Timetable for the 303 - Barnstaple-Woolacombe Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 303 - Barnstaple-Woolacombe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Filers Travel Limited

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 303 Barnstaple-Woolacombe

Map Showing the Routes of the 303 Barnstaple-Woolacombe Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Barnstaple-Woolacombe Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Barnstaple-Woolacombe Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Barnstaple-Woolacombe Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Barnstaple-Woolacombe Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Barnstaple-Woolacombe Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Barnstaple Petroc College - Barnstaple Petroc College
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  303 1 303 2 303 3 303 4 303 1 303 1 303 5 303 2 303 5 303 4 303 3
Sticklepath (Devon), Barnstaple Petroc College, N-bound     16:40                
Sticklepath (Devon), Stafford, NE-bound     16:41                
Sticklepath (Devon), Sticklepath Terrace, NE-bound     16:46                
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand L 10:50 13:50 16:50 16:50 17:50 15:40 13:50 09:00 09:00    
Barnstaple, Hills View, E-bound           15:43          
Barnstaple, Queens Theatre, Stop C 10:50 13:50 16:50 16:50 17:50   13:51 09:00 09:00    
Barnstaple, Green Lanes, Stop E 10:51 13:50 16:51 16:51 17:51   13:52 09:01 09:01    
Barnstaple, Miller Crescent, N-bound           15:45          
Pilton (Devon), Fairview, NW-bound 10:53 13:52 16:52 16:52 17:52            
Pilton (Devon), Church, W-bound             13:56        
Pilton (Devon), Bellaire, W-bound             13:58        
Pottington, Two Rivers Industrial Estate, NW-bound 10:54 13:52 16:53 16:53 17:53     09:03 09:03    
Pottington, Business Park, NW-bound 10:56 13:53 16:54 16:54 17:54     09:04 09:04    
Ashford (NDevon), Midland Caravan Park, opp 11:03 13:56 16:58 16:58 17:58     09:08 09:08    
Ashford (NDevon), Garden Centre, W-bound 11:05   17:00 17:00 18:00     09:10 09:10    
Ashford (NDevon), Limekiln Lane, W-bound 11:05   17:00 17:00 18:00     09:10 09:10    
Ashford (NDevon), Meadowside, E-bound   13:59                  
Chivenor, Caravan Park, W-bound 11:08   17:02 17:02 18:02     09:12 09:12    
Chivenor, Camp Gates, NE-bound 11:08   17:02 17:02 18:02     09:12 09:12    
Chivenor, The Landings, NW-bound 11:09   17:02 17:02 18:02     09:12 09:12    
Wrafton, Exeter Road, NW-bound 11:10   17:03 17:03 18:03     09:13 09:13    
Heanton Punchardon, Telephone Box, opp   14:05                  
Wrafton, Westlands, SW-bound   14:07                  
Velator, Tesco, N-bound 11:12 14:12                  
Velator, Barton Lane, N-bound 11:14 14:14 17:04 17:04 18:04     09:14 09:14    
Braunton, George Hotel, Stop A 11:17 14:17 17:05 17:05 18:05     09:15 09:15    
Braunton, Georgeham Cross, N-bound 11:17 14:17 17:05 17:05 18:05     09:15 09:15    
Knowle (Devon), Orchard Road, opp 11:20 14:20 17:08 17:08 18:08     09:17 09:17    
Knowle (Devon), Stoney Bridge, NE-bound 11:21 14:21 17:09 17:09 18:09     09:18 09:18    
Winsham (Devon), Heddon Mills, N-bound 11:22 14:22 17:10 17:10 18:10     09:19 09:19    
West Down (Devon), Hidden Caravan Valley Park, N-bound 11:23 14:23 17:11 17:11 18:11     09:20 09:20    
West Down (Devon), Railway Cottages, NE-bound 11:24 14:24 17:12 17:12 18:12     09:21 09:21    
West Down (Devon), Fox Hunters Inn, opp 11:25 14:25 17:13 17:13 18:13            
West Down (Devon), The Square, E-bound   14:27                  
Dean Cross (Devon), Dean Lane, NW-bound 11:26 14:28 17:14 17:14 18:14     09:23 09:23    
Trimstone, Trimstone Cross, NE-bound 11:27 14:28 17:15 17:15 18:15     09:24 09:24    
Trimstone, Twitchen Cross, NE-bound 11:28 14:29 17:16 17:16 18:16     09:25 09:25    
Bradiford, Lions House, opp             14:00        
Ashford (NDevon), Upcott Cross, NW-bound             14:03        
Prixford, Ring O Bells, opp             14:08        
Guineaford, Guineaford Bridge, N-bound             14:10        
Milltown (Devon), Whiddon Cross, SE-bound             14:12        
Milltown (Devon), Marwood Community Hall, opp             14:12        
Bittadon, Little Silver, NE-bound             14:15        
Bittadon, Bittadon, NW-bound             14:17        
Bittadon, Lynton Cross, NW-bound             14:21        
Trimstone, Mullacott Cross, W-bound 11:29 14:30 17:17 17:17 18:17   14:26   09:26    
Trimstone, Mullacott Veterinary Hospital, opp 11:30 14:30 17:18 17:18 18:18   14:27 09:27 09:27    
Trimstone, Manor Farm, W-bound 11:31 14:31 17:19 17:19 18:19   14:28 09:28 09:28    
Willingcott, Lee Cross, W-bound 11:32 14:31 17:20 17:20 18:20   14:29 09:28 09:28    
Ossaborough, Telephone Box, opp 11:32 14:32 17:20 17:20 18:20   14:30 09:29 09:29    
Ossaborough, Headlands View Avenue, NW-bound 11:33 14:32 17:21 17:21 18:21   14:31 09:29 09:29    
Woolacombe, Borough Cross, NW-bound 11:34 14:33 17:22 17:22 18:22   14:31 09:30 09:30    
Woolacombe, Woolacombe Bay, NW-bound 11:34 14:33 17:22 17:22 18:22   14:32 09:30 09:30    
Mortehoe, Damage Barton, NW-bound 11:35 14:33 17:23 17:23 18:23   14:32 09:31 09:31    
Mortehoe, Twitchen Holiday Park, NW-bound 11:36 14:34 17:24 17:24 18:24   14:33 09:32 09:32    
Mortehoe, Golf Course, NW-bound 11:36 14:34 17:24 17:24 18:24   14:34 09:32 09:32    
Mortehoe, Post Office, W-bound 11:37 14:35 17:25 17:25 18:25   14:35 09:33 09:33    
Mortehoe, Post Office, W-bound   14:45 17:25 17:25 18:25   14:45 09:37 09:37 07:50 07:50
Mortehoe, Apartments, S-bound 11:39 14:47 17:27 17:27 18:27   14:47 09:39 09:39 07:52 07:52
Woolacombe, Watersmeet Hotel, SE-bound 11:40 14:49 17:29 17:29 18:29   14:49 09:40 09:40 07:54 07:54
Woolacombe, Chichester House, S-bound 11:41 14:51 17:31 17:31 18:31   14:51 09:41 09:41 07:56 07:56
Woolacombe, Sands, W-bound 11:45 14:55 17:35 17:35 18:35   14:55 09:45 09:45 08:00 08:00
Woolacombe, Parish Church, E-bound 11:45 14:55 17:35 17:35     14:55 09:45 09:45 08:00 08:00
Woolacombe, Royal Hotel, E-bound 11:46 14:56 17:36 17:36     14:56 09:46 09:46 08:01 08:01
Woolacombe, Woolacombe Rise, SE-bound 11:47 14:57 17:37 17:37     14:57 09:47 09:47 08:02 08:02
Ossaborough, Haynes Garage, E-bound 11:48 14:58 17:38 17:38     14:58 09:48 09:48 08:03 08:03
Ossaborough, Golden Coast Holiday Park, opp 11:50 15:00 17:40 17:40     15:00 09:50 09:50 08:05 08:05
Ossaborough, Fortescue Arms, N-bound 11:50 15:00 17:40 17:40     15:00 09:50 09:50 08:05 08:05
Willingcott, Lee Cross, E-bound 11:50 15:00 17:40 17:40     15:00 09:51 09:51 08:05 08:05
Trimstone, Golf Range, E-bound 11:51 15:01 17:41 17:41     15:01 09:52 09:51 08:06 08:06
Trimstone, Mullacott Veterinary Hospital, E-bound 11:52 15:02 17:42 17:42     15:02 09:53 09:53 08:07 08:07
Trimstone, Mullacott Cross, E-bound 11:53 15:03 17:43 17:43     15:03 09:54 09:54 08:08 08:08
Trimstone, Twitchen Cross, SW-bound 11:54 15:04 17:44 17:44     15:04 09:56   08:09 08:09
Trimstone, Trimstone Cross, SW-bound 11:55 15:05 17:45 17:45     15:05 09:57   08:10 08:10
Dean Cross (Devon), Dean Lane, SE-bound 11:56 15:06 17:46 17:46     15:06 09:58   08:11 08:11
West Down (Devon), Fox Hunters Inn, SE-bound 11:57 15:07 17:47 17:47     15:07     08:12 08:12
West Down (Devon), The Square, W-bound               10:01      
West Down (Devon), Railway Cottages, SW-bound 11:58 15:08 17:48 17:48     15:08 10:02   08:13 08:13
West Down (Devon), Hidden Caravan Valley Park, S-bound 11:59 15:09 17:49 17:49     15:09 10:03   08:14 08:14
Winsham (Devon), Heddon Mills, S-bound 12:00 15:10 17:50 17:50     15:10 10:05   08:15 08:15
Knowle (Devon), Stoney Bridge, SW-bound 12:01 15:11 17:51 17:51     15:11 10:05   08:16 08:16
Knowle (Devon), Orchard Road, S-bound 12:02 15:12 17:52 17:52     15:12 10:07   08:17 08:17
Braunton, Georgeham Cross, S-bound 12:04 15:14 17:54 17:54     15:14 10:09   08:19 08:19
Braunton, SQ Restaurant, Stop B 12:05 15:15 17:55 17:55     15:15 10:10   08:20 08:20
Velator, Barton Lane, S-bound 12:06 15:15 17:55 17:55     15:15 10:12   08:20 08:20
Velator, Tesco, N-bound 12:09             10:15      
Wrafton, Exeter Road, SE-bound 12:10 15:16 17:56 17:56     15:16     08:21 08:21
Wrafton, Westlands, NE-bound               10:19      
Chivenor, The Landings, SE-bound 12:11 15:17 17:57 17:57     15:17     08:22 08:22
Chivenor, Camp Gates, NE-bound 12:12 15:18 17:58 17:58     15:18     08:23 08:23
Chivenor, Caravan Park, E-bound 12:12 15:18 17:58 17:58     15:18     08:23 08:23
Ashford (NDevon), Garden Centre, E-bound 12:15 15:21 18:01 18:01     15:21     08:26 08:26
Heanton Punchardon, Telephone Box, SE-bound               10:22      
Ashford (NDevon), Meadowside, W-bound               10:27      
Ashford (NDevon), Midland Caravan Park, SE-bound 12:16 15:22 18:02 18:02     15:22 10:30   08:27 08:27
Pottington, Business Park, SE-bound 12:21 15:27 18:07 18:07     15:27 10:34   08:32 08:32
Pottington, Two Rivers Industrial Estate, opp 12:23 15:29 18:09 18:09     15:29 10:35   08:34 08:34
Pilton (Devon), Fairview, SE-bound 12:24 15:30 18:10 18:10     15:30 10:36   08:35 08:35
Barnstaple, Mermaid Cross, NE-bound   15:31 18:11 18:11     15:31 10:37   08:36 08:36
Bittadon, Lynton Cross, SE-bound                 09:59    
Bittadon, Bittadon, SE-bound                 10:03    
Bittadon, Little Silver, SW-bound                 10:04    
Milltown (Devon), Marwood Community Hall, SE-bound                 10:07    
Guineaford, Guineaford Bridge, S-bound                 10:10    
Prixford, Ring O Bells, S-bound                 10:12    
Ashford (NDevon), Upcott Cross, SE-bound                 10:17    
Bradiford, Halls Mill Lane, E-bound                 10:18    
Bradiford, Lions House, S-bound                 10:19    
Pilton (Devon), Bellaire, E-bound                 10:20    
Pilton (Devon), Church, opp                 10:22    
Barnstaple, Green Lanes, Stop D 12:26 15:32 18:12       15:32 10:38 10:26 08:37 08:37
Barnstaple, Charles Dart Crescent, S-bound 12:29                    
Barnstaple, Miller Crescent, S-bound 12:30                    
Barnstaple, Barclays Bank, Stop B   15:33 18:13 18:13     15:33 10:38 10:27 08:38 08:38
Barnstaple, Sunflower Road, W-bound 12:31                    
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand I 12:35 15:35 18:15 18:15     15:35 10:40 10:30 08:40 08:40
Sticklepath (Devon), Barnstaple Petroc College, N-bound                     08:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
4
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
5
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  303 303 303 303 303 303
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand L 10:50 13:50 16:50 15:40 09:00  
Barnstaple, Hills View, E-bound       15:43    
Barnstaple, Queens Theatre, Stop C 10:50 13:50 16:50   09:00  
Barnstaple, Green Lanes, Stop E 10:51 13:50 16:51   09:01  
Barnstaple, Miller Crescent, N-bound       15:45    
Pilton (Devon), Fairview, NW-bound 10:53 13:52 16:52      
Pottington, Two Rivers Industrial Estate, NW-bound 10:54 13:52 16:53   09:03  
Pottington, Business Park, NW-bound 10:56 13:53 16:54   09:04  
Ashford (NDevon), Midland Caravan Park, opp 11:03 13:56 16:58   09:08  
Ashford (NDevon), Garden Centre, W-bound 11:05   17:00   09:10  
Ashford (NDevon), Limekiln Lane, W-bound 11:05   17:00   09:10  
Ashford (NDevon), Meadowside, E-bound   13:59        
Chivenor, Caravan Park, W-bound 11:08   17:02   09:12  
Chivenor, Camp Gates, NE-bound 11:08   17:02   09:12  
Chivenor, The Landings, NW-bound 11:09   17:02   09:12  
Wrafton, Exeter Road, NW-bound 11:10   17:03   09:13  
Heanton Punchardon, Telephone Box, opp   14:05        
Wrafton, Westlands, SW-bound   14:07        
Velator, Tesco, N-bound 11:12 14:12        
Velator, Barton Lane, N-bound 11:14 14:14 17:04   09:14  
Braunton, George Hotel, Stop A 11:17 14:17 17:05   09:15  
Braunton, Georgeham Cross, N-bound 11:17 14:17 17:05   09:15  
Knowle (Devon), Orchard Road, opp 11:20 14:20 17:08   09:17  
Knowle (Devon), Stoney Bridge, NE-bound 11:21 14:21 17:09   09:18  
Winsham (Devon), Heddon Mills, N-bound 11:22 14:22 17:10   09:19  
West Down (Devon), Hidden Caravan Valley Park, N-bound 11:23 14:23 17:11   09:20  
West Down (Devon), Railway Cottages, NE-bound 11:24 14:24 17:12   09:21  
West Down (Devon), Fox Hunters Inn, opp 11:25 14:25 17:13      
West Down (Devon), The Square, E-bound   14:27        
Dean Cross (Devon), Dean Lane, NW-bound 11:26 14:28 17:14   09:23  
Trimstone, Trimstone Cross, NE-bound 11:27 14:28 17:15   09:24  
Trimstone, Twitchen Cross, NE-bound 11:28 14:29 17:16   09:25  
Trimstone, Mullacott Cross, W-bound 11:29 14:30 17:17      
Trimstone, Mullacott Veterinary Hospital, opp 11:30 14:30 17:18   09:27  
Trimstone, Manor Farm, W-bound 11:31 14:31 17:19   09:28  
Willingcott, Lee Cross, W-bound 11:32 14:31 17:20   09:28  
Ossaborough, Telephone Box, opp 11:32 14:32 17:20   09:29  
Ossaborough, Headlands View Avenue, NW-bound 11:33 14:32 17:21   09:29  
Woolacombe, Borough Cross, NW-bound 11:34 14:33 17:22   09:30  
Woolacombe, Woolacombe Bay, NW-bound 11:34 14:33 17:22   09:30  
Mortehoe, Damage Barton, NW-bound 11:35 14:33 17:23   09:31  
Mortehoe, Twitchen Holiday Park, NW-bound 11:36 14:34 17:24   09:32  
Mortehoe, Golf Course, NW-bound 11:36 14:34 17:24   09:32  
Mortehoe, Post Office, W-bound 11:37 14:35 17:25   09:33  
Mortehoe, Post Office, W-bound   14:45 17:25   09:37 07:50
Mortehoe, Apartments, S-bound 11:39 14:47 17:27   09:39 07:52
Woolacombe, Watersmeet Hotel, SE-bound 11:40 14:49 17:29   09:40 07:54
Woolacombe, Chichester House, S-bound 11:41 14:51 17:31   09:41 07:56
Woolacombe, Sands, W-bound 11:45 14:55 17:35   09:45 08:00
Woolacombe, Parish Church, E-bound 11:45 14:55 17:35   09:45 08:00
Woolacombe, Royal Hotel, E-bound 11:46 14:56 17:36   09:46 08:01
Woolacombe, Woolacombe Rise, SE-bound 11:47 14:57 17:37   09:47 08:02
Ossaborough, Haynes Garage, E-bound 11:48 14:58 17:38   09:48 08:03
Ossaborough, Golden Coast Holiday Park, opp 11:50 15:00 17:40   09:50 08:05
Ossaborough, Fortescue Arms, N-bound 11:50 15:00 17:40   09:50 08:05
Willingcott, Lee Cross, E-bound 11:50 15:00 17:40   09:51 08:05
Trimstone, Golf Range, E-bound 11:51 15:01 17:41   09:52 08:06
Trimstone, Mullacott Veterinary Hospital, E-bound 11:52 15:02 17:42   09:53 08:07
Trimstone, Mullacott Cross, E-bound 11:53 15:03 17:43   09:54 08:08
Trimstone, Twitchen Cross, SW-bound 11:54 15:04 17:44   09:56 08:09
Trimstone, Trimstone Cross, SW-bound 11:55 15:05 17:45   09:57 08:10
Dean Cross (Devon), Dean Lane, SE-bound 11:56 15:06 17:46   09:58 08:11
West Down (Devon), Fox Hunters Inn, SE-bound 11:57 15:07 17:47     08:12
West Down (Devon), The Square, W-bound         10:01  
West Down (Devon), Railway Cottages, SW-bound 11:58 15:08 17:48   10:02 08:13
West Down (Devon), Hidden Caravan Valley Park, S-bound 11:59 15:09 17:49   10:03 08:14
Winsham (Devon), Heddon Mills, S-bound 12:00 15:10 17:50   10:05 08:15
Knowle (Devon), Stoney Bridge, SW-bound 12:01 15:11 17:51   10:05 08:16
Knowle (Devon), Orchard Road, S-bound 12:02 15:12 17:52   10:07 08:17
Braunton, Georgeham Cross, S-bound 12:04 15:14 17:54   10:09 08:19
Braunton, SQ Restaurant, Stop B 12:05 15:15 17:55   10:10 08:20
Velator, Barton Lane, S-bound 12:06 15:15 17:55   10:12 08:20
Velator, Tesco, N-bound 12:09       10:15  
Wrafton, Exeter Road, SE-bound 12:10 15:16 17:56     08:21
Wrafton, Westlands, NE-bound         10:19  
Chivenor, The Landings, SE-bound 12:11 15:17 17:57     08:22
Chivenor, Camp Gates, NE-bound 12:12 15:18 17:58     08:23
Chivenor, Caravan Park, E-bound 12:12 15:18 17:58     08:23
Ashford (NDevon), Garden Centre, E-bound 12:15 15:21 18:01     08:26
Heanton Punchardon, Telephone Box, SE-bound         10:22  
Ashford (NDevon), Meadowside, W-bound         10:27  
Ashford (NDevon), Midland Caravan Park, SE-bound 12:16 15:22 18:02   10:30 08:27
Pottington, Business Park, SE-bound 12:21 15:27 18:07   10:34 08:32
Pottington, Two Rivers Industrial Estate, opp 12:23 15:29 18:09   10:35 08:34
Pilton (Devon), Fairview, SE-bound 12:24 15:30 18:10   10:36 08:35
Barnstaple, Mermaid Cross, NE-bound   15:31 18:11   10:37 08:36
Barnstaple, Green Lanes, Stop D 12:26 15:32     10:38 08:37
Barnstaple, Charles Dart Crescent, S-bound 12:29          
Barnstaple, Miller Crescent, S-bound 12:30          
Barnstaple, Barclays Bank, Stop B   15:33 18:13   10:38 08:38
Barnstaple, Sunflower Road, W-bound 12:31          
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand I 12:35 15:35 18:15   10:40 08:40
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:50:20 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-303-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.