Timetable for the 257 - Withycombe Raleigh - Budleigh Salterton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 257 - Withycombe Raleigh - Budleigh Salterton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Devon Ltd

Timetable Starts 18 June 2018.

bus timetable 257 Withycombe Raleigh - Budleigh Salterton

Map Showing the Routes of the 257 Withycombe Raleigh - Budleigh Salterton Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Withycombe Raleigh - Budleigh Salterton Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Withycombe Raleigh - Budleigh Salterton Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Withycombe Raleigh - Budleigh Salterton Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Withycombe Raleigh - Budleigh Salterton Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Withycombe Raleigh - Budleigh Salterton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Clinic - Stoneborough Corner
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  257 1
Budleigh Salterton, Stoneborough Corner, W-bound 07:54
Budleigh Salterton, Cricket Field Lane, W-bound 07:54
Budleigh Salterton, Westfield Close, NW-bound 07:55
Budleigh Salterton, Moor Lane, SE-bound 07:56
Budleigh Salterton, Library, Stop B 07:57
Little Knowle, Westbourne Terrace, W-bound 07:57
Little Knowle, Halse Hill, opp 07:58
Little Knowle, Moorlands Road, NW-bound 07:59
Little Knowle, Knowle Corner, W-bound 08:00
Littleham, Keepers Cottage, W-bound 08:01
Littleham, Liverton Business Park, opp 08:04
Littleham, Capel Lane, W-bound 08:05
Littleham, Norton Place, SW-bound 08:06
Withycombe Raleigh, Drake's Avenue, SW-bound 08:07
Withycombe Raleigh, Littleham Cross, SW-bound 08:10
Withycombe Raleigh, Stevenstone Road, SW-bound 08:11
Withycombe Raleigh, Elwyn Road, SW-bound 08:12
Exmouth, Hospital Corner, SW-bound 08:14
Exmouth, Hospital, NW-bound 08:15
Exmouth, Ashleigh Road, NW-bound 08:17
Withycombe Raleigh, Exmouth College, NE-bound 08:20
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  257 1
Withycombe Raleigh, Clinic, SW-bound 15:10
Exmouth, Marlpool Hill, SE-bound 15:11
Exmouth, Hospital Corner, NE-bound 15:15
Withycombe Raleigh, Elwyn Road, NE-bound 15:17
Withycombe Raleigh, Hamilton Road, NE-bound 15:19
Withycombe Raleigh, Drake's Avenue, NE-bound 15:21
Littleham, Tesco Superstore, NE-bound 15:23
Littleham, Norton Place, NE-bound 15:23
Littleham, Capel Lane, E-bound 15:24
Littleham, Liverton Business Park, E-bound 15:24
Littleham, Littlefield Cottage, NE-bound 15:25
Littleham, Keepers Cottage, opp 15:27
Little Knowle, Knowle Corner, E-bound 15:29
Little Knowle, Halse Hill, E-bound 15:31
Little Knowle, Meadow Road, E-bound 15:32
Budleigh Salterton, Public Hall, Stop A 15:33
Budleigh Salterton, Moor Lane, NW-bound 15:33
Budleigh Salterton, Westfield Close, opp 15:34
Budleigh Salterton, Cricket Field Lane, E-bound 15:35
Budleigh Salterton, Stoneborough Corner, E-bound 15:36
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 07:34:45 BST 2018 from source document swe_33-257-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.