Timetable for the 366 - Kenn - Exeter Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 366 - Kenn - Exeter Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Alansway Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 17 June 2018.

bus timetable 366 Kenn - Exeter

Inbound Journey

Departs from Bay 1 - Bus Station - Exeter City Centre and terminates at NW-bound - Ley Arms - Kenn.

Outbound Journey

Departs from NW-bound - Ley Arms - Kenn and terminates at Bay 1 - Bus Station - Exeter City Centre.

Map Showing the Routes of the 366 Kenn - Exeter Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Kenn - Exeter Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Kenn - Exeter Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Kenn - Exeter Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Kenn - Exeter Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Kenn - Exeter Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ley Arms - Exeter Bus Station
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  366 1
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 1 13:15
Exeter City Centre, Paris Street, Stop 17 13:15
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, Stop 28 13:16
Exeter City Centre, Prison, W-bound 13:17
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 27 13:18
Exeter City Centre, Queen Street, Stop 15 13:19
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 7 13:19
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 12 13:20
Exeter City Centre, King Street, SW-bound 13:21
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, SW-bound 13:21
St. Thomas (Devon), Riverside Leisure Centre, opp 13:23
St. Thomas (Devon), St Andrew's Church, S-bound 13:24
Cowick, The Co-operative, S-bound 13:25
Alphington, Sainsburys, S-bound 13:27
Alphington, Garage, opp 13:28
Alphington, Bakers Yard, SE-bound 13:29
Alphington, Brookfield Gardens, S-bound 13:29
Alphington, Fairfield Road, SW-bound 13:30
Shillingford Abbot, Barton Lane, S-bound 13:33
Shillingfd St.George, Hall, opp 13:35
Clapham (Devon), Linslade, SE-bound 13:37
Kennford, Seven Stars Inn, S-bound 13:42
Kenn (Devon), Ley Arms, NW-bound 13:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  366
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 1 13:15
Exeter City Centre, Paris Street, Stop 17 13:15
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, Stop 28 13:16
Exeter City Centre, Prison, W-bound 13:17
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 27 13:18
Exeter City Centre, Queen Street, Stop 15 13:19
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 7 13:19
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 12 13:20
Exeter City Centre, King Street, SW-bound 13:21
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, SW-bound 13:21
St. Thomas (Devon), Riverside Leisure Centre, opp 13:23
St. Thomas (Devon), St Andrew's Church, S-bound 13:24
Cowick, The Co-operative, S-bound 13:25
Alphington, Sainsburys, S-bound 13:27
Alphington, Garage, opp 13:28
Alphington, Bakers Yard, SE-bound 13:29
Alphington, Brookfield Gardens, S-bound 13:29
Alphington, Fairfield Road, SW-bound 13:30
Shillingford Abbot, Barton Lane, S-bound 13:33
Shillingfd St.George, Hall, opp 13:35
Clapham (Devon), Linslade, SE-bound 13:37
Kennford, Seven Stars Inn, S-bound 13:42
Kenn (Devon), Ley Arms, NW-bound 13:45
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  366 1
Kenn (Devon), Ley Arms, NW-bound 09:35
Kennford, Gissons Inn, N-bound 09:37
Kennford, Seven Stars Inn, N-bound 09:39
Clapham (Devon), Linslade, opp 09:44
Shillingfd St.George, St. George's Terrace, NE-bound 09:46
Shillingfd St.George, Hall, NE-bound 09:47
Shillingford Abbot, Near Phone Box, N-bound 09:50
Alphington, Shillingford Road, NW-bound 09:50
Alphington, Chapel Road, N-bound 09:51
Alphington, Legion Way, NW-bound 09:52
Alphington, Garage, W-bound 09:52
Cowick, Crawford Gardens, N-bound 09:55
St. Thomas (Devon), St. Andrew's Church, opp 09:55
St. Thomas (Devon), Homeclyst House, opp 09:56
St. Thomas (Devon), Riverside Leisure Centre, N-bound 09:57
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, NE-bound 09:58
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 13 09:59
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 8 10:00
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 26 10:01
Exeter City Centre, Clock Tower, NW-bound 10:01
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, E-bound 10:02
Exeter City Centre, St Sidwell's School (Stop 33), SE-bound 10:05
Exeter City Centre, Portland House, Stop 35 10:06
Exeter City Centre, St Sidwell's School (Stop 33), SE-bound 10:07
Exeter City Centre, Bampfylde Street, Stop 34 10:08
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 1 10:09
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  366
Kenn (Devon), Ley Arms, NW-bound 09:35
Kennford, Gissons Inn, N-bound 09:37
Kennford, Seven Stars Inn, N-bound 09:39
Clapham (Devon), Linslade, opp 09:44
Shillingfd St.George, St. George's Terrace, NE-bound 09:46
Shillingfd St.George, Hall, NE-bound 09:47
Shillingford Abbot, Near Phone Box, N-bound 09:50
Alphington, Shillingford Road, NW-bound 09:50
Alphington, Chapel Road, N-bound 09:51
Alphington, Legion Way, NW-bound 09:52
Alphington, Garage, W-bound 09:52
Cowick, Crawford Gardens, N-bound 09:55
St. Thomas (Devon), St. Andrew's Church, opp 09:55
St. Thomas (Devon), Homeclyst House, opp 09:56
St. Thomas (Devon), Riverside Leisure Centre, N-bound 09:57
Exeter City Centre, Exe Bridges, NE-bound 09:58
Exeter City Centre, Fore Street, Stop 13 09:59
Exeter City Centre, Marks and Spencer, Stop 8 10:00
Exeter City Centre, Central Station, Stop 26 10:01
Exeter City Centre, Clock Tower, NW-bound 10:01
Exeter City Centre, New North Road, E-bound 10:02
Exeter City Centre, St Sidwell's School (Stop 33), SE-bound 10:05
Exeter City Centre, Portland House, Stop 35 10:06
Exeter City Centre, St Sidwell's School (Stop 33), SE-bound 10:07
Exeter City Centre, Bampfylde Street, Stop 34 10:08
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 1 10:09
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:53:37 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-366-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.