Timetable for the 164 - Totnes-Kingsbridge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 164 - Totnes-Kingsbridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Tally Ho! Coaches Limited

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 164 Totnes-Kingsbridge

Map Showing the Routes of the 164 Totnes-Kingsbridge Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Totnes-Kingsbridge Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Totnes-Kingsbridge Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Totnes-Kingsbridge Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Totnes-Kingsbridge Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Totnes-Kingsbridge Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Royal Seven Stars Hotel - Bus Station
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  164 1 164 1 164 1 164 1 164 1 164 1 164 1 164 1
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand B 06:25 07:55 09:40 13:00 14:40 16:40 18:15 11:30
Kingsbridge (Devon), Town Hall, N-bound 06:25 07:55 09:40 13:00 14:40 16:40 18:15 11:30
Kingsbridge (Devon), Police Station, N-bound 06:26 07:56 09:41 13:01 14:41 16:41 18:16 11:31
Kingsbridge (Devon), Northville Park, N-bound 06:26 07:57 09:42 13:02 14:42 16:42 18:17 11:32
Sorley, Sorley Cross, N-bound 06:29 08:00 09:45 13:05 14:45 16:45 18:20 11:35
Sorley, Sorley Green Cross, NE-bound 06:30 08:01 09:46 13:06 14:46 16:46 18:21 11:36
Woodleigh, The Mounts, N-bound 06:35 08:06 09:51 13:11 14:51 16:51 18:26 11:41
East Allington, Garage, opp         14:54      
East Allington, Kellaton Cross, E-bound         14:55      
Moreleigh, Short Cross, N-bound     09:59          
Halwell, Totnes Cross, N-bound 06:40 08:11   13:17 15:05 16:57 18:32 11:47
Moreleigh, Moreleigh Cross, E-bound     09:59          
Halwell, The Old Inn, opp 06:42 08:13 10:01 13:19 15:07 16:59 18:34 11:49
Harbertonford, Church Green, NW-bound 06:47 08:18 10:06 13:24 15:12 17:04 18:39 11:54
Harberton, Shelter, E-bound   08:24 10:12          
Harberton, Peak Cross, NE-bound 06:52 08:28 10:16 13:29 15:17 17:09 18:44 11:59
Totnes, Cistern Street, NW-bound 06:55 08:33 10:21 13:32 15:20 17:12 18:47 12:02
Totnes, Western By-pass, N-bound 06:55 08:33 10:21 13:32 15:20 17:12 18:47 12:02
Swallowfields, King Edward VI School, N-bound   08:36            
Totnes, Rail Station, Stop B 06:56 08:39 10:23 13:33 15:21 17:13 18:48 12:03
Totnes, Rail Station Forecourt, Stop A 06:57 08:41 10:24 13:34 15:22 17:14 18:49 12:04
Totnes, Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel, Stop E 07:00 08:44 10:27 13:37 15:25 17:17 18:52 12:07
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  164 164 164 164 164 164 164
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand B 07:55 09:40 13:00 14:40 16:40 18:15 11:30
Kingsbridge (Devon), Town Hall, N-bound 07:55 09:40 13:00 14:40 16:40 18:15 11:30
Kingsbridge (Devon), Police Station, N-bound 07:56 09:41 13:01 14:41 16:41 18:16 11:31
Kingsbridge (Devon), Northville Park, N-bound 07:57 09:42 13:02 14:42 16:42 18:17 11:32
Sorley, Sorley Cross, N-bound 08:00 09:45 13:05 14:45 16:45 18:20 11:35
Sorley, Sorley Green Cross, NE-bound 08:01 09:46 13:06 14:46 16:46 18:21 11:36
Woodleigh, The Mounts, N-bound 08:06 09:51 13:11 14:51 16:51 18:26 11:41
East Allington, Garage, opp       14:54      
East Allington, Kellaton Cross, E-bound       14:55      
Moreleigh, Short Cross, N-bound   09:59          
Halwell, Totnes Cross, N-bound 08:11   13:17 15:05 16:57 18:32 11:47
Moreleigh, Moreleigh Cross, E-bound   09:59          
Halwell, The Old Inn, opp 08:13 10:01 13:19 15:07 16:59 18:34 11:49
Harbertonford, Church Green, NW-bound 08:18 10:06 13:24 15:12 17:04 18:39 11:54
Harberton, Shelter, E-bound 08:24 10:12          
Harberton, Peak Cross, NE-bound 08:28 10:16 13:29 15:17 17:09 18:44 11:59
Totnes, Cistern Street, NW-bound 08:33 10:21 13:32 15:20 17:12 18:47 12:02
Totnes, Western By-pass, N-bound 08:33 10:21 13:32 15:20 17:12 18:47 12:02
Swallowfields, King Edward VI School, N-bound 08:36            
Totnes, Rail Station, Stop B 08:39 10:23 13:33 15:21 17:13 18:48 12:03
Totnes, Rail Station Forecourt, Stop A 08:41 10:24 13:34 15:22 17:14 18:49 12:04
Totnes, Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel, Stop E 08:44 10:27 13:37 15:25 17:17 18:52 12:07
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  164 1 164 1 164 1 164 1 164 1 164 1 164 1 164 1
Totnes, Coronation Road opp Town Mill, Stop D 19:05 07:05 08:55 10:35 13:45 15:30 17:30 12:15
Totnes, Rail Station, Stop C 19:07 07:07 08:57 10:37 13:47 15:32 17:32 12:17
Totnes, Rail Station Forecourt, Stop A 19:08 07:08 08:58 10:38 13:48 15:33 17:33 12:18
Swallowfields, King Edward VI School, N-bound           15:40    
Totnes, Western By-pass, S-bound 19:09 07:09 08:59 10:39 13:49 15:41 17:34 12:19
Totnes, Cistern Street, SE-bound 19:09 07:09 08:59 10:39 13:49 15:42 17:34 12:19
Harberton, Peak Cross, SW-bound 19:12 07:12 09:02 10:42 13:52 15:45 17:37 12:22
Harberton, Shelter, E-bound         13:58 15:53    
Harbertonford, Maltsters Arms, adj 19:18 07:18 09:08 10:48 14:05 16:00 17:43 12:28
Halwell, The Old Inn, S-bound 19:23 07:23 09:13 10:53 14:10 16:05 17:48 12:33
Halwell, Totnes Cross, S-bound 19:24 07:24 09:14 10:54   16:06 17:49 12:34
Moreleigh, Moreleigh Cross, E-bound         14:14      
Moreleigh, Short Cross, S-bound 19:25 07:25 09:15 10:56 14:15 16:07 17:50 12:35
East Allington, Kellaton Cross, W-bound       11:03        
East Allington, Garage, W-bound       11:05        
Woodleigh, The Mounts, S-bound 19:31 07:31 09:21 11:09 14:22 16:13 17:56 12:41
Sorley, Sorley Green Cross, SW-bound 19:36 07:36 09:26 11:14 14:27 16:18 18:01 12:46
Kingsbridge (Devon), Northville Park, opp 19:39 07:39 09:29 11:17 14:30 16:21 18:04 12:49
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fore Street, S-bound 19:41 07:41 09:31 11:19 14:32 16:23 18:06 12:51
Kingsbridge (Devon), Waterloo Road, E-bound 19:41 07:41 09:31 11:19 14:32 16:23 18:06 12:51
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand B 19:43 07:43 09:33 11:21 14:34 16:25 18:08 12:53
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  164 164 164 164 164 164 164
Totnes, Coronation Road opp Town Mill, Stop D 19:05 08:55 10:35 13:45 15:30 17:30 12:15
Totnes, Rail Station, Stop C 19:07 08:57 10:37 13:47 15:32 17:32 12:17
Totnes, Rail Station Forecourt, Stop A 19:08 08:58 10:38 13:48 15:33 17:33 12:18
Swallowfields, King Edward VI School, N-bound         15:40    
Totnes, Western By-pass, S-bound 19:09 08:59 10:39 13:49 15:41 17:34 12:19
Totnes, Cistern Street, SE-bound 19:09 08:59 10:39 13:49 15:42 17:34 12:19
Harberton, Peak Cross, SW-bound 19:12 09:02 10:42 13:52 15:45 17:37 12:22
Harberton, Shelter, E-bound       13:58 15:53    
Harbertonford, Maltsters Arms, adj 19:18 09:08 10:48 14:05 16:00 17:43 12:28
Halwell, The Old Inn, S-bound 19:23 09:13 10:53 14:10 16:05 17:48 12:33
Halwell, Totnes Cross, S-bound 19:24 09:14 10:54   16:06 17:49 12:34
Moreleigh, Moreleigh Cross, E-bound       14:14      
Moreleigh, Short Cross, S-bound 19:25 09:15 10:56 14:15 16:07 17:50 12:35
East Allington, Kellaton Cross, W-bound     11:03        
East Allington, Garage, W-bound     11:05        
Woodleigh, The Mounts, S-bound 19:31 09:21 11:09 14:22 16:13 17:56 12:41
Sorley, Sorley Green Cross, SW-bound 19:36 09:26 11:14 14:27 16:18 18:01 12:46
Kingsbridge (Devon), Northville Park, opp 19:39 09:29 11:17 14:30 16:21 18:04 12:49
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fore Street, S-bound 19:41 09:31 11:19 14:32 16:23 18:06 12:51
Kingsbridge (Devon), Waterloo Road, E-bound 19:41 09:31 11:19 14:32 16:23 18:06 12:51
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand B 19:43 09:33 11:21 14:34 16:25 18:08 12:53
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:47:36 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-164-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.