Timetable for the 301 - Combe Martin - Ilfracombe - Barnstaple Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 301 - Combe Martin - Ilfracombe - Barnstaple Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Filers Travel Limited

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 301 Combe Martin - Ilfracombe - Barnstaple

Map Showing the Routes of the 301 Combe Martin - Ilfracombe - Barnstaple Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Combe Martin - Ilfracombe - Barnstaple Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Combe Martin - Ilfracombe - Barnstaple Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Combe Martin - Ilfracombe - Barnstaple Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Holdstone Way - Barnstaple Petroc College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 2 301 1 301 3 301 3 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 4 301 5 301 1
Sticklepath (Devon), Barnstaple Petroc College, N-bound                       16:45    
Barnstaple, Station Entrance, Stop B     11:45           08:55     16:55 16:55  
Barnstaple, Queens Theatre, Stop C   11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 17:40 15:00   09:00 18:15   17:00 17:00  
Barnstaple, Green Lanes, Stop E   11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 17:40 15:00   09:00 18:15   17:00 17:00  
Pilton (Devon), Fire Station, opp   11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 17:41 15:01   09:01 18:16   17:01 17:01  
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, N-bound   11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 17:43 15:03   09:03 18:18   17:03 17:03  
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, W-bound   11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:45 15:05   09:05 18:20   17:05 17:05  
Burridge (Devon), Blakewell Cross, N-bound   11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:46 15:06   09:06 18:21   17:06 17:06  
Muddiford, Muddiford Inn, opp   11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 17:50 15:10   09:10 18:25   17:10 17:10  
Muddiford, Post Box, N-bound   11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 17:50 15:10   09:10 18:25   17:10 17:10  
Milltown (Devon), Whiddon Cross, NW-bound   11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 17:51 15:11   09:11 18:26   17:11 17:11  
Milltown (Devon), Marwood Community Hall, opp   11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 17:52 15:12   09:12 18:27   17:12 17:12  
Bittadon, Little Silver, NE-bound   11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 17:55 15:15   09:15 18:30   17:15 17:15  
Bittadon, Bittadon, NW-bound   11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 17:57 15:17   09:17 18:32   17:17 17:17  
Bittadon, Lynton Cross, NW-bound   11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 18:02 15:22   09:22 18:37   17:22 17:22  
Hele (N Devon), Two Pots, NW-bound   11:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 18:05 15:25   09:25 18:40   17:25 17:25  
Ilfracombe, Tesco Superstore, N-bound   11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 18:08 15:28   09:28 18:43   17:28 17:28  
Ilfracombe, Fowlers Holiday Park, NW-bound   11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 18:10 15:30   09:30 18:45   17:30 17:30  
Ilfracombe, Worth Road, W-bound   11:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 18:11 15:35   09:31 18:46   17:31 17:31  
Ilfracombe, Whittingham Road, W-bound   11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 18:12 15:37   09:32 18:47   17:32 17:32  
Ilfracombe, Queens Avenue, W-bound   11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 18:12 15:39   09:32 18:47   17:32 17:32  
Ilfracombe, Princess Avenue, SW-bound   11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 18:12 15:42   09:32 18:47   17:32 17:32  
Ilfracombe, Fairfield, SE-bound   11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 18:13 15:45   09:33 18:48   17:33 17:33  
Ilfracombe, Infants School, NW-bound   11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 18:13 15:52   09:33 18:48   17:33 17:33  
Ilfracombe, Marlborough Road, N-bound   11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 18:14 15:57   09:34 18:49   17:34 17:34  
Ilfracombe, Opposite Garage, Stop D 07:05 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 18:15 16:00   09:35 18:50 07:35 17:35 17:35 08:45
Ilfracombe, Lloyds Pharmacy, Stop B 07:05 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 18:16 16:00   09:35   07:35 17:35 17:35 08:45
Ilfracombe, Scarlet Pimpernel Garage, E-bound 07:05 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 18:17 16:00   09:35   07:35 17:35 17:35 08:45
Ilfracombe, Hillsborough Terrace, E-bound 07:06 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 18:18 16:01   09:36   07:36 17:36 17:36 08:46
Ilfracombe, Olde Thatched Inn, NE-bound 07:07 11:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 18:21 16:02   09:37   07:37 17:37 17:37 08:47
Ilfracombe, Academy, N-bound               15:35            
Ilfracombe, Baptist Church, Stop A               15:40            
Ilfracombe, Garage, Stop C               15:41            
Ilfracombe, Richmond Avenue, W-bound               15:44            
Ilfracombe, Broad Park Crescent, opp               15:44            
Ilfracombe, Hillington, opp               15:46            
Ilfracombe, Victoria Villas, S-bound               15:47            
Chambercombe, Swimming Pool, E-bound 07:07 11:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 18:21 16:02   09:37   07:37 17:37 17:37 08:47
Chambercombe, Hele Bay Hotel, opp 07:08 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 18:24 16:03   09:38   07:38 17:38 17:38 08:48
Berrynarbor, Watermouth Castle, opp 07:12 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 18:28 16:07   09:42   07:42 17:42 17:42 08:52
Berrynarbor, Watermouth Cove, SE-bound 07:12 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 18:28 16:07   09:42   07:42 17:42 17:42 08:52
Hagginton Hill, The Sawmill Inn, S-bound 07:12 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 18:28 16:07   09:42   07:42 17:42 17:42 08:52
Berrynarbor, Top of Barton Lane, E-bound 07:14 11:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 18:30 16:09   09:44   07:44 17:44 17:44 08:54
Combe Martin, Sandaway Beach, E-bound 07:15 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 18:31 16:10   09:45   07:45 17:45 17:45 08:55
Combe Martin, Post Box, NE-bound 07:16 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 18:32 16:11   09:46   07:46 17:46 17:46 08:56
Combe Martin, Beach Holiday Park, opp 07:17 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 18:33 16:12   09:47   07:47 17:47 17:47 08:57
Combe Martin, Seaside, SE-bound 07:18 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 18:34 16:13   09:48   07:48 17:48 17:48 08:58
Combe Martin, Libra Gardens, SE-bound 07:18 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 18:34 16:13   09:48   07:48 17:48 17:48 08:58
Combe Martin, Richards TV, opp 07:19 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 18:35 16:14   09:49   07:49 17:49 17:49 08:59
Combe Martin, Pack of Cards, opp 07:20 11:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 18:36 16:15   09:50   07:50 17:50 17:50 09:00
Combe Martin, Fire Station, SE-bound 07:21 11:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 18:37 16:16   09:51   07:51 17:51 17:51 09:01
Combe Martin, St Johns House, opp 07:22 11:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 18:37 16:17   09:51   07:52 17:51 17:51 09:01
Combe Martin, Health Centre, opp 07:22 11:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 18:38 16:17   09:52   07:52 17:52 17:52 09:02
Combe Martin, Hanson Garage, opp 07:23 11:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 18:38 16:18   09:52   07:53 17:52 17:52 09:02
Combe Martin, Drapers Close, opp 07:23 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 18:39 16:18   09:53   07:53 17:53 17:53 09:03
Combe Martin, Top George Garage, opp 07:24 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 18:39 16:19   09:53   07:54 17:53 17:53 09:03
Combe Martin, Holdstone Way, SE-bound 07:25 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 18:40 16:20   09:54   07:55 17:54 17:54 09:04
Lower Slade, Old Post Office, opp               15:49            
Lower Slade, Saltmer Close, SW-bound               15:50            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  301 1
Sticklepath (Devon), Barnstaple Petroc College, N-bound  
Barnstaple, Station Entrance, Stop B  
Barnstaple, Queens Theatre, Stop C 15:45
Barnstaple, Green Lanes, Stop E 15:45
Pilton (Devon), Fire Station, opp 15:46
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, N-bound 15:48
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, W-bound 15:50
Burridge (Devon), Blakewell Cross, N-bound 15:51
Muddiford, Muddiford Inn, opp 15:55
Muddiford, Post Box, N-bound 15:55
Milltown (Devon), Whiddon Cross, NW-bound 15:56
Milltown (Devon), Marwood Community Hall, opp 15:57
Bittadon, Little Silver, NE-bound 16:00
Bittadon, Bittadon, NW-bound 16:02
Bittadon, Lynton Cross, NW-bound 16:07
Hele (N Devon), Two Pots, NW-bound 16:10
Ilfracombe, Tesco Superstore, N-bound 16:13
Ilfracombe, Fowlers Holiday Park, NW-bound 16:15
Ilfracombe, Worth Road, W-bound 16:16
Ilfracombe, Whittingham Road, W-bound 16:17
Ilfracombe, Queens Avenue, W-bound 16:17
Ilfracombe, Princess Avenue, SW-bound 16:17
Ilfracombe, Fairfield, SE-bound 16:18
Ilfracombe, Infants School, NW-bound 16:18
Ilfracombe, Marlborough Road, N-bound 16:19
Ilfracombe, Opposite Garage, Stop D 16:20
Ilfracombe, Lloyds Pharmacy, Stop B 16:20
Ilfracombe, Scarlet Pimpernel Garage, E-bound 16:20
Ilfracombe, Hillsborough Terrace, E-bound 16:21
Ilfracombe, Olde Thatched Inn, NE-bound 16:22
Ilfracombe, Academy, N-bound  
Ilfracombe, Baptist Church, Stop A  
Ilfracombe, Garage, Stop C  
Ilfracombe, Richmond Avenue, W-bound  
Ilfracombe, Broad Park Crescent, opp  
Ilfracombe, Hillington, opp  
Ilfracombe, Victoria Villas, S-bound  
Chambercombe, Swimming Pool, E-bound 16:22
Chambercombe, Hele Bay Hotel, opp 16:23
Berrynarbor, Watermouth Castle, opp 16:27
Berrynarbor, Watermouth Cove, SE-bound 16:27
Hagginton Hill, The Sawmill Inn, S-bound 16:27
Berrynarbor, Top of Barton Lane, E-bound 16:29
Combe Martin, Sandaway Beach, E-bound 16:30
Combe Martin, Post Box, NE-bound 16:31
Combe Martin, Beach Holiday Park, opp 16:32
Combe Martin, Seaside, SE-bound 16:33
Combe Martin, Libra Gardens, SE-bound 16:33
Combe Martin, Richards TV, opp 16:34
Combe Martin, Pack of Cards, opp 16:35
Combe Martin, Fire Station, SE-bound 16:36
Combe Martin, St Johns House, opp 16:37
Combe Martin, Health Centre, opp 16:37
Combe Martin, Hanson Garage, opp 16:38
Combe Martin, Drapers Close, opp 16:38
Combe Martin, Top George Garage, opp 16:39
Combe Martin, Holdstone Way, SE-bound 16:40
Lower Slade, Old Post Office, opp  
Lower Slade, Saltmer Close, SW-bound  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
5
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  301 301 301 301 301 301 301 301 301 301 301 301 301
Barnstaple, Station Entrance, Stop B       11:45       08:55     16:55    
Barnstaple, Queens Theatre, Stop C     11:00 12:00   14:00 17:40 09:00 18:15   17:00   15:45
Barnstaple, Green Lanes, Stop E     11:00 12:00   14:00 17:40 09:00 18:15   17:00   15:45
Pilton (Devon), Fire Station, opp     11:01 12:01   14:01 17:41 09:01 18:16   17:01   15:46
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, N-bound     11:03 12:03   14:03 17:43 09:03 18:18   17:03   15:48
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, W-bound     11:05 12:05   14:05 17:45 09:05 18:20   17:05   15:50
Burridge (Devon), Blakewell Cross, N-bound     11:06 12:06   14:06 17:46 09:06 18:21   17:06   15:51
Muddiford, Muddiford Inn, opp     11:10 12:10   14:10 17:50 09:10 18:25   17:10   15:55
Muddiford, Post Box, N-bound     11:10 12:10   14:10 17:50 09:10 18:25   17:10   15:55
Milltown (Devon), Whiddon Cross, NW-bound     11:11 12:11   14:11 17:51 09:11 18:26   17:11   15:56
Milltown (Devon), Marwood Community Hall, opp     11:12 12:12   14:12 17:52 09:12 18:27   17:12   15:57
Bittadon, Little Silver, NE-bound     11:15 12:15   14:15 17:55 09:15 18:30   17:15   16:00
Bittadon, Bittadon, NW-bound     11:17 12:17   14:17 17:57 09:17 18:32   17:17   16:02
Bittadon, Lynton Cross, NW-bound     11:22 12:22   14:22 18:02 09:22 18:37   17:22   16:07
Hele (N Devon), Two Pots, NW-bound     11:25 12:25   14:25 18:05 09:25 18:40   17:25   16:10
Ilfracombe, Tesco Superstore, N-bound     11:28 12:28   14:28 18:08 09:28 18:43   17:28   16:13
Ilfracombe, Fowlers Holiday Park, NW-bound     11:30 12:30   14:30 18:10 09:30 18:45   17:30   16:15
Ilfracombe, Worth Road, W-bound     11:31 12:31   14:31 18:11 09:31 18:46   17:31   16:16
Ilfracombe, Whittingham Road, W-bound     11:32 12:32   14:32 18:12 09:32 18:47   17:32   16:17
Ilfracombe, Queens Avenue, W-bound     11:32 12:32   14:32 18:12 09:32 18:47   17:32   16:17
Ilfracombe, Princess Avenue, SW-bound     11:32 12:32   14:32 18:12 09:32 18:47   17:32   16:17
Ilfracombe, Fairfield, SE-bound     11:33 12:33   14:33 18:13 09:33 18:48   17:33   16:18
Ilfracombe, Infants School, NW-bound     11:33 12:33   14:33 18:13 09:33 18:48   17:33   16:18
Ilfracombe, Marlborough Road, N-bound     11:34 12:34   14:34 18:14 09:34 18:49   17:34   16:19
Ilfracombe, Opposite Garage, Stop D 07:05 11:00 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 18:15 09:35 18:50 07:35 17:35 08:45 16:20
Ilfracombe, Lloyds Pharmacy, Stop B 07:05 11:00 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 18:16 09:35   07:35 17:35 08:45 16:20
Ilfracombe, Scarlet Pimpernel Garage, E-bound 07:05 11:00 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 18:17 09:35   07:35 17:35 08:45 16:20
Ilfracombe, Hillsborough Terrace, E-bound 07:06 11:01 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 18:18 09:36   07:36 17:36 08:46 16:21
Ilfracombe, Olde Thatched Inn, NE-bound 07:07 11:02 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 18:21 09:37   07:37 17:37 08:47 16:22
Chambercombe, Swimming Pool, E-bound 07:07 11:02 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 18:21 09:37   07:37 17:37 08:47 16:22
Chambercombe, Hele Bay Hotel, opp 07:08 11:03 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 18:24 09:38   07:38 17:38 08:48 16:23
Berrynarbor, Watermouth Castle, opp 07:12 11:07 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 18:28 09:42   07:42 17:42 08:52 16:27
Berrynarbor, Watermouth Cove, SE-bound 07:12 11:07 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 18:28 09:42   07:42 17:42 08:52 16:27
Hagginton Hill, The Sawmill Inn, S-bound 07:12 11:07 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 18:28 09:42   07:42 17:42 08:52 16:27
Berrynarbor, Top of Barton Lane, E-bound 07:14 11:09 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 18:30 09:44   07:44 17:44 08:54 16:29
Combe Martin, Sandaway Beach, E-bound 07:15 11:10 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 18:31 09:45   07:45 17:45 08:55 16:30
Combe Martin, Post Box, NE-bound 07:16 11:11 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 18:32 09:46   07:46 17:46 08:56 16:31
Combe Martin, Beach Holiday Park, opp 07:17 11:12 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 18:33 09:47   07:47 17:47 08:57 16:32
Combe Martin, Seaside, SE-bound 07:18 11:13 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 18:34 09:48   07:48 17:48 08:58 16:33
Combe Martin, Libra Gardens, SE-bound 07:18 11:13 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 18:34 09:48   07:48 17:48 08:58 16:33
Combe Martin, Richards TV, opp 07:19 11:14 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 18:35 09:49   07:49 17:49 08:59 16:34
Combe Martin, Pack of Cards, opp 07:20 11:15 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 18:36 09:50   07:50 17:50 09:00 16:35
Combe Martin, Fire Station, SE-bound 07:21 11:16 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 18:37 09:51   07:51 17:51 09:01 16:36
Combe Martin, St Johns House, opp 07:22 11:17 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 18:37 09:51   07:52 17:51 09:01 16:37
Combe Martin, Health Centre, opp 07:22 11:17 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 18:38 09:52   07:52 17:52 09:02 16:37
Combe Martin, Hanson Garage, opp 07:23 11:18 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 18:38 09:52   07:53 17:52 09:02 16:38
Combe Martin, Drapers Close, opp 07:23 11:18 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 18:39 09:53   07:53 17:53 09:03 16:38
Combe Martin, Top George Garage, opp 07:24 11:19 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 18:39 09:53   07:54 17:53 09:03 16:39
Combe Martin, Holdstone Way, SE-bound 07:25 11:20 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 18:40 09:54   07:55 17:54 09:04 16:40
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  301 1 301 1 301 2 301 2 301 1 301 3 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 1 301 4
Combe Martin, Holdstone Way, NW-bound 18:40     08:00 16:50 07:30   09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 18:00 08:00
Combe Martin, Top George Garage, NW-bound 18:40     08:00 16:50 07:30   09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 18:00 08:00
Combe Martin, Drapers Close, NW-bound 18:40     08:00 16:50 07:30   09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 18:00 08:00
Combe Martin, Hanson Garage, NW-bound 18:41     08:01 16:51 07:31   09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 18:01 08:01
Combe Martin, Health Centre, NW-bound 18:41     08:01 16:51 07:31   09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 18:01 08:01
Combe Martin, St Johns House, NW-bound 18:41     08:01 16:51 07:31   09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 18:01 08:01
Combe Martin, Fire Station, opp 18:42     08:02 16:52 07:32   09:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 18:02 08:02
Combe Martin, Pack of Cards, NW-bound 18:42     08:02 16:52 07:32   09:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 18:02 08:02
Combe Martin, King Street Stores, NW-bound 18:43     08:03 16:53 07:33   09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 18:03 08:03
Combe Martin, Richards TV, NW-bound 18:43     08:03 16:53 07:33   09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 18:03 08:03
Combe Martin, Umber Close, NW-bound 18:44     08:04 16:54 07:34   09:39 10:39 12:39 13:39 15:39 18:04 08:04
Combe Martin, Premier Store, NW-bound 18:45     08:05 16:55 07:35   09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 18:05 08:05
Combe Martin, Beach Holiday Park, SW-bound 18:45     08:05 16:55 07:35   09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 18:05 08:05
Combe Martin, White Gates Hotel Entrance, SW-bound 18:46     08:06 16:56 07:36   09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 15:41 18:06 08:06
Combe Martin, Sandaway Beach, opp 18:47     08:07 16:57 07:37   09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 15:42 18:07 08:07
Berrynarbor, Top of Barton Lane, NW-bound 18:49     08:09 16:59 07:39   09:44 10:44 12:44 13:44 15:44 18:09 08:09
Hagginton Hill, The Sawmill Inn, opp 18:50     08:11 17:00 07:40   09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 18:10 08:10
Berrynarbor, Watermouth Cove, opp 18:50     08:12 17:00 07:40   09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 18:10 08:10
Berrynarbor, Watermouth Castle, W-bound 18:51     08:13 17:01 07:41   09:46 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 18:11 08:11
Chambercombe, Hele Bay Hotel, SW-bound 18:55     08:16 17:06 07:45   09:51 10:51 12:51 13:51 15:51 18:15 08:16
Chambercombe, Hillside, opp 18:56     08:16 17:08 07:46   09:53 10:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 18:16 08:17
Ilfracombe, Olde Thatched Inn, opp 18:56     08:17 17:09 07:46   09:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 18:16 08:17
Ilfracombe, Hillsborough Terrace, W-bound 18:57     08:17 17:11 07:47   09:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 18:17 08:18
Ilfracombe, Scarlet Pimpernel Garage, W-bound 18:58     08:18 17:12 07:48   09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 15:57 18:18 08:19
Lower Slade, Saltmer Close, opp     08:30                      
Lower Slade, Old Post Office, NE-bound     08:30                      
Ilfracombe, Victoria Villas, opp     08:31                      
Ilfracombe, Hillington, N-bound     08:32                      
Ilfracombe, Broad Park Crescent, N-bound     08:33                      
Ilfracombe, Richmond Avenue, E-bound     08:33                      
Ilfracombe, The Memorial, N-bound     08:35                      
Ilfracombe, Opposite Garage, Stop D     08:35                      
Ilfracombe, Lloyds Pharmacy, Stop B     08:36                      
Ilfracombe, Academy, opp     08:40 08:19                    
Ilfracombe, Baptist Church, Stop A 18:59     08:21 17:14 07:49   09:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 18:19 08:20
Ilfracombe, Garage, Stop C 19:00 17:15   08:22 17:15 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 18:20 08:21
Ilfracombe, Marlborough Road, S-bound   17:15       07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00    
Ilfracombe, Princess Avenue, NE-bound   17:17       07:52 09:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02    
Ilfracombe, Queens Avenue, E-bound   17:18       07:53 09:03 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 16:03    
Ilfracombe, Whittingham Road, E-bound   17:18       07:53 09:03 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 16:03    
Ilfracombe, Worth Road, E-bound   17:18       07:53 09:03 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 16:03    
Ilfracombe, Fowlers Holiday Park, opp   17:20       07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:05    
Ilfracombe, Tesco Superstore, N-bound   17:22       07:57 09:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 16:07    
Hele (N Devon), Two Pots, opp   17:25       08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 16:10    
Bittadon, Lynton Cross, SE-bound   17:27       08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 16:12    
Bittadon, Bittadon, SE-bound   17:31       08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 16:16    
Bittadon, Little Silver, SW-bound   17:33       08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 16:18    
Milltown (Devon), Marwood Community Hall, SE-bound   17:36       08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 16:21    
Milltown (Devon), Whiddon Cross, NW-bound   17:36       08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 16:21    
Muddiford, Post Box, S-bound   17:37       08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:22    
Muddiford, Muddiford Inn, E-bound   17:38       08:13 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 16:23    
Burridge (Devon), Blakewell Cross, S-bound   17:42       08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 16:27    
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, S-bound   17:45       08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:30    
Pilton (Devon), Fire Station, SW-bound   17:47       08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32    
Barnstaple, Green Lanes, Stop D   17:49       08:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 16:34    
Barnstaple, Barclays Bank, Stop B   17:50       08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 16:35    
Barnstaple, Rail Station, NW-bound           08:30     11:40     16:40    
Sticklepath (Devon), Barnstaple Petroc College, W-bound           08:35                
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  301 5 301 1
Combe Martin, Holdstone Way, NW-bound 07:30 16:25
Combe Martin, Top George Garage, NW-bound 07:30 16:25
Combe Martin, Drapers Close, NW-bound 07:30 16:25
Combe Martin, Hanson Garage, NW-bound 07:31 16:26
Combe Martin, Health Centre, NW-bound 07:31 16:26
Combe Martin, St Johns House, NW-bound 07:31 16:26
Combe Martin, Fire Station, opp 07:32 16:27
Combe Martin, Pack of Cards, NW-bound 07:32 16:27
Combe Martin, King Street Stores, NW-bound 07:33 16:28
Combe Martin, Richards TV, NW-bound 07:33 16:28
Combe Martin, Umber Close, NW-bound 07:34 16:29
Combe Martin, Premier Store, NW-bound 07:35 16:30
Combe Martin, Beach Holiday Park, SW-bound 07:35 16:30
Combe Martin, White Gates Hotel Entrance, SW-bound 07:36 16:31
Combe Martin, Sandaway Beach, opp 07:37 16:32
Berrynarbor, Top of Barton Lane, NW-bound 07:39 16:34
Hagginton Hill, The Sawmill Inn, opp 07:40 16:35
Berrynarbor, Watermouth Cove, opp 07:40 16:35
Berrynarbor, Watermouth Castle, W-bound 07:41 16:36
Chambercombe, Hele Bay Hotel, SW-bound 07:45 16:41
Chambercombe, Hillside, opp 07:46 16:43
Ilfracombe, Olde Thatched Inn, opp 07:46 16:44
Ilfracombe, Hillsborough Terrace, W-bound 07:47 16:46
Ilfracombe, Scarlet Pimpernel Garage, W-bound 07:48 16:47
Lower Slade, Saltmer Close, opp    
Lower Slade, Old Post Office, NE-bound    
Ilfracombe, Victoria Villas, opp    
Ilfracombe, Hillington, N-bound    
Ilfracombe, Broad Park Crescent, N-bound    
Ilfracombe, Richmond Avenue, E-bound    
Ilfracombe, The Memorial, N-bound    
Ilfracombe, Opposite Garage, Stop D    
Ilfracombe, Lloyds Pharmacy, Stop B    
Ilfracombe, Academy, opp    
Ilfracombe, Baptist Church, Stop A 07:49 16:49
Ilfracombe, Garage, Stop C 07:50 16:50
Ilfracombe, Marlborough Road, S-bound 07:50 16:50
Ilfracombe, Princess Avenue, NE-bound 07:52 16:52
Ilfracombe, Queens Avenue, E-bound 07:53 16:53
Ilfracombe, Whittingham Road, E-bound 07:53 16:53
Ilfracombe, Worth Road, E-bound 07:53 16:53
Ilfracombe, Fowlers Holiday Park, opp 07:55 16:55
Ilfracombe, Tesco Superstore, N-bound 07:57 16:57
Hele (N Devon), Two Pots, opp 08:00 17:00
Bittadon, Lynton Cross, SE-bound 08:02 17:02
Bittadon, Bittadon, SE-bound 08:06 17:06
Bittadon, Little Silver, SW-bound 08:08 17:08
Milltown (Devon), Marwood Community Hall, SE-bound 08:11 17:11
Milltown (Devon), Whiddon Cross, NW-bound 08:11 17:11
Muddiford, Post Box, S-bound 08:12 17:12
Muddiford, Muddiford Inn, E-bound 08:13 17:13
Burridge (Devon), Blakewell Cross, S-bound 08:17 17:17
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, S-bound 08:20 17:20
Pilton (Devon), Fire Station, SW-bound 08:22 17:22
Barnstaple, Green Lanes, Stop D 08:24 17:24
Barnstaple, Barclays Bank, Stop B 08:25 17:25
Barnstaple, Rail Station, NW-bound 08:30  
Sticklepath (Devon), Barnstaple Petroc College, W-bound    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
5
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  301 301 301 301 301 301 301 301 301 301 301 301 301 301
Combe Martin, Holdstone Way, NW-bound 18:40 16:50   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:00 15:35 18:00 08:00 07:30 16:25
Combe Martin, Top George Garage, NW-bound 18:40 16:50   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:00 15:35 18:00 08:00 07:30 16:25
Combe Martin, Drapers Close, NW-bound 18:40 16:50   09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:00 15:35 18:00 08:00 07:30 16:25
Combe Martin, Hanson Garage, NW-bound 18:41 16:51   09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:01 15:36 18:01 08:01 07:31 16:26
Combe Martin, Health Centre, NW-bound 18:41 16:51   09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:01 15:36 18:01 08:01 07:31 16:26
Combe Martin, St Johns House, NW-bound 18:41 16:51   09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:01 15:36 18:01 08:01 07:31 16:26
Combe Martin, Fire Station, opp 18:42 16:52   09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:02 15:37 18:02 08:02 07:32 16:27
Combe Martin, Pack of Cards, NW-bound 18:42 16:52   09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:02 15:37 18:02 08:02 07:32 16:27
Combe Martin, King Street Stores, NW-bound 18:43 16:53   09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:03 15:38 18:03 08:03 07:33 16:28
Combe Martin, Richards TV, NW-bound 18:43 16:53   09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:03 15:38 18:03 08:03 07:33 16:28
Combe Martin, Umber Close, NW-bound 18:44 16:54   09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:04 15:39 18:04 08:04 07:34 16:29
Combe Martin, Premier Store, NW-bound 18:45 16:55   09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:05 15:40 18:05 08:05 07:35 16:30
Combe Martin, Beach Holiday Park, SW-bound 18:45 16:55   09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:05 15:40 18:05 08:05 07:35 16:30
Combe Martin, White Gates Hotel Entrance, SW-bound 18:46 16:56   09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:06 15:41 18:06 08:06 07:36 16:31
Combe Martin, Sandaway Beach, opp 18:47 16:57   09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:07 15:42 18:07 08:07 07:37 16:32
Berrynarbor, Top of Barton Lane, NW-bound 18:49 16:59   09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:09 15:44 18:09 08:09 07:39 16:34
Hagginton Hill, The Sawmill Inn, opp 18:50 17:00   09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:10 15:45 18:10 08:10 07:40 16:35
Berrynarbor, Watermouth Cove, opp 18:50 17:00   09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:10 15:45 18:10 08:10 07:40 16:35
Berrynarbor, Watermouth Castle, W-bound 18:51 17:01   09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:11 15:46 18:11 08:11 07:41 16:36
Chambercombe, Hele Bay Hotel, SW-bound 18:55 17:06   09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:16 15:51 18:15 08:16 07:45 16:41
Chambercombe, Hillside, opp 18:56 17:08   09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:18 15:53 18:16 08:17 07:46 16:43
Ilfracombe, Olde Thatched Inn, opp 18:56 17:09   09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:19 15:54 18:16 08:17 07:46 16:44
Ilfracombe, Hillsborough Terrace, W-bound 18:57 17:11   09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:21 15:56 18:17 08:18 07:47 16:46
Ilfracombe, Scarlet Pimpernel Garage, W-bound 18:58 17:12   09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:22 15:57 18:18 08:19 07:48 16:47
Ilfracombe, Baptist Church, Stop A 18:59 17:14   09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:24 15:59 18:19 08:20 07:49 16:49
Ilfracombe, Garage, Stop C 19:00 17:15 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:25 16:00 18:20 08:21 07:50 16:50
Ilfracombe, Marlborough Road, S-bound     09:00 10:00 11:00   13:00 14:00   16:00     07:50 16:50
Ilfracombe, Princess Avenue, NE-bound     09:02 10:02 11:02   13:02 14:02   16:02     07:52 16:52
Ilfracombe, Queens Avenue, E-bound     09:03 10:03 11:03   13:03 14:03   16:03     07:53 16:53
Ilfracombe, Whittingham Road, E-bound     09:03 10:03 11:03   13:03 14:03   16:03     07:53 16:53
Ilfracombe, Worth Road, E-bound     09:03 10:03 11:03   13:03 14:03   16:03     07:53 16:53
Ilfracombe, Fowlers Holiday Park, opp     09:05 10:05 11:05   13:05 14:05   16:05     07:55 16:55
Ilfracombe, Tesco Superstore, N-bound     09:07 10:07 11:07   13:07 14:07   16:07     07:57 16:57
Hele (N Devon), Two Pots, opp     09:10 10:10 11:10   13:10 14:10   16:10     08:00 17:00
Bittadon, Lynton Cross, SE-bound     09:12 10:12 11:12   13:12 14:12   16:12     08:02 17:02
Bittadon, Bittadon, SE-bound     09:16 10:16 11:16   13:16 14:16   16:16     08:06 17:06
Bittadon, Little Silver, SW-bound     09:18 10:18 11:18   13:18 14:18   16:18     08:08 17:08
Milltown (Devon), Marwood Community Hall, SE-bound     09:21 10:21 11:21   13:21 14:21   16:21     08:11 17:11
Milltown (Devon), Whiddon Cross, NW-bound     09:21 10:21 11:21   13:21 14:21   16:21     08:11 17:11
Muddiford, Post Box, S-bound     09:22 10:22 11:22   13:22 14:22   16:22     08:12 17:12
Muddiford, Muddiford Inn, E-bound     09:23 10:23 11:23   13:23 14:23   16:23     08:13 17:13
Burridge (Devon), Blakewell Cross, S-bound     09:27 10:27 11:27   13:27 14:27   16:27     08:17 17:17
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, S-bound     09:30 10:30 11:30   13:30 14:30   16:30     08:20 17:20
Pilton (Devon), Fire Station, SW-bound     09:32 10:32 11:32   13:32 14:32   16:32     08:22 17:22
Barnstaple, Green Lanes, Stop D     09:34 10:34 11:34   13:34 14:34   16:34     08:24 17:24
Barnstaple, Barclays Bank, Stop B     09:35 10:35 11:35   13:35 14:35   16:35     08:25 17:25
Barnstaple, Rail Station, NW-bound         11:40         16:40     08:30  
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:07:57 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-301-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.