Timetable for the 353 - Tiverton - Tidcombe Circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 353 - Tiverton - Tidcombe Circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dealtop Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 353 Tiverton - Tidcombe Circular

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 353 Tiverton - Tidcombe Circular Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Tiverton - Tidcombe Circular Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Tiverton - Tidcombe Circular Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Tiverton - Tidcombe Circular Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tiverton Bus Station - Tiverton Petroc College
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  353 1 353 1 353 2 353 2 353 1 353 1 353 1 353 1 353 1 353 3 353 3
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 3 16:50 07:40 08:07   09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 08:45 08:07
Tiverton (Devon), Tesco Superstore, NE-bound 16:53       09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48    
Tiverton (Devon), Canal Hill, SE-bound 16:55 07:43 08:10   09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 08:48 08:10
Tiverton (Devon), Withy Close, SE-bound 16:56 07:43 08:10   09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 08:48 08:10
Tidcombe (Devon), Spurway Road, E-bound 16:57 07:45 08:12 08:50 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 08:50 08:12
Tidcombe (Devon), Atherton Way, SE-bound 16:57 07:45 08:12 08:50 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 08:50 08:12
Tidcombe (Devon), Top of Tidcombe Lane, NE-bound 16:58 07:46 08:13 08:51 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 08:51 08:13
Tidcombe (Devon), Marina Way, NE-bound 16:59 07:47 08:14 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 08:52 08:14
Tidcombe (Devon), Glebelands Road, E-bound 16:59 07:47 08:14 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 08:52 08:14
Tidcombe (Devon), Westcott Road, NW-bound 17:01 07:49 08:16 08:54 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 08:54 08:16
Tidcombe (Devon), Glebelands Road, W-bound 17:02 07:50 08:17 08:55 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 08:55 08:17
Tidcombe (Devon), Primary School, SW-bound 17:03       09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58    
Tidcombe (Devon), Bonville Crescent, NW-bound 17:03 07:51 08:18 08:57 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 08:56 08:18
Tidcombe (Devon), Ford Road, N-bound 17:04 07:52 08:19 08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 08:57 08:19
Tidcombe (Devon), Ford Road, opp 17:04 07:53 08:20 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 08:58 08:20
Tiverton (Devon), Temple Crescent, W-bound 17:05 07:54 08:21 08:59 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 08:59 08:21
Tidcombe (Devon), Blackmore Road, opp 17:06 07:55 08:22 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 09:00 08:22
Tidcombe (Devon), Lazenby Road, SW-bound 17:06 07:56 08:23 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 09:01 08:23
Tidcombe (Devon), Lazenby Road, NW-bound 17:06 07:56 08:23 09:02 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 09:01 08:23
Tiverton (Devon), Harrowby Close, W-bound 17:07 07:57 08:24 09:03 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 09:02 08:24
Tiverton (Devon), The Oval, W-bound 17:07 07:58 08:25 09:03 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 09:03 08:25
Tiverton (Devon), Exeter Hill, NW-bound 17:07 07:59 08:26 09:05 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 09:04 08:26
Tiverton (Devon), Riverbank, W-bound 17:09       10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04    
Tiverton (Devon), Fore Street, W-bound 17:10       10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05    
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, S-bound 17:11       10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06    
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 3 17:15 08:05 08:32 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 09:10 08:32
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, N-bound     08:34                
Cotteylands, Tiverton & District Hospital, NE-bound     08:37                
Tiverton (Devon), Tiverton Petroc College, NE-bound     08:40                
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  353 353 353 353 353 353 353 353 353
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 3 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:50 08:07
Tiverton (Devon), Tesco Superstore, NE-bound     09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 16:53  
Tiverton (Devon), Canal Hill, SE-bound 07:43 08:48 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:55 08:10
Tiverton (Devon), Withy Close, SE-bound 07:43 08:48 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:56 08:10
Tidcombe (Devon), Spurway Road, E-bound 07:45 08:50 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:57 08:12
Tidcombe (Devon), Atherton Way, SE-bound 07:45 08:50 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:57 08:12
Tidcombe (Devon), Top of Tidcombe Lane, NE-bound 07:46 08:51 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:58 08:13
Tidcombe (Devon), Marina Way, NE-bound 07:47 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:59 08:14
Tidcombe (Devon), Glebelands Road, E-bound 07:47 08:52 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:59 08:14
Tidcombe (Devon), Westcott Road, NW-bound 07:49 08:54 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 17:01 08:16
Tidcombe (Devon), Glebelands Road, W-bound 07:50 08:55 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 17:02 08:17
Tidcombe (Devon), Primary School, SW-bound     09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 17:03  
Tidcombe (Devon), Bonville Crescent, NW-bound 07:51 08:57 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 17:03 08:18
Tidcombe (Devon), Ford Road, N-bound 07:52 08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 17:04 08:19
Tidcombe (Devon), Ford Road, opp 07:53 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 17:04 08:20
Tiverton (Devon), Temple Crescent, W-bound 07:54 08:59 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:05 08:21
Tidcombe (Devon), Blackmore Road, opp 07:55 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:06 08:22
Tidcombe (Devon), Lazenby Road, SW-bound 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:06 08:23
Tidcombe (Devon), Lazenby Road, NW-bound 07:56 09:02 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:06 08:23
Tiverton (Devon), Harrowby Close, W-bound 07:57 09:03 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:07 08:24
Tiverton (Devon), The Oval, W-bound 07:58 09:03 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:07 08:25
Tiverton (Devon), Exeter Hill, NW-bound 07:59 09:05 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:07 08:26
Tiverton (Devon), Riverbank, W-bound     10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:09  
Tiverton (Devon), Fore Street, W-bound     10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:10  
Tiverton (Devon), West Exe South, S-bound     10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:11  
Tiverton (Devon), Bus Station, Stand 3 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 17:15 08:32
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:10:13 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-353-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.