Timetable for the 117 - Tavistock - Chillaton - Lewdown - Lamerton - Tavistock Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 117 - Tavistock - Chillaton - Lewdown - Lamerton - Tavistock Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tavistock Community Transport

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 117 Tavistock - Chillaton - Lewdown - Lamerton - Tavistock

Map Showing the Routes of the 117 Tavistock - Chillaton - Lewdown - Lamerton - Tavistock Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Tavistock - Chillaton - Lewdown - Lamerton - Tavistock Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Tavistock - Chillaton - Lewdown - Lamerton - Tavistock Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Tavistock - Chillaton - Lewdown - Lamerton - Tavistock Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bedford Square - Bedford Square
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  117 1
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound 13:30
Tavistock, Bedford Hotel, SW-bound 13:30
Tavistock, Library, SW-bound 13:30
Tavistock, Harewood House, opp 13:31
Tavistock, Hospital, W-bound 13:32
Rushford (Devon), Rushford, NW-bound 13:36
Lamerton, Blacksmiths Arms, opp 13:37
Lamerton, Carrs Garage, NW-bound 13:44
Milton Green (Devon), Tuell Post Office, opp 13:46
Milton Abbot, Milton Abbot School, opp 13:48
Milton Abbot, Post Office, SW-bound 13:49
Timbrelham, Greystone Bridge, W-bound 13:54
Leburnick, Leburnick Cross, W-bound 13:57
Lawhitton, Lawhitton Turn, NW-bound 13:57
Lawhitton, Newton Cottage, NW-bound 13:59
Scarne Ind. Estate, Hurdon Road, S-bound 14:03
Scarne Ind. Estate, Launceston Hospital, opp 14:04
Launceston, Pennygillam, NE-bound 14:06
Launceston, St Johns Road, NE-bound 14:06
Launceston, Western Road, N-bound 14:07
Launceston, Westgate Street, E-bound 14:09
Launceston, Westgate Street, E-bound 14:11
Launceston, Launceston Rugby Ground, opp 14:17
Liftondown, Liftondown Cross, NE-bound 14:19
Lifton, Arundell Arms Hotel, E-bound 14:21
Lifton, Fox and Grapes, opp 14:24
Lifton, Sprytown Cross, NE-bound 14:26
Dippertown, Harris Arms, E-bound 14:27
Lewdown, Royal Exchange Inn, E-bound 14:28
Lewdown, Memorial, opp 14:30
Lewdown, Blue Lion, opp 14:30
Lewtrenchard, Church, S-bound 14:32
Coryton (Devon), Old Station, SW-bound 14:36
Chillaton, Green Cross, SW-bound 14:38
Chillaton, Square, SW-bound 14:39
Longcross (Devon), Chillaton Junction, S-bound 14:42
Longcross (Devon), Iron Railings Cross, E-bound 14:44
Chaddlehanger, Heathfield Cross, opp 14:46
Lamerton, School, E-bound 14:50
Lamerton, Venn Cross, S-bound 14:50
Tavistock, Hospital, opp 14:55
Tavistock, Russell Street, NE-bound 14:56
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound 14:57
Tavistock, Down Road, S-bound 14:58
Tavistock, Crelake Park, S-bound 14:59
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  117 1
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound 10:15
Tavistock, Bedford Hotel, SW-bound 10:15
Tavistock, Library, SW-bound 10:15
Tavistock, Harewood House, opp 10:16
Tavistock, Hospital, W-bound 10:17
Lamerton, Venn Cross, N-bound 10:21
Lamerton, School, opp 10:23
Chaddlehanger, Heathfield Cross, opp 10:28
Longcross (Devon), Iron Railings Cross, W-bound 10:30
Longcross (Devon), Chillaton Junction, N-bound 10:32
Chillaton, Square, opp 10:35
Chillaton, Green Cross, NE-bound 10:36
Coryton (Devon), Old Station, NE-bound 10:38
Lewtrenchard, Church, opp 10:43
Lewdown, Blue Lion, W-bound 10:43
Lewdown, Post Office, W-bound 10:44
Lewdown, Royal Exchange Inn, opp 10:45
Dippertown, Harris Arms, W-bound 10:47
Lifton, Sprytown Cross, SW-bound 10:47
Lifton, Fox and Grapes, W-bound 10:50
Lifton, Arundell Arms Hotel, opp 10:53
Liftondown, Liftondown Cross, SW-bound 10:55
Launceston, Launceston Rugby Ground, SW-bound 10:57
Launceston, Prouts Court Flats, E-bound 11:01
Launceston, Westgate Street, W-bound 11:03
Launceston, Westgate Street, W-bound 11:05
Launceston, Western Road, S-bound 11:06
Launceston, Woburn Road Junction, SW-bound 11:06
Launceston, Pennygillam, S-bound 11:07
Scarne Ind. Estate, Landlake Road, E-bound 11:09
Scarne Ind. Estate, Hurdon Road, N-bound 11:10
Lawhitton, Newton Cottage, NW-bound 11:15
Lawhitton, Lawhitton Turn, SE-bound 11:16
Leburnick, Leburnick Cross, E-bound 11:16
Timbrelham, Greystone Bridge, S-bound 11:19
Milton Abbot, Edgcumbe Arms, E-bound 11:25
Milton Abbot, Milton Abbot School, SE-bound 11:25
Milton Green (Devon), Tuell Post Office, SE-bound 11:27
Lamerton, Carrs Garage, opp 11:30
Lamerton, Blacksmiths Arms, adj 11:32
Rushford (Devon), Rushford, SE-bound 11:32
Tavistock, Hospital, opp 11:38
Tavistock, Russell Street, NE-bound 11:39
Tavistock, Bedford Square, SE-bound 11:40
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:04:15 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-117-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.