Timetable for the 319 - Barnstaple - Hartland Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 319 - Barnstaple - Hartland Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Devon Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 319 Barnstaple - Hartland

Map Showing the Routes of the 319 Barnstaple - Hartland Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Barnstaple - Hartland Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Barnstaple - Hartland Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Barnstaple - Hartland Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Northgate Green
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  319 1 319 1 319 1 319 1 319 1
Hartland, Northgate Green, E-bound 12:35 18:10 14:35 10:15 07:10
Hartland, Primary School, E-bound 12:35 18:10 14:35 10:15 07:10
Hartland, Methodist Church, opp 12:35 18:10 14:35 10:15 07:11
Velly, Lighthouse Cross, SE-bound 12:41 18:16 14:41 10:21 07:17
Clovelly, Higher Clovelly, N-bound 12:47 18:22 14:47 10:27 07:24
Clovelly, Visitor Centre Car Park, W-bound 12:51 18:26 14:51 10:31 07:28
Clovelly, Higher Clovelly, S-bound 12:54 18:29 14:54 10:34 07:30
Clovelly, Dyke Green, S-bound 12:56 18:31 14:56 10:36 07:31
Burnstone, Milky Way, SE-bound   18:34 14:59    
Woolfardisworthy, Manor Park, SE-bound 13:01 18:41 15:06 10:40 07:40
Woolfardisworthy, Post Office, opp 13:02 18:42 15:07 10:41 07:41
Buck's Mills, Bucks Cross, SE-bound 13:09 18:49 15:14 10:48 07:48
Buck's Mills, Higher Wayton, E-bound 13:11 18:51 15:16 10:50 07:50
Hoops, Hoops Inn, E-bound 13:12 18:52 15:17 10:51 07:51
Horns Cross (Devon), Acre Road, NE-bound 13:13 18:53 15:18 10:52 07:52
Fairy Cross (Devon), Portledge Gatehouse, NE-bound 13:16 18:56 15:21 10:55 07:55
Fairy Cross (Devon), Tom's Lane, NE-bound 13:17 18:57 15:22 10:56 07:56
Abbotsham, Church, opp 13:22 19:02 15:27 11:01 08:03
Bideford, College Park, E-bound 13:24 19:04 15:29 11:03 08:05
Bideford, Abbotsham Road, E-bound 13:24 19:04 15:29 11:03 08:05
Bideford, College, E-bound 13:25 19:05 15:30 11:04 08:06
Bideford, Hospital, E-bound 13:26 19:06 15:31 11:05 08:07
Bideford, Old Town, SW-bound 13:26 19:06 15:31 11:05 08:07
Bideford, Meddon Street, E-bound 13:28 19:08 15:33 11:06 08:10
Bideford, The Quay, N-bound 13:32 19:12 15:37 11:09 08:14
Bideford, Bideford Quay, Stop D 13:33 19:13 15:38 11:10 08:15
Bideford, Kingsley Road, W-bound 13:33 19:13 15:38   08:15
Orchard Hill, The Dairy, NW-bound 13:33 19:13 15:38   08:16
Orchard Hill, Raleigh Garage, N-bound 13:34 19:14 15:39   08:17
Orchard Hill, Heywood Road, NE-bound 13:34 19:14 15:39   08:17
Roundswell, Gratton Way, E-bound 13:46 19:26 15:51   08:38
Roundswell, Grange Avenue, NE-bound 13:47 19:27 15:52   08:38
Sticklepath (Devon), Old Torrington Road, N-bound 13:48 19:28 15:53   08:40
Sticklepath (Devon), Stafford, NE-bound 13:48 19:28 15:53   08:40
Sticklepath (Devon), High Wall, W-bound 13:49 19:29 15:54   08:41
Barnstaple, Station Entrance, Stop B 13:51 19:31 15:56   08:43
Sticklepath (Devon), Sticklepath Terrace, NE-bound 13:54 19:34 15:59   08:48
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand A 13:58 19:38 16:03   08:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  319 319 319 319 319
Hartland, Northgate Green, E-bound 07:22 12:35 18:10 14:35 10:15
Hartland, Primary School, E-bound 07:22 12:35 18:10 14:35 10:15
Hartland, Methodist Church, opp 07:23 12:35 18:10 14:35 10:15
Velly, Lighthouse Cross, SE-bound 07:29 12:41 18:16 14:41 10:21
Clovelly, Higher Clovelly, N-bound 07:36 12:47 18:22 14:47 10:27
Clovelly, Visitor Centre Car Park, W-bound 07:40 12:51 18:26 14:51 10:31
Clovelly, Higher Clovelly, S-bound 07:43 12:54 18:29 14:54 10:34
Clovelly, Dyke Green, S-bound 07:45 12:56 18:31 14:56 10:36
Burnstone, Milky Way, SE-bound     18:34 14:59  
Woolfardisworthy, Manor Park, SE-bound 07:50 13:01 18:41 15:06 10:40
Woolfardisworthy, Post Office, opp 07:51 13:02 18:42 15:07 10:41
Buck's Mills, Bucks Cross, SE-bound 07:58 13:09 18:49 15:14 10:48
Buck's Mills, Higher Wayton, E-bound 08:00 13:11 18:51 15:16 10:50
Hoops, Hoops Inn, E-bound 08:01 13:12 18:52 15:17 10:51
Horns Cross (Devon), Acre Road, NE-bound 08:02 13:13 18:53 15:18 10:52
Fairy Cross (Devon), Portledge Gatehouse, NE-bound 08:05 13:16 18:56 15:21 10:55
Fairy Cross (Devon), Tom's Lane, NE-bound 08:06 13:17 18:57 15:22 10:56
Abbotsham, Church, opp 08:13 13:22 19:02 15:27 11:01
Bideford, College Park, E-bound 08:15 13:24 19:04 15:29 11:03
Bideford, Abbotsham Road, E-bound 08:15 13:24 19:04 15:29 11:03
Bideford, College, E-bound 08:16 13:25 19:05 15:30 11:04
Bideford, Hospital, E-bound 08:17 13:26 19:06 15:31 11:05
Bideford, Old Town, SW-bound 08:17 13:26 19:06 15:31 11:05
Bideford, Meddon Street, E-bound 08:20 13:28 19:08 15:33 11:06
Bideford, The Quay, N-bound 08:24 13:32 19:12 15:37 11:09
Bideford, Bideford Quay, Stop D 08:25 13:33 19:13 15:38 11:10
Bideford, Kingsley Road, W-bound 08:25 13:33 19:13 15:38  
Orchard Hill, The Dairy, NW-bound 08:26 13:33 19:13 15:38  
Orchard Hill, Raleigh Garage, N-bound 08:26 13:34 19:14 15:39  
Orchard Hill, Heywood Road, NE-bound 08:27 13:34 19:14 15:39  
Roundswell, Gratton Way, E-bound 08:43 13:46 19:26 15:51  
Roundswell, Grange Avenue, NE-bound 08:44 13:47 19:27 15:52  
Sticklepath (Devon), Old Torrington Road, N-bound 08:45 13:48 19:28 15:53  
Sticklepath (Devon), Stafford, NE-bound 08:45 13:48 19:28 15:53  
Sticklepath (Devon), High Wall, W-bound 08:46 13:49 19:29 15:54  
Barnstaple, Station Entrance, Stop B 08:48 13:51 19:31 15:56  
Sticklepath (Devon), Sticklepath Terrace, NE-bound 08:51 13:54 19:34 15:59  
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand A 08:55 13:58 19:38 16:03  
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  319 1 319 1 319 2 319 3 319 1 319 1
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand G 09:00 13:00 16:35 16:40 17:20  
Barnstaple, Rail Station, NW-bound 09:04 13:04 16:38 16:44 17:24  
Sticklepath (Devon), High Wall, W-bound 09:04 13:04 16:44 16:44 17:24  
Sticklepath (Devon), Old Torrington Road, S-bound 09:05 13:05 16:45 16:45 17:25  
Roundswell, Grange Avenue, opp 09:06 13:06 16:46 16:46 17:26  
Roundswell, Gratton Way, W-bound 09:07 13:07 16:47 16:47 17:27  
Orchard Hill, Heywood Road, SW-bound 09:22 13:22 17:02 17:02 17:42  
Orchard Hill, Raleigh Garage, S-bound 09:23 13:23 17:03 17:03 17:43  
Orchard Hill, The Dairy, SE-bound 09:23 13:23 17:03 17:03 17:43  
Orchard Hill, Kingsley Road, SE-bound 09:23 13:23 17:03 17:03 17:43  
Bideford, Kingsley Road, E-bound 09:24 13:24 17:04 17:04 17:44  
Bideford, Bideford Quay, Stop A 09:24 13:24 17:04 17:04 17:44 11:25
Bideford, Meddon Street, W-bound 09:28 13:28 17:08 17:08 17:48 11:28
Bideford, Old Town, NE-bound 09:29 13:29 17:09 17:09 17:49 11:29
Bideford, Hospital, opp 09:29 13:29 17:09 17:09 17:49 11:30
Bideford, College, W-bound 09:30 13:30 17:10 17:10 17:50 11:30
Bideford, Abbotsham Road, W-bound 09:31 13:31 17:11 17:11 17:51 11:31
Bideford, College Park, W-bound 09:31 13:31 17:11 17:11 17:51 11:31
Abbotsham, The Big Sheep, W-bound 09:34 13:34 17:14 17:14 17:54 11:34
Abbotsham, Church, W-bound 09:34 13:34 17:14 17:14 17:54 11:35
Fairy Cross (Devon), Tom's Lane, SW-bound 09:39 13:39 17:19 17:19 17:59 11:40
Fairy Cross (Devon), Portledge Gatehouse, SW-bound 09:41 13:41 17:21 17:21 18:01 11:42
Horns Cross (Devon), Acre Road, SW-bound 09:44 13:44 17:24 17:24 18:04 11:44
Hoops, Hoops Inn, opp 09:45 13:45 17:25 17:25 18:05 11:45
Buck's Mills, Higher Wayton, SW-bound 09:46 13:46 17:26 17:26 18:06 11:46
Buck's Mills, Bucks Cross, NW-bound 09:48 13:48 17:28 17:28 18:08 11:49
Woolfardisworthy, Post Office, SW-bound   13:54 17:34 17:34 18:14 11:55
Woolfardisworthy, Auction Way, NW-bound   13:55 17:35 17:35 18:15 11:55
Clovelly, Dyke Green, N-bound   14:01 17:41 17:41 18:21 12:02
Clovelly, Visitor Centre Car Park, W-bound   14:07 17:47 17:47 18:27 12:08
Clovelly, Higher Clovelly, S-bound   14:11 17:51 17:51 18:31 12:11
Clovelly, Dyke Green, S-bound   14:12 17:52 17:52 18:32 12:12
Burnstone, Hobby Lodge, opp 09:51          
Burnstone, Milky Way, W-bound 09:53          
Burnstone, Milky Way, SE-bound 09:53          
Burnstone, Clovelly Cross, W-bound 09:56 14:12 17:52 17:52 18:32 12:12
Velly, Lighthouse Cross, W-bound 10:01 14:17 17:57 17:57 18:37 12:17
Hartland, Methodist Church, W-bound 10:06 14:22 18:02 18:02 18:42 12:22
Hartland, Primary School, opp 10:06 14:23 18:03 18:03 18:43 12:23
Hartland, Northgate Green, E-bound 10:06 14:23 18:03 18:03 18:43 12:24
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  319 319 319 319 319
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand G 09:00   13:00 16:40 17:20
Barnstaple, Rail Station, NW-bound 09:04   13:04 16:44 17:24
Sticklepath (Devon), High Wall, W-bound 09:04   13:04 16:44 17:24
Sticklepath (Devon), Old Torrington Road, S-bound 09:05   13:05 16:45 17:25
Roundswell, Grange Avenue, opp 09:06   13:06 16:46 17:26
Roundswell, Gratton Way, W-bound 09:07   13:07 16:47 17:27
Orchard Hill, Heywood Road, SW-bound 09:22   13:22 17:02 17:42
Orchard Hill, Raleigh Garage, S-bound 09:23   13:23 17:03 17:43
Orchard Hill, The Dairy, SE-bound 09:23   13:23 17:03 17:43
Orchard Hill, Kingsley Road, SE-bound 09:23   13:23 17:03 17:43
Bideford, Kingsley Road, E-bound 09:24   13:24 17:04 17:44
Bideford, Bideford Quay, Stop A 09:24 11:25 13:24 17:04 17:44
Bideford, Meddon Street, W-bound 09:28 11:28 13:28 17:08 17:48
Bideford, Old Town, NE-bound 09:29 11:29 13:29 17:09 17:49
Bideford, Hospital, opp 09:29 11:30 13:29 17:09 17:49
Bideford, College, W-bound 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:10 17:50
Bideford, Abbotsham Road, W-bound 09:31 11:31 13:31 17:11 17:51
Bideford, College Park, W-bound 09:31 11:31 13:31 17:11 17:51
Abbotsham, The Big Sheep, W-bound 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:14 17:54
Abbotsham, Church, W-bound 09:34 11:35 13:34 17:14 17:54
Fairy Cross (Devon), Tom's Lane, SW-bound 09:39 11:40 13:39 17:19 17:59
Fairy Cross (Devon), Portledge Gatehouse, SW-bound 09:41 11:42 13:41 17:21 18:01
Horns Cross (Devon), Acre Road, SW-bound 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:24 18:04
Hoops, Hoops Inn, opp 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:25 18:05
Buck's Mills, Higher Wayton, SW-bound 09:46 11:46 13:46 17:26 18:06
Buck's Mills, Bucks Cross, NW-bound 09:48 11:49 13:48 17:28 18:08
Woolfardisworthy, Post Office, SW-bound   11:55 13:54 17:34 18:14
Woolfardisworthy, Auction Way, NW-bound   11:55 13:55 17:35 18:15
Clovelly, Dyke Green, N-bound   12:02 14:01 17:41 18:21
Clovelly, Visitor Centre Car Park, W-bound   12:08 14:07 17:47 18:27
Clovelly, Higher Clovelly, S-bound   12:11 14:11 17:51 18:31
Clovelly, Dyke Green, S-bound   12:12 14:12 17:52 18:32
Burnstone, Hobby Lodge, opp 09:51        
Burnstone, Milky Way, W-bound 09:53        
Burnstone, Milky Way, SE-bound 09:53        
Burnstone, Clovelly Cross, W-bound 09:56 12:12 14:12 17:52 18:32
Velly, Lighthouse Cross, W-bound 10:01 12:17 14:17 17:57 18:37
Hartland, Methodist Church, W-bound 10:06 12:22 14:22 18:02 18:42
Hartland, Primary School, opp 10:06 12:23 14:23 18:03 18:43
Hartland, Northgate Green, E-bound 10:06 12:24 14:23 18:03 18:43
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:57:28 BST 2018 from source document swe_33-319-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.