Timetable for the 184 - Newton Abbot-Teignmouth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 184 - Newton Abbot-Teignmouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dealtop Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 184 Newton Abbot-Teignmouth

Map Showing the Routes of the 184 Newton Abbot-Teignmouth Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Newton Abbot-Teignmouth Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Newton Abbot-Teignmouth Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Newton Abbot-Teignmouth Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Newton Abbot-Teignmouth Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Newton Abbot-Teignmouth Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Rail Station - Triangle
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  184 1 184 1 184 1 184 1
Teignmouth, Railway Station, Stop D 10:27 16:07   13:57
Teignmouth, Seaview Diner, Stop A 10:30 16:10   14:00
Teignmouth, Post Office, Stop C 10:30 16:10   14:00
Teignmouth, Orchard Gardens, W-bound 10:31 16:11   14:01
Teignmouth, Bitton Park Flats, W-bound 10:31 16:12   14:01
Teignmouth, Bitton Park, W-bound 10:32 16:12   14:02
Teignmouth, Tesco Express, opp 10:32 16:13   14:02
Teignmouth, Shaldon Bridge, SW-bound 10:33 16:13   14:03
Teignmouth, Shaldon Bridge, SW-bound 10:33 16:14   14:03
Teignmouth, Broadmeadow, W-bound 10:33 16:14   14:03
Teignmouth, South Holm, opp 10:35 16:16   14:05
Teignmouth, Salcombe, opp 10:36 16:17   14:06
Bishopsteignton, Ring of Bells, NW-bound 10:39 16:21   14:09
Bishopsteignton, Garage, W-bound 10:39 16:21   14:09
Bishopsteignton, Forder Lane, W-bound 10:42 16:24   14:12
Bishopsteignton, Bungalows, opp 10:43 16:25   14:13
Kingsteignton, Wear Farm, SW-bound 10:44 16:26   14:14
Kingsteignton, Ware Barton, W-bound 10:45 16:27   14:15
Kingsteignton, Ware Cross, N-bound 10:47 16:29 08:32 14:17
Kingsteignton, Blindwell Avenue, SW-bound 10:48 16:30 08:33 14:18
Kingsteignton, Tarr's Avenue, S-bound 10:48 16:30 08:33 14:18
Kingsteignton, Kings Court, opp 10:48 16:30 08:33 14:18
Kingsteignton, Woodmere Way, SW-bound 10:49 16:31 08:34 14:19
Kingsteignton, Homebase, opp 10:50 16:32 08:35 14:20
Kingsteignton, Pottery Road, SW-bound 10:52 16:34 08:37 14:22
Newton Abbot, Racecourse, SW-bound 10:53 16:35 08:38 14:23
Newton Abbot, Jetty Marsh, SW-bound 10:55 16:37 08:40 14:25
Newton Abbot, Council Offices, SW-bound 10:57 16:39 08:42 14:27
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop E 10:59 16:42 08:44 14:29
Newton Abbot, ASDA, opp 11:01 16:43 08:45 14:31
Newton Abbot, Station Bridge, NE-bound 11:13 16:50 08:49 14:43
Newton Abbot, Rail Station, opp 11:15 16:51 08:50 14:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  184 184 184 184
Teignmouth, Railway Station, Stop D 10:27 16:07   13:57
Teignmouth, Seaview Diner, Stop A 10:30 16:10   14:00
Teignmouth, Post Office, Stop C 10:30 16:10   14:00
Teignmouth, Orchard Gardens, W-bound 10:31 16:11   14:01
Teignmouth, Bitton Park Flats, W-bound 10:31 16:12   14:01
Teignmouth, Bitton Park, W-bound 10:32 16:12   14:02
Teignmouth, Tesco Express, opp 10:32 16:13   14:02
Teignmouth, Shaldon Bridge, SW-bound 10:33 16:13   14:03
Teignmouth, Shaldon Bridge, SW-bound 10:33 16:14   14:03
Teignmouth, Broadmeadow, W-bound 10:33 16:14   14:03
Teignmouth, South Holm, opp 10:35 16:16   14:05
Teignmouth, Salcombe, opp 10:36 16:17   14:06
Bishopsteignton, Ring of Bells, NW-bound 10:39 16:21   14:09
Bishopsteignton, Garage, W-bound 10:39 16:21   14:09
Bishopsteignton, Forder Lane, W-bound 10:42 16:24   14:12
Bishopsteignton, Bungalows, opp 10:43 16:25   14:13
Kingsteignton, Wear Farm, SW-bound 10:44 16:26   14:14
Kingsteignton, Ware Barton, W-bound 10:45 16:27   14:15
Kingsteignton, Ware Cross, N-bound 10:47 16:29 08:32 14:17
Kingsteignton, Blindwell Avenue, SW-bound 10:48 16:30 08:33 14:18
Kingsteignton, Tarr's Avenue, S-bound 10:48 16:30 08:33 14:18
Kingsteignton, Kings Court, opp 10:48 16:30 08:33 14:18
Kingsteignton, Woodmere Way, SW-bound 10:49 16:31 08:34 14:19
Kingsteignton, Homebase, opp 10:50 16:32 08:35 14:20
Kingsteignton, Pottery Road, SW-bound 10:52 16:34 08:37 14:22
Newton Abbot, Racecourse, SW-bound 10:53 16:35 08:38 14:23
Newton Abbot, Jetty Marsh, SW-bound 10:55 16:37 08:40 14:25
Newton Abbot, Council Offices, SW-bound 10:57 16:39 08:42 14:27
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop E 10:59 16:42 08:44 14:29
Newton Abbot, ASDA, opp 11:01 16:43 08:45 14:31
Newton Abbot, Station Bridge, NE-bound 11:13 16:50 08:49 14:43
Newton Abbot, Rail Station, opp 11:15 16:51 08:50 14:45
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  184 1 184 1 184 1 184 1
Newton Abbot, Rail Station, Stop K 15:25 17:25 09:45 13:15
Newton Abbot, ASDA, NW-bound 15:37 17:33 09:57 13:27
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop C 15:40 17:35 10:00 13:30
Newton Abbot, Cricketfield Surgery, opp 15:40 17:35 10:00 13:30
Newton Abbot, Jetty Marsh, NE-bound 15:41 17:36 10:01 13:31
Newton Abbot, Racecourse, opp 15:43 17:38 10:03 13:33
Kingsteignton, Pottery Road, opp 15:43 17:38 10:03 13:33
Kingsteignton, Homebase, E-bound 15:44 17:39 10:04 13:34
Kingsteignton, Woodmere Way, NE-bound 15:46 17:41 10:06 13:36
Kingsteignton, Kings Court, N-bound 15:46 17:41 10:06 13:36
Kingsteignton, Tarr's Avenue, N-bound 15:46 17:41 10:06 13:36
Kingsteignton, Blindwell Avenue, NE-bound 15:47 17:42 10:07 13:37
Kingsteignton, Ware Cross, S-bound 15:48 17:43 10:08 13:38
Kingsteignton, Ware Barton, opp 15:49   10:09 13:39
Kingsteignton, Wear Farm, opp 15:51   10:11 13:41
Bishopsteignton, Bungalows, NE-bound 15:52   10:12 13:42
Bishopsteignton, Forder Lane, E-bound 15:53   10:13 13:43
Bishopsteignton, Post Office, E-bound 15:56   10:16 13:46
Bishopsteignton, Ring of Bells, opp 15:57   10:17 13:47
Bishopsteignton, Coles Barn, E-bound 15:58   10:18 13:48
Teignmouth, Salcombe, E-bound 15:59   10:19 13:49
Teignmouth, South Holm, E-bound 16:01   10:21 13:51
Teignmouth, Broadmeadow, E-bound 16:02   10:22 13:52
Teignmouth, Shaldon Bridge, NE-bound 16:03   10:23 13:53
Teignmouth, Tesco Express, E-bound 16:04   10:24 13:54
Teignmouth, Bitton Park, E-bound 16:05   10:25 13:55
Teignmouth, Bitton Park Flats, E-bound 16:05   10:25 13:55
Teignmouth, Railway Station, Stop D 16:07   10:27 13:57
Teignmouth, Seaview Diner, Stop A 16:09   10:29 13:59
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  184 184 184 184
Newton Abbot, Rail Station, Stop K 15:25 17:25 09:45 13:15
Newton Abbot, ASDA, NW-bound 15:37 17:33 09:57 13:27
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop C 15:40 17:35 10:00 13:30
Newton Abbot, Cricketfield Surgery, opp 15:40 17:35 10:00 13:30
Newton Abbot, Jetty Marsh, NE-bound 15:41 17:36 10:01 13:31
Newton Abbot, Racecourse, opp 15:43 17:38 10:03 13:33
Kingsteignton, Pottery Road, opp 15:43 17:38 10:03 13:33
Kingsteignton, Homebase, E-bound 15:44 17:39 10:04 13:34
Kingsteignton, Woodmere Way, NE-bound 15:46 17:41 10:06 13:36
Kingsteignton, Kings Court, N-bound 15:46 17:41 10:06 13:36
Kingsteignton, Tarr's Avenue, N-bound 15:46 17:41 10:06 13:36
Kingsteignton, Blindwell Avenue, NE-bound 15:47 17:42 10:07 13:37
Kingsteignton, Ware Cross, S-bound 15:48 17:43 10:08 13:38
Kingsteignton, Ware Barton, opp 15:49   10:09 13:39
Kingsteignton, Wear Farm, opp 15:51   10:11 13:41
Bishopsteignton, Bungalows, NE-bound 15:52   10:12 13:42
Bishopsteignton, Forder Lane, E-bound 15:53   10:13 13:43
Bishopsteignton, Post Office, E-bound 15:56   10:16 13:46
Bishopsteignton, Ring of Bells, opp 15:57   10:17 13:47
Bishopsteignton, Coles Barn, E-bound 15:58   10:18 13:48
Teignmouth, Salcombe, E-bound 15:59   10:19 13:49
Teignmouth, South Holm, E-bound 16:01   10:21 13:51
Teignmouth, Broadmeadow, E-bound 16:02   10:22 13:52
Teignmouth, Shaldon Bridge, NE-bound 16:03   10:23 13:53
Teignmouth, Tesco Express, E-bound 16:04   10:24 13:54
Teignmouth, Bitton Park, E-bound 16:05   10:25 13:55
Teignmouth, Bitton Park Flats, E-bound 16:05   10:25 13:55
Teignmouth, Railway Station, Stop D 16:07   10:27 13:57
Teignmouth, Seaview Diner, Stop A 16:09   10:29 13:59
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:49:14 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-184-A-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.