Timetable for the 360 - Bridford-Exeter Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 360 - Bridford-Exeter Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Alansway Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 17 June 2018.

bus timetable 360 Bridford-Exeter

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 360 Bridford-Exeter Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bridford-Exeter Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Church - Exeter Bus Station
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 07/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  360 1 360 1 360 1 360 1 360 1
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 7 08:35 13:10 16:15 17:55 11:15
Exeter City Centre, Paris Street, Stop 17 08:35 13:10 16:15 17:55 11:15
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, Stop 28 08:36 13:11 16:16 17:56 11:16
Exeter City Centre, Prison, W-bound 08:38 13:13 16:18 17:58 11:18
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 27 08:39 13:14 16:19 17:59 11:19
Exeter City Centre, Queen Street, Stop 15 08:39 13:14 16:19 17:59 11:19
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 7 08:40 13:15 16:20 18:00 11:20
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 12 08:40 13:15 16:20 18:00 11:20
Exeter City Centre, King Street, SW-bound 08:41 13:16 16:21 18:01 11:21
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, SW-bound 08:42 13:17 16:22 18:02 11:22
St. Thomas (Devon), Railway Station, SW-bound 08:43 13:18 16:23 18:03 11:23
St. Thomas (Devon), Old Vicarage Road, W-bound 08:45 13:20 16:25 18:05 11:25
St. Thomas (Devon), First and Last, SW-bound 08:46 13:21 16:26 18:06 11:26
St. Thomas (Devon), Orchard Gardens, SW-bound 08:47 13:22 16:27 18:07 11:27
St. Thomas (Devon), Cowick Hill, W-bound 08:48 13:23 16:28 18:08 11:28
St. Thomas (Devon), Barley Lane, opp 08:49 13:24 16:29 18:09 11:29
Ide, Drakes Farm, W-bound 08:53 13:28 16:33 18:13 11:33
Ide, Car Park, S-bound 08:53 13:28 16:33 18:13 11:33
Dunchideock, Post Box, SW-bound 09:00 13:35 16:40 18:20 11:40
Dunchideock, Webberton Cross, SW-bound 09:02 13:37 16:42 18:22 11:42
Dunchideock, Haldon Belvedere, S-bound 09:05 13:40 16:45 18:25 11:45
Doddiscombsleigh, Nobody Inn, opp 09:11 13:46 16:51 18:31 11:51
Bridfordmills, Teign House Inn, NW-bound 09:16 13:51 16:56 18:36 11:56
Christow, Church, opp   13:57 17:02 18:42 12:02
Christow, School, opp   13:58 17:03 18:43 12:03
Bridfordmills, Teign Valley Nurseries, opp 09:16 14:03 17:08 18:48 12:08
Bridford, Shelter, E-bound 09:21 14:08 17:13 18:53 12:13
Bridfordmills, Teign Valley Nurseries, SE-bound 09:25        
Christow, Church, opp 09:31        
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  360 360 360 360 360
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 7 08:35 13:10 16:15 17:55 11:15
Exeter City Centre, Paris Street, Stop 17 08:35 13:10 16:15 17:55 11:15
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, Stop 28 08:36 13:11 16:16 17:56 11:16
Exeter City Centre, Prison, W-bound 08:38 13:13 16:18 17:58 11:18
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 27 08:39 13:14 16:19 17:59 11:19
Exeter City Centre, Queen Street, Stop 15 08:39 13:14 16:19 17:59 11:19
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 7 08:40 13:15 16:20 18:00 11:20
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 12 08:40 13:15 16:20 18:00 11:20
Exeter City Centre, King Street, SW-bound 08:41 13:16 16:21 18:01 11:21
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, SW-bound 08:42 13:17 16:22 18:02 11:22
St. Thomas (Devon), Railway Station, SW-bound 08:43 13:18 16:23 18:03 11:23
St. Thomas (Devon), Old Vicarage Road, W-bound 08:45 13:20 16:25 18:05 11:25
St. Thomas (Devon), First and Last, SW-bound 08:46 13:21 16:26 18:06 11:26
St. Thomas (Devon), Orchard Gardens, SW-bound 08:47 13:22 16:27 18:07 11:27
St. Thomas (Devon), Cowick Hill, W-bound 08:48 13:23 16:28 18:08 11:28
St. Thomas (Devon), Barley Lane, opp 08:49 13:24 16:29 18:09 11:29
Ide, Drakes Farm, W-bound 08:53 13:28 16:33 18:13 11:33
Ide, Car Park, S-bound 08:53 13:28 16:33 18:13 11:33
Dunchideock, Post Box, SW-bound 09:00 13:35 16:40 18:20 11:40
Dunchideock, Webberton Cross, SW-bound 09:02 13:37 16:42 18:22 11:42
Dunchideock, Haldon Belvedere, S-bound 09:05 13:40 16:45 18:25 11:45
Doddiscombsleigh, Nobody Inn, opp 09:11 13:46 16:51 18:31 11:51
Bridfordmills, Teign House Inn, NW-bound 09:16 13:51 16:56 18:36 11:56
Christow, Church, opp   13:57 17:02 18:42 12:02
Christow, School, opp   13:58 17:03 18:43 12:03
Bridfordmills, Teign Valley Nurseries, opp 09:16 14:03 17:08 18:48 12:08
Bridford, Shelter, E-bound 09:21 14:08 17:13 18:53 12:13
Bridfordmills, Teign Valley Nurseries, SE-bound 09:25        
Christow, Church, opp 09:31        
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  360 1 360 1 360 1 360 1
Christow, Church, opp     12:02 13:57
Christow, School, opp     12:03 13:58
Bridfordmills, Teign Valley Nurseries, opp     12:08 14:03
Bridford, Shelter, E-bound 07:15 09:25 12:13 14:08
Bridfordmills, Teign Valley Nurseries, SE-bound 07:18 09:28 12:17 14:12
Christow, Church, opp 07:23 09:33    
Christow, School, opp 07:24 09:34    
Bridfordmills, Teign House Inn, SE-bound 07:30 09:40 12:18 14:13
Doddiscombsleigh, Nobody Inn, E-bound 07:35 09:45 12:23 14:18
Dunchideock, Haldon Belvedere, N-bound 07:39 09:49 12:27 14:22
Dunchideock, Webberton Cross, NE-bound 07:43 09:53 12:31 14:26
Dunchideock, Post Box, NE-bound 07:44 09:54 12:32 14:27
Ide, Car Park, N-bound 07:50 10:00 12:38 14:33
Ide, Huntsman Inn, N-bound 07:51 10:01 12:39 14:34
Ide, Fore Street, W-bound 07:51 10:01 12:39 14:34
St. Thomas (Devon), Barley Lane, E-bound 07:55 10:05 12:43 14:38
St. Thomas (Devon), Orchard Gardens, NE-bound 07:56 10:06 12:44 14:39
St. Thomas (Devon), First and Last, opp 07:57 10:06 12:44 14:39
St. Thomas (Devon), Sawyer's Arms, E-bound 07:58 10:07 12:45 14:40
St. Thomas (Devon), Precinct, NE-bound 07:59 10:08 12:46 14:41
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, NE-bound 08:01 10:09 12:47 14:42
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 9 08:02 10:11 12:49 14:44
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 8 08:03 10:12 12:50 14:45
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 26 08:04 10:12 12:50 14:45
Exeter City Centre, Clock Tower, NW-bound 08:05 10:13 12:51 14:46
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, E-bound 08:07 10:15 12:53 14:48
Exeter City Centre, Portland House, Stop 35 08:09 10:16 12:54 14:49
Exeter City Centre, St Sidwell's School (Stop 33), SE-bound 08:10 10:18 12:56 14:51
Exeter City Centre, Bampfylde Street, Stop 34 08:12 10:19 12:57 14:52
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 7 08:13 10:20 12:58 14:53
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  360 360 360 360
Christow, Church, opp     12:02 13:57
Christow, School, opp     12:03 13:58
Bridfordmills, Teign Valley Nurseries, opp     12:08 14:03
Bridford, Shelter, E-bound 07:15 09:25 12:13 14:08
Bridfordmills, Teign Valley Nurseries, SE-bound 07:18 09:28 12:17 14:12
Christow, Church, opp 07:23 09:33    
Christow, School, opp 07:24 09:34    
Bridfordmills, Teign House Inn, SE-bound 07:30 09:40 12:18 14:13
Doddiscombsleigh, Nobody Inn, E-bound 07:35 09:45 12:23 14:18
Dunchideock, Haldon Belvedere, N-bound 07:39 09:49 12:27 14:22
Dunchideock, Webberton Cross, NE-bound 07:43 09:53 12:31 14:26
Dunchideock, Post Box, NE-bound 07:44 09:54 12:32 14:27
Ide, Car Park, N-bound 07:50 10:00 12:38 14:33
Ide, Huntsman Inn, N-bound 07:51 10:01 12:39 14:34
Ide, Fore Street, W-bound 07:51 10:01 12:39 14:34
St. Thomas (Devon), Barley Lane, E-bound 07:55 10:05 12:43 14:38
St. Thomas (Devon), Orchard Gardens, NE-bound 07:56 10:06 12:44 14:39
St. Thomas (Devon), First and Last, opp 07:57 10:06 12:44 14:39
St. Thomas (Devon), Sawyer's Arms, E-bound 07:58 10:07 12:45 14:40
St. Thomas (Devon), Precinct, NE-bound 07:59 10:08 12:46 14:41
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, NE-bound 08:01 10:09 12:47 14:42
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 9 08:02 10:11 12:49 14:44
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 8 08:03 10:12 12:50 14:45
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 26 08:04 10:12 12:50 14:45
Exeter City Centre, Clock Tower, NW-bound 08:05 10:13 12:51 14:46
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, E-bound 08:07 10:15 12:53 14:48
Exeter City Centre, Portland House, Stop 35 08:09 10:16 12:54 14:49
Exeter City Centre, St Sidwell's School (Stop 33), SE-bound 08:10 10:18 12:56 14:51
Exeter City Centre, Bampfylde Street, Stop 34 08:12 10:19 12:57 14:52
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 7 08:13 10:20 12:58 14:53
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:10:37 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-360-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.