Timetable for the 173 - Moretonhampstead-Exeter Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 173 - Moretonhampstead-Exeter Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dartline Coaches (licensed as Dealtop Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 25/05/2020 End Date: 26/07/2020

bus timetable 173 Moretonhampstead-Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Moretonhampstead -> Chagford -> Drewsteignton -> Crockernwell -> Cheriton Cross -> Cheriton Bishop -> Town Barton -> Tedburn St Mary -> Whitestone -> Nadderwater -> Redhills -> Pathfinder Village -> Ide -> St Thomas -> Exeter City Centre

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Exeter City Centre -> St Thomas -> Redhills -> Nadderwater -> Whitestone -> Tedburn St Mary -> Town Barton -> Cheriton Bishop -> Cheriton Cross -> Crockernwell -> Drewsteignton -> Chagford -> Moretonhampstead

Operator Information for Dartline Coaches
Email Fares Address
info@dartline-coaches.co.uk 01392872900 Langdons Business Park, Oil Mill Lane, Clyst St Mary, Exeter EX5 1DR

Map Showing the Routes of the 173 Moretonhampstead-Exeter Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Moretonhampstead-Exeter Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Bay 7, Bus Station, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:1811:1013:2517:15
Stop 17, Paris Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1013:2517:15
Stop 28, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1113:2617:16
W-bound, Prison, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1213:2717:17
Stop 27, Central Station, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1313:2817:18
Stop 15, Queen Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1613:3117:21
Stop 7, Marks and Spencer, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1613:3117:21
Stop 12, Fore Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1713:3217:22
SW-bound, King Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1813:3317:23
SW-bound, Exe Bridges, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1813:3317:23
SW-bound, Railway Station, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon11:2013:3517:25
W-bound, Old Vicarage Road, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon11:2113:3617:26
N-bound, St Phillips Court, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon11:2213:3717:27
N-bound, Savile Road, Redhills (Devon), Devon11:2313:3817:28
W-bound, Manor Road, Redhills (Devon), Devon08:28
N-bound, Buddle Lane, Redhills (Devon), Devon11:2313:3817:28
NW-bound, Barley Mow, Redhills (Devon), Devon08:3011:2413:3917:29
NW-bound, Antonine Crescent, Redhills (Devon), Devon08:3211:2613:4117:31
NW-bound, Royal Oak, Nadderwater, Devon08:3811:3013:4517:35
NW-bound, Shelter, Whitestone, Devon08:4311:3513:5017:40
W-bound, Heath Cross, Whitestone, Devon08:4711:3913:5417:44
W-bound, Garage, Tedburn St. Mary, Devon08:5311:4514:0017:50
W-bound, Golds Cross, Town Barton, Devon08:5411:4614:0117:51
W-bound, Springfield Holiday Park, Cheriton Bishop, Devon08:5611:4814:0317:53
SW-bound, Coach House, Cheriton Cross, Devon08:5711:4914:0417:54
opp, Good Knight Inn, Cheriton Cross, Devon08:5811:5014:0517:55
opp, Sunny Cottages, Crockernwell, Devon08:5911:5114:0617:56
W-bound, Crockernwell Village, Crockernwell, Devon09:0111:5314:0817:58
NW-bound, Barley Meadow Camping Site, Crockernwell, Devon09:0211:5414:0917:59
W-bound, Ford House Turn, Drewsteignton, Devon09:0511:5614:1118:01
W-bound, Square, Drewsteignton, Devon09:0912:0014:1518:05
SW-bound, Castle Drogo Drive, Drewsteignton, Devon09:1212:0314:1818:08
opp, Sandypark Inn, Chagford, Devon09:1712:0714:2218:12
S-bound, Easton Cross, Chagford, Devon09:2112:0914:2418:14
opp, School, Chagford, Devon09:2312:1314:2818:18
SE-bound, The Square, Chagford, Devon09:2412:1414:2918:19
NE-bound, School, Chagford, Devon09:2414:29
SE-bound, Easton Cross, Chagford, Devon09:2814:34
Stop D, Square, Moretonhampstead, Devon09:3714:43
Stop A, Court Street Car Park, Moretonhampstead, Devon09:3814:44

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stop A, Court Street Car Park, Moretonhampstead, Devon09:5014:50
Stop C, Square, Moretonhampstead, Devon09:5014:50
NW-bound, Easton Cross, Chagford, Devon09:5814:58
opp, School, Chagford, Devon10:0215:02
SE-bound, The Square, Chagford, Devon07:1010:0312:1515:0318:23
NE-bound, School, Chagford, Devon07:1010:0312:1515:0318:23
N-bound, Easton Cross, Chagford, Devon07:1510:0812:2015:0818:28
NW-bound, Sandypark Inn, Chagford, Devon07:1710:1012:2215:1018:30
NE-bound, Castle Drogo Drive, Drewsteignton, Devon07:2110:1412:2615:1418:34
NW-bound, Square, Drewsteignton, Devon07:2410:1712:2915:1718:37
opp, Ford House Turn, Drewsteignton, Devon07:2710:2012:3215:2018:40
SE-bound, Barley Meadow Camping Site, Crockernwell, Devon07:2910:2312:3515:2318:43
E-bound, Shelter, Crockernwell, Devon07:3110:2512:3715:2518:45
E-bound, Sunny Cottages, Crockernwell, Devon07:3210:2612:3815:2618:46
E-bound, Good Knight Inn, Cheriton Cross, Devon07:3410:2712:3915:2718:47
NE-bound, Coach House, Cheriton Cross, Devon07:3410:2812:4015:2818:48
E-bound, Springfield Holiday Park, Cheriton Bishop, Devon07:3510:2912:4115:3018:49
E-bound, Golds Cross, Town Barton, Devon07:3710:3112:4315:3418:51
E-bound, Garage, Tedburn St. Mary, Devon07:3910:3312:4515:3718:53
opp, Fernwood, Tedburn St. Mary, Devon18:55
E-bound, Heath Cross, Whitestone, Devon07:4410:4012:5215:44
opp, Shelter, Whitestone, Devon07:4810:4212:5415:46
opp, Royal Oak, Nadderwater, Devon07:5310:4612:5815:50
SE-bound, Antonine Crescent, Redhills (Devon), Devon07:5610:4913:0115:53
SE-bound, Barley Mow, Redhills (Devon), Devon07:5810:5113:0315:55
S-bound, Buddle Lane, Redhills (Devon), Devon07:5810:5113:0315:55
S-bound, Saville Road, Redhills (Devon), Devon07:5910:5213:0415:56
SE-bound, Woodlands Park, Pathfinder Village, Devon18:55
E-bound, Pathfinder Village, Pathfinder Village, Devon18:57
E-bound, West Town Farm, Whitestone, Devon18:59
SE-bound, Ye Olde Travellers Rest, Whitestone, Devon19:00
opp, Nursery, Nadderwater, Devon19:03
S-bound, Wheatley House, Ide, Devon19:05
E-bound, Barley Lane, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon19:06
NE-bound, Orchard Gardens, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon19:07
opp, First and Last, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon08:0010:5313:0515:5719:08
E-bound, Sawyer's Arms, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon08:0010:5313:0515:5719:08
NE-bound, Precinct, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon08:0110:5413:0615:5819:08
NE-bound, Exe Bridges, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0210:5513:0715:5919:09
Stop 9, Fore Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0310:5613:0816:0019:10
Stop 8, Marks and Spencer, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0410:5713:0916:0119:10
Stop 26, Central Station, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0711:0013:1216:0419:11
NW-bound, Clock Tower, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0711:0013:1216:0419:12
E-bound, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0811:0113:1316:0519:12
Stop 35, Portland House, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0911:0213:1416:0619:13
SE-bound, St Sidwell's School, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:1011:0313:1516:0719:13
Stop 34, Bampfylde Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:1111:0413:1616:0819:14
Bay 7, Bus Station, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:1311:0613:1816:1019:15

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Bay 7, Bus Station, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:1811:1013:2517:15
Stop 17, Paris Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1013:2517:15
Stop 28, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1113:2617:16
W-bound, Prison, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1213:2717:17
Stop 27, Central Station, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1313:2817:18
Stop 15, Queen Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1613:3117:21
Stop 7, Marks and Spencer, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1613:3117:21
Stop 12, Fore Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1713:3217:22
SW-bound, King Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1813:3317:23
SW-bound, Exe Bridges, Exeter City Centre, Devon11:1813:3317:23
SW-bound, Railway Station, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon11:2013:3517:25
W-bound, Old Vicarage Road, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon11:2113:3617:26
N-bound, St Phillips Court, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon11:2213:3717:27
N-bound, Savile Road, Redhills (Devon), Devon11:2313:3817:28
W-bound, Manor Road, Redhills (Devon), Devon08:28
N-bound, Buddle Lane, Redhills (Devon), Devon11:2313:3817:28
NW-bound, Barley Mow, Redhills (Devon), Devon08:3011:2413:3917:29
NW-bound, Antonine Crescent, Redhills (Devon), Devon08:3211:2613:4117:31
NW-bound, Royal Oak, Nadderwater, Devon08:3811:3013:4517:35
NW-bound, Shelter, Whitestone, Devon08:4311:3513:5017:40
W-bound, Heath Cross, Whitestone, Devon08:4711:3913:5417:44
W-bound, Garage, Tedburn St. Mary, Devon08:5311:4514:0017:50
W-bound, Golds Cross, Town Barton, Devon08:5411:4614:0117:51
W-bound, Springfield Holiday Park, Cheriton Bishop, Devon08:5611:4814:0317:53
SW-bound, Coach House, Cheriton Cross, Devon08:5711:4914:0417:54
opp, Good Knight Inn, Cheriton Cross, Devon08:5811:5014:0517:55
opp, Sunny Cottages, Crockernwell, Devon08:5911:5114:0617:56
W-bound, Crockernwell Village, Crockernwell, Devon09:0111:5314:0817:58
NW-bound, Barley Meadow Camping Site, Crockernwell, Devon09:0211:5414:0917:59
W-bound, Ford House Turn, Drewsteignton, Devon09:0511:5614:1118:01
W-bound, Square, Drewsteignton, Devon09:0912:0014:1518:05
SW-bound, Castle Drogo Drive, Drewsteignton, Devon09:1212:0314:1818:08
opp, Sandypark Inn, Chagford, Devon09:1712:0714:2218:12
S-bound, Easton Cross, Chagford, Devon09:2112:0914:2418:14
opp, School, Chagford, Devon09:2312:1314:2818:18
SE-bound, The Square, Chagford, Devon09:2412:1414:2918:19
NE-bound, School, Chagford, Devon09:2414:29
SE-bound, Easton Cross, Chagford, Devon09:2814:34
Stop D, Square, Moretonhampstead, Devon09:3714:43
Stop A, Court Street Car Park, Moretonhampstead, Devon09:3814:44

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stop A, Court Street Car Park, Moretonhampstead, Devon09:5014:50
Stop C, Square, Moretonhampstead, Devon09:5014:50
NW-bound, Easton Cross, Chagford, Devon09:5814:58
opp, School, Chagford, Devon10:0215:02
SE-bound, The Square, Chagford, Devon07:1010:0312:1515:0318:23
NE-bound, School, Chagford, Devon07:1010:0312:1515:0318:23
N-bound, Easton Cross, Chagford, Devon07:1510:0812:2015:0818:28
NW-bound, Sandypark Inn, Chagford, Devon07:1710:1012:2215:1018:30
NE-bound, Castle Drogo Drive, Drewsteignton, Devon07:2110:1412:2615:1418:34
NW-bound, Square, Drewsteignton, Devon07:2410:1712:2915:1718:37
opp, Ford House Turn, Drewsteignton, Devon07:2710:2012:3215:2018:40
SE-bound, Barley Meadow Camping Site, Crockernwell, Devon07:2910:2312:3515:2318:43
E-bound, Shelter, Crockernwell, Devon07:3110:2512:3715:2518:45
E-bound, Sunny Cottages, Crockernwell, Devon07:3210:2612:3815:2618:46
E-bound, Good Knight Inn, Cheriton Cross, Devon07:3410:2712:3915:2718:47
NE-bound, Coach House, Cheriton Cross, Devon07:3410:2812:4015:2818:48
E-bound, Springfield Holiday Park, Cheriton Bishop, Devon07:3510:2912:4115:3018:49
E-bound, Golds Cross, Town Barton, Devon07:3710:3112:4315:3418:51
E-bound, Garage, Tedburn St. Mary, Devon07:3910:3312:4515:3718:53
opp, Fernwood, Tedburn St. Mary, Devon18:55
E-bound, Heath Cross, Whitestone, Devon07:4410:4012:5215:44
opp, Shelter, Whitestone, Devon07:4810:4212:5415:46
opp, Royal Oak, Nadderwater, Devon07:5310:4612:5815:50
SE-bound, Antonine Crescent, Redhills (Devon), Devon07:5610:4913:0115:53
SE-bound, Barley Mow, Redhills (Devon), Devon07:5810:5113:0315:55
S-bound, Buddle Lane, Redhills (Devon), Devon07:5810:5113:0315:55
S-bound, Saville Road, Redhills (Devon), Devon07:5910:5213:0415:56
SE-bound, Woodlands Park, Pathfinder Village, Devon18:55
E-bound, Pathfinder Village, Pathfinder Village, Devon18:57
E-bound, West Town Farm, Whitestone, Devon18:59
SE-bound, Ye Olde Travellers Rest, Whitestone, Devon19:00
opp, Nursery, Nadderwater, Devon19:03
S-bound, Wheatley House, Ide, Devon19:05
E-bound, Barley Lane, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon19:06
NE-bound, Orchard Gardens, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon19:07
opp, First and Last, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon08:0010:5313:0515:5719:08
E-bound, Sawyer's Arms, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon08:0010:5313:0515:5719:08
NE-bound, Precinct, St. Thomas (Devon), Devon08:0110:5413:0615:5819:08
NE-bound, Exe Bridges, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0210:5513:0715:5919:09
Stop 9, Fore Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0310:5613:0816:0019:10
Stop 8, Marks and Spencer, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0410:5713:0916:0119:10
Stop 26, Central Station, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0711:0013:1216:0419:11
NW-bound, Clock Tower, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0711:0013:1216:0419:12
E-bound, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0811:0113:1316:0519:12
Stop 35, Portland House, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0911:0213:1416:0619:13
SE-bound, St Sidwell's School, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:1011:0313:1516:0719:13
Stop 34, Bampfylde Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:1111:0413:1616:0819:14
Bay 7, Bus Station, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:1311:0613:1816:1019:15

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.