Timetable for the 310 - Lynton - Lynmouth - Barnstaple Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 310 - Lynton - Lynmouth - Barnstaple Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Filers Travel Limited

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 310 Lynton - Lynmouth - Barnstaple

Map Showing the Routes of the 310 Lynton - Lynmouth - Barnstaple Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Lynton - Lynmouth - Barnstaple Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Lynton - Lynmouth - Barnstaple Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Lynton - Lynmouth - Barnstaple Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Castle Hill Car Park - Barnstaple Petroc College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  310 1 310 1 310 1 310 1 310 1 310 1 310 2 310 1 310 1 310 3
Sticklepath (Devon), Old Torrington Road, N-bound             16:45      
Sticklepath (Devon), Stafford, NE-bound             16:45      
Sticklepath (Devon), Sticklepath Hill, E-bound             16:47      
Barnstaple, Rail Station, NW-bound             16:55     16:55
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand K 08:05 08:50 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:50 17:00 17:45 18:50 17:00
Barnstaple, Queens Theatre, Stop C 08:05 08:50 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:50 17:00 17:45 18:50 17:00
Barnstaple, Bear Street, E-bound 08:06 08:51 11:21 12:21 14:21 15:51 17:01 17:46 18:51 17:01
Barnstaple, Gorwell Road, E-bound 08:08 08:53 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:53 17:03 17:48 18:53 17:03
Snapper, Waytown, NE-bound 08:11 08:56 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:56 17:06 17:51 18:56 17:06
Goodleigh, Cross, NE-bound 08:15 09:00 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:00 17:10 17:55 19:00 17:10
Chelfham, Bridge, NE-bound 08:17 09:03 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:03 17:13 17:58 19:03 17:13
Lower Loxhore, Loxhore Cross, E-bound 08:18 09:04 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:04 17:14 17:59 19:04 17:14
Bratton Fleming, Lower Bratton Fleming, NE-bound 08:22 09:09 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:09 17:19 18:04 19:09 17:19
Bratton Fleming, Threeways, NE-bound 08:23 09:10 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:10 17:20 18:05 19:10 17:20
Bratton Fleming, Sentry Cross, E-bound 08:23 09:10 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:10 17:20 18:05 19:10 17:20
Bratton Fleming, Exmoor Steam Railway, N-bound 08:24 09:12 11:42 12:42 14:42 16:12 17:22 18:07 19:12 17:22
Barton Town, Exmoor Bird Gardens, N-bound 08:25 09:15 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:15 17:25 18:10 19:15 17:25
Blackmoor Gate, Blackmoor Gate, E-bound 08:28 09:20 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:20 17:30 18:15 19:20 17:30
Parracombe, Fox and Goose, NE-bound 08:31 09:25 11:55 12:55 14:55 16:25 17:35 18:20 19:25 17:35
Bodley, Killington Cross, N-bound 08:32 09:26 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:26 17:36 18:21 19:26 17:36
Martinhoe Cross, Woody Bay Station, E-bound 08:36 09:29 11:59 12:59 14:59 16:29 17:39 18:24 19:29 17:39
West Ilkerton, Caffyns Cross, NE-bound 08:38 09:33 12:03 13:03 15:03 16:33 17:43 18:28 19:33 17:43
Barbrook (Devon), Shelter, opp 08:41 09:37 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:37 17:47 18:32 19:37 17:47
Lynbridge, Lynbridge Hill, NE-bound 08:42 09:38 12:08 13:08 15:09 16:38 17:48 18:33 19:38 17:48
Lynton, Station Hill, N-bound 08:43 09:40 12:10 13:10 15:11 16:40 17:50 18:35 19:40 17:50
Lynton, Granville Garage, NE-bound 08:45 09:41 12:11 13:11 15:13 16:41 17:51 18:36 19:41 17:51
Lynton, Town Hall, E-bound 08:45 09:42 12:12 13:12 15:14 16:42 17:52 18:37 19:42 17:52
Lynton, Castle Hill Car Park, NE-bound 08:46 09:43 12:13 13:13 15:15 16:43 17:53 18:38 19:43 17:53
Lynmouth, Lyndale Coach Park, Bay 1 08:51       15:20     18:43    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  310 310 310 310 310 310 310 310 310
Barnstaple, Rail Station, NW-bound                 16:55
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand K 08:05 08:50 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:50 17:45 18:50 17:00
Barnstaple, Queens Theatre, Stop C 08:05 08:50 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:50 17:45 18:50 17:00
Barnstaple, Bear Street, E-bound 08:06 08:51 11:21 12:21 14:21 15:51 17:46 18:51 17:01
Barnstaple, Gorwell Road, E-bound 08:08 08:53 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:53 17:48 18:53 17:03
Snapper, Waytown, NE-bound 08:11 08:56 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:56 17:51 18:56 17:06
Goodleigh, Cross, NE-bound 08:15 09:00 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:00 17:55 19:00 17:10
Chelfham, Bridge, NE-bound 08:17 09:03 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:03 17:58 19:03 17:13
Lower Loxhore, Loxhore Cross, E-bound 08:18 09:04 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:04 17:59 19:04 17:14
Bratton Fleming, Lower Bratton Fleming, NE-bound 08:22 09:09 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:09 18:04 19:09 17:19
Bratton Fleming, Threeways, NE-bound 08:23 09:10 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:10 18:05 19:10 17:20
Bratton Fleming, Sentry Cross, E-bound 08:23 09:10 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:10 18:05 19:10 17:20
Bratton Fleming, Exmoor Steam Railway, N-bound 08:24 09:12 11:42 12:42 14:42 16:12 18:07 19:12 17:22
Barton Town, Exmoor Bird Gardens, N-bound 08:25 09:15 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:15 18:10 19:15 17:25
Blackmoor Gate, Blackmoor Gate, E-bound 08:28 09:20 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:20 18:15 19:20 17:30
Parracombe, Fox and Goose, NE-bound 08:31 09:25 11:55 12:55 14:55 16:25 18:20 19:25 17:35
Bodley, Killington Cross, N-bound 08:32 09:26 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:26 18:21 19:26 17:36
Martinhoe Cross, Woody Bay Station, E-bound 08:36 09:29 11:59 12:59 14:59 16:29 18:24 19:29 17:39
West Ilkerton, Caffyns Cross, NE-bound 08:38 09:33 12:03 13:03 15:03 16:33 18:28 19:33 17:43
Barbrook (Devon), Shelter, opp 08:41 09:37 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:37 18:32 19:37 17:47
Lynbridge, Lynbridge Hill, NE-bound 08:42 09:38 12:08 13:08 15:09 16:38 18:33 19:38 17:48
Lynton, Station Hill, N-bound 08:43 09:40 12:10 13:10 15:11 16:40 18:35 19:40 17:50
Lynton, Granville Garage, NE-bound 08:45 09:41 12:11 13:11 15:13 16:41 18:36 19:41 17:51
Lynton, Town Hall, E-bound 08:45 09:42 12:12 13:12 15:14 16:42 18:37 19:42 17:52
Lynton, Castle Hill Car Park, NE-bound 08:46 09:43 12:13 13:13 15:15 16:43 18:38 19:43 17:53
Lynmouth, Lyndale Coach Park, Bay 1 08:51       15:20   18:43    
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  310 1 310 1 310 2 310 1 310 1 310 1 310 1 310 1 310 1 310 1 310 3
Lynton, Castle Hill Car Park, NE-bound 18:38             15:15      
Lynmouth, Lyndale Coach Park, Bay 1 18:45   07:28       14:38 15:25     07:28
Lynton, Castle Hill Car Park, NE-bound   07:15 07:35 09:45 11:15 13:15 14:45   16:45 17:55 07:35
Lynton, The Studio, W-bound   07:15 07:35 09:45 11:15 13:15 14:45   16:45 17:55 07:35
Lynton, Granville Garage, opp   07:15 07:35 09:45 11:15 13:15 14:45   16:45 17:55 07:35
Lynton, Station Hill, S-bound   07:17 07:37 09:47 11:17 13:17 14:47 15:27 16:47 17:57 07:37
Lynbridge, Lynbridge Hill, SW-bound 18:48 07:18 07:39 09:49 11:19 13:19 14:49 15:29 16:49 17:59 07:39
Barbrook (Devon), Shelter, SW-bound 18:51 07:20 07:41 09:51 11:21 13:21 14:51 15:31 16:51 18:01 07:41
West Ilkerton, Caffyns Cross, SW-bound 18:53 07:22 07:44 09:54 11:24 13:24 14:54 15:34 16:54 18:03 07:44
Martinhoe Cross, Woody Bay Station, opp 18:57 07:25 07:49 09:59 11:29 13:29 14:59 15:39 16:59 18:07 07:49
Bodley, Killington Cross, S-bound 18:59 07:26 07:51 10:01 11:31 13:31 15:01 15:41 17:01 18:09 07:51
Parracombe, Fox and Goose, opp 19:01 07:28 07:53 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:03 15:43 17:03 18:11 07:53
Blackmoor Gate, Blackmoor Gate, W-bound 19:06 07:33 07:58 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:08 15:48 17:08 18:16 07:58
Barton Town, Exmoor Bird Gardens, S-bound   07:36 08:03 10:13 11:43 13:43 15:13 15:53 17:13 18:20 08:03
Bratton Fleming, Exmoor Steam Railway, S-bound   07:39 08:07 10:17 11:47 13:47 15:17 15:57 17:17 18:23 08:07
Bratton Fleming, Phone Box, SW-bound   07:41 08:10 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:20 16:00 17:20 18:26 08:10
Bratton Fleming, Lower Bratton Fleming, SW-bound   07:41 08:10 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:20 16:00 17:20 18:26 08:10
Lower Loxhore, Loxhore Cross, W-bound   07:45 08:15 10:25 11:55 13:55 15:25 16:05 17:25 18:31 08:15
Chelfham, Bridge, SW-bound   07:47 08:16 10:26 11:56 13:56 15:26 16:06 17:26 18:32 08:16
Goodleigh, Cross, SW-bound   07:50 08:20 10:30 12:00 14:00 15:30 16:10 17:30 18:36 08:20
Snapper, Waytown, SW-bound   07:53 08:25 10:33 12:03 14:03 15:33 16:13 17:33 18:39 08:25
Barnstaple, Gorwell Road, opp   07:56 08:29 10:36 12:06 14:06 15:36 16:16 17:36 18:42 08:29
Barnstaple, Bear Street, W-bound   07:58 08:32 10:38 12:08 14:08 15:38 16:18 17:38 18:44 08:32
Barnstaple, Barclays Bank, Stop B   07:59 08:33 10:39 12:09 14:09 15:39 16:19 17:39 18:45 08:33
Barnstaple, Queen Street, Stop A   07:59 08:34 10:39 12:09 14:09 15:39 16:19 17:39 18:45 08:34
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand K   08:00 08:35 10:40 12:10 14:10 15:40 16:20 17:40 18:46 08:35
Barnstaple, Rail Station, NW-bound     08:36         16:21     08:36
Sticklepath (Devon), Barnstaple Petroc College, W-bound     08:40                
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  310 310 310 310 310 310 310 310 310
Lynton, Castle Hill Car Park, NE-bound 18:38         15:15      
Lynmouth, Lyndale Coach Park, Bay 1 18:45       14:38 15:25     07:28
Lynton, Castle Hill Car Park, NE-bound   09:45 11:15 13:15 14:45   16:45 17:55 07:35
Lynton, The Studio, W-bound   09:45 11:15 13:15 14:45   16:45 17:55 07:35
Lynton, Granville Garage, opp   09:45 11:15 13:15 14:45   16:45 17:55 07:35
Lynton, Station Hill, S-bound   09:47 11:17 13:17 14:47 15:27 16:47 17:57 07:37
Lynbridge, Lynbridge Hill, SW-bound 18:48 09:49 11:19 13:19 14:49 15:29 16:49 17:59 07:39
Barbrook (Devon), Shelter, SW-bound 18:51 09:51 11:21 13:21 14:51 15:31 16:51 18:01 07:41
West Ilkerton, Caffyns Cross, SW-bound 18:53 09:54 11:24 13:24 14:54 15:34 16:54 18:03 07:44
Martinhoe Cross, Woody Bay Station, opp 18:57 09:59 11:29 13:29 14:59 15:39 16:59 18:07 07:49
Bodley, Killington Cross, S-bound 18:59 10:01 11:31 13:31 15:01 15:41 17:01 18:09 07:51
Parracombe, Fox and Goose, opp 19:01 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:03 15:43 17:03 18:11 07:53
Blackmoor Gate, Blackmoor Gate, W-bound 19:06 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:08 15:48 17:08 18:16 07:58
Barton Town, Exmoor Bird Gardens, S-bound   10:13 11:43 13:43 15:13 15:53 17:13 18:20 08:03
Bratton Fleming, Exmoor Steam Railway, S-bound   10:17 11:47 13:47 15:17 15:57 17:17 18:23 08:07
Bratton Fleming, Phone Box, SW-bound   10:20 11:50 13:50 15:20 16:00 17:20 18:26 08:10
Bratton Fleming, Lower Bratton Fleming, SW-bound   10:20 11:50 13:50 15:20 16:00 17:20 18:26 08:10
Lower Loxhore, Loxhore Cross, W-bound   10:25 11:55 13:55 15:25 16:05 17:25 18:31 08:15
Chelfham, Bridge, SW-bound   10:26 11:56 13:56 15:26 16:06 17:26 18:32 08:16
Goodleigh, Cross, SW-bound   10:30 12:00 14:00 15:30 16:10 17:30 18:36 08:20
Snapper, Waytown, SW-bound   10:33 12:03 14:03 15:33 16:13 17:33 18:39 08:25
Barnstaple, Gorwell Road, opp   10:36 12:06 14:06 15:36 16:16 17:36 18:42 08:29
Barnstaple, Bear Street, W-bound   10:38 12:08 14:08 15:38 16:18 17:38 18:44 08:32
Barnstaple, Barclays Bank, Stop B   10:39 12:09 14:09 15:39 16:19 17:39 18:45 08:33
Barnstaple, Queen Street, Stop A   10:39 12:09 14:09 15:39 16:19 17:39 18:45 08:34
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand K   10:40 12:10 14:10 15:40 16:20 17:40 18:46 08:35
Barnstaple, Rail Station, NW-bound           16:21     08:36
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:08:30 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-310-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.