Timetable for the 155 - Tiverton - South Molton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 155 - Tiverton - South Molton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Devon Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 155 Tiverton - South Molton

Map Showing the Routes of the 155 Tiverton - South Molton Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Tiverton - South Molton Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Tiverton - South Molton Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Tiverton - South Molton Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Tiverton - South Molton Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Tiverton - South Molton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tiverton Bus Station - The Square
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 1 155 2 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 3 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 4
South Molton, Broad Street, E-bound 06:20 07:00 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:35 18:50 18:10 15:50 17:35
South Molton, Police Station, S-bound 06:20 07:00 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:35 18:50 18:10 15:50 17:35
South Molton, Sainsburys, S-bound 06:20 07:00 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:35 18:50 18:10 15:50 17:35
Alswear, Crooked Oaks, SE-bound 06:25 07:05 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:40 18:55 18:15 15:55 17:40
Meshaw, Garage, opp 06:31 07:11 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:46 19:01 18:21 16:01 17:46
Witheridge, The Mitre Inn, SE-bound 06:43 07:23 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:58 19:13 18:33 16:13 17:58
Witheridge, School, S-bound 06:43 07:23 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:58 19:13 18:33 16:13 17:58
Nomansland (Devon), Mount Pleasant Inn, E-bound 06:49 07:29 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 18:04 19:19 18:39 16:19 18:04
Cruwys Morchard, Page's Cross, E-bound 06:54 07:34 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:09 19:24 18:44 16:24 18:09
Withleigh, Post Box, NE-bound 07:00 07:40 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:15 19:30 18:50 16:30 18:15
Cotteylands, Red Cross Centre, SE-bound 07:05 07:45 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 18:20 19:35 18:55 16:35 18:20
Cotteylands, Tiverton & District Hospital, NE-bound 07:06 07:46 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 18:21 19:35 18:56 16:36 18:21
Tiverton (Devon), Castle Street, E-bound 07:07 07:47 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 18:22 19:36 18:57 16:37 18:22
Tiverton (Devon), Fore Street, W-bound 07:08 07:48 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 18:23 19:37 18:58 16:38 18:23
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, S-bound 07:08 07:48 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 18:23 19:38 18:58 16:38 18:23
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, N-Bound 07:10 07:50 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 18:25 19:39 19:00 16:40 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155
South Molton, Broad Street, E-bound 18:10 06:20 07:00 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:35 18:50
South Molton, Police Station, S-bound 18:10 06:20 07:00 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:35 18:50
South Molton, Sainsburys, S-bound 18:10 06:20 07:00 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:35 18:50
Alswear, Crooked Oaks, SE-bound 18:15 06:25 07:05 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:40 18:55
Meshaw, Garage, opp 18:21 06:31 07:11 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:46 19:01
Witheridge, The Mitre Inn, SE-bound 18:33 06:43 07:23 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:58 19:13
Witheridge, School, S-bound 18:33 06:43 07:23 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:58 19:13
Nomansland (Devon), Mount Pleasant Inn, E-bound 18:39 06:49 07:29 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:04 19:19
Cruwys Morchard, Page's Cross, E-bound 18:44 06:54 07:34 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:09 19:24
Withleigh, Post Box, NE-bound 18:50 07:00 07:40 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:15 19:30
Cotteylands, Red Cross Centre, SE-bound 18:55 07:05 07:45 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:20 19:35
Cotteylands, Tiverton & District Hospital, NE-bound 18:56 07:06 07:46 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:21 19:35
Tiverton (Devon), Castle Street, E-bound 18:57 07:07 07:47 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:22 19:36
Tiverton (Devon), Fore Street, W-bound 18:58 07:08 07:48 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:23 19:37
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, S-bound 18:58 07:08 07:48 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:23 19:38
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, N-Bound 19:00 07:10 07:50 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:25 19:39
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1 155 2 155 3 155 1
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, N-Bound 07:15 12:45 14:45 18:05 10:45 19:05 20:00 16:45 09:15
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, N-bound 07:16 12:46 14:46 18:06 10:46 19:06 20:01 16:46 09:16
Tiverton (Devon), St Paul Street, W-bound 07:16 12:46 14:46 18:06 10:46 19:06 20:01 16:46 09:16
Cotteylands, Leat Meadow, NW-bound 07:17 12:47 14:47 18:07 10:47 19:07 20:02 16:47 09:17
Withleigh, Post Box, SW-bound 07:25 12:55 14:55 18:15 10:55 19:15 20:10 16:55 09:25
Cruwys Morchard, Page's Cross, W-bound 07:30 13:00 15:00 18:20 11:00 19:20 20:15 17:00 09:30
Nomansland (Devon), Mount Pleasant Inn, opp 07:35 13:05 15:05 18:25 11:05 19:25 20:20 17:05 09:35
Witheridge, School, N-bound 07:39 13:09 15:09 18:29 11:09 19:29 20:24 17:09 09:39
Witheridge, The Mitre Inn, W-bound 07:40 13:10 15:10 18:30 11:10 19:30 20:25 17:10 09:40
Meshaw, Garage, W-bound 07:50 13:20 15:20 18:40 11:20 19:40 20:35 17:20 09:50
Alswear, Butchers Arms, opp 07:55 13:25 15:25 18:45 11:25 19:45 20:40 17:25 09:55
South Molton, Sainsburys, N-bound 08:00 13:30 15:30 18:50 11:30 19:50 20:45 17:30 10:00
South Molton, Police Station, N-bound 08:00 13:30 15:30 18:50 11:30 19:50 20:45 17:30 10:00
South Molton, King Street, W-bound 08:01 13:31 15:31 18:51 11:31 19:51 20:46 17:31 10:01
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155 155
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, N-Bound 07:15 09:15 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:05 20:00 10:45 19:05
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, N-bound 07:16 09:16 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:06 20:01 10:46 19:06
Tiverton (Devon), St Paul Street, W-bound 07:16 09:16 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:06 20:01 10:46 19:06
Cotteylands, Leat Meadow, NW-bound 07:17 09:17 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:07 20:02 10:47 19:07
Withleigh, Post Box, SW-bound 07:25 09:25 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:15 20:10 10:55 19:15
Cruwys Morchard, Page's Cross, W-bound 07:30 09:30 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:20 20:15 11:00 19:20
Nomansland (Devon), Mount Pleasant Inn, opp 07:35 09:35 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:25 20:20 11:05 19:25
Witheridge, School, N-bound 07:39 09:39 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:29 20:24 11:09 19:29
Witheridge, The Mitre Inn, W-bound 07:40 09:40 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:30 20:25 11:10 19:30
Meshaw, Garage, W-bound 07:50 09:50 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:40 20:35 11:20 19:40
Alswear, Butchers Arms, opp 07:55 09:55 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:45 20:40 11:25 19:45
South Molton, Sainsburys, N-bound 08:00 10:00 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:50 20:45 11:30 19:50
South Molton, Police Station, N-bound 08:00 10:00 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:50 20:45 11:30 19:50
South Molton, King Street, W-bound 08:01 10:01 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:51 20:46 11:31 19:51
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 07:28:48 BST 2018 from source document swe_33-155-A-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.