Timetable for the 176 - Newton Abbot-East Ogwell-Denbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 176 - Newton Abbot-East Ogwell-Denbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Alansway Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 176 Newton Abbot-East Ogwell-Denbury

Map Showing the Routes of the 176 Newton Abbot-East Ogwell-Denbury Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Newton Abbot-East Ogwell-Denbury Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Newton Abbot-East Ogwell-Denbury Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Newton Abbot-East Ogwell-Denbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Sherborne Road - Down Lane
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  176 1 176 1 176 1 176 1 176 1 176 1 176 1 176 1 176 1
Denbury, Down Lane, E-bound 16:10 14:10 09:10 07:30 10:10 11:10 12:10 15:10 08:10
Denbury, School, E-bound 16:10 14:10 09:10 07:30 10:10 11:10 12:10 15:10 08:10
Denbury, South Street, SE-bound 16:10 14:10 09:10 07:30 10:10 11:10 12:10 15:10 08:10
Denbury, Green, E-bound 16:11 14:11 09:11 07:31 10:11 11:11 12:11 15:11 08:11
Denbury, Channings Wood Prison, E-bound 16:13 14:13 09:13 07:33 10:13 11:13 12:13 15:13 08:13
East Ogwell, Garners Lane, Stop 16:17 14:17 09:17 07:37 10:17 11:17 12:17 15:17 08:17
East Ogwell, Post Office, S-bound 16:18 14:18 09:18 07:37 10:18 11:18 12:18 15:18 08:18
East Ogwell, Ogwell Green, E-bound 16:20 14:20 09:20 07:39 10:20 11:20 12:20 15:20 08:20
East Ogwell, Margaret Road, N-bound 16:22 14:22 09:22 07:41 10:22 11:22 12:22 15:22 08:22
East Ogwell, Brownings Walk, N-bound 16:23 14:23 09:23 07:42 10:23 11:23 12:23 15:23 08:23
East Ogwell, Meadow Halt, SE-bound 16:23 14:23 09:23 07:42 10:23 11:23 12:23 15:23 08:23
East Ogwell, Larksmead Way, S-bound 16:24 14:24 09:24 07:43 10:24 11:24 12:24 15:24 08:24
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, NE-bound 16:26 14:26 09:26 07:45 10:26 11:26 12:26 15:26 08:26
Newton Abbot, Bradley Road, NE-bound 16:27 14:27 09:27 07:45 10:27 11:27 12:27 15:27 08:27
Newton Abbot, Wolborough Street, E-bound 16:28 14:28 09:28 07:46 10:28 11:28 12:28 15:28 08:29
Newton Abbot, ASDA, NW-bound 16:29 14:29 09:29 07:48 10:29 11:29 12:29 15:29 08:31
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop G 16:32 14:32 09:32 07:50 10:32 11:32 12:32 15:32 08:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  176 176 176 176 176 176 176
Denbury, Down Lane, E-bound 16:10 14:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 15:10
Denbury, School, E-bound 16:10 14:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 15:10
Denbury, South Street, SE-bound 16:10 14:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 15:10
Denbury, Green, E-bound 16:11 14:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 15:11
Denbury, Channings Wood Prison, E-bound 16:13 14:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 15:13
East Ogwell, Garners Lane, Stop 16:17 14:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 15:17
East Ogwell, Post Office, S-bound 16:18 14:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 15:18
East Ogwell, Ogwell Green, E-bound 16:20 14:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 15:20
East Ogwell, Margaret Road, N-bound 16:22 14:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 15:22
East Ogwell, Brownings Walk, N-bound 16:23 14:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 15:23
East Ogwell, Meadow Halt, SE-bound 16:23 14:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 15:23
East Ogwell, Larksmead Way, S-bound 16:24 14:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 15:24
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, NE-bound 16:26 14:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 15:26
Newton Abbot, Bradley Road, NE-bound 16:27 14:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 15:27
Newton Abbot, Wolborough Street, E-bound 16:28 14:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 15:28
Newton Abbot, ASDA, NW-bound 16:29 14:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 15:29
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop G 16:32 14:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 15:32
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  176 1 176 1 176 1 176 1 176 1 176 1 176 1 176 1 176 1
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop G 10:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:35 07:50 09:45 08:45 14:45
Newton Abbot, ASDA, opp 10:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:35 07:50 09:45 08:45 14:45
Newton Abbot, Linden Terrace, SW-bound 10:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:37 07:52 09:47 08:47 14:47
Newton Abbot, Bradley Road, SW-bound 10:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:38 07:53 09:48 08:48 14:48
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, SW-bound 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:40 07:55 09:50 08:50 14:50
East Ogwell, Larksmead Way, N-bound 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:42   09:52 08:52 14:52
East Ogwell, Meadow Halt, opp 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:42   09:52 08:52 14:52
East Ogwell, Brownings Walk, S-bound 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:42   09:52 08:52 14:52
East Ogwell, Margaret Road, S-bound 10:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:43   09:53 08:53 14:53
East Ogwell, Reynell Road, W-bound           07:55      
East Ogwell, Ogwell Green, W-bound 10:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:46 07:59 09:56 08:56 14:56
East Ogwell, Garners Lane, Stop 10:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:48   09:58 08:58 14:58
East Ogwell, Post Office, S-bound 10:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:48   09:58 08:58 14:58
Denbury, Channings Wood Prison, W-bound 11:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:54 08:03 10:04 09:04 15:04
Denbury, Green, W-bound 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:56 08:05 10:06 09:06 15:06
Denbury, South Street, NW-bound 11:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:57 08:06 10:07 09:07 15:07
Denbury, Heathfield Road, NW-bound 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:59 08:08 10:09 09:09 15:09
Denbury, Down Lane, E-bound 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:00 08:09 10:10 09:10 15:10
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  176 176 176 176 176 176 176
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop G 10:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 09:45 08:45 14:45
Newton Abbot, ASDA, opp 10:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 09:45 08:45 14:45
Newton Abbot, Linden Terrace, SW-bound 10:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 09:47 08:47 14:47
Newton Abbot, Bradley Road, SW-bound 10:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 09:48 08:48 14:48
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, SW-bound 10:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 09:50 08:50 14:50
East Ogwell, Larksmead Way, N-bound 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 09:52 08:52 14:52
East Ogwell, Meadow Halt, opp 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 09:52 08:52 14:52
East Ogwell, Brownings Walk, S-bound 10:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 09:52 08:52 14:52
East Ogwell, Margaret Road, S-bound 10:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 09:53 08:53 14:53
East Ogwell, Ogwell Green, W-bound 10:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 09:56 08:56 14:56
East Ogwell, Garners Lane, Stop 10:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 09:58 08:58 14:58
East Ogwell, Post Office, S-bound 10:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 09:58 08:58 14:58
Denbury, Channings Wood Prison, W-bound 11:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 10:04 09:04 15:04
Denbury, Green, W-bound 11:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 10:06 09:06 15:06
Denbury, South Street, NW-bound 11:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 10:07 09:07 15:07
Denbury, Heathfield Road, NW-bound 11:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 10:09 09:09 15:09
Denbury, Down Lane, E-bound 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 10:10 09:10 15:10
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:06:27 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-176-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.