Timetable for the 322 - Ashreigney - St Giles In The Wood - Barnstaple Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 322 - Ashreigney - St Giles In The Wood - Barnstaple Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Albert Ralph Turner & Partners

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 322 Ashreigney - St Giles In The Wood - Barnstaple

Map Showing the Routes of the 322 Ashreigney - St Giles In The Wood - Barnstaple Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Ashreigney - St Giles In The Wood - Barnstaple Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Ashreigney - St Giles In The Wood - Barnstaple Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Ashreigney - St Giles In The Wood - Barnstaple Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Ashreigney - St Giles In The Wood - Barnstaple Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Ashreigney - St Giles In The Wood - Barnstaple Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Church Green - Bus Station
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  322 1 322 2
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand K 13:40 13:45
Sticklepath (Devon), Sticklepath Terrace, W-bound 13:42 13:46
Sticklepath (Devon), Old Torrington Road, S-bound 13:45  
Roundswell, Grange Avenue, opp 13:46  
Roundswell, Gratton Way, W-bound 13:47  
Roundswell, Sainsbury's, NE-bound 13:48  
Eastacombe, Rockwell Cross, SW-bound 13:54  
Eastacombe, Eastacombe Cross, SE-bound 13:54  
Eastacombe, Eastacombe, N-bound 13:55  
Tawstock, Old Post Office, E-bound 13:59  
Yarnscombe, Phone Box, opp 14:14  
Moortown (Devon), Huntshaw Cross, S-bound 14:21  
Sticklepath (Devon), Wrey Arms, W-bound   13:47
Sticklepath (Devon), Bickington Road, W-bound   13:47
Roundswell, Woodville, W-bound   13:48
Orchard Hill, Raleigh Garage, S-bound   14:02
Orchard Hill, Heywood Road, SW-bound   14:03
Orchard Hill, The Dairy, SE-bound   14:03
Orchard Hill, Kingsley Road, SE-bound   14:04
Bideford, Kingsley Road, E-bound   14:04
Bideford, Bideford Quay, Stop A   14:05
Bideford, Devonshire Park, S-bound   14:06
Landcross, Chapel, opp   14:08
Landcross, Old Coach House, S-bound   14:09
Landcross, Church, SW-bound   14:09
Great Torrington, Old Railway Station, SE-bound   14:17
Great Torrington, Torridge View, SE-bound   14:18
Great Torrington, New Street, E-bound   14:19
Great Torrington, Opposite Church, Stop B   14:20
Great Torrington, Police House, E-bound   14:21
High Bullen, Phone Box, opp 14:25  
St.Giles in the Wood, Church, opp 14:28 14:28
Kingscott, Kingscott Cross, S-bound 14:29 14:29
Roborough (Devon), Church, E-bound 14:39 14:39
Riddlecombe, Shelter, opp 14:52 14:52
Ashreigney, Church Green, S-bound 14:59 14:59
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  322 1 322 2
Ashreigney, Church Green, N-bound 09:25 09:25
Riddlecombe, Shelter, N-bound 09:32 09:32
Roborough (Devon), Church, W-bound 09:45 09:45
Kingscott, Kingscott Cross, N-bound 09:53 09:53
St.Giles in the Wood, Church, N-bound 09:55 09:55
High Bullen, Phone Box, N-bound 09:59  
Great Torrington, Church, Stop A   10:05
Moortown (Devon), Huntshaw Cross, N-bound 10:03  
Yarnscombe, Phone Box, N-bound 10:10  
Tawstock, Old Post Office, opp 10:25  
Eastacombe, Eastacombe, NW-bound 10:28  
Eastacombe, Eastacombe Cross, NW-bound 10:30  
Eastacombe, Rockwell Cross, NE-bound 10:31  
Roundswell, Sainsbury's, NE-bound 10:36  
Roundswell, Gratton Way, E-bound 10:36  
Roundswell, Grange Avenue, NE-bound 10:38  
Sticklepath (Devon), Old Torrington Road, N-bound 10:39  
Sticklepath (Devon), Stafford, NE-bound 10:40  
Great Torrington, New Street, W-bound   10:05
Great Torrington, Torridge View, NW-bound   10:06
Great Torrington, Old Railway Station, opp   10:07
Landcross, Church, NE-bound   10:15
Landcross, Old Coach House, opp   10:15
Landcross, Chapel, N-bound   10:16
Bideford, Devonshire Park, N-bound   10:18
Bideford, Bideford Quay, Stop D   10:20
Orchard Hill, The Dairy, NW-bound   10:21
Orchard Hill, Raleigh Garage, N-bound   10:21
Roundswell, Woodville, E-bound   10:37
Sticklepath (Devon), Bickington Road, E-bound   10:37
Sticklepath (Devon), Stafford, NE-bound   10:38
Sticklepath (Devon), Sticklepath Terrace, NE-bound 10:43 10:39
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand K 10:45 10:40
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:50:59 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-322-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.