Timetable for the 164 - Totnes - Salcombe Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 164 - Totnes - Salcombe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Devon Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 164 Totnes - Salcombe

Map Showing the Routes of the 164 Totnes - Salcombe Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Totnes - Salcombe Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Totnes - Salcombe Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Totnes - Salcombe Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Royal Seven Stars Hotel - Shadycombe Road
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Sunday
Inbound, Sunday
  164 164 164
Salcombe, Shadycombe Road, E-bound 10:40 17:35  
Salcombe, Onslow Road, SW-bound 10:40 17:35  
Salcombe, Beadon Cross, N-bound 10:41 17:36  
Malborough, Yarde Gate Nursery, opp 10:44 17:39  
Malborough, Garage, W-bound 10:47 17:42  
Woolston (Devon), Burleigh Lane End, N-bound 10:48 17:43  
Sutton (Devon), South Milton Turn, NE-bound 10:50 17:45  
West Alvington, All Saints' Church, E-bound 10:55 17:50  
Kingsbridge (Devon), West Alvington Hill, E-bound 10:56 17:51  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A 10:58 17:53  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A 11:00   15:45
Kingsbridge (Devon), Town Hall, N-bound 11:00   15:45
Kingsbridge (Devon), Police Station, N-bound 11:01   15:46
Kingsbridge (Devon), Northville Park, N-bound 11:02   15:47
Sorley, Sorley Cross, N-bound 11:05   15:50
Sorley, Sorley Green Cross, NE-bound 11:06   15:51
Woodleigh, The Mounts, N-bound 11:11   15:56
Moreleigh, Short Cross, N-bound     16:01
Halwell, Totnes Cross, N-bound     16:02
Halwell, The Old Inn, opp 11:19   16:04
Harbertonford, Church Green, NW-bound 11:24   16:09
Harberton, Peak Cross, NE-bound 11:29   16:14
Totnes, Cistern Street, NW-bound 11:32   16:17
Totnes, Western By-pass, N-bound 11:33   16:18
Totnes, Rail Station, Stop B 11:34   16:19
Totnes, Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel, Stop E 11:39   16:24
Inbound, Holidays Only
  164 1 164 1 164 1
Salcombe, Shadycombe Road, E-bound 10:40 17:35  
Salcombe, Onslow Road, SW-bound 10:40 17:35  
Salcombe, Beadon Cross, N-bound 10:41 17:36  
Malborough, Yarde Gate Nursery, opp 10:44 17:39  
Malborough, Garage, W-bound 10:47 17:42  
Woolston (Devon), Burleigh Lane End, N-bound 10:48 17:43  
Sutton (Devon), South Milton Turn, NE-bound 10:50 17:45  
West Alvington, All Saints' Church, E-bound 10:55 17:50  
Kingsbridge (Devon), West Alvington Hill, E-bound 10:56 17:51  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A 10:58 17:53  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A 11:00   15:45
Kingsbridge (Devon), Town Hall, N-bound 11:00   15:45
Kingsbridge (Devon), Police Station, N-bound 11:01   15:46
Kingsbridge (Devon), Northville Park, N-bound 11:02   15:47
Sorley, Sorley Cross, N-bound 11:05   15:50
Sorley, Sorley Green Cross, NE-bound 11:06   15:51
Woodleigh, The Mounts, N-bound 11:11   15:56
Moreleigh, Short Cross, N-bound     16:01
Halwell, Totnes Cross, N-bound     16:02
Halwell, The Old Inn, opp 11:19   16:04
Harbertonford, Church Green, NW-bound 11:24   16:09
Harberton, Peak Cross, NE-bound 11:29   16:14
Totnes, Cistern Street, NW-bound 11:32   16:17
Totnes, Western By-pass, N-bound 11:33   16:18
Totnes, Rail Station, Stop B 11:34   16:19
Totnes, Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel, Stop E 11:39   16:24
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Outbound, Sunday
  164 164 164
Totnes, Coronation Road opp Town Mill, Stop D 16:30 11:50  
Totnes, Rail Station, Stop C 16:31 11:51  
Totnes, Rail Station Forecourt, Stop A 16:33 11:53  
Totnes, Western By-pass, S-bound 16:34 11:54  
Totnes, Cistern Street, SE-bound 16:34 11:54  
Harberton, Peak Cross, SW-bound 16:37 11:57  
Harbertonford, Maltsters Arms, adj 16:43 12:03  
Halwell, The Old Inn, S-bound 16:48 12:08  
Halwell, Totnes Cross, S-bound 16:49 12:09  
Moreleigh, Short Cross, S-bound 16:50 12:10  
Woodleigh, The Mounts, S-bound 16:56 12:16  
Sorley, Sorley Green Cross, SW-bound 17:01 12:21  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Northville Park, opp 17:04 12:24  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fore Street, S-bound 17:06 12:26  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Waterloo Road, E-bound 17:06 12:26  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A 17:08 12:28  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A 17:10   10:15
Kingsbridge (Devon), West Alvington Hill, W-bound 17:11   10:16
West Alvington, All Saints' Church, opp 17:13   10:18
Sutton (Devon), South Milton Turn, SW-bound 17:16   10:21
Woolston (Devon), Burleigh Lane End, SW-bound 17:18   10:23
Malborough, Garage, E-bound 17:22   10:27
Malborough, Yarde Gate Nursery, E-bound 17:24   10:29
Salcombe, Beadon Cross, S-bound 17:28   10:33
Salcombe, Onslow Road, NE-bound 17:28   10:33
Salcombe, Shadycombe Road, E-bound 17:30   10:35
Outbound, Holidays Only
  164 1 164 1 164 1
Totnes, Coronation Road opp Town Mill, Stop D 16:30 11:50  
Totnes, Rail Station, Stop C 16:31 11:51  
Totnes, Rail Station Forecourt, Stop A 16:33 11:53  
Totnes, Western By-pass, S-bound 16:34 11:54  
Totnes, Cistern Street, SE-bound 16:34 11:54  
Harberton, Peak Cross, SW-bound 16:37 11:57  
Harbertonford, Maltsters Arms, adj 16:43 12:03  
Halwell, The Old Inn, S-bound 16:48 12:08  
Halwell, Totnes Cross, S-bound 16:49 12:09  
Moreleigh, Short Cross, S-bound 16:50 12:10  
Woodleigh, The Mounts, S-bound 16:56 12:16  
Sorley, Sorley Green Cross, SW-bound 17:01 12:21  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Northville Park, opp 17:04 12:24  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Fore Street, S-bound 17:06 12:26  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Waterloo Road, E-bound 17:06 12:26  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A 17:08 12:28  
Kingsbridge (Devon), Bus Station, Stand A 17:10   10:15
Kingsbridge (Devon), West Alvington Hill, W-bound 17:11   10:16
West Alvington, All Saints' Church, opp 17:13   10:18
Sutton (Devon), South Milton Turn, SW-bound 17:16   10:21
Woolston (Devon), Burleigh Lane End, SW-bound 17:18   10:23
Malborough, Garage, E-bound 17:22   10:27
Malborough, Yarde Gate Nursery, E-bound 17:24   10:29
Salcombe, Beadon Cross, S-bound 17:28   10:33
Salcombe, Onslow Road, NE-bound 17:28   10:33
Salcombe, Shadycombe Road, E-bound 17:30   10:35
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:51:05 BST 2018 from source document swe_33-164-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.