Timetable for the 164 - Totnes-Kingsbridge Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 164 - Totnes-Kingsbridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tally Ho! (licensed as Tally Ho! Coaches Limited).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Bus Station - Royal Seven Stars Hotel

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Royal Seven Stars Hotel - Bus Station
bus timetable 164 Totnes-Kingsbridge
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Tally Ho!
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@tallyhocoaches.com 03334560231 @TallyHoHolidays Station Yard Industrial Estate, Kingsbridge, Devon, TQ7 1ES

Map Showing the Routes of the 164 Totnes-Kingsbridge Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Totnes-Kingsbridge Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand B), Kingsbridge (Devon)06:2507:5509:4011:3013:0014:4016:4018:15
2Town Hall,(N-bound), Kingsbridge (Devon)06:2507:5509:4011:3013:0014:4016:4018:15
3Police Station,(N-bound), Kingsbridge (Devon)06:2607:5609:4111:3113:0114:4116:4118:16
4Northville Park,(N-bound), Kingsbridge (Devon)06:2607:5709:4211:3213:0214:4216:4218:17
5Sorley Cross,(N-bound), Sorley06:2908:0009:4511:3513:0514:4516:4518:20
6Sorley Green Cross,(NE-bound), Sorley06:3008:0109:4611:3613:0614:4616:4618:21
7The Mounts,(N-bound), Woodleigh06:3508:0609:5111:4113:1114:5116:5118:26
7The Mounts,(N-bound), Woodleigh06:3508:0609:5111:4113:1114:5116:5118:26
8Garage,(opp), East Allington14:54
9Kellaton Cross,(E-bound), East Allington14:55
10Short Cross,(N-bound), Moreleigh09:59
11Totnes Cross,(N-bound), Halwell06:4008:1111:4713:1715:0516:5718:32
12Moreleigh Cross,(E-bound), Moreleigh09:59
13The Old Inn,(opp), Halwell06:4208:1310:0111:4913:1915:0716:5918:34
14Church Green,(NW-bound), Harbertonford06:4708:1810:0611:5413:2415:1217:0418:39
15Shelter,(E-bound), Harberton08:2410:12
16Peak Cross,(NE-bound), Harberton06:5208:2810:1611:5913:2915:1717:0918:44
17Cistern Street,(NW-bound), Totnes06:5508:3310:2112:0213:3215:2017:1218:47
18Western By-pass,(N-bound), Totnes06:5508:3310:2112:0213:3215:2017:1218:47
19King Edward VI School,(N-bound), Swallowfields08:36
20Rail Station,(Stop B), Totnes06:5608:3910:2312:0313:3315:2117:1318:48
21Rail Station Forecourt,(Stop A), Totnes06:5708:4110:2412:0413:3415:2217:1418:49
22Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel,(Stop E), Totnes07:0008:4410:2712:0713:3715:2517:1718:52

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Coronation Road opp Town Mill,(Stop D), Totnes07:0508:5510:3512:1513:4515:3017:3019:05
2Rail Station,(Stop C), Totnes07:0708:5710:3712:1713:4715:3217:3219:07
3Rail Station Forecourt,(Stop A), Totnes07:0808:5810:3812:1813:4815:3317:3319:08
4King Edward VI School,(N-bound), Swallowfields15:40
5Western By-pass,(S-bound), Totnes07:0908:5910:3912:1913:4915:4117:3419:09
6Cistern Street,(SE-bound), Totnes07:0908:5910:3912:1913:4915:4217:3419:09
7Peak Cross,(SW-bound), Harberton07:1209:0210:4212:2213:5215:4517:3719:12
8Shelter,(E-bound), Harberton13:5815:53
9Maltsters Arms,(adj), Harbertonford07:1809:0810:4812:2814:0516:0017:4319:18
10The Old Inn,(S-bound), Halwell07:2309:1310:5312:3314:1016:0517:4819:23
11Totnes Cross,(S-bound), Halwell07:2409:1410:5412:3416:0617:4919:24
12Moreleigh Cross,(E-bound), Moreleigh14:14
13Short Cross,(S-bound), Moreleigh07:2509:1510:5612:3514:1516:0717:5019:25
14Kellaton Cross,(W-bound), East Allington11:03
15Garage,(W-bound), East Allington11:05
16The Mounts,(S-bound), Woodleigh07:3109:2111:0912:4114:2216:1317:5619:31
18Sorley Green Cross,(SW-bound), Sorley07:3609:2611:1412:4614:2716:1818:0119:36
19Northville Park,(opp), Kingsbridge (Devon)07:4009:3011:1812:5014:3116:2218:0519:40
20Fore Street,(S-bound), Kingsbridge (Devon)07:4109:3111:1912:5114:3216:2318:0619:41
21Waterloo Road,(E-bound), Kingsbridge (Devon)07:4109:3111:1912:5114:3216:2318:0619:41
22Bus Station,(Stand B), Kingsbridge (Devon)07:4309:3311:2112:5314:3416:2518:0819:43

Saturday - inbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Stand B), Kingsbridge (Devon)07:5509:4011:3013:0014:4016:4018:15
2Town Hall,(N-bound), Kingsbridge (Devon)07:5509:4011:3013:0014:4016:4018:15
3Police Station,(N-bound), Kingsbridge (Devon)07:5609:4111:3113:0114:4116:4118:16
4Northville Park,(N-bound), Kingsbridge (Devon)07:5709:4211:3213:0214:4216:4218:17
5Sorley Cross,(N-bound), Sorley08:0009:4511:3513:0514:4516:4518:20
6Sorley Green Cross,(NE-bound), Sorley08:0109:4611:3613:0614:4616:4618:21
7The Mounts,(N-bound), Woodleigh08:0609:5111:4113:1114:5116:5118:26
7The Mounts,(N-bound), Woodleigh08:0609:5111:4113:1114:5116:5118:26
8Garage,(opp), East Allington14:54
9Kellaton Cross,(E-bound), East Allington14:55
10Short Cross,(N-bound), Moreleigh09:59
11Totnes Cross,(N-bound), Halwell08:1111:4713:1715:0516:5718:32
12Moreleigh Cross,(E-bound), Moreleigh09:59
13The Old Inn,(opp), Halwell08:1310:0111:4913:1915:0716:5918:34
14Church Green,(NW-bound), Harbertonford08:1810:0611:5413:2415:1217:0418:39
15Shelter,(E-bound), Harberton08:2410:12
16Peak Cross,(NE-bound), Harberton08:2810:1611:5913:2915:1717:0918:44
17Cistern Street,(NW-bound), Totnes08:3310:2112:0213:3215:2017:1218:47
18Western By-pass,(N-bound), Totnes08:3310:2112:0213:3215:2017:1218:47
19King Edward VI School,(N-bound), Swallowfields08:36
20Rail Station,(Stop B), Totnes08:3910:2312:0313:3315:2117:1318:48
21Rail Station Forecourt,(Stop A), Totnes08:4110:2412:0413:3415:2217:1418:49
22Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel,(Stop E), Totnes08:4410:2712:0713:3715:2517:1718:52

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Coronation Road opp Town Mill,(Stop D), Totnes08:5510:3512:1513:4515:3017:3019:05
2Rail Station,(Stop C), Totnes08:5710:3712:1713:4715:3217:3219:07
3Rail Station Forecourt,(Stop A), Totnes08:5810:3812:1813:4815:3317:3319:08
4King Edward VI School,(N-bound), Swallowfields15:40
5Western By-pass,(S-bound), Totnes08:5910:3912:1913:4915:4117:3419:09
6Cistern Street,(SE-bound), Totnes08:5910:3912:1913:4915:4217:3419:09
7Peak Cross,(SW-bound), Harberton09:0210:4212:2213:5215:4517:3719:12
8Shelter,(E-bound), Harberton13:5815:53
9Maltsters Arms,(adj), Harbertonford09:0810:4812:2814:0516:0017:4319:18
10The Old Inn,(S-bound), Halwell09:1310:5312:3314:1016:0517:4819:23
11Totnes Cross,(S-bound), Halwell09:1410:5412:3416:0617:4919:24
12Moreleigh Cross,(E-bound), Moreleigh14:14
13Short Cross,(S-bound), Moreleigh09:1510:5612:3514:1516:0717:5019:25
14Kellaton Cross,(W-bound), East Allington11:03
15Garage,(W-bound), East Allington11:05
16The Mounts,(S-bound), Woodleigh09:2111:0912:4114:2216:1317:5619:31
18Sorley Green Cross,(SW-bound), Sorley09:2611:1412:4614:2716:1818:0119:36
19Northville Park,(opp), Kingsbridge (Devon)09:3011:1812:5014:3116:2218:0519:40
20Fore Street,(S-bound), Kingsbridge (Devon)09:3111:1912:5114:3216:2318:0619:41
21Waterloo Road,(E-bound), Kingsbridge (Devon)09:3111:1912:5114:3216:2318:0619:41
22Bus Station,(Stand B), Kingsbridge (Devon)09:3311:2112:5314:3416:2518:0819:43

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.