Timetable for the 155 - South Molton - Roundswell Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 155 - South Molton - Roundswell Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Devon Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 155 South Molton - Roundswell

Map Showing the Routes of the 155 South Molton - Roundswell Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the South Molton - Roundswell Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the South Molton - Roundswell Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the South Molton - Roundswell Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Paris Street Top - Gratton Way
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 2 155 3 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 4 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 2
Roundswell, Gratton Way, E-bound     16:45                      
Roundswell, Grange Avenue, NE-bound     16:46                      
Sticklepath (Devon), Old Torrington Road, N-bound     16:48                      
Sticklepath (Devon), Stafford, NE-bound     16:48                      
Sticklepath (Devon), High Wall, W-bound     16:50                      
Sticklepath (Devon), Sticklepath Terrace, NE-bound     16:57                      
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand J 06:00   17:00 09:15 06:35 11:15 13:15 14:15 18:15 17:00 17:35 15:15 07:05 08:00
Barnstaple, Ashleigh Road, SE-bound 06:00   17:01 09:16 06:35 11:16 13:16 14:16 18:16 17:01 17:36 15:16 07:06 08:01
Newport (Devon), Portmarsh Lane, W-bound     17:01 09:16   11:16 13:16 14:16 18:16 17:01 17:36 15:16 07:06 08:01
Newport (Devon), Gloster Road, SW-bound     17:02 09:17   11:17 13:17 14:17 18:17 17:02 17:37 15:17 07:07 08:02
Newport (Devon), Portland Street, SE-bound     17:03 09:18   11:18 13:18 14:18 18:18 17:03 17:38 15:18 07:08 08:03
Newport (Devon), Rose and Crown Mews, SE-bound     17:03 09:18   11:18 13:18 14:18 18:18 17:03 17:38 15:18 07:09 08:04
Newport (Devon), Litchdon Health Centre, SE-bound     17:04 09:19   11:19 13:19 14:19 18:19 17:04 17:39 15:19 07:09 08:04
Newport (Devon), Sandford Close, E-bound     17:06 09:21   11:21 13:21 14:21 18:21 17:06 17:41 15:21 07:11 08:06
Landkey Newland, Mount View, E-bound     17:08 09:23   11:23 13:23 14:23 18:23 17:08 17:43 15:23 07:14 08:09
Landkey Newland, Top of Landkey, SE-bound     17:10 09:25   11:25 13:25 14:25 18:25 17:10 17:45 15:25 07:16 08:11
Landkey Newland, Vicarage Road, S-bound     17:11 09:26   11:26 13:26 14:26 18:26 17:11 17:46 15:26 07:17 08:12
Landkey Newland, Landkey School, opp     17:11 09:26   11:26 13:26 14:26 18:26 17:11 17:46 15:26 07:17 08:12
Landkey Newland, St Keyes Close, S-bound     17:11 09:26   11:26 13:26 14:26 18:26 17:11 17:46 15:26 07:17 08:12
Landkey Newland, Castle Inn, SE-bound     17:12 09:27   11:27 13:27 14:27 18:27 17:12 17:47 15:27 07:18 08:12
Landkey Newland, Bridge, SE-bound     17:13 09:28   11:28 13:28 14:28 18:28 17:13 17:48 15:28 07:19 08:13
Swimbridge Newland, Post Box, SE-bound     17:13 09:28   11:28 13:28 14:28 18:28 17:13 17:48 15:28 07:19 08:13
Swimbridge, Hooda Close, opp               14:32            
Swimbridge, Bridge, SE-bound     17:17 09:32   11:32 13:32 14:34 18:32 17:17 17:52 15:32 07:23 08:17
Heddon, Farthing Lake Cross, SE-bound     17:20 09:35   11:35 13:35 14:36 18:35 17:20 17:55 15:35 07:26 08:21
Filleigh, Community Primary School, opp     17:24 09:39   11:39 13:39 14:39 18:39 17:24 17:59 15:39 07:30 08:25
Stag's Head, Sawmills Cross, SE-bound     17:25 09:40   11:40 13:40 14:40 18:40 17:25 18:00 15:40 07:32 08:26
Stag's Head, Stag's Head, E-bound     17:25 09:40   11:40 13:40 14:40 18:40 17:25 18:00 15:40   08:26
Stag's Head, Aller Cross, E-bound     17:27 09:42   11:42 13:42 14:42 18:42 17:27 18:02 15:42   08:29
Stag's Head, Hill Nexfor Factory, opp                         07:39  
South Molton, Hacche Lane, S-bound 06:19   17:30 09:45 06:54 11:45 13:45 14:45 18:45 17:30 18:05 15:45   08:31
South Molton, Quince Honey Farm, opp 06:19   17:30 09:45 06:54 11:45 13:45 14:45 18:45 17:30 18:05 15:45   08:32
South Molton, Broad Street, E-bound 06:20 07:50 17:31 09:46 06:55 11:46 13:46 14:46 18:46 17:31 18:06 15:46 07:45 08:33
South Molton, Police Station, S-bound   07:50                       08:34
South Molton, Sainsburys, S-bound   07:50                       08:35
South Molton, Mill on the Mole, SE-bound               14:46            
South Molton, Mill On the Mole, SW-bound               14:49            
South Molton, Pathfield Industrial Estate, NE-bound                            
South Molton, Bowling Club, W-bound                           08:37
North Molton, Square, W-bound                            
North Molton, Bridge, SW-bound                            
Alswear, Crooked Oaks, SE-bound   07:55                        
Meshaw, Garage, opp   08:01                        
Witheridge, The Mitre Inn, SE-bound   08:13                        
Witheridge, School, S-bound   08:13                        
Nomansland (Devon), Mount Pleasant Inn, E-bound   08:19                        
Cruwys Morchard, Page's Cross, E-bound   08:24                        
Withleigh, Post Box, NE-bound   08:30                        
Cotteylands, Red Cross Centre, SE-bound   08:38                        
Cotteylands, Tiverton & District Hospital, NE-bound   08:38                        
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, opp   08:40                        
Tiverton (Devon), Castle Street, E-bound   08:41                        
Tiverton (Devon), Fore Street, W-bound   08:43                        
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, S-bound   08:43                        
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, N-Bound   08:45                        
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  155 5 155 1 155 1 155 2 155 1 155 5 155 1 155 1 155 2 155 2
Roundswell, Gratton Way, E-bound                   16:45
Roundswell, Grange Avenue, NE-bound                   16:46
Sticklepath (Devon), Old Torrington Road, N-bound                   16:48
Sticklepath (Devon), Stafford, NE-bound                   16:48
Sticklepath (Devon), High Wall, W-bound                   16:50
Sticklepath (Devon), Sticklepath Terrace, NE-bound                   16:57
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand J 08:05 10:15 12:15 15:45 17:15 15:50 13:45 19:15 07:15 17:00
Barnstaple, Ashleigh Road, SE-bound 08:06 10:16 12:16 15:46 17:16 15:51 13:46 19:16 07:15 17:00
Newport (Devon), Portmarsh Lane, W-bound 08:06 10:16 12:16 15:46 17:16 15:51 13:46 19:16    
Newport (Devon), Gloster Road, SW-bound 08:07 10:17 12:17 15:47 17:17 15:52 13:47 19:17    
Newport (Devon), Portland Street, SE-bound 08:08 10:18 12:18 15:48 17:18 15:53 13:48 19:18    
Newport (Devon), Rose and Crown Mews, SE-bound 08:09 10:18 12:18 15:48 17:18 15:53 13:48 19:18    
Newport (Devon), Litchdon Health Centre, SE-bound 08:09 10:19 12:19 15:49 17:19 15:54 13:49 19:19    
Newport (Devon), Sandford Close, E-bound 08:11 10:21 12:21 15:51 17:21 15:56 13:51 19:21    
Landkey Newland, Mount View, E-bound 08:14 10:23 12:23 15:53 17:23 15:58 13:53 19:23    
Landkey Newland, Top of Landkey, SE-bound 08:16 10:25 12:25 15:55 17:25 16:00 13:55 19:25    
Landkey Newland, Vicarage Road, S-bound 08:17 10:26 12:26 15:56 17:26 16:01 13:56 19:26    
Landkey Newland, Landkey School, opp 08:17 10:26 12:26 15:56 17:26 16:01 13:56 19:26    
Landkey Newland, St Keyes Close, S-bound 08:17 10:26 12:26 15:56 17:26 16:01 13:56 19:26    
Landkey Newland, Castle Inn, SE-bound 08:17 10:27 12:27 15:57 17:27 16:02 13:57 19:27    
Landkey Newland, Bridge, SE-bound 08:18 10:28 12:28 15:58 17:28 16:03 13:58 19:28    
Swimbridge Newland, Post Box, SE-bound 08:18 10:28 12:28 15:58 17:28 16:03 13:58 19:28    
Swimbridge, Hooda Close, opp   10:32 12:32 16:02   16:07        
Swimbridge, Bridge, SE-bound 08:22 10:34 12:34 16:04 17:32 16:09 14:02 19:32    
Heddon, Farthing Lake Cross, SE-bound 08:25 10:36 12:36 16:06 17:35 16:11 14:05 19:35    
Filleigh, Community Primary School, opp 08:29 10:39 12:39 16:09 17:39 16:14 14:09 19:39    
Stag's Head, Sawmills Cross, SE-bound 08:30 10:40 12:40 16:10 17:40 16:15 14:10 19:40    
Stag's Head, Stag's Head, E-bound 08:30 10:40 12:40 16:10 17:40 16:15 14:11 19:40    
Stag's Head, Aller Cross, E-bound 08:32 10:42 12:42 16:12 17:42 16:18 14:15 19:42    
Stag's Head, Hill Nexfor Factory, opp                    
South Molton, Hacche Lane, S-bound 08:35 10:45 12:45 16:15 17:45 16:20 14:18 19:45 07:34 17:19
South Molton, Quince Honey Farm, opp 08:35 10:45 12:45 16:15 17:45 16:21 14:19 19:45 07:34 17:19
South Molton, Broad Street, E-bound 08:36 10:46 12:46 16:16 17:46 16:22 14:20 19:46 07:35 17:20
South Molton, Police Station, S-bound                    
South Molton, Sainsburys, S-bound                    
South Molton, Mill on the Mole, SE-bound 08:36 10:46 12:46 16:16 17:46   14:20 19:46    
South Molton, Mill On the Mole, SW-bound 08:39 10:49 12:49 16:19 17:49   14:23 19:49    
South Molton, Pathfield Industrial Estate, NE-bound                 07:38 17:23
South Molton, Bowling Club, W-bound                    
North Molton, Square, W-bound                   17:33
North Molton, Bridge, SW-bound                 07:50 17:35
Alswear, Crooked Oaks, SE-bound                    
Meshaw, Garage, opp                    
Witheridge, The Mitre Inn, SE-bound                    
Witheridge, School, S-bound                    
Nomansland (Devon), Mount Pleasant Inn, E-bound                    
Cruwys Morchard, Page's Cross, E-bound                    
Withleigh, Post Box, NE-bound                    
Cotteylands, Red Cross Centre, SE-bound                    
Cotteylands, Tiverton & District Hospital, NE-bound                    
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, opp                    
Tiverton (Devon), Castle Street, E-bound                    
Tiverton (Devon), Fore Street, W-bound                    
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, S-bound                    
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, N-Bound                    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
5
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand J 06:00 09:15 06:35 07:05 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:15 17:00 17:35 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15
Barnstaple, Ashleigh Road, SE-bound 06:00 09:16 06:35 07:06 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:16 17:01 17:36 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16
Newport (Devon), Portmarsh Lane, W-bound   09:16   07:06 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:16 17:01 17:36 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16
Newport (Devon), Gloster Road, SW-bound   09:17   07:07 11:17 13:17 15:17 18:17 17:02 17:37 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:17
Newport (Devon), Portland Street, SE-bound   09:18   07:08 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:18 17:03 17:38 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:18
Newport (Devon), Rose and Crown Mews, SE-bound   09:18   07:09 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:18 17:03 17:38 08:09 10:18 12:18 14:18
Newport (Devon), Litchdon Health Centre, SE-bound   09:19   07:09 11:19 13:19 15:19 18:19 17:04 17:39 08:09 10:19 12:19 14:19
Newport (Devon), Sandford Close, E-bound   09:21   07:11 11:21 13:21 15:21 18:21 17:06 17:41 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21
Landkey Newland, Mount View, E-bound   09:23   07:14 11:23 13:23 15:23 18:23 17:08 17:43 08:14 10:23 12:23 14:23
Landkey Newland, Top of Landkey, SE-bound   09:25   07:16 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:25 17:10 17:45 08:16 10:25 12:25 14:25
Landkey Newland, Vicarage Road, S-bound   09:26   07:17 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:26 17:11 17:46 08:17 10:26 12:26 14:26
Landkey Newland, Landkey School, opp   09:26   07:17 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:26 17:11 17:46 08:17 10:26 12:26 14:26
Landkey Newland, St Keyes Close, S-bound   09:26   07:17 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:26 17:11 17:46 08:17 10:26 12:26 14:26
Landkey Newland, Castle Inn, SE-bound   09:27   07:18 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:27 17:12 17:47 08:17 10:27 12:27 14:27
Landkey Newland, Bridge, SE-bound   09:28   07:19 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:28 17:13 17:48 08:18 10:28 12:28 14:28
Swimbridge Newland, Post Box, SE-bound   09:28   07:19 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:28 17:13 17:48 08:18 10:28 12:28 14:28
Swimbridge, Hooda Close, opp                       10:32 12:32 14:32
Swimbridge, Bridge, SE-bound   09:32   07:23 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:32 17:17 17:52 08:22 10:34 12:34 14:34
Heddon, Farthing Lake Cross, SE-bound   09:35   07:24 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:35 17:20 17:55 08:25 10:36 12:36 14:36
Filleigh, Community Primary School, opp   09:39   07:25 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:39 17:24 17:59 08:29 10:39 12:39 14:39
Stag's Head, Sawmills Cross, SE-bound   09:40   07:27 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:40 17:25 18:00 08:30 10:40 12:40 14:40
Stag's Head, Stag's Head, E-bound   09:40     11:40 13:40 15:40 18:40 17:25 18:00 08:30 10:40 12:40 14:40
Stag's Head, Aller Cross, E-bound   09:42     11:42 13:42 15:42 18:42 17:27 18:02 08:32 10:42 12:42 14:42
Stag's Head, Hill Nexfor Factory, opp       07:34                    
South Molton, Hacche Lane, S-bound 06:19 09:45 06:54   11:45 13:45 15:45 18:45 17:30 18:05 08:35 10:45 12:45 14:45
South Molton, Quince Honey Farm, opp 06:19 09:45 06:54   11:45 13:45 15:45 18:45 17:30 18:05 08:35 10:45 12:45 14:45
South Molton, Broad Street, E-bound 06:20 09:46 06:55 07:40 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:46 17:31 18:06 08:36 10:46 12:46 14:46
South Molton, Mill on the Mole, SE-bound                     08:36 10:46 12:46 14:46
South Molton, Mill On the Mole, SW-bound                     08:39 10:49 12:49 14:49
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  155 155 155
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand J 15:45 17:15 19:15
Barnstaple, Ashleigh Road, SE-bound 15:46 17:16 19:16
Newport (Devon), Portmarsh Lane, W-bound 15:46 17:16 19:16
Newport (Devon), Gloster Road, SW-bound 15:47 17:17 19:17
Newport (Devon), Portland Street, SE-bound 15:48 17:18 19:18
Newport (Devon), Rose and Crown Mews, SE-bound 15:48 17:18 19:18
Newport (Devon), Litchdon Health Centre, SE-bound 15:49 17:19 19:19
Newport (Devon), Sandford Close, E-bound 15:51 17:21 19:21
Landkey Newland, Mount View, E-bound 15:53 17:23 19:23
Landkey Newland, Top of Landkey, SE-bound 15:55 17:25 19:25
Landkey Newland, Vicarage Road, S-bound 15:56 17:26 19:26
Landkey Newland, Landkey School, opp 15:56 17:26 19:26
Landkey Newland, St Keyes Close, S-bound 15:56 17:26 19:26
Landkey Newland, Castle Inn, SE-bound 15:57 17:27 19:27
Landkey Newland, Bridge, SE-bound 15:58 17:28 19:28
Swimbridge Newland, Post Box, SE-bound 15:58 17:28 19:28
Swimbridge, Hooda Close, opp 16:02    
Swimbridge, Bridge, SE-bound 16:04 17:32 19:32
Heddon, Farthing Lake Cross, SE-bound 16:06 17:35 19:35
Filleigh, Community Primary School, opp 16:09 17:39 19:39
Stag's Head, Sawmills Cross, SE-bound 16:10 17:40 19:40
Stag's Head, Stag's Head, E-bound 16:10 17:40 19:40
Stag's Head, Aller Cross, E-bound 16:12 17:42 19:42
Stag's Head, Hill Nexfor Factory, opp      
South Molton, Hacche Lane, S-bound 16:15 17:45 19:45
South Molton, Quince Honey Farm, opp 16:15 17:45 19:45
South Molton, Broad Street, E-bound 16:16 17:46 19:46
South Molton, Mill on the Mole, SE-bound 16:16 17:46 19:46
South Molton, Mill On the Mole, SW-bound 16:19 17:49 19:49
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 2 155 3 155 3 155 1 155 2 155 2 155 2 155 2 155 2 155 3 155 4 155 2 155 2
Exeter City Centre, Paris Street, Stop 16     19:15                      
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, Stop 28     19:15                      
Exeter City Centre, Prison, W-bound     19:16                      
St. Davids, The Imperial, N-bound     19:17                      
Red Cow, Harefield Close, N-bound     19:17                      
Exeter (Devon), Birks Grange, N-bound     19:18                      
Exeter (Devon), Lower Argyll Road, N-bound     19:19                      
Exeter (Devon), Apparelmaster, N-bound     19:19                      
Duryard, West Garth Road, N-bound     19:20                      
Duryard, Cowley Bridge, N-bound     19:21                      
Stoke Canon, Stoke Canon Mill, NE-bound     19:24                      
Stoke Canon, Lower Bridge Cottages, opp     19:25                      
Stoke Canon, Post Office, NE-bound     19:26                      
Stoke Canon, Hawthorn Cottages, NE-bound     19:26                      
Rewe, Church, opp     19:29                      
Rewe, Green Lane, NE-bound     19:29                      
Rewe, Heazille Cottage, N-bound     19:30                      
Silverton (Devon), Ruffwell Hotel, N-bound     19:32                      
Up Exe, Up Exe Turn, N-bound     19:33                      
Silverton (Devon), Square, W-bound     19:36                      
Up Exe, Silverton Turn, N-bound     19:37                      
Bickleigh (MidDevon), Bickleigh Village, N-bound     19:43                      
Bickleigh (MidDevon), Bickleigh Bridge, NE-bound     19:44                      
Bickleigh (MidDevon), East Barton, NE-bound     19:45                      
Cotteylands, Ashley Rise, N-bound     19:51                      
Cotteylands, The Waldrons, NE-bound     19:52                      
Cotteylands, Howden Road, N-bound     19:52                      
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, N-Bound     19:54 20:00 16:40                  
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, N-bound       20:01 16:41                  
Tiverton (Devon), St Paul Street, W-bound       20:01 16:41                  
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, NE-bound         16:45                  
Cotteylands, Leat Meadow, NW-bound       20:02 16:47                  
Withleigh, Post Box, SW-bound       20:10 16:55                  
Cruwys Morchard, Page's Cross, W-bound       20:15 17:00                  
Nomansland (Devon), Mount Pleasant Inn, opp       20:20 17:05                  
Witheridge, School, N-bound       20:24 17:09                  
Witheridge, The Mitre Inn, W-bound       20:25 17:10                  
Meshaw, Garage, W-bound       20:35 17:20                  
Alswear, Butchers Arms, opp       20:40 17:25                  
South Molton, Mill On the Mole, SW-bound                           06:50
South Molton, Sainsburys, N-bound       20:45 17:30                 06:52
South Molton, Police Station, N-bound       20:45 17:30                 06:53
South Molton, Exeter Gate, NE-bound                            
North Molton, Bridge, SW-bound                            
South Molton, King Street, W-bound 08:05 10:05   20:46 17:31 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:55 20:50 08:05 19:55 06:55
South Molton, Quince Honey Farm, N-bound 08:05 10:05       11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:55 20:50 08:05 19:55 06:55
South Molton, Hacche Lane, N-bound 08:05 10:05       11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:55 20:50 08:05 19:55 06:55
Stag's Head, Aller Cross, W-bound 08:07 10:07       11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:57   08:07   06:57
Stag's Head, Hill Nexfor Factory, N-bound                            
Stag's Head, Stag's Head, opp 08:10 10:10       11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:00   08:10   07:00
Stag's Head, Sawmills Cross, opp 08:10 10:10       11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:00   08:10   07:00
Filleigh, Community Primary School, W-bound 08:12 10:12       11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:02   08:12   07:02
Heddon, Filleigh Garage, NW-bound 08:15 10:15       11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:05   08:15   07:05
Swimbridge, Hooda Close, opp                            
Swimbridge, Bridge, NW-bound 08:19 10:19       11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:09   08:19   07:09
Swimbridge, Valley View, NW-bound 08:22 10:22       11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:12   08:22   07:12
Landkey Newland, Bridge, NW-bound 08:23 10:23       11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:13   08:23   07:13
Landkey Newland, Village Hall, NW-bound 08:23 10:23       11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:13   08:23   07:13
Landkey Newland, St Keyes Close, N-bound 08:24 10:24       11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:14   08:24   07:14
Landkey Newland, Landkey School, NW-bound 08:24 10:24       11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:14   08:24   07:14
Landkey Newland, Vicarage Road, N-bound 08:25 10:25       11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:15   08:25   07:15
Landkey Newland, Top of Landkey, N-bound 08:25 10:25       11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:15   08:25   07:15
Landkey Newland, Mount View, W-bound 08:27 10:28       11:58 13:58 15:58 17:56 19:17   08:27   07:18
Newport (Devon), River View, W-bound 08:29 10:31       12:01 14:01 16:01 17:56 19:19   08:29   07:21
Newport (Devon), Litchdon Health Centre, opp 08:31 10:33       12:03 14:03 16:03 17:57 19:21   08:31   07:22
Newport (Devon), Rose and Crown Mews, NW-bound 08:31 10:34       12:04 14:04 16:04 17:57 19:21   08:31   07:23
Newport (Devon), Portland Street, NW-bound 08:32 10:35       12:05 14:05 16:05 17:57 19:22   08:32   07:24
Barnstaple, The Park, opp 08:33 10:36       12:06 14:06 16:06 17:58 19:23   08:33   07:25
Barnstaple, Ashleigh Road, NW-bound                            
Barnstaple, Imperial Hotel, opp 08:34 10:38       12:08 14:08 16:08 17:58 19:24   08:34   07:27
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand A 08:35 10:39       12:09 14:09 16:09 17:59 19:25 21:14 08:35 20:19 07:28
Sticklepath (Devon), Sticklepath Terrace, W-bound 08:40                          
Sticklepath (Devon), High Wall, W-bound 08:45                          
Sticklepath (Devon), Old Torrington Road, S-bound 08:47                          
Roundswell, Grange Avenue, opp 08:48                          
Roundswell, Gratton Way, W-bound 08:50                          
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  155 2 155 2 155 2 155 2 155 1 155 4 155 5 155 5 155 1 155 2 155 2 155 1 155 2
Exeter City Centre, Paris Street, Stop 16             19:15            
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, Stop 28             19:15            
Exeter City Centre, Prison, W-bound             19:16            
St. Davids, The Imperial, N-bound             19:17            
Red Cow, Harefield Close, N-bound             19:17            
Exeter (Devon), Birks Grange, N-bound             19:18            
Exeter (Devon), Lower Argyll Road, N-bound             19:19            
Exeter (Devon), Apparelmaster, N-bound             19:19            
Duryard, West Garth Road, N-bound             19:20            
Duryard, Cowley Bridge, N-bound             19:21            
Stoke Canon, Stoke Canon Mill, NE-bound             19:24            
Stoke Canon, Lower Bridge Cottages, opp             19:25            
Stoke Canon, Post Office, NE-bound             19:26            
Stoke Canon, Hawthorn Cottages, NE-bound             19:26            
Rewe, Church, opp             19:29            
Rewe, Green Lane, NE-bound             19:29            
Rewe, Heazille Cottage, N-bound             19:30            
Silverton (Devon), Ruffwell Hotel, N-bound             19:32            
Up Exe, Up Exe Turn, N-bound             19:33            
Silverton (Devon), Square, W-bound             19:36            
Up Exe, Silverton Turn, N-bound             19:37            
Bickleigh (MidDevon), Bickleigh Village, N-bound             19:43            
Bickleigh (MidDevon), Bickleigh Bridge, NE-bound             19:44            
Bickleigh (MidDevon), East Barton, NE-bound             19:45            
Cotteylands, Ashley Rise, N-bound             19:51            
Cotteylands, The Waldrons, NE-bound             19:52            
Cotteylands, Howden Road, N-bound             19:52            
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, N-Bound             19:54            
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, N-bound                          
Tiverton (Devon), St Paul Street, W-bound                          
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, NE-bound                          
Cotteylands, Leat Meadow, NW-bound                          
Withleigh, Post Box, SW-bound                          
Cruwys Morchard, Page's Cross, W-bound                          
Nomansland (Devon), Mount Pleasant Inn, opp                          
Witheridge, School, N-bound                          
Witheridge, The Mitre Inn, W-bound                          
Meshaw, Garage, W-bound                          
Alswear, Butchers Arms, opp                          
South Molton, Mill On the Mole, SW-bound   08:51 10:51     14:50       09:30 14:26   12:51
South Molton, Sainsburys, N-bound   08:55 10:55     14:52       09:32 14:30   12:55
South Molton, Police Station, N-bound   08:57 10:57     14:53       09:33 14:32   12:57
South Molton, Exeter Gate, NE-bound         15:40                
North Molton, Bridge, SW-bound                 07:55     17:40  
South Molton, King Street, W-bound 07:20 09:00 11:00 16:25   14:55   20:50 08:10 09:35 14:35 18:00 13:00
South Molton, Quince Honey Farm, N-bound 07:20 09:00 11:00   15:41 14:55   20:50 08:10 09:35 14:35 18:00 13:00
South Molton, Hacche Lane, N-bound 07:20 09:00 11:00   15:41 14:55   20:50 08:10 09:35 14:35 18:00 13:01
Stag's Head, Aller Cross, W-bound 07:22 09:02 11:02   15:44 14:57       09:37 14:37 18:02 13:04
Stag's Head, Hill Nexfor Factory, N-bound       16:32                  
Stag's Head, Stag's Head, opp 07:25 09:05 11:05 16:35 15:48 15:00       09:40 14:40 18:05 13:09
Stag's Head, Sawmills Cross, opp 07:25 09:05 11:05 16:35 15:48 15:00       09:40 14:40 18:05 13:09
Filleigh, Community Primary School, W-bound 07:27 09:07 11:07 16:37 15:50 15:02       09:42 14:42 18:07 13:12
Heddon, Filleigh Garage, NW-bound 07:30 09:11 11:11 16:40 15:53 15:05       09:45 14:45 18:10 13:14
Swimbridge, Hooda Close, opp   09:17 11:17                   13:17
Swimbridge, Bridge, NW-bound 07:34 09:19 11:19 16:44 15:57 15:09       09:49 14:49 18:14 13:19
Swimbridge, Valley View, NW-bound 07:37 09:22 11:22 16:47 16:00 15:12       09:52 14:52 18:17 13:22
Landkey Newland, Bridge, NW-bound 07:38 09:23 11:23 16:48 16:01 15:13       09:53 14:53 18:18 13:23
Landkey Newland, Village Hall, NW-bound 07:38 09:23 11:23 16:48 16:01 15:13       09:53 14:53 18:18 13:23
Landkey Newland, St Keyes Close, N-bound 07:39 09:24 11:24 16:49 16:02 15:14       09:54 14:54 18:19 13:24
Landkey Newland, Landkey School, NW-bound 07:39 09:24 11:24 16:49 16:02 15:14       09:54 14:54 18:19 13:24
Landkey Newland, Vicarage Road, N-bound 07:40 09:25 11:25 16:50 16:03 15:15       09:55 14:55 18:20 13:25
Landkey Newland, Top of Landkey, N-bound 07:40 09:25 11:25 16:50 16:03 15:15       09:55 14:55 18:20 13:25
Landkey Newland, Mount View, W-bound 07:43 09:28 11:28 16:53 16:06 15:18       09:58 14:58 18:23 13:28
Newport (Devon), River View, W-bound 07:46 09:31 11:31 16:56 16:09 15:21       10:01 15:01 18:26 13:31
Newport (Devon), Litchdon Health Centre, opp 07:47 09:33 11:33 16:58 16:11 15:23       10:03 15:03 18:28 13:33
Newport (Devon), Rose and Crown Mews, NW-bound 07:48 09:34 11:34 16:59 16:12 15:24       10:04 15:04 18:29 13:34
Newport (Devon), Portland Street, NW-bound 07:49 09:35 11:35 17:00 16:13 15:25       10:05 15:05 18:30 13:35
Barnstaple, The Park, opp 07:50 09:36 11:36 17:01 16:14 15:26       10:06 15:06 18:31 13:36
Barnstaple, Ashleigh Road, NW-bound                 08:34        
Barnstaple, Imperial Hotel, opp 07:52 09:38 11:38 17:03 16:16 15:28       10:08 15:08 18:33 13:38
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand A 07:53 09:39 11:39 17:04 16:17 15:29   21:14 08:35 10:09 15:09 18:34 13:39
Sticklepath (Devon), Sticklepath Terrace, W-bound                 08:37        
Sticklepath (Devon), High Wall, W-bound                 08:40        
Sticklepath (Devon), Old Torrington Road, S-bound                 08:44        
Roundswell, Grange Avenue, opp                 08:47        
Roundswell, Gratton Way, W-bound                 08:50        
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
5
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155
South Molton, Mill On the Mole, SW-bound 09:30 12:51                   06:50   08:51
South Molton, Sainsburys, N-bound 09:32 12:55                   06:52   08:55
South Molton, Police Station, N-bound 09:33 12:57                   06:53   08:57
South Molton, King Street, W-bound 09:35 13:00 10:05 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:55 20:50 08:05 19:55 06:55 07:20 09:00
South Molton, Quince Honey Farm, N-bound 09:35 13:00 10:05 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:55 20:50 08:05 19:55 06:55 07:20 09:00
South Molton, Hacche Lane, N-bound 09:35 13:01 10:05 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:55 20:50 08:05 19:55 06:55 07:20 09:00
Stag's Head, Aller Cross, W-bound 09:37 13:04 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 18:57   08:07   06:57 07:22 09:02
Stag's Head, Hill Nexfor Factory, N-bound                            
Stag's Head, Stag's Head, opp 09:40 13:09 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:00   08:10   07:00 07:25 09:05
Stag's Head, Sawmills Cross, opp 09:40 13:09 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:00   08:10   07:00 07:25 09:05
Filleigh, Community Primary School, W-bound 09:42 13:12 10:12 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:02   08:12   07:02 07:27 09:07
Heddon, Filleigh Garage, NW-bound 09:45 13:14 10:15 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:05   08:15   07:05 07:30 09:11
Swimbridge, Hooda Close, opp   13:17                       09:17
Swimbridge, Bridge, NW-bound 09:49 13:19 10:19 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:09   08:19   07:09 07:34 09:19
Swimbridge, Valley View, NW-bound 09:52 13:22 10:22 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:12   08:22   07:12 07:37 09:22
Landkey Newland, Bridge, NW-bound 09:53 13:23 10:23 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:13   08:23   07:13 07:38 09:23
Landkey Newland, Village Hall, NW-bound 09:53 13:23 10:23 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:13   08:23   07:13 07:38 09:23
Landkey Newland, St Keyes Close, N-bound 09:54 13:24 10:24 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:14   08:24   07:14 07:39 09:24
Landkey Newland, Landkey School, NW-bound 09:54 13:24 10:24 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:14   08:24   07:14 07:39 09:24
Landkey Newland, Vicarage Road, N-bound 09:55 13:25 10:25 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:15   08:25   07:15 07:40 09:25
Landkey Newland, Top of Landkey, N-bound 09:55 13:25 10:25 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:15   08:25   07:15 07:40 09:25
Landkey Newland, Mount View, W-bound 09:58 13:28 10:28 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:17   08:27   07:18 07:43 09:28
Newport (Devon), River View, W-bound 10:01 13:31 10:31 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 19:19   08:29   07:21 07:46 09:31
Newport (Devon), Litchdon Health Centre, opp 10:03 13:33 10:33 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:21   08:31   07:22 07:47 09:33
Newport (Devon), Rose and Crown Mews, NW-bound 10:04 13:34 10:34 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:21   08:31   07:23 07:48 09:34
Newport (Devon), Portland Street, NW-bound 10:05 13:35 10:35 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:22   08:32   07:24 07:49 09:35
Barnstaple, The Park, opp 10:06 13:36 10:36 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:23   08:33   07:25 07:50 09:36
Barnstaple, Imperial Hotel, opp 10:08 13:38 10:38 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:24   08:34   07:27 07:52 09:38
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand A 10:09 13:39 10:39 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 19:25 21:14 08:35 20:19 07:28 07:53 09:39
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  155 155 155
South Molton, Mill On the Mole, SW-bound 10:51 14:51 16:20
South Molton, Sainsburys, N-bound 10:55 14:53 16:22
South Molton, Police Station, N-bound 10:57 14:53 16:23
South Molton, King Street, W-bound 11:00 14:55 16:25
South Molton, Quince Honey Farm, N-bound 11:00 14:55  
South Molton, Hacche Lane, N-bound 11:00 14:55  
Stag's Head, Aller Cross, W-bound 11:02 14:57  
Stag's Head, Hill Nexfor Factory, N-bound     16:32
Stag's Head, Stag's Head, opp 11:05 15:00  
Stag's Head, Sawmills Cross, opp 11:05 15:00 16:35
Filleigh, Community Primary School, W-bound 11:07 15:02 16:37
Heddon, Filleigh Garage, NW-bound 11:11 15:05 16:40
Swimbridge, Hooda Close, opp 11:17    
Swimbridge, Bridge, NW-bound 11:19 15:09 16:44
Swimbridge, Valley View, NW-bound 11:22 15:12 16:47
Landkey Newland, Bridge, NW-bound 11:23 15:13 16:48
Landkey Newland, Village Hall, NW-bound 11:23 15:13 16:48
Landkey Newland, St Keyes Close, N-bound 11:24 15:14 16:49
Landkey Newland, Landkey School, NW-bound 11:24 15:14 16:49
Landkey Newland, Vicarage Road, N-bound 11:25 15:15 16:50
Landkey Newland, Top of Landkey, N-bound 11:25 15:15 16:50
Landkey Newland, Mount View, W-bound 11:28 15:18 16:53
Newport (Devon), River View, W-bound 11:31 15:21 16:56
Newport (Devon), Litchdon Health Centre, opp 11:33 15:23 16:58
Newport (Devon), Rose and Crown Mews, NW-bound 11:34 15:24 16:59
Newport (Devon), Portland Street, NW-bound 11:35 15:25 17:00
Barnstaple, The Park, opp 11:36 15:26 17:01
Barnstaple, Imperial Hotel, opp 11:38 15:28 17:03
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand A 11:39 15:29 17:04
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:49:54 BST 2018 from source document swe_33-155-B-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.