Timetable for the 20A - Plymouth City Centre - Plympton - Ivybridge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 20A - Plymouth City Centre - Plympton - Ivybridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Plymouth Citybus Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 20A Plymouth City Centre - Plympton - Ivybridge

Map Showing the Routes of the 20A Plymouth City Centre - Plympton - Ivybridge Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Plympton - Ivybridge Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Plymouth City Centre - Plympton - Ivybridge Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Plymouth City Centre - Plympton - Ivybridge Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Royal Parade - Town Hall
Service operates from 02/09/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1
Ivybridge, Town Hall, Stop A 06:57 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:32 19:32
Ivybridge, Macandrew Walk, opp 07:01 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:36
Ivybridge, Prideaux Road, SE-bound 07:01 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:36
Ivybridge, Jubilee Close, SE-bound 07:02 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:37 19:37
Ivybridge, Speakers Road, S-bound 07:02 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:37 19:37
Ivybridge, Torre Close, S-bound 07:03 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:38 19:38
Ivybridge, Waterslade Drive, W-bound 07:04 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:39 19:39
Ivybridge, Filham Moor Close, S-bound 07:05 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:40
Ivybridge, Waltham Way, NW-bound 07:05 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:40
Ivybridge, Widdicombe Drive, opp 07:06 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:41 19:41
Ivybridge, Town Hall, Stop A 07:08 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:43
Ivybridge, BP Garage, Stop B 07:09 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:44
Ivybridge, South Dartmoor Leisure Centre, opp 07:09 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44  
Ivybridge, Clare Street, W-bound 07:10 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45  
Ivybridge, Westover Close, N-bound 07:11 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:46  
Ivybridge, Ivydene Road, W-bound 07:12 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47  
Ivybridge, Cemetery, NW-bound 07:13 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48  
Ivybridge, Allotment Gardens, N-bound 07:14 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49  
Ivybridge, Priory Close, NE-bound 07:15 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50  
Ivybridge, Fairway Avenue, NW-bound 07:15 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50  
Ivybridge, Langham Levels, W-bound 07:17 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52  
Ivybridge, Mallet Road, SW-bound 07:17 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52  
Ivybridge, Abbot Road, S-bound 07:17 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52  
Ivybridge, Summerfield Court, S-bound 07:18 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:53  
Ivybridge, Woodland Road, S-bound 07:19 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54  
Ivybridge, Woolms Meadow, SE-bound 07:19 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54  
Ivybridge, Cameron Drive, E-bound 07:19 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54  
Ivybridge, Westover Lane, E-bound 07:20 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:55  
Lee Mill (Devon), Lee Mill, N-bound 07:24 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:59  
Lee Mill (Devon), Tesco Superstore, NE-bound 07:26 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:01  
Lee Mill (Devon), Tesco, SW-bound 07:27 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:02  
Lee Mill (Devon), Westward Inn, W-bound 07:29 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:04  
Lee Mill (Devon), New Park Road, W-bound 07:29 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:04  
Smithaleigh, Holmleigh, SW-bound 07:30 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:05  
Smithaleigh, New Country Inn, W-bound 07:31 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:06  
Chaddlewood, St Maurice View, W-bound 07:37 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:12  
Chaddlewood, Maddock Drive, W-bound 07:37 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:12  
Chaddlewood, New Park Road, NW-bound 07:38 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:13  
Plympton, George Hotel, W-bound 07:39 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:14  
Plympton, Garage, W-bound 07:40 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:15  
Plympton, Mudge Way, NW-bound 07:41 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:16  
Underwood (Plymouth), Old Priory Junior School, NW-bound 07:41 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:16  
Plympton, St Mary's Church, NW-bound 07:42 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:17  
Plympton, St Mary's Church, NW-bound 07:43                     19:19  
Plympton, Colebrook Tunnel, NE-bound 07:45 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:21  
Plympton, Glenside Surgey, E-bound 07:46 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:22  
Woodford (Devon), Strode Road, N-bound 07:47 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:23  
Woodford (Devon), Torbridge Road, SW-bound 07:47 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:23  
Woodford (Devon), Clifton Avenue, NW-bound 07:48 09:12 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:24  
Woodford (Devon), Clifton Avenue, W-bound 07:49 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:25  
Woodford (Devon), Crossway East, W-bound 07:49 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:25  
Woodford (Devon), Crossway, W-bound 07:51 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:27  
Woodford (Devon), Crossway Green, W-bound 07:52 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:28  
Woodford (Devon), Larkham Lane, W-bound 07:54 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:29  
Woodford (Devon), Litchaton Crescent, W-bound 07:56 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:30  
Woodford (Devon), Braddons Hill, W-bound 07:57 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:31  
Woodford (Devon), Lynwood Avenue, W-bound 07:58 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:27 17:27 18:25 19:32  
Woodford (Devon), Woodford Avenue, SW-bound 08:00 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:29 17:29 18:26 19:32  
Woodford (Devon), Marsh Mills East, W-bound 08:01 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:27 19:33  
Crabtree (Devon), Plymouth Road Superstore, SW-bound 08:04 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:33 17:33 18:29 19:35  
Efford, Old Laira Road, NW-bound 08:06 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:35 17:35 18:31 19:37  
Efford, Laira Library, W-bound 08:07 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:32 19:38  
Efford, Brandon Road, SW-bound 08:08 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:37 17:37 18:33 19:38  
Efford, Wycliffe Road, W-bound 08:09 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:38 17:38 18:34 19:39  
Efford, Old Laira Road, W-bound 08:10 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:39 17:39 18:35 19:41  
Laira, Lipson Vale, W-bound 08:12 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:42  
Compton (Plymouth), Ashford Hill, W-bound 08:13 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:42 17:42 18:38 19:42  
Mutley, West Hill Road, W-bound 08:13 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:42 17:42 18:38 19:43  
Mutley, Marina Terrace, SW-bound 08:15 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:44 17:44 18:40 19:44  
Plymouth, Alton Place, SW-bound 08:15 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:44 17:44 18:40 19:45  
Plymouth, Bedford Terrace, SW-bound 08:16 09:36 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:45 17:45 18:41 19:46  
Plymouth, City Library & Museum, SW-bound 08:18 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:47 17:47 18:43 19:47  
Plymouth, Mayflower Street, W-bound 08:20 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:49 17:49 18:45 19:48  
Plymouth, Western Approach Flats, SW-bound 08:21 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:50 17:50 18:46 19:49  
Plymouth, Western Approach, Stop 1 08:22 09:42 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:50  
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A13 08:25 09:45 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:50 19:53  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  20A 20A 20A 20A 20A 20A 20A 20A 20A 20A 20A 20A 20A
Ivybridge, Town Hall, Stop A 06:57 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:32 19:32
Ivybridge, Macandrew Walk, opp 07:01 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:36
Ivybridge, Prideaux Road, SE-bound 07:01 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:36 19:36
Ivybridge, Jubilee Close, SE-bound 07:02 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:37 19:37
Ivybridge, Speakers Road, S-bound 07:02 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:37 19:37
Ivybridge, Torre Close, S-bound 07:03 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:38 19:38
Ivybridge, Waterslade Drive, W-bound 07:04 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:39 19:39
Ivybridge, Filham Moor Close, S-bound 07:05 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:40
Ivybridge, Waltham Way, NW-bound 07:05 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:40
Ivybridge, Widdicombe Drive, opp 07:06 08:31 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:41 19:41
Ivybridge, Town Hall, Stop A 07:08 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:43
Ivybridge, BP Garage, Stop B 07:09 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:44
Ivybridge, South Dartmoor Leisure Centre, opp 07:09 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44  
Ivybridge, Clare Street, W-bound 07:10 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45  
Ivybridge, Westover Close, N-bound 07:11 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:46  
Ivybridge, Ivydene Road, W-bound 07:12 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47  
Ivybridge, Cemetery, NW-bound 07:13 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48  
Ivybridge, Allotment Gardens, N-bound 07:14 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49  
Ivybridge, Priory Close, NE-bound 07:15 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50  
Ivybridge, Fairway Avenue, NW-bound 07:15 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50  
Ivybridge, Langham Levels, W-bound 07:17 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52  
Ivybridge, Mallet Road, SW-bound 07:17 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52  
Ivybridge, Abbot Road, S-bound 07:17 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52  
Ivybridge, Summerfield Court, S-bound 07:18 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:53  
Ivybridge, Woodland Road, S-bound 07:19 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54  
Ivybridge, Woolms Meadow, SE-bound 07:19 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54  
Ivybridge, Cameron Drive, E-bound 07:19 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54  
Ivybridge, Westover Lane, E-bound 07:20 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:55  
Lee Mill (Devon), Lee Mill, N-bound 07:24 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:59  
Lee Mill (Devon), Tesco Superstore, NE-bound 07:26 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:01  
Lee Mill (Devon), Tesco, SW-bound 07:27 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:02  
Lee Mill (Devon), Westward Inn, W-bound 07:29 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:04  
Lee Mill (Devon), New Park Road, W-bound 07:29 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:04  
Smithaleigh, Holmleigh, SW-bound 07:30 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:05  
Smithaleigh, New Country Inn, W-bound 07:31 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:06  
Chaddlewood, St Maurice View, W-bound 07:37 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:12  
Chaddlewood, Maddock Drive, W-bound 07:37 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:12  
Chaddlewood, New Park Road, NW-bound 07:38 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:13  
Plympton, George Hotel, W-bound 07:39 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:14  
Plympton, Garage, W-bound 07:40 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:15  
Plympton, Mudge Way, NW-bound 07:41 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:16  
Underwood (Plymouth), Old Priory Junior School, NW-bound 07:41 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:16  
Plympton, St Mary's Church, NW-bound 07:42 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:17  
Plympton, St Mary's Church, NW-bound 07:43 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:19  
Plympton, Colebrook Tunnel, NE-bound 07:45 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:21  
Plympton, Glenside Surgey, E-bound 07:46 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:22  
Woodford (Devon), Strode Road, N-bound 07:47 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:23  
Woodford (Devon), Torbridge Road, SW-bound 07:47 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:23  
Woodford (Devon), Clifton Avenue, NW-bound 07:48 09:12 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:24  
Woodford (Devon), Clifton Avenue, W-bound 07:49 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:25  
Woodford (Devon), Crossway East, W-bound 07:49 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:25  
Woodford (Devon), Crossway, W-bound 07:51 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:27  
Woodford (Devon), Crossway Green, W-bound 07:52 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:28  
Woodford (Devon), Larkham Lane, W-bound 07:53 09:17 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:29  
Woodford (Devon), Litchaton Crescent, W-bound 07:54 09:18 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:30  
Woodford (Devon), Braddons Hill, W-bound 07:55 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:31  
Woodford (Devon), Lynwood Avenue, W-bound 07:56 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:27 17:27 18:25 19:32  
Woodford (Devon), Woodford Avenue, SW-bound 07:56 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:29 17:29 18:26 19:32  
Woodford (Devon), Marsh Mills East, W-bound 07:57 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:27 19:33  
Crabtree (Devon), Plymouth Road Superstore, SW-bound 07:59 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:33 17:33 18:29 19:35  
Efford, Old Laira Road, NW-bound 08:01 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:35 17:35 18:31 19:37  
Efford, Laira Library, W-bound 08:02 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:32 19:38  
Efford, Brandon Road, SW-bound 08:03 09:28 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:37 17:37 18:33 19:38  
Efford, Wycliffe Road, W-bound 08:04 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:38 17:38 18:34 19:39  
Efford, Old Laira Road, W-bound 08:05 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:39 17:39 18:35 19:41  
Laira, Lipson Vale, W-bound 08:07 09:32 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:42  
Compton (Plymouth), Ashford Hill, W-bound 08:08 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:42 17:42 18:38 19:42  
Mutley, West Hill Road, W-bound 08:08 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:42 17:42 18:38 19:43  
Mutley, Marina Terrace, SW-bound 08:10 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:44 17:44 18:40 19:44  
Plymouth, Alton Place, SW-bound 08:10 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:44 17:44 18:40 19:45  
Plymouth, Bedford Terrace, SW-bound 08:11 09:36 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:45 17:45 18:41 19:46  
Plymouth, City Library & Museum, SW-bound 08:13 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:47 17:47 18:43 19:47  
Plymouth, Mayflower Street, W-bound 08:15 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:49 17:49 18:45 19:48  
Plymouth, Western Approach Flats, SW-bound 08:16 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:50 17:50 18:46 19:49  
Plymouth, Western Approach, Stop 1 08:17 09:42 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:50  
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A13 08:20 09:45 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:50 19:53  
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1 20A 1
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A13 15:25 07:10 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Plymouth City Centre, Viaduct, Stop B3 15:26 07:11 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Plymouth, University, Stop U3 15:28 07:13 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
Plymouth, Skardon Place, N-bound 15:28 07:13 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
Plymouth, High School For Girls, Stop 1 15:29 07:14 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:34 18:34
Mutley, Alexandra Road, NE-bound 15:30 07:15 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
Mutley, Crozier Road, E-bound 15:31 07:16 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:36 18:36
Compton (Plymouth), Ashford Hill, E-bound 15:32 07:17 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Laira, Lipson Vale, E-bound 15:34 07:19 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Efford, Efford Lane, E-bound 15:35 07:20 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Efford, Wycliffe Road, E-bound 15:35 07:20 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Efford, Riga Terrace, E-bound 15:36 07:21 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Efford, Bramley Road, E-bound 15:36 07:21 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Efford, Old Laira Road, SE-bound 15:38 07:23 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Crabtree (Devon), Military Road, E-bound 15:38 07:23 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Crabtree (Devon), Riversleigh, NE-bound 15:39 07:24 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:39 17:44 18:44
Crabtree (Devon), Crabtree, N-bound 15:40 07:25 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:45 18:45
Woodford (Devon), Plymouth Road, E-bound 15:41 07:26 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:41 17:46 18:46
Woodford (Devon), Woodford Avenue, NE-bound 15:42 07:27 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Woodford (Devon), Lynwood Avenue, E-bound 15:43 07:28 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Woodford (Devon), Braddons Hill, E-bound 15:44 07:29 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Woodford (Devon), St Margarets Road, SE-bound 15:45 07:30 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:50 18:50
Woodford (Devon), Longacre, E-bound 15:45 07:30 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:50 18:50
Woodford (Devon), The Mead, E-bound 15:48 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Woodford (Devon), Crossway, E-bound 15:48 07:33 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Woodford (Devon), Crossway East, E-bound 15:49 07:34 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Woodford (Devon), Clifton Avenue, E-bound 15:50 07:35 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Woodford (Devon), Clifton Avenue, S-bound 15:51 07:36 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:51 17:56 18:56
Woodford (Devon), Huxley Close, S-bound 15:53 07:38 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:58 18:58
Plympton, Lord Louis, W-bound 15:53 07:38 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:53 17:58 18:58
Plympton, Tory Brook, SW-bound   07:40 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55   18:00 19:00
Plympton, St Mary's Bridge, SE-bound   07:41 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56   18:01 19:01
Plympton, Priory Junior School, SE-bound   07:41 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56   18:01 19:01
Plympton, Dark Street Lane, SE-bound   07:42 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57   18:02 19:02
Plympton, Moorland Avenue, S-bound 15:54                 16:54    
Plympton, Ridgeway School, S-bound 15:55                 16:55    
Plympton, Ridgeway Masonic Hall, E-bound 15:55 07:42 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:55 18:02 19:02
Plympton, George Hotel, E-bound 15:55 07:42 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:55 18:02 19:02
Chaddlewood, New Park Road, SE-bound 15:57 07:44 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:57 18:04 19:04
Chaddlewood, Maddock Drive, E-bound 15:58 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:58 18:05 19:05
Chaddlewood, St Maurice View, E-bound 15:59 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:59 18:05 19:05
Lee Mill (Devon), Slip Road, E-bound 16:06 07:51 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 18:11 19:11
Lee Mill (Devon), Westward Inn, opp 16:07 07:52 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 18:12 19:12
Lee Mill (Devon), Tesco Superstore, NE-bound 16:10 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 18:15 19:15
Lee Mill (Devon), Tesco, SW-bound 16:10 07:55 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 18:15 19:15
Ivybridge, Westover Lane, W-bound 16:13 07:58 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 18:18 19:18
Ivybridge, Cameron Drive, W-bound 16:14 07:59 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 18:19 19:19
Ivybridge, Woolms Meadow, NW-bound 16:14 07:59 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 18:19 19:19
Ivybridge, Woodland Road, N-bound 16:15 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 18:20 19:20
Ivybridge, Summerfield Court, N-bound 16:15 08:00 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 18:20 19:20
Ivybridge, Abbot Road, N-bound 16:16 08:01 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 18:21 19:21
Ivybridge, Mallet Road, NE-bound 16:16 08:01 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:16 18:21 19:21
Ivybridge, Langham Levels, E-bound 16:17 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 18:22 19:22
Ivybridge, Fairway Avenue, SE-bound 16:18 08:03 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 18:23 19:23
Ivybridge, Priory Close, W-bound 16:19 08:04 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 18:24 19:24
Ivybridge, Allotment Gardens, S-bound 16:19 08:04 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 18:24 19:24
Ivybridge, Cemetery, SE-bound 16:20 08:05 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 18:25 19:25
Ivybridge, Cleeve Drive, N-bound 16:21 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 18:26 19:26
Ivybridge, Ivydene Road, E-bound 16:21 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:21 18:26 19:26
Ivybridge, Manor Drive, S-bound 16:22 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 18:27 19:27
Ivybridge, Wayside, E-bound 16:23 08:08 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 18:28 19:28
Ivybridge, Clare Street, E-bound 16:23 08:08 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 18:28 19:28
Ivybridge, South Dartmoor Leisure Centre, E-bound 16:24 08:09 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 18:29 19:29
Ivybridge, Town Hall, Stop A 16:25 08:10 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:25 18:30 19:30
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  20A 20A 20A 20A 20A 20A 20A 20A 20A 20A 20A 20A
Plymouth City Centre, Royal Parade, Stop A13 18:30 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 07:10 08:25 09:25
Plymouth City Centre, Viaduct, Stop B3 18:31 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 07:11 08:26 09:26
Plymouth, University, Stop U3 18:33 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 07:13 08:28 09:28
Plymouth, Skardon Place, N-bound 18:33 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 07:13 08:28 09:28
Plymouth, High School For Girls, Stop 1 18:34 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:34 07:14 08:29 09:29
Mutley, Alexandra Road, NE-bound 18:35 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 07:15 08:30 09:30
Mutley, Crozier Road, E-bound 18:36 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:36 07:16 08:31 09:31
Compton (Plymouth), Ashford Hill, E-bound 18:37 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 07:17 08:32 09:32
Laira, Lipson Vale, E-bound 18:39 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 07:19 08:34 09:34
Efford, Efford Lane, E-bound 18:40 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 07:20 08:35 09:35
Efford, Wycliffe Road, E-bound 18:40 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 07:20 08:35 09:35
Efford, Riga Terrace, E-bound 18:41 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 07:21 08:36 09:36
Efford, Bramley Road, E-bound 18:41 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 07:21 08:36 09:36
Efford, Old Laira Road, SE-bound 18:43 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 07:23 08:38 09:38
Crabtree (Devon), Military Road, E-bound 18:43 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 07:23 08:38 09:38
Crabtree (Devon), Riversleigh, NE-bound 18:44 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:44 07:24 08:39 09:39
Crabtree (Devon), Crabtree, N-bound 18:45 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:45 07:25 08:40 09:40
Woodford (Devon), Plymouth Road, E-bound 18:46 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 07:26 08:41 09:41
Woodford (Devon), Woodford Avenue, NE-bound 18:47 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 07:27 08:42 09:42
Woodford (Devon), Lynwood Avenue, E-bound 18:48 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 07:28 08:43 09:43
Woodford (Devon), Braddons Hill, E-bound 18:49 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 07:29 08:44 09:44
Woodford (Devon), St Margarets Road, SE-bound 18:50 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 07:30 08:45 09:45
Woodford (Devon), Longacre, E-bound 18:50 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 07:30 08:45 09:45
Woodford (Devon), The Mead, E-bound 18:53 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 07:33 08:48 09:48
Woodford (Devon), Crossway, E-bound 18:53 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:53 07:33 08:48 09:48
Woodford (Devon), Crossway East, E-bound 18:54 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:54 07:34 08:49 09:49
Woodford (Devon), Clifton Avenue, E-bound 18:55 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 07:35 08:50 09:50
Woodford (Devon), Clifton Avenue, S-bound 18:56 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:56 07:36 08:51 09:51
Woodford (Devon), Huxley Close, S-bound 18:58 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 07:38 08:53 09:53
Plympton, Lord Louis, W-bound 18:58 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:58 07:38 08:53 09:53
Plympton, Tory Brook, SW-bound 19:00 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:00 07:40 08:55 09:55
Plympton, St Mary's Bridge, SE-bound 19:01 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:01 07:41 08:56 09:56
Plympton, Priory Junior School, SE-bound 19:01 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:01 07:41 08:56 09:56
Plympton, Dark Street Lane, SE-bound 19:02 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:02 07:42 08:57 09:57
Plympton, Ridgeway Masonic Hall, E-bound 19:02 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:02 07:42 08:57 09:57
Plympton, George Hotel, E-bound 19:02 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:02 07:42 08:57 09:57
Chaddlewood, New Park Road, SE-bound 19:04 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:04 07:44 08:59 09:59
Chaddlewood, Maddock Drive, E-bound 19:05 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 07:45 09:00 10:00
Chaddlewood, St Maurice View, E-bound 19:05 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 07:45 09:00 10:00
Lee Mill (Devon), Slip Road, E-bound 19:11 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:11 07:51 09:06 10:06
Lee Mill (Devon), Westward Inn, opp 19:12 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:12 07:52 09:07 10:07
Lee Mill (Devon), Tesco Superstore, NE-bound 19:15 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15 07:55 09:10 10:10
Lee Mill (Devon), Tesco, SW-bound 19:15 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15 07:55 09:10 10:10
Ivybridge, Westover Lane, W-bound 19:18 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:18 07:58 09:13 10:13
Ivybridge, Cameron Drive, W-bound 19:19 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19 07:59 09:14 10:14
Ivybridge, Woolms Meadow, NW-bound 19:19 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:19 07:59 09:14 10:14
Ivybridge, Woodland Road, N-bound 19:20 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:20 08:00 09:15 10:15
Ivybridge, Summerfield Court, N-bound 19:20 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:20 08:00 09:15 10:15
Ivybridge, Abbot Road, N-bound 19:21 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21 08:01 09:16 10:16
Ivybridge, Mallet Road, NE-bound 19:21 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:21 08:01 09:16 10:16
Ivybridge, Langham Levels, E-bound 19:22 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:22 08:02 09:17 10:17
Ivybridge, Fairway Avenue, SE-bound 19:23 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:23 08:03 09:18 10:18
Ivybridge, Priory Close, W-bound 19:24 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24 08:04 09:19 10:19
Ivybridge, Allotment Gardens, S-bound 19:24 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24 08:04 09:19 10:19
Ivybridge, Cemetery, SE-bound 19:25 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 08:05 09:20 10:20
Ivybridge, Cleeve Drive, N-bound 19:26 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26 08:06 09:21 10:21
Ivybridge, Ivydene Road, E-bound 19:26 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:26 08:06 09:21 10:21
Ivybridge, Manor Drive, S-bound 19:27 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27 08:07 09:22 10:22
Ivybridge, Wayside, E-bound 19:28 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:28 08:08 09:23 10:23
Ivybridge, Clare Street, E-bound 19:28 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:28 08:08 09:23 10:23
Ivybridge, South Dartmoor Leisure Centre, E-bound 19:29 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:29 08:09 09:24 10:24
Ivybridge, Town Hall, Stop A 19:30 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30 08:10 09:25 10:25
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:29:47 BST 2018 from source document swe_32-20A-_-y10-2.xml using schema version 2.4.