Timetable for the 173 - Moretonhampstead-Exeter Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 173 - Moretonhampstead-Exeter Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dealtop Ltd

Timetable Starts 17 June 2018.

bus timetable 173 Moretonhampstead-Exeter

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 173 Moretonhampstead-Exeter Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Moretonhampstead-Exeter Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Court Street Car Park - Exeter Bus Station
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 7 08:18 13:25 17:15 11:10
Redhills (Devon), Manor Road, W-bound 08:28      
Exeter City Centre, Paris Street, Stop 17   13:25 17:15 11:10
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, Stop 28   13:26 17:16 11:11
Exeter City Centre, Prison, W-bound   13:28 17:18 11:13
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 27   13:29 17:19 11:14
Exeter City Centre, Queen Street, Stop 15   13:29 17:19 11:14
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 7   13:30 17:20 11:15
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 12   13:30 17:20 11:15
Exeter City Centre, King Street, SW-bound   13:31 17:21 11:16
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, SW-bound   13:32 17:22 11:17
St. Thomas (Devon), Railway Station, SW-bound   13:33 17:23 11:18
St. Thomas (Devon), Old Vicarage Road, W-bound   13:35 17:25 11:20
St. Thomas (Devon), St Phillips Court, N-bound   13:36 17:26 11:21
Redhills (Devon), Savile Road, N-bound   13:37 17:27 11:22
Redhills (Devon), Buddle Lane, N-bound   13:37 17:27 11:22
Redhills (Devon), Barley Mow, NW-bound 08:30 13:38 17:28 11:23
Redhills (Devon), Antonine Crescent, NW-bound 08:32 13:40 17:30 11:25
Nadderwater, Royal Oak, NW-bound 08:38 13:45 17:35 11:30
Whitestone, Shelter, NW-bound 08:43 13:50 17:40 11:35
Whitestone, Heath Cross, W-bound 08:47 13:54 17:44 11:39
Tedburn St. Mary, Garage, W-bound 08:53 14:00 17:50 11:45
Town Barton, Golds Cross, W-bound 08:54 14:01 17:51 11:46
Cheriton Bishop, Springfield Holiday Park, W-bound 08:56 14:03 17:53 11:48
Cheriton Cross, Coach House, SW-bound 08:57 14:04 17:54 11:49
Cheriton Cross, Good Knight Inn, opp 08:58 14:05 17:55 11:50
Crockernwell, Sunny Cottages, opp 08:59 14:06 17:56 11:51
Crockernwell, Crockernwell Village, W-bound 09:01 14:08 17:58 11:53
Drewsteignton, Square, W-bound 09:09 14:15 18:05 12:00
Drewsteignton, Castle Drogo Drive, SW-bound 09:12 14:18 18:08 12:03
Chagford, Sandypark Inn, opp 09:17 14:22 18:12 12:07
Chagford, Easton Cross, S-bound 09:21 14:24 18:14 12:09
Chagford, School, opp 09:23 14:28 18:18 12:13
Chagford, The Square, SE-bound 09:24 14:29 18:19 12:14
Chagford, School, NE-bound 09:24 14:29    
Chagford, Easton Cross, SE-bound 09:28 14:34    
Moretonhampstead, Square, Stop D 09:37 14:43    
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A 09:38 14:44    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  173 173 173 173
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 7 08:18 11:10 13:25 17:15
Redhills (Devon), Manor Road, W-bound 08:28      
Exeter City Centre, Paris Street, Stop 17   11:10 13:25 17:15
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, Stop 28   11:11 13:26 17:16
Exeter City Centre, Prison, W-bound   11:13 13:28 17:18
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 27   11:14 13:29 17:19
Exeter City Centre, Queen Street, Stop 15   11:14 13:29 17:19
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 7   11:15 13:30 17:20
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 12   11:15 13:30 17:20
Exeter City Centre, King Street, SW-bound   11:16 13:31 17:21
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, SW-bound   11:17 13:32 17:22
St. Thomas (Devon), Railway Station, SW-bound   11:18 13:33 17:23
St. Thomas (Devon), Old Vicarage Road, W-bound   11:20 13:35 17:25
St. Thomas (Devon), St Phillips Court, N-bound   11:21 13:36 17:26
Redhills (Devon), Savile Road, N-bound   11:22 13:37 17:27
Redhills (Devon), Buddle Lane, N-bound   11:22 13:37 17:27
Redhills (Devon), Barley Mow, NW-bound 08:30 11:23 13:38 17:28
Redhills (Devon), Antonine Crescent, NW-bound 08:32 11:25 13:40 17:30
Nadderwater, Royal Oak, NW-bound 08:38 11:30 13:45 17:35
Whitestone, Shelter, NW-bound 08:43 11:35 13:50 17:40
Whitestone, Heath Cross, W-bound 08:47 11:39 13:54 17:44
Tedburn St. Mary, Garage, W-bound 08:53 11:45 14:00 17:50
Town Barton, Golds Cross, W-bound 08:54 11:46 14:01 17:51
Cheriton Bishop, Springfield Holiday Park, W-bound 08:56 11:48 14:03 17:53
Cheriton Cross, Coach House, SW-bound 08:57 11:49 14:04 17:54
Cheriton Cross, Good Knight Inn, opp 08:58 11:50 14:05 17:55
Crockernwell, Sunny Cottages, opp 08:59 11:51 14:06 17:56
Crockernwell, Crockernwell Village, W-bound 09:01 11:53 14:08 17:58
Drewsteignton, Square, W-bound 09:09 12:00 14:15 18:05
Drewsteignton, Castle Drogo Drive, SW-bound 09:12 12:03 14:18 18:08
Chagford, Sandypark Inn, opp 09:17 12:07 14:22 18:12
Chagford, Easton Cross, S-bound 09:21 12:09 14:24 18:14
Chagford, School, opp 09:23 12:13 14:28 18:18
Chagford, The Square, SE-bound 09:24 12:14 14:29 18:19
Chagford, School, NE-bound 09:24   14:29  
Chagford, Easton Cross, SE-bound 09:28   14:34  
Moretonhampstead, Square, Stop D 09:37   14:43  
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A 09:38   14:44  
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1 173 1
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A   09:50   14:50  
Moretonhampstead, Square, Stop C   09:50   14:50  
Chagford, Easton Cross, NW-bound   09:58   14:58  
Chagford, School, opp   10:02   15:02  
Chagford, The Square, SE-bound 07:10 10:03 12:15 15:03 18:23
Chagford, School, NE-bound 07:10 10:03 12:15 15:03 18:23
Chagford, Easton Cross, N-bound 07:15 10:08 12:20 15:08 18:28
Chagford, Sandypark Inn, NW-bound 07:17 10:10 12:22 15:10 18:30
Drewsteignton, Castle Drogo Drive, NE-bound 07:21 10:14 12:26 15:14 18:34
Drewsteignton, Square, NW-bound 07:24 10:17 12:29 15:17 18:37
Crockernwell, Shelter, E-bound 07:31 10:25 12:37 15:25 18:45
Crockernwell, Sunny Cottages, E-bound 07:32 10:26 12:38 15:26 18:46
Cheriton Cross, Good Knight Inn, E-bound 07:34 10:27 12:39 15:27 18:47
Cheriton Cross, Coach House, NE-bound 07:34 10:28 12:40 15:28 18:48
Cheriton Bishop, Springfield Holiday Park, E-bound 07:35 10:29 12:41 15:30 18:49
Town Barton, Golds Cross, E-bound 07:37 10:31 12:43 15:34 18:51
Tedburn St. Mary, Garage, E-bound 07:39 10:33 12:45 15:37 18:53
Whitestone, Heath Cross, E-bound 07:44 10:40 12:52 15:44  
Whitestone, Shelter, opp 07:48 10:42 12:54 15:46  
Nadderwater, Royal Oak, opp 07:53 10:46 12:58 15:50  
Redhills (Devon), Antonine Crescent, SE-bound 07:56 10:49 13:01 15:53  
Redhills (Devon), Barley Mow, SE-bound 07:58 10:51 13:03 15:55  
Redhills (Devon), Buddle Lane, S-bound 07:59 10:52 13:04 15:56  
Redhills (Devon), Saville Road, S-bound 08:00 10:53 13:05 15:57  
Tedburn St. Mary, Fernwood, opp         18:55
Pathfinder Village, Woodlands Park, SE-bound         18:55
Pathfinder Village, Pathfinder Village, E-bound         18:57
Whitestone, West Town Farm, E-bound         19:00
Whitestone, Ye Olde Travellers Rest, SE-bound         19:01
Nadderwater, Nursery, opp         19:04
Ide, Wheatley House, S-bound         19:06
St. Thomas (Devon), Barley Lane, E-bound         19:08
St. Thomas (Devon), Orchard Gardens, NE-bound         19:08
St. Thomas (Devon), First and Last, opp 08:01 10:54 13:06 15:58 19:09
St. Thomas (Devon), Sawyer's Arms, E-bound 08:01 10:54 13:06 15:58 19:09
St. Thomas (Devon), Precinct, NE-bound 08:02 10:55 13:07 15:59 19:10
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, NE-bound 08:04 10:57 13:09 16:01 19:10
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 9 08:05 10:58 13:10 16:02 19:11
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 8 08:06 10:59 13:11 16:03 19:11
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 26 08:07 11:00 13:12 16:04 19:12
Exeter City Centre, Clock Tower, NW-bound 08:07 11:00 13:12 16:04 19:12
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, E-bound 08:08 11:01 13:13 16:05 19:13
Exeter City Centre, Portland House, Stop 35 08:10 11:03 13:15 16:07 19:13
Exeter City Centre, St Sidwell's School (Stop 33), SE-bound 08:11 11:04 13:16 16:08 19:14
Exeter City Centre, Bampfylde Street, Stop 34 08:12 11:05 13:17 16:09 19:14
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 7 08:13 11:06 13:18 16:10 19:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  173 173 173 173 173
Moretonhampstead, Court Street Car Park, Stop A     09:50   14:50
Moretonhampstead, Square, Stop C     09:50   14:50
Chagford, Easton Cross, NW-bound     09:58   14:58
Chagford, School, opp     10:02   15:02
Chagford, The Square, SE-bound 18:23 07:10 10:03 12:15 15:03
Chagford, School, NE-bound 18:23 07:10 10:03 12:15 15:03
Chagford, Easton Cross, N-bound 18:28 07:15 10:08 12:20 15:08
Chagford, Sandypark Inn, NW-bound 18:30 07:17 10:10 12:22 15:10
Drewsteignton, Castle Drogo Drive, NE-bound 18:34 07:21 10:14 12:26 15:14
Drewsteignton, Square, NW-bound 18:37 07:24 10:17 12:29 15:17
Crockernwell, Shelter, E-bound 18:45 07:31 10:25 12:37 15:25
Crockernwell, Sunny Cottages, E-bound 18:46 07:32 10:26 12:38 15:26
Cheriton Cross, Good Knight Inn, E-bound 18:47 07:34 10:27 12:39 15:27
Cheriton Cross, Coach House, NE-bound 18:48 07:34 10:28 12:40 15:28
Cheriton Bishop, Springfield Holiday Park, E-bound 18:49 07:35 10:29 12:41 15:30
Town Barton, Golds Cross, E-bound 18:51 07:37 10:31 12:43 15:34
Tedburn St. Mary, Garage, E-bound 18:53 07:39 10:33 12:45 15:37
Whitestone, Heath Cross, E-bound   07:44 10:40 12:52 15:44
Whitestone, Shelter, opp   07:48 10:42 12:54 15:46
Nadderwater, Royal Oak, opp   07:53 10:46 12:58 15:50
Redhills (Devon), Antonine Crescent, SE-bound   07:56 10:49 13:01 15:53
Redhills (Devon), Barley Mow, SE-bound   07:58 10:51 13:03 15:55
Redhills (Devon), Buddle Lane, S-bound   07:59 10:52 13:04 15:56
Redhills (Devon), Saville Road, S-bound   08:00 10:53 13:05 15:57
Tedburn St. Mary, Fernwood, opp 18:55        
Pathfinder Village, Woodlands Park, SE-bound 18:55        
Pathfinder Village, Pathfinder Village, E-bound 18:57        
Whitestone, West Town Farm, E-bound 19:00        
Whitestone, Ye Olde Travellers Rest, SE-bound 19:01        
Nadderwater, Nursery, opp 19:04        
Ide, Wheatley House, S-bound 19:06        
St. Thomas (Devon), Barley Lane, E-bound 19:08        
St. Thomas (Devon), Orchard Gardens, NE-bound 19:08        
St. Thomas (Devon), First and Last, opp 19:09 08:01 10:54 13:06 15:58
St. Thomas (Devon), Sawyer's Arms, E-bound 19:09 08:01 10:54 13:06 15:58
St. Thomas (Devon), Precinct, NE-bound 19:10 08:02 10:55 13:07 15:59
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, NE-bound 19:10 08:04 10:57 13:09 16:01
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 9 19:11 08:05 10:58 13:10 16:02
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 8 19:11 08:06 10:59 13:11 16:03
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 26 19:12 08:07 11:00 13:12 16:04
Exeter City Centre, Clock Tower, NW-bound 19:12 08:07 11:00 13:12 16:04
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, E-bound 19:13 08:08 11:01 13:13 16:05
Exeter City Centre, Portland House, Stop 35 19:13 08:10 11:03 13:15 16:07
Exeter City Centre, St Sidwell's School (Stop 33), SE-bound 19:14 08:11 11:04 13:16 16:08
Exeter City Centre, Bampfylde Street, Stop 34 19:14 08:12 11:05 13:17 16:09
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 7 19:15 08:13 11:06 13:18 16:10
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:06:10 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-173-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.