Timetable for the 309 - Lynmouth - Lynton - Barnstaple Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 309 - Lynmouth - Lynton - Barnstaple Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Filers Travel Limited

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 309 Lynmouth - Lynton - Barnstaple

Map Showing the Routes of the 309 Lynmouth - Lynton - Barnstaple Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Lynmouth - Lynton - Barnstaple Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Lynmouth - Lynton - Barnstaple Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Lynmouth - Lynton - Barnstaple Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lyndale Coach Park - Bus Station
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  309 1 309 1
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand K 10:15 13:20
Barnstaple, Queens Theatre, Stop C 10:15 13:21
Barnstaple, Bear Street, E-bound 10:15 13:22
Barnstaple, Hills View, E-bound   13:23
Barnstaple, Miller Crescent, N-bound   13:25
Barnstaple, Charles Dart Crescent, N-bound   13:25
Barnstaple, St George's Road, W-bound 10:17 13:27
Pilton (Devon), Texaco Garage, opp 10:18 13:28
Pilton (Devon), Fire Station, opp 10:19 13:29
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, N-bound 10:20 13:32
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, W-bound 10:22 13:34
Burridge (Devon), Hillsdale, E-bound 10:24 13:36
Shirwell, Old Post Office, opp 10:27 13:39
Shirwell, Shirwell Cross, NE-bound 10:28 13:40
Loxhore Cott, The Warren, NE-bound 10:30 13:42
Arlington (Devon), Brockham Bridge, N-bound 10:35 13:47
Arlington Beccott, Arlington Court Turn, N-bound 10:37 13:49
Kentisbury Ford, Ford Cross, N-bound 10:40 13:52
Dean (Devon), Easterclose Cross, E-bound   13:55
Kentisbury Ford, Shelter, E-bound 10:40  
Blackmoor Gate, Blackmoor Gate, E-bound 10:47 14:04
Parracombe, Fox and Goose, NE-bound 10:52 14:09
Bodley, Killington Cross, N-bound 10:53 14:10
Martinhoe Cross, Woody Bay Station, E-bound 10:56 14:13
West Ilkerton, Caffyns Cross, NE-bound 11:00 14:17
Barbrook (Devon), Shelter, opp 11:04 14:21
Lynbridge, Lynbridge Hill, NE-bound 11:05 14:22
Lynton, Station Hill, N-bound 11:07 14:24
Lynton, Granville Garage, NE-bound 11:08 14:25
Lynton, Town Hall, E-bound 11:09 14:26
Lynton, Castle Hill Car Park, NE-bound 11:10 14:27
Lynmouth, Lyndale Coach Park, Bay 1   14:32
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  309 309
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand K 10:15 13:20
Barnstaple, Queens Theatre, Stop C 10:15 13:21
Barnstaple, Bear Street, E-bound 10:15 13:22
Barnstaple, Hills View, E-bound   13:23
Barnstaple, Miller Crescent, N-bound   13:25
Barnstaple, Charles Dart Crescent, N-bound   13:25
Barnstaple, St George's Road, W-bound 10:17 13:27
Pilton (Devon), Texaco Garage, opp 10:18 13:28
Pilton (Devon), Fire Station, opp 10:19 13:29
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, N-bound 10:20 13:32
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, W-bound 10:22 13:34
Burridge (Devon), Hillsdale, E-bound 10:24 13:36
Shirwell, Old Post Office, opp 10:27 13:39
Shirwell, Shirwell Cross, NE-bound 10:28 13:40
Loxhore Cott, The Warren, NE-bound 10:30 13:42
Arlington (Devon), Brockham Bridge, N-bound 10:35 13:47
Arlington Beccott, Arlington Court Turn, N-bound 10:37 13:49
Kentisbury Ford, Ford Cross, N-bound 10:40 13:52
Dean (Devon), Easterclose Cross, E-bound   13:55
Kentisbury Ford, Shelter, E-bound 10:40  
Blackmoor Gate, Blackmoor Gate, E-bound 10:47 14:04
Parracombe, Fox and Goose, NE-bound 10:52 14:09
Bodley, Killington Cross, N-bound 10:53 14:10
Martinhoe Cross, Woody Bay Station, E-bound 10:56 14:13
West Ilkerton, Caffyns Cross, NE-bound 11:00 14:17
Barbrook (Devon), Shelter, opp 11:04 14:21
Lynbridge, Lynbridge Hill, NE-bound 11:05 14:22
Lynton, Station Hill, N-bound 11:07 14:24
Lynton, Granville Garage, NE-bound 11:08 14:25
Lynton, Town Hall, E-bound 11:09 14:26
Lynton, Castle Hill Car Park, NE-bound 11:10 14:27
Lynmouth, Lyndale Coach Park, Bay 1   14:32
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  309 1 309 1
Lynmouth, Lyndale Coach Park, Bay 1 08:52  
Lynton, Castle Hill Car Park, NE-bound 08:57 12:15
Lynton, The Studio, W-bound 08:57 12:15
Lynton, Granville Garage, opp 08:57 12:15
Lynton, Station Hill, S-bound 08:59 12:17
Lynbridge, Lynbridge Hill, SW-bound 09:00 12:19
Barbrook (Devon), Shelter, SW-bound 09:02 12:21
West Ilkerton, Caffyns Cross, SW-bound 09:05 12:24
Martinhoe Cross, Woody Bay Station, opp 09:09 12:29
Bodley, Killington Cross, S-bound 09:11 12:31
Parracombe, Fox and Goose, opp 09:13 12:33
Blackmoor Gate, Blackmoor Gate, W-bound 09:18 12:38
Dean (Devon), Easterclose Cross, W-bound 09:23  
Kentisbury Ford, Shelter, opp 09:26 12:45
Arlington Beccott, Arlington Court Turn, SW-bound 09:29 12:48
Arlington (Devon), Brockham Bridge, SW-bound 09:30 12:49
Loxhore Cott, The Warren, SW-bound 09:35 12:54
Shirwell, Shirwell Cross, SW-bound 09:38 12:57
Shirwell, Old Post Office, SW-bound 09:38 12:57
Burridge (Devon), Hillsdale, W-bound 09:42 13:01
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, W-bound 09:45 13:04
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, S-bound 09:46 13:05
Pilton (Devon), Fire Station, SW-bound 09:50 13:06
Pilton (Devon), Texaco Garage, NE-bound 09:50 13:07
Barnstaple, St George's Road, E-bound 09:52 13:08
Barnstaple, Charles Dart Crescent, S-bound 09:54  
Barnstaple, Miller Crescent, S-bound 09:55  
Barnstaple, Sunflower Road, W-bound 09:56  
Barnstaple, Bear Street, W-bound 09:57 13:10
Barnstaple, Barclays Bank, Stop B 09:59 13:11
Barnstaple, Queen Street, Stop A 10:00 13:11
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand K 10:02 13:12
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  309 309
Lynmouth, Lyndale Coach Park, Bay 1 08:52  
Lynton, Castle Hill Car Park, NE-bound 08:57 12:15
Lynton, The Studio, W-bound 08:57 12:15
Lynton, Granville Garage, opp 08:57 12:15
Lynton, Station Hill, S-bound 08:59 12:17
Lynbridge, Lynbridge Hill, SW-bound 09:00 12:19
Barbrook (Devon), Shelter, SW-bound 09:02 12:21
West Ilkerton, Caffyns Cross, SW-bound 09:05 12:24
Martinhoe Cross, Woody Bay Station, opp 09:09 12:29
Bodley, Killington Cross, S-bound 09:11 12:31
Parracombe, Fox and Goose, opp 09:13 12:33
Blackmoor Gate, Blackmoor Gate, W-bound 09:18 12:38
Dean (Devon), Easterclose Cross, W-bound 09:23  
Kentisbury Ford, Shelter, opp 09:26 12:45
Arlington Beccott, Arlington Court Turn, SW-bound 09:29 12:48
Arlington (Devon), Brockham Bridge, SW-bound 09:30 12:49
Loxhore Cott, The Warren, SW-bound 09:35 12:54
Shirwell, Shirwell Cross, SW-bound 09:38 12:57
Shirwell, Old Post Office, SW-bound 09:38 12:57
Burridge (Devon), Hillsdale, W-bound 09:42 13:01
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, W-bound 09:45 13:04
Barnstaple, North Devon District Hospital, S-bound 09:46 13:05
Pilton (Devon), Fire Station, SW-bound 09:50 13:06
Pilton (Devon), Texaco Garage, NE-bound 09:50 13:07
Barnstaple, St George's Road, E-bound 09:52 13:08
Barnstaple, Charles Dart Crescent, S-bound 09:54  
Barnstaple, Miller Crescent, S-bound 09:55  
Barnstaple, Sunflower Road, W-bound 09:56  
Barnstaple, Bear Street, W-bound 09:57 13:10
Barnstaple, Barclays Bank, Stop B 09:59 13:11
Barnstaple, Queen Street, Stop A 10:00 13:11
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand K 10:02 13:12
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:08:13 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-309-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.