Timetable for the 18A - Brixham - Kingswear Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 18A - Brixham - Kingswear Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Devon Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 18A Brixham - Kingswear

Map Showing the Routes of the 18A Brixham - Kingswear Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Brixham - Kingswear Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Brixham - Kingswear Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Brixham - Kingswear Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bank Lane - Banjo
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1
Kingswear, Banjo, E-bound 08:33 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 10:33
Kingswear, The Creek, E-bound 08:33 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 10:33
Kingswear, Waterhead Terrace, N-bound 08:34 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 10:34
Kingswear, Cemetery, opp 08:34 09:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 10:34
Kingswear, Cattery, opp 08:35 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 10:35
Hillhead (Devon), Croftland Farm, SE-bound 08:36 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 10:36
Hillhead (Devon), Nethway Cross, N-bound 08:37 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 10:37
Hillhead (Devon), Caravan Club Site, opp 08:38 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 10:38
Brixham, Brixham Cross, NE-bound 08:39 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 10:39
Brixham, Raddicombe Drive, opp 08:40 09:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 10:40
Brixham, Elizabeth Avenue, NE-bound 08:41 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 10:41
Brixham, Maple Road, NE-bound 08:42 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 10:42
Brixham, Milton Park, NE-bound 08:43 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 10:43
Brixham, South Down Avenue, NE-bound 08:43 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 10:43
Brixham, Summer Lane, NW-bound 08:43 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 10:43
Brixham, Summercourt, SW-bound 08:44 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 10:44
Brixham, Summercourt Way Shops, W-bound 08:45 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 10:45
Brixham, Bellever Tor Drive, S-bound 08:45 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 10:45
Brixham, Bala Brook Close, SW-bound 08:46 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 10:46
Brixham, Chesnut Drive, E-bound 08:46 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 10:46
Brixham, Packhall Lane, E-bound 08:46 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 10:46
Brixham, Sycamore Way, NE-bound 08:47 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 10:47
Brixham, 3 Chestnut Drive, o/s 08:47 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 10:47
Brixham, Summer Lane, opp 08:48 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 10:48
Brixham, Central Garage, NE-bound 08:48 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 10:48
Brixham, St Marys Square, E-bound 08:49 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 10:49
Brixham, Eden Park Primary School, opp 08:50 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 10:50
Brixham, Knick Knack Lane, NE-bound 08:51 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 10:51
Brixham, Hospital, NE-bound 08:52 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 10:52
Brixham, Bolton Street, opp 08:53 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 10:53
Brixham, Bolton Street, o/s 45 08:55 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 10:55
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 08:58 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 10:58
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  18A 18A 18A 18A 18A 18A 18A 18A 18A
Kingswear, Banjo, E-bound 09:33 10:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 08:33
Kingswear, The Creek, E-bound 09:33 10:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 08:33
Kingswear, Waterhead Terrace, N-bound 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 08:34
Kingswear, Cemetery, opp 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 08:34
Kingswear, Cattery, opp 09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 08:35
Hillhead (Devon), Croftland Farm, SE-bound 09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 08:36
Hillhead (Devon), Nethway Cross, N-bound 09:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 08:37
Hillhead (Devon), Caravan Club Site, opp 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 08:38
Brixham, Brixham Cross, NE-bound 09:39 10:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 08:39
Brixham, Raddicombe Drive, opp 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 08:40
Brixham, Elizabeth Avenue, NE-bound 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 08:41
Brixham, Maple Road, NE-bound 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 08:42
Brixham, Milton Park, NE-bound 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 08:43
Brixham, South Down Avenue, NE-bound 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 08:43
Brixham, Summer Lane, NW-bound 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 08:43
Brixham, Summercourt, SW-bound 09:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 08:44
Brixham, Summercourt Way Shops, W-bound 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 08:45
Brixham, Bellever Tor Drive, S-bound 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 08:45
Brixham, Bala Brook Close, SW-bound 09:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 08:46
Brixham, Chesnut Drive, E-bound 09:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 08:46
Brixham, Packhall Lane, E-bound 09:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 08:46
Brixham, Sycamore Way, NE-bound 09:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 08:47
Brixham, 3 Chestnut Drive, o/s 09:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 08:47
Brixham, Summer Lane, opp 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 08:48
Brixham, Central Garage, NE-bound 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 08:48
Brixham, St Marys Square, E-bound 09:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 08:49
Brixham, Eden Park Primary School, opp 09:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 08:50
Brixham, Knick Knack Lane, NE-bound 09:51 10:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 08:51
Brixham, Hospital, NE-bound 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 08:52
Brixham, Bolton Street, opp 09:53 10:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 08:53
Brixham, Bolton Street, o/s 45 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 08:55
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 08:58
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1 18A 1
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 09:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Brixham, Bolton Street, SE-bound 09:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Brixham, Hospital, SW-bound 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Brixham, Weston Close, SW-bound 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Brixham, St Marys Square, W-bound 09:09 10:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Brixham, Central Garage, SW-bound 09:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Brixham, The Follies, W-bound 09:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Brixham, Summer Lane, NW-bound 09:11 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Brixham, Summercourt, SW-bound 09:13 10:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Brixham, Summercourt Way Shops, W-bound 09:14 10:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Brixham, Bellever Tor Drive, S-bound 09:14 10:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Brixham, Bala Brook Close, SW-bound 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Brixham, Chesnut Drive, E-bound 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Brixham, Packhall Lane, E-bound 09:16 10:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Brixham, Sycamore Way, NE-bound 09:16 10:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Brixham, 3 Chestnut Drive, o/s 09:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Brixham, South Down Avenue, SW-bound 09:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Brixham, Milton Park, SW-bound 09:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Brixham, Maple Road, SW-bound 09:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Brixham, Ocean View Drive, NW-bound 09:19 10:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Hillhead (Devon), Gattery Lane, W-bound 09:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Brixham, Raddicombe Drive Hillhead, W-bound 09:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Hillhead (Devon), Brixham Cross, S-bound 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Hillhead (Devon), Caravan Club Site, SW-bound 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Hillhead (Devon), Nethway Cross, S-bound 09:24 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Hillhead (Devon), Croftland Farm, opp 09:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Kingswear, Cattery, S-bound 09:26 10:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Kingswear, Cemetery, SW-bound 09:28 10:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Kingswear, Lower Contour Road, SW-bound 09:29 10:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Kingswear, Banjo, E-bound 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  18A 18A 18A 18A 18A 18A 18A 18A 18A
Brixham, Town Square, Stand A 09:05 18:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Brixham, Bolton Street, SE-bound 09:05 18:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Brixham, Hospital, SW-bound 09:07 18:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Brixham, Weston Close, SW-bound 09:07 18:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Brixham, St Marys Square, W-bound 09:09 18:09 10:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Brixham, Central Garage, SW-bound 09:10 18:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Brixham, The Follies, W-bound 09:10 18:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Brixham, Summer Lane, NW-bound 09:11 18:11 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Brixham, Summercourt, SW-bound 09:13 18:13 10:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Brixham, Summercourt Way Shops, W-bound 09:14 18:14 10:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Brixham, Bellever Tor Drive, S-bound 09:14 18:14 10:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Brixham, Bala Brook Close, SW-bound 09:15 18:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Brixham, Chesnut Drive, E-bound 09:15 18:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Brixham, Packhall Lane, E-bound 09:16 18:16 10:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Brixham, Sycamore Way, NE-bound 09:16 18:16 10:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Brixham, 3 Chestnut Drive, o/s 09:17 18:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Brixham, South Down Avenue, SW-bound 09:17 18:17 10:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Brixham, Milton Park, SW-bound 09:18 18:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Brixham, Maple Road, SW-bound 09:18 18:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Brixham, Ocean View Drive, NW-bound 09:19 18:19 10:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Hillhead (Devon), Gattery Lane, W-bound 09:20 18:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Brixham, Raddicombe Drive Hillhead, W-bound 09:20 18:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Hillhead (Devon), Brixham Cross, S-bound 09:22 18:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Hillhead (Devon), Caravan Club Site, SW-bound 09:22 18:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Hillhead (Devon), Nethway Cross, S-bound 09:24 18:24 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Hillhead (Devon), Croftland Farm, opp 09:25 18:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Kingswear, Cattery, S-bound 09:26 18:26 10:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Kingswear, Cemetery, SW-bound 09:28 18:28 10:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Kingswear, Lower Contour Road, SW-bound 09:29 18:29 10:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Kingswear, Banjo, E-bound 09:31 18:31 10:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:51:47 BST 2018 from source document swe_33-18A-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.