Timetable for the 343 - Tiverton - Tiverton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 343 - Tiverton - Tiverton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dealtop Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 343 Tiverton - Tiverton

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 343 Tiverton - Tiverton Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Tiverton - Tiverton Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Tiverton - Tiverton Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Tiverton - Tiverton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tiverton Bus Station - Tiverton Bus Station
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  343 1 343 2 343 2 343 2 343 2 343 2 343 2 343 2 343 2 343 2 343 2 343 2 343 3 343 2
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 3     10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10   14:10     16:45
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, N-bound     10:11   11:11   12:11   13:11   14:11     16:46
Tiverton (Devon), St Paul Street, W-bound     10:11   11:11   12:11   13:11   14:11     16:46
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, NE-bound                         15:35  
Tiverton (Devon), Castle Street, E-bound     10:13   11:13   12:13   13:13   14:13   15:36 16:48
Tiverton (Devon), Belmont Road, E-bound     10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14   14:14     16:49
Cowleymoor, Longmeadow, N-bound     10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15     16:50
Cowleymoor, Leofric Road, N-bound     10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16     16:51
Cowleymoor, Rosse Road, NW-bound     10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16     16:51
Cowleymoor, Pinnex Moor Road, NW-bound     10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16     16:51
Cowleymoor, Rooks Way, E-bound     10:17   11:17   12:17   13:17   14:17     16:52
Cowleymoor, Rooks Way, W-bound     10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18   14:18     16:53
Cowleymoor, Oakfields, W-bound     10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19     16:54
Tiverton (Devon), College Way, SW-bound     10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21     16:56
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, opp     10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21     16:56
Cotteylands, Morrisons, SW-bound   09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24   16:59
Tiverton (Devon), Castle Street, E-bound   09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27   17:02
Tiverton (Devon), Fore Street, W-bound   09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30   17:05
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, S-bound   09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:38 17:06
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 4 08:30 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:40 17:10
Cotteylands, Howden Road, W-bound 08:32 09:37   10:37   11:37   12:37   13:37   14:37 15:42  
Cotteylands, Palmerston Park, S-bound 08:35 09:40   10:40   11:40   12:40   13:40   14:40 15:45  
Cotteylands, Palmerston Park, opp 102 08:37 09:42   10:42   11:42   12:42   13:42   14:42 15:47  
Cotteylands, Palmerston Park, N-bound 08:37 09:42   10:42   11:42   12:42   13:42   14:42 15:47  
Cotteylands, Orchard Way, N-bound 08:40 09:45   10:45   11:45   12:45   13:45   14:45 15:50  
Cotteylands, King Street, N-bound 08:41 09:46   10:46   11:46   12:46   13:46   14:46 15:51  
Cotteylands, Old School Close, N-bound 08:42 09:47   10:47   11:47   12:47   13:47   14:47 15:52  
Cotteylands, Fire Station, NW-bound   09:48   10:48   11:48   12:48   13:48   14:48 15:53  
Cotteylands, Lower Cotteylands, SW-bound   09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50   14:50 15:55  
Cotteylands, Fire Station, opp   09:51       11:51       13:51   14:51 15:56  
Cotteylands, Broomhill Road, N-bound       10:52       12:52            
Cotteylands, Red Cross Centre, SE-bound       10:55       12:55            
Cotteylands, Tiverton & District Hospital, NE-bound 08:45 09:55   10:58   11:55   12:58   13:55   14:55 16:00  
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, NE-bound                            
Tiverton (Devon), Castle Street, E-bound 08:47 09:57   11:00   11:57   13:00   13:57   14:57 16:02  
Tiverton (Devon), Fore Street, W-bound 08:50 10:00   11:03   12:00   13:03   14:00   15:00 16:05  
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, S-bound 08:51 10:01   11:04   12:01   13:04   14:01   15:01 16:06  
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 3 08:55 10:05   11:08   12:05   13:08   14:05   15:05 16:10  
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  343 2 343 2 343 3 343 1
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 3   09:10    
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, N-bound   09:11    
Tiverton (Devon), St Paul Street, W-bound   09:11    
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, NE-bound        
Tiverton (Devon), Castle Street, E-bound   09:13    
Tiverton (Devon), Belmont Road, E-bound   09:14    
Cowleymoor, Longmeadow, N-bound   09:15    
Cowleymoor, Leofric Road, N-bound   09:16    
Cowleymoor, Rosse Road, NW-bound   09:16    
Cowleymoor, Pinnex Moor Road, NW-bound   09:16    
Cowleymoor, Rooks Way, E-bound   09:17    
Cowleymoor, Rooks Way, W-bound   09:18    
Cowleymoor, Oakfields, W-bound   09:19    
Tiverton (Devon), College Way, SW-bound   09:21    
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, opp   09:21    
Cotteylands, Morrisons, SW-bound 16:59 09:24    
Tiverton (Devon), Castle Street, E-bound 17:02 09:27    
Tiverton (Devon), Fore Street, W-bound 17:05 09:30    
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, S-bound 17:06 09:31    
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 4 17:10 09:35 08:30 15:40
Cotteylands, Howden Road, W-bound 17:12   08:32 15:42
Cotteylands, Palmerston Park, S-bound 17:15   08:35 15:45
Cotteylands, Palmerston Park, opp 102 17:17   08:37 15:47
Cotteylands, Palmerston Park, N-bound 17:17   08:37 15:47
Cotteylands, Orchard Way, N-bound 17:20   08:40 15:50
Cotteylands, King Street, N-bound 17:21   08:41 15:51
Cotteylands, Old School Close, N-bound 17:22   08:42 15:52
Cotteylands, Fire Station, NW-bound 17:23     15:53
Cotteylands, Lower Cotteylands, SW-bound 17:25     15:55
Cotteylands, Fire Station, opp       15:56
Cotteylands, Broomhill Road, N-bound        
Cotteylands, Red Cross Centre, SE-bound        
Cotteylands, Tiverton & District Hospital, NE-bound     08:45 16:00
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, NE-bound     08:50  
Tiverton (Devon), Castle Street, E-bound     08:52 16:02
Tiverton (Devon), Fore Street, W-bound     08:55 16:05
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, S-bound     08:56 16:06
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 3     09:00 16:10
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon Barnstaple College
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  343 343 343 343 343 343 343 343 343 343 343 343 343 343
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 3   10:10   11:10   12:10   13:10   14:10   09:10    
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, N-bound   10:11   11:11   12:11   13:11   14:11   09:11    
Tiverton (Devon), St Paul Street, W-bound   10:11   11:11   12:11   13:11   14:11   09:11    
Tiverton (Devon), Castle Street, E-bound   10:13   11:13   12:13   13:13   14:13   09:13    
Tiverton (Devon), Belmont Road, E-bound   10:14   11:14   12:14   13:14   14:14   09:14    
Cowleymoor, Longmeadow, N-bound   10:15   11:15   12:15   13:15   14:15   09:15    
Cowleymoor, Leofric Road, N-bound   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16   09:16    
Cowleymoor, Rosse Road, NW-bound   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16   09:16    
Cowleymoor, Pinnex Moor Road, NW-bound   10:16   11:16   12:16   13:16   14:16   09:16    
Cowleymoor, Rooks Way, E-bound   10:17   11:17   12:17   13:17   14:17   09:17    
Cowleymoor, Rooks Way, W-bound   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18   14:18   09:18    
Cowleymoor, Oakfields, W-bound   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19   09:19    
Tiverton (Devon), College Way, SW-bound   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21   09:21    
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, opp   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21   09:21    
Cotteylands, Morrisons, SW-bound 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 09:24    
Tiverton (Devon), Castle Street, E-bound 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 09:27    
Tiverton (Devon), Fore Street, W-bound 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 09:30    
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, S-bound 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 09:31    
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 4 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 09:35 08:35 15:10
Cotteylands, Howden Road, W-bound 09:37   10:37   11:37   12:37   13:37   14:37   08:37 15:12
Cotteylands, Palmerston Park, S-bound 09:40   10:40   11:40   12:40   13:40   14:40   08:40 15:15
Cotteylands, Palmerston Park, opp 102 09:42   10:42   11:42   12:42   13:42   14:42   08:42 15:17
Cotteylands, Palmerston Park, N-bound 09:42   10:42   11:42   12:42   13:42   14:42   08:42 15:17
Cotteylands, Orchard Way, N-bound 09:45   10:45   11:45   12:45   13:45   14:45   08:45 15:20
Cotteylands, King Street, N-bound 09:46   10:46   11:46   12:46   13:46   14:46   08:46 15:21
Cotteylands, Old School Close, N-bound 09:47   10:47   11:47   12:47   13:47   14:47   08:47 15:22
Cotteylands, Fire Station, NW-bound 09:48   10:48   11:48   12:48   13:48   14:48   08:48 15:23
Cotteylands, Lower Cotteylands, SW-bound 09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50   14:50   08:50 15:25
Cotteylands, Fire Station, opp 09:51       11:51       13:51   14:51   08:51 15:26
Cotteylands, Broomhill Road, N-bound     10:52       12:52              
Cotteylands, Red Cross Centre, SE-bound     10:55       12:55              
Cotteylands, Tiverton & District Hospital, NE-bound 09:55   10:58   11:55   12:58   13:55   14:55   08:55 15:30
Tiverton (Devon), Castle Street, E-bound 09:57   11:00   11:57   13:00   13:57   14:57   08:57 15:32
Tiverton (Devon), Fore Street, W-bound 10:00   11:03   12:00   13:03   14:00   15:00   09:00 15:35
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, S-bound 10:01   11:04   12:01   13:04   14:01   15:01   09:01 15:36
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 3 10:05   11:08   12:05   13:08   14:05   15:05   09:05 15:40
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:09:09 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-343-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.