Timetable for the 177 - Newton Abbot - Totnes Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 177 - Newton Abbot - Totnes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Alansway Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 177 Newton Abbot - Totnes

Map Showing the Routes of the 177 Newton Abbot - Totnes Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Newton Abbot - Totnes Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Newton Abbot - Totnes Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Newton Abbot - Totnes Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Coombeshead School - Royal Seven Stars Hotel
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  177 1 177 2 177 3 177 3 177 1 177 2 177 3 177 1 177 1 177 2 177 3 177 3 177 3 177 3
Totnes, Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel, Stop E   07:45 09:20 17:20 07:45   16:20       10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20
Bridgetown (Devon), Seymour Place, NE-bound   07:45 09:20 17:20 07:45   16:20       10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20
Swallowfields, The Bourtons, N-bound   07:47 09:22 17:22 07:47   16:22       10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22
Littlehempston, Littlehempston Cross, NE-bound   07:49 09:24 17:24 07:49   16:24       10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24
Uphempston, Shadrack Cross, NE-bound   07:51 09:26 17:26 07:51   16:26       10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26
Ipplepen, Wrigwell Cross, N-bound   07:55 09:30 17:30 07:55   16:30       10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Ipplepen, Beech Drive, W-bound   07:56 09:31 17:31 07:56   16:31       10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Ipplepen, Orchard Drive, W-bound   07:56 09:31 17:31 07:56   16:31       10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Ipplepen, Crokers Way, W-bound   07:56 09:31 17:31 07:56   16:31       10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31
Ipplepen, Wellington Inn, NE-bound   07:57 09:32 17:32 07:57   16:32   14:59 14:59 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Ipplepen, Caunters Close, NE-bound   07:57 09:32 17:32 07:57   16:32   14:59 14:59 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Ipplepen, East Street, E-bound   07:57 09:32 17:32 07:57   16:32   14:59 14:59 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Ipplepen, Cooke Drive, E-bound   07:58 09:33 17:33 07:58   16:33   15:00 15:00 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33
Ipplepen, Parkhill Cross, N-bound   07:59 09:34 17:34 07:59   16:34   15:01 15:01 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34
Ipplepen, Woodville Park, N-bound   08:00 09:35 17:35 08:00   16:35   15:02 15:02 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35
Ipplepen, Fermoy's Garden Centre, N-bound   08:01 09:36 17:36 08:01   16:36   15:03 15:03 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36
Abbotskerswell, Two Mile Oak Inn, NE-bound   08:03 09:38 17:38 08:03   16:38   15:05 15:05 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Abbotskerswell, Abbotshill Park, NE-bound   08:04 09:39 17:39 08:04   16:39   15:06 15:06 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39
Abbotskerswell, Turn Shelter, NE-bound   08:05 09:40 17:40 08:05   16:40   15:07 15:07 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40
Abbotskerswell, Beechcroft, NE-bound   08:05 09:40 17:40 08:05   16:40       10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40
Abbotskerswell, Corn Park Road, SE-bound   08:06 09:41 17:41 08:06   16:41       10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41
Abbotskerswell, Grange Road, SE-bound   08:06 09:41 17:41 08:07   16:41       10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41
Abbotskerswell, Abbots Stores, NW-bound 07:50 08:08 09:43 17:43 08:09   16:43 15:57     10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43
Abbotskerswell, Beechcroft, W-bound 07:52 08:09 09:44 17:44 08:10   16:44 15:58     10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44
Abbotskerswell, Cross, NE-bound 07:52 08:09 09:45 17:44 08:10   16:44 15:58     10:45 11:45 12:44 13:45
Abbotskerswell, Higher Langford, N-bound 07:54 08:10 09:46 17:45 08:11   16:45 15:59 15:08 15:08 10:46 11:46 12:45 13:46
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, W-bound 07:57   09:48               10:48 11:48   13:48
East Ogwell, Reynell Road, W-bound 07:58   09:49     07:58         10:49 11:49   13:49
East Ogwell, Reynell Road, E-bound 07:58   09:49     07:58         10:49 11:49   13:49
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, E-bound 07:58   09:49     07:58         10:49 11:49   13:49
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, NE-bound 08:00 08:12 09:51 17:47 08:14 08:00 16:47 16:01 15:10 15:10 10:51 11:51 12:47 13:51
Newton Abbot, Bradley Road, NE-bound 08:01 08:13 09:52 17:48 08:15 08:01 16:48 16:02 15:11 15:10 10:52 11:52 12:48 13:52
Newton Abbot, Wolborough Street, E-bound 08:03 08:14 09:53 17:49 08:18 08:03 16:49 16:03 15:12 15:11 10:53 11:53 12:49 13:53
Newton Abbot, College 6th Form Centre, N-bound         08:22                  
Broadlands (Devon), Coombeshead School, opp         08:25                  
Newton Abbot, ASDA, NW-bound                 15:14          
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop E 08:09 08:18 09:57 17:53 08:30 08:09 16:53 16:07   15:14 10:57 11:57 12:53 13:57
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  177 3
Totnes, Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel, Stop E 14:20
Bridgetown (Devon), Seymour Place, NE-bound 14:20
Swallowfields, The Bourtons, N-bound 14:22
Littlehempston, Littlehempston Cross, NE-bound 14:24
Uphempston, Shadrack Cross, NE-bound 14:26
Ipplepen, Wrigwell Cross, N-bound 14:30
Ipplepen, Beech Drive, W-bound 14:31
Ipplepen, Orchard Drive, W-bound 14:31
Ipplepen, Crokers Way, W-bound 14:31
Ipplepen, Wellington Inn, NE-bound 14:32
Ipplepen, Caunters Close, NE-bound 14:32
Ipplepen, East Street, E-bound 14:32
Ipplepen, Cooke Drive, E-bound 14:33
Ipplepen, Parkhill Cross, N-bound 14:34
Ipplepen, Woodville Park, N-bound 14:35
Ipplepen, Fermoy's Garden Centre, N-bound 14:36
Abbotskerswell, Two Mile Oak Inn, NE-bound 14:38
Abbotskerswell, Abbotshill Park, NE-bound 14:39
Abbotskerswell, Turn Shelter, NE-bound 14:40
Abbotskerswell, Beechcroft, NE-bound 14:40
Abbotskerswell, Corn Park Road, SE-bound 14:41
Abbotskerswell, Grange Road, SE-bound 14:41
Abbotskerswell, Abbots Stores, NW-bound 14:43
Abbotskerswell, Beechcroft, W-bound 14:44
Abbotskerswell, Cross, NE-bound 14:44
Abbotskerswell, Higher Langford, N-bound 14:45
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, W-bound  
East Ogwell, Reynell Road, W-bound  
East Ogwell, Reynell Road, E-bound  
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, E-bound  
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, NE-bound 14:47
Newton Abbot, Bradley Road, NE-bound 14:48
Newton Abbot, Wolborough Street, E-bound 14:49
Newton Abbot, College 6th Form Centre, N-bound  
Broadlands (Devon), Coombeshead School, opp  
Newton Abbot, ASDA, NW-bound  
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop E 14:53
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  177 177 177 177 177 177 177 177 177 177 177
Totnes, Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel, Stop E 07:45 09:20 17:20   16:20   10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Bridgetown (Devon), Seymour Place, NE-bound 07:45 09:20 17:20   16:20   10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20
Swallowfields, The Bourtons, N-bound 07:47 09:22 17:22   16:22   10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22
Littlehempston, Littlehempston Cross, NE-bound 07:49 09:24 17:24   16:24   10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24
Uphempston, Shadrack Cross, NE-bound 07:51 09:26 17:26   16:26   10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26
Ipplepen, Wrigwell Cross, N-bound 07:55 09:30 17:30   16:30   10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30
Ipplepen, Beech Drive, W-bound 07:56 09:31 17:31   16:31   10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Ipplepen, Orchard Drive, W-bound 07:56 09:31 17:31   16:31   10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Ipplepen, Crokers Way, W-bound 07:56 09:31 17:31   16:31   10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31
Ipplepen, Wellington Inn, NE-bound 07:57 09:32 17:32   16:32 14:59 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Ipplepen, Caunters Close, NE-bound 07:57 09:32 17:32   16:32 14:59 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Ipplepen, East Street, E-bound 07:57 09:32 17:32   16:32 14:59 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32
Ipplepen, Cooke Drive, E-bound 07:58 09:33 17:33   16:33 15:00 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33
Ipplepen, Parkhill Cross, N-bound 07:59 09:34 17:34   16:34 15:01 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34
Ipplepen, Woodville Park, N-bound 08:00 09:35 17:35   16:35 15:02 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35
Ipplepen, Fermoy's Garden Centre, N-bound 08:01 09:36 17:36   16:36 15:03 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36
Abbotskerswell, Two Mile Oak Inn, NE-bound 08:03 09:38 17:38   16:38 15:05 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38
Abbotskerswell, Abbotshill Park, NE-bound 08:04 09:39 17:39   16:39 15:06 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39
Abbotskerswell, Turn Shelter, NE-bound 08:05 09:40 17:40   16:40 15:07 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Abbotskerswell, Beechcroft, NE-bound 08:05 09:40 17:40   16:40   10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40
Abbotskerswell, Corn Park Road, SE-bound 08:06 09:41 17:41   16:41   10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Abbotskerswell, Grange Road, SE-bound 08:06 09:41 17:41   16:41   10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41
Abbotskerswell, Abbots Stores, NW-bound 08:08 09:43 17:43   16:43   10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43
Abbotskerswell, Beechcroft, W-bound 08:09 09:44 17:44   16:44   10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44
Abbotskerswell, Cross, NE-bound 08:09 09:45 17:44   16:44   10:45 11:45 12:44 13:45 14:44
Abbotskerswell, Higher Langford, N-bound 08:10 09:46 17:45   16:45 15:08 10:46 11:46 12:45 13:46 14:45
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, W-bound   09:48         10:48 11:48   13:48  
East Ogwell, Reynell Road, W-bound   09:49   07:58     10:49 11:49   13:49  
East Ogwell, Reynell Road, E-bound   09:49   07:58     10:49 11:49   13:49  
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, E-bound   09:49   07:58     10:49 11:49   13:49  
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, NE-bound 08:12 09:51 17:47 08:00 16:47 15:10 10:51 11:51 12:47 13:51 14:47
Newton Abbot, Bradley Road, NE-bound 08:13 09:52 17:48 08:01 16:48 15:10 10:52 11:52 12:48 13:52 14:48
Newton Abbot, Wolborough Street, E-bound 08:14 09:53 17:49 08:03 16:49 15:11 10:53 11:53 12:49 13:53 14:49
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop E 08:18 09:57 17:53 08:09 16:53 15:14 10:57 11:57 12:53 13:57 14:53
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  177 1 177 1 177 1 177 1 177 2 177 1 177 1 177 1 177 1 177 1 177 1 177 2 177 3
Broadlands (Devon), Coombeshead School, NE-bound         15:30                
Newton Abbot, College, S-bound         15:32                
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop E 16:40 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:10 07:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 15:40 15:40
Newton Abbot, ASDA, opp 16:40 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:10 07:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 15:40 15:40
Newton Abbot, Linden Terrace, SW-bound 16:42 08:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:12 07:21 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 15:42 15:42
Newton Abbot, Bradley Road, SW-bound 16:43 08:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:13 07:22 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 15:43 15:43
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, SW-bound 16:45 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:15 07:24 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 15:45 15:45
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, W-bound     13:46     17:16       11:46   15:46 15:46
East Ogwell, Reynell Road, W-bound     13:47     17:17       11:47   15:47 15:47
East Ogwell, Reynell Road, E-bound     13:47     17:17       11:47   15:47 15:47
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, E-bound     13:47     17:17       11:47   15:47 15:47
Abbotskerswell, Turn, SW-bound 16:49 08:49 13:53 14:49 15:49 17:23 07:25 09:49 10:49 11:53 12:49 15:53 15:53
Abbotskerswell, Beechcroft, NE-bound 16:49 08:49 13:53 14:49 15:49 17:23   09:49 10:49 11:53 12:49 15:53 15:53
Abbotskerswell, Model Cottages, SE-bound 16:52 08:52 13:57 14:52 15:52 17:27   09:52 10:52 11:57 12:52 15:57 15:57
Abbotskerswell, Wilton Close, SW-bound 16:52 08:52 13:57 14:52 15:52 17:27   09:52 10:52 11:57 12:52   15:57
Abbotskerswell, Corn Park Road, NW-bound 16:53 08:53 13:58 14:53 15:53 17:28   09:53 10:53 11:58 12:53   15:58
Abbotskerswell, Beechcroft, W-bound 16:54 08:54 13:59 14:54 15:54 17:29   09:54 10:54 11:59 12:54   15:59
Abbotskerswell, Abbotshill Park, SW-bound 16:54 08:54 13:59 14:54 15:54 17:29 07:25 09:54 10:54 11:59 12:54   15:59
Abbotskerswell, Two Mile Oak Inn, SW-bound 16:56 08:56 14:01 14:56 15:56 17:31 07:27 09:56 10:56 12:01 12:56   16:01
Ipplepen, Fermoy's Garden Centre, opp 16:56 08:56 14:01 14:56 15:56 17:31 07:27 09:56 10:56 12:01 12:56   16:01
Ipplepen, Woodville Park, S-bound 16:56 08:56 14:01 14:56 15:56 17:31 07:27 09:56 10:56 12:01 12:56   16:01
Ipplepen, Parkhill Cross, S-bound 16:57 08:57 14:02 14:57 15:57 17:32 07:28 09:57 10:57 12:02 12:57   16:02
Ipplepen, Beech Drive, W-bound 16:58 08:58 14:03 14:58 15:58 17:33   09:58 10:58 12:03 12:58   16:03
Ipplepen, Orchard Drive, W-bound 16:58 08:58 14:03 14:58 15:58 17:33   09:58 10:58 12:03 12:58   16:03
Ipplepen, Crokers Way, W-bound 16:58 08:58 14:03 14:58 15:58 17:33   09:58 10:58 12:03 12:58   16:03
Ipplepen, Wellington Inn, NE-bound 16:59 08:59 14:04 14:59 15:59 17:34   09:59 10:59 12:04 12:59   16:04
Ipplepen, Caunters Close, NE-bound 16:59 08:59 14:04   15:59     09:59 10:59 12:04 12:59   16:04
Ipplepen, East Street, E-bound 16:59 08:59 14:04   15:59     09:59 10:59 12:04 12:59   16:04
Ipplepen, Cooke Drive, E-bound 17:00 09:00 14:05   16:00     10:00 11:00 12:05 13:00   16:05
Ipplepen, Wrigwell Cross, S-bound 17:01 09:01 14:06   16:01   07:29 10:01 11:01 12:06 13:01   16:06
Uphempston, Shadrack Cross, SW-bound 17:07 09:07 14:12   16:07   07:33 10:07 11:07 12:12 13:07   16:12
Littlehempston, Littlehempston Cross, SW-bound 17:09 09:09 14:14   16:09   07:34 10:09 11:09 12:14 13:09   16:14
Swallowfields, The Bourtons, S-bound 17:11 09:11 14:16   16:11   07:37 10:11 11:11 12:16 13:11   16:16
Totnes, Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel, Stop E 17:15 09:15 14:20   16:15   07:40 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:15   16:20
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  177 177 177 177 177 177 177 177 177 177 177
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop E 16:40 08:40 13:40 14:40 17:10 07:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 15:40
Newton Abbot, ASDA, opp 16:40 08:40 13:40 14:40 17:10 07:20 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 15:40
Newton Abbot, Linden Terrace, SW-bound 16:42 08:42 13:42 14:42 17:12 07:21 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 15:42
Newton Abbot, Bradley Road, SW-bound 16:43 08:43 13:43 14:43 17:13 07:22 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 15:43
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, SW-bound 16:45 08:45 13:45 14:45 17:15 07:24 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 15:45
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, W-bound     13:46   17:16       11:46   15:46
East Ogwell, Reynell Road, W-bound     13:47   17:17       11:47   15:47
East Ogwell, Reynell Road, E-bound     13:47   17:17       11:47   15:47
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, E-bound     13:47   17:17       11:47   15:47
Abbotskerswell, Turn, SW-bound 16:49 08:49 13:53 14:49 17:23 07:25 09:49 10:49 11:53 12:49 15:53
Abbotskerswell, Beechcroft, NE-bound 16:49 08:49 13:53 14:49 17:23   09:49 10:49 11:53 12:49 15:53
Abbotskerswell, Model Cottages, SE-bound 16:52 08:52 13:57 14:52 17:27   09:52 10:52 11:57 12:52 15:57
Abbotskerswell, Wilton Close, SW-bound 16:52 08:52 13:57 14:52 17:27   09:52 10:52 11:57 12:52 15:57
Abbotskerswell, Corn Park Road, NW-bound 16:53 08:53 13:58 14:53 17:28   09:53 10:53 11:58 12:53 15:58
Abbotskerswell, Beechcroft, W-bound 16:54 08:54 13:59 14:54 17:29   09:54 10:54 11:59 12:54 15:59
Abbotskerswell, Abbotshill Park, SW-bound 16:54 08:54 13:59 14:54 17:29 07:25 09:54 10:54 11:59 12:54 15:59
Abbotskerswell, Two Mile Oak Inn, SW-bound 16:56 08:56 14:01 14:56 17:31 07:27 09:56 10:56 12:01 12:56 16:01
Ipplepen, Fermoy's Garden Centre, opp 16:56 08:56 14:01 14:56 17:31 07:27 09:56 10:56 12:01 12:56 16:01
Ipplepen, Woodville Park, S-bound 16:56 08:56 14:01 14:56 17:31 07:27 09:56 10:56 12:01 12:56 16:01
Ipplepen, Parkhill Cross, S-bound 16:57 08:57 14:02 14:57 17:32 07:28 09:57 10:57 12:02 12:57 16:02
Ipplepen, Beech Drive, W-bound 16:58 08:58 14:03 14:58 17:33   09:58 10:58 12:03 12:58 16:03
Ipplepen, Orchard Drive, W-bound 16:58 08:58 14:03 14:58 17:33   09:58 10:58 12:03 12:58 16:03
Ipplepen, Crokers Way, W-bound 16:58 08:58 14:03 14:58 17:33   09:58 10:58 12:03 12:58 16:03
Ipplepen, Wellington Inn, NE-bound 16:59 08:59 14:04 14:59 17:34   09:59 10:59 12:04 12:59 16:04
Ipplepen, Caunters Close, NE-bound 16:59 08:59 14:04       09:59 10:59 12:04 12:59 16:04
Ipplepen, East Street, E-bound 16:59 08:59 14:04       09:59 10:59 12:04 12:59 16:04
Ipplepen, Cooke Drive, E-bound 17:00 09:00 14:05       10:00 11:00 12:05 13:00 16:05
Ipplepen, Wrigwell Cross, S-bound 17:01 09:01 14:06     07:29 10:01 11:01 12:06 13:01 16:06
Uphempston, Shadrack Cross, SW-bound 17:07 09:07 14:12     07:33 10:07 11:07 12:12 13:07 16:12
Littlehempston, Littlehempston Cross, SW-bound 17:09 09:09 14:14     07:34 10:09 11:09 12:14 13:09 16:14
Swallowfields, The Bourtons, S-bound 17:11 09:11 14:16     07:37 10:11 11:11 12:16 13:11 16:16
Totnes, Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel, Stop E 17:15 09:15 14:20     07:40 10:15 11:15 12:20 13:15 16:20
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:06:35 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-177-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.