Timetable for the 325 - Barnstaple - Chumleigh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 325 - Barnstaple - Chumleigh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Albert Ralph Turner & Partners

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 325 Barnstaple - Chumleigh

Map Showing the Routes of the 325 Barnstaple - Chumleigh Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Barnstaple - Chumleigh Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Barnstaple - Chumleigh Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Barnstaple - Chumleigh Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Barnstaple - Chumleigh Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Barnstaple - Chumleigh Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Industrial Estate
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  325 1
Lapford Cross, Industrial Estate, NE-bound 09:22
Lapford Cross, Highfield Estate, opp 09:22
Lapford, Post Office, E-bound 09:23
Lapford, Shelter, NW-bound 09:25
Lapford, Lower Forches Cross, NE-bound 09:29
Chawleigh, Labbett's Cross, NW-bound 09:34
Chawleigh, Earl of Portsmouth, opp 09:38
Chulmleigh, Red Lion, opp 09:45
Chulmleigh, New Health Centre, N-bound 09:47
Chulmleigh, Community College, NE-bound 09:48
Colleton Mills, Colleton Mill Bridge, W-bound 09:51
King's Nympton, Rail Station, N-bound 09:54
Burrington (Devon), Barnstaple Inn, NW-bound 10:00
High Bickington, Shelter, NW-bound 10:14
Atherington (Devon), Church, E-bound 10:19
Chapelton (Devon), Langham Bridge, N-bound 10:23
Bishop's Tawton, Newbridge Cross, N-bound 10:28
Bishop's Tawton, New Road, opp 10:30
Bishop's Tawton, The Bridge, NW-bound 10:31
Bishop's Tawton, Mount Pleasant, NW-bound 10:32
Bishop's Tawton, South View, NW-bound 10:34
Newport (Devon), Style Close, opp 10:35
Newport (Devon), Rose and Crown Mews, N-bound 10:37
Newport (Devon), Portland Street, NW-bound 10:37
Barnstaple, The Park, opp 10:38
Barnstaple, Imperial Hotel, opp 10:39
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand B 10:40
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  325 1
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand B 13:30
Barnstaple, Ashleigh Road, SE-bound 13:31
Newport (Devon), Portmarsh Lane, W-bound 13:31
Newport (Devon), Gloster Road, SW-bound 13:32
Newport (Devon), Portland Street, SE-bound 13:33
Newport (Devon), Rose and Crown Mews, S-bound 13:34
Newport (Devon), Fortescue Road, S-bound 13:35
Newport (Devon), Style Close, S-bound 13:35
Newport (Devon), Oatlands, S-bound 13:36
Bishop's Tawton, South View, SE-bound 13:37
Bishop's Tawton, The Bridge, SE-bound 13:40
Bishop's Tawton, New Road, SE-bound 13:40
Bishop's Tawton, Newbridge Cross, S-bound 13:41
Chapelton (Devon), Langham Bridge, S-bound 13:45
Umberleigh, Little Weir, SW-bound 13:48
Atherington (Devon), Church, W-bound 13:51
High Bickington, Shelter, SE-bound 13:55
Burrington (Devon), Barnstaple Inn, opp 14:10
King's Nympton, Rail Station, opp 14:14
Colleton Mills, Colleton Mill Bridge, SE-bound 14:16
Chulmleigh, Community College, SW-bound 14:20
Chulmleigh, New Health Centre, S-bound 14:23
Chulmleigh, Red Lion, S-bound 14:25
Chawleigh, Earl of Portsmouth, SE-bound 14:32
Chawleigh, Labbett's Cross, SE-bound 14:35
Lapford, Lower Forches Cross, SW-bound 14:39
Eastington (Devon), Eastington Cross, NE-bound 14:41
Lapford, Shelter, opp 14:45
Lapford, Post Office, opp 14:45
Lapford Cross, Highfield Estate, S-bound 14:46
Lapford Cross, Industrial Estate, opp 14:48
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:51:09 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-325-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.