Timetable for the 35 - Ilfracombe - Slade - Lee Bay Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 35 - Ilfracombe - Slade - Lee Bay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Independant Coach Company Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 35 Ilfracombe - Slade - Lee Bay

Map Showing the Routes of the 35 Ilfracombe - Slade - Lee Bay Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Ilfracombe - Slade - Lee Bay Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Ilfracombe - Slade - Lee Bay Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Ilfracombe - Slade - Lee Bay Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Infants School - Beach House
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  35 1 35 1 35 1
Lee (Devon), Beach House, W-bound 10:40 13:10  
Lee (Devon), Old Post Office, opp 10:41 13:11  
Higher Slade, Lincombe Cross, SE-bound 10:47 13:17  
Higher Slade, Higher Slade Road, SE-bound 10:50 13:20  
Lower Slade, Saltmer Close, opp 10:52 13:22 09:22
Lower Slade, Old Post Office, NE-bound 10:52 13:22 09:22
Ilfracombe, Victoria Villas, opp 10:53 13:23 09:23
Ilfracombe, Hillington, N-bound 10:54 13:24 09:24
Ilfracombe, Broad Park Crescent, N-bound 10:54 13:24 09:24
Ilfracombe, Richmond Avenue, E-bound 10:55 13:25 09:25
Ilfracombe, The Memorial, N-bound 10:56 13:26 09:26
Ilfracombe, Opposite Garage, Stop D 10:57 13:27 09:27
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:09:49 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-35-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.