Timetable for the 160 - Kingsbridge Town Service Circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 160 - Kingsbridge Town Service Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tally Ho! Coaches Limited

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 160 Kingsbridge Town Service Circular

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 160 Kingsbridge Town Service Circular Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Kingsbridge Town Service Circular Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Kingsbridge Town Service Circular Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Kingsbridge Town Service Circular Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Promenade - Kingsway Close
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  160 1 160 1 160 1 160 1 160 2 160 1
Kingsbridge (Devon), Promenade, SE-bound 10:05 13:05     08:35 11:40
Kingsbridge (Devon), Kingsway Close, SW-bound         08:36  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Cookworthy Road, NE-bound         08:37  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Morrisons, N-bound         08:37  
West Alvington, Cookworthy Road, N-bound         08:38  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fore Street, S-bound     14:00 11:02    
Kingsbridge (Devon), Waterloo Road, E-bound     14:01 11:02 08:39  
Kingsbridge (Devon), School, E-bound         08:40  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Church Street, SW-bound         08:40  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Promenade, SE-bound     14:05 11:05    
Kingsbridge (Devon), Higher Warren Road, N-bound 10:09 13:09 14:09 11:09   11:44
Kingsbridge (Devon), Rack Park Road, NE-bound 10:13 13:13 14:13 11:13 08:42 11:48
Kingsbridge (Devon), Coronation Road, N-bound 10:14 13:14 14:14 11:14 08:43 11:49
Kingsbridge (Devon), Henacre Road, E-bound 10:14 13:14 14:14 11:14 08:43 11:49
Kingsbridge (Devon), Ilton Way, N-bound 10:14 13:14 14:14 11:14 08:45 11:49
Kingsbridge (Devon), Washabrook Way, NE-bound 10:14 13:14 14:14 11:14 08:45 11:49
Kingsbridge (Devon), Belle Cross Road, SW-bound 10:15 13:15 14:15 11:15 08:49 11:50
Kingsbridge (Devon), Belle Cross Road, W-bound 10:16 13:16 14:16 11:16 08:50 11:51
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fosse Road, NW-bound 10:17 13:17 14:17 11:17    
Kingsbridge (Devon), Wallingford Road, S-bound 10:18 13:18 14:18 11:18   11:51
Kingsbridge (Devon), Promenade, SE-bound 10:22 13:22 14:22 11:22   11:53
Kingsbridge (Devon), Kingsway Close, SW-bound 10:25 13:24 14:24 11:24   11:55
Kingsbridge (Devon), Morrisons, N-bound 10:27 13:26 14:26 11:26   11:56
West Alvington, Cookworthy Road, N-bound 10:28 13:27 14:27 11:27   11:57
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fore Street, S-bound 10:30 13:29 14:29 11:29   11:58
Kingsbridge (Devon), Waterloo Road, E-bound 10:30 13:29 14:29 11:29   11:58
Kingsbridge (Devon), School, E-bound 10:31 13:30       11:58
Kingsbridge (Devon), Promenade, SE-bound 10:33 13:32 14:32 11:32   12:00
Kingsbridge (Devon), Kingsway Close, SW-bound     14:35 11:35    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  160 160 160 160 160
Kingsbridge (Devon), Promenade, SE-bound 10:05 13:05     11:40
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fore Street, S-bound     14:00 11:02  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Waterloo Road, E-bound     14:01 11:02  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Promenade, SE-bound     14:05 11:05  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Higher Warren Road, N-bound 10:09 13:09 14:09 11:09 11:44
Kingsbridge (Devon), Rack Park Road, NE-bound 10:13 13:13 14:13 11:13 11:48
Kingsbridge (Devon), Coronation Road, N-bound 10:14 13:14 14:14 11:14 11:49
Kingsbridge (Devon), Henacre Road, E-bound 10:14 13:14 14:14 11:14 11:49
Kingsbridge (Devon), Ilton Way, N-bound 10:14 13:14 14:14 11:14 11:49
Kingsbridge (Devon), Washabrook Way, NE-bound 10:14 13:14 14:14 11:14 11:49
Kingsbridge (Devon), Belle Cross Road, SW-bound 10:15 13:15 14:15 11:15 11:50
Kingsbridge (Devon), Belle Cross Road, W-bound 10:16 13:16 14:16 11:16 11:51
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fosse Road, NW-bound 10:17 13:17 14:17 11:17  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Wallingford Road, S-bound 10:18 13:18 14:18 11:18 11:51
Kingsbridge (Devon), Promenade, SE-bound 10:22 13:22 14:22 11:22 11:53
Kingsbridge (Devon), Kingsway Close, SW-bound 10:25 13:24 14:24 11:24 11:55
Kingsbridge (Devon), Morrisons, N-bound 10:27 13:26 14:26 11:26 11:56
West Alvington, Cookworthy Road, N-bound 10:28 13:27 14:27 11:27 11:57
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fore Street, S-bound 10:30 13:29 14:29 11:29 11:58
Kingsbridge (Devon), Waterloo Road, E-bound 10:30 13:29 14:29 11:29 11:58
Kingsbridge (Devon), School, E-bound 10:31 13:30     11:58
Kingsbridge (Devon), Promenade, SE-bound 10:33 13:32 14:32 11:32 12:00
Kingsbridge (Devon), Kingsway Close, SW-bound     14:35 11:35  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:05:22 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-160-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.