Timetable for the 369 - Morchard Bishop - Exeter City Centre Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 369 - Morchard Bishop - Exeter City Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dartline Coaches (licensed as Dealtop Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 25/05/2020 End Date: 26/07/2020

bus timetable 369 Morchard Bishop - Exeter City Centre
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Morchard Bishop -> Newbuildings -> West Sandford -> Sandford -> Crediton -> Hookway -> Newton St Cyres -> Half Moon Village -> Cowley -> Duryard -> Red Cow -> St Davids -> Exeter City Centre -> St Leonard's -> Heavitree -> Wonford

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Wonford -> Heavitree -> St Leonard's -> Exeter City Centre -> St Davids -> Red Cow -> Duryard -> Cowley -> Half Moon Village -> Newton St Cyres -> Hookway -> Crediton -> Sandford -> West Sandford -> Newbuildings -> Morchard Bishop

Operator Information for Dartline Coaches
Email Fares Address
info@dartline-coaches.co.uk 01392872900 Langdons Business Park, Oil Mill Lane, Clyst St Mary, Exeter EX5 1DR

Map Showing the Routes of the 369 Morchard Bishop - Exeter City Centre Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Morchard Bishop - Exeter City Centre Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
NE-bound, R D & E Hospital, Wonford, Devon17:20
N-bound, R D & E Hospital, Wonford, Devon17:21
NW-bound, Livery Dole, Heavitree, Devon17:24
NW-bound, Grendon Road, Heavitree, Devon17:25
W-bound, St Lukes Campus, St. Leonard's, Devon17:26
NW-bound, The Pyramids, Exeter City Centre, Devon17:28
Bay 7, Bus Station, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:5010:5012:5015:1017:30
Stop 28, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:5010:5012:5015:1017:30
W-bound, Prison, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:5110:5112:5115:1117:31
N-bound, The Imperial, St. Davids, Devon08:5210:5212:5215:1217:32
N-bound, Harefield Close, Red Cow, Devon08:5310:5312:5315:1317:33
N-bound, Birks Grange, Red Cow, Devon08:5310:5312:5315:1317:33
N-bound, Lower Argyll Road, Duryard, Devon08:5410:5412:5415:1417:34
N-bound, Apparelmaster, Duryard, Devon08:5510:5512:5515:1517:35
N-bound, West Garth Road, Duryard, Devon08:5510:5512:5515:1517:35
N-bound, Cowley Bridge, Duryard, Devon08:5610:5612:5615:1617:36
adj, Chapel, Cowley (Devon), Devon08:5710:5712:5715:1717:37
N-bound, Bernaville Nurseries, Cowley (Devon), Devon08:5710:5712:5715:1717:37
NW-bound, New Bridge, Half Moon Village, Devon08:5910:5912:5915:1917:39
NW-bound, Half Moon, Half Moon Village, Devon09:0011:0013:0015:2017:40
NW-bound, Ashfields, Half Moon Village, Devon09:0111:0113:0115:2117:41
NW-bound, Primary School, Newton St. Cyres, Devon09:0311:0313:0315:2317:43
opp, Crown and Sceptre, Newton St. Cyres, Devon09:0411:0413:0415:2417:44
NW-bound, Sherwood Turn, Newton St. Cyres, Devon09:0511:0513:0515:2517:45
NW-bound, Smallbrook Cottages, Newton St. Cyres, Devon09:0511:0513:0515:2517:45
NW-bound, Dunscombe Farm, Newton St. Cyres, Devon09:0611:0613:0615:2617:46
W-bound, Hookway Lane, Hookway, Devon09:0711:0713:0715:2717:47
opp, Downes Mill, Hookway, Devon09:0711:0713:0715:2717:47
opp, Well Park, Crediton, Devon09:0811:0813:0815:2817:48
opp, Wellparks Farm, Crediton, Devon09:0911:0913:0915:2917:49
NW-bound, Station Cross, Crediton, Devon09:0911:0913:0915:2917:49
N-bound, The Crown, Crediton, Devon09:1011:1013:1015:3017:50
W-bound, Parish Church, Crediton, Devon09:1011:1013:1015:3017:50
W-bound, Union Terrace, Crediton, Devon09:1111:1113:1115:3117:51
W-bound, Lloyds Bank, Crediton, Devon09:1111:1113:1115:3117:51
W-bound, Green, Crediton, Devon09:1211:1213:1215:3217:52
W-bound, Hospital Gates, Crediton, Devon09:1311:1313:1315:3317:53
E-bound, Alexandra Way, Crediton, Devon09:1311:1313:1315:3317:53
E-bound, Alexandra Close, Crediton, Devon09:1411:1413:1415:3417:54
E-bound, Churchill Drive, Crediton, Devon09:1411:1413:1415:3417:54
NW-bound, Lamb Inn, Sandford (Devon), Devon09:2011:2013:2015:4018:00
opp, Phone Box, West Sandford, Devon09:2411:2413:2415:4418:04
opp, Shelter, Newbuildings, Devon09:3111:3113:3115:5118:11
opp, Post Office, Morchard Bishop, Devon09:4111:4113:4116:0118:21
W-bound, Greenaway, Morchard Bishop, Devon09:4211:4213:4216:0218:22

Week Days - outbound

Stops
SE-bound, Greenaway, Morchard Bishop, Devon07:2009:4511:4513:4516:05
SE-bound, Post Office, Morchard Bishop, Devon07:2009:4511:4513:4516:05
SE-bound, Shelter, Newbuildings, Devon07:3209:5711:5713:5716:17
SE-bound, Phone Box, West Sandford, Devon07:3910:0312:0314:0316:23
SE-bound, The Square, Sandford (Devon), Devon07:4510:0812:0814:0816:28
W-bound, Churchill Drive, Crediton, Devon07:5110:1312:1314:1316:33
W-bound, Alexandra Close, Crediton, Devon07:5210:1412:1414:1416:34
W-bound, Alexandra Way, Crediton, Devon07:5310:1412:1414:1416:34
E-bound, St Lawences Green, Crediton, Devon07:5510:1712:1714:1716:37
E-bound, Green, Crediton, Devon07:5610:1712:1714:1716:37
Stop B, opp Tesco Metro, Crediton, Devon07:5710:1812:1814:1816:38
SE-bound, Memorial, Crediton, Devon07:5710:1812:1814:1816:38
E-bound, Snooker Hall, Crediton, Devon07:5710:1812:1814:1816:38
S-bound, The Crown, Crediton, Devon07:5810:1912:1914:1916:39
SE-bound, Station Cross, Crediton, Devon07:5810:1912:1914:1916:39
E-bound, Wellparks Farm, Crediton, Devon07:5910:2012:2014:2016:40
E-bound, Well Park, Crediton, Devon08:0010:2112:2114:2116:41
SE-bound, Downes Mill, Hookway, Devon08:0110:2212:2214:2216:42
opp, Dunscombe Farm, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:0210:2312:2314:2316:43
opp, Smallbrook Cottages, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:0210:2312:2314:2316:43
SE-bound, Sherwood Turn, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:0310:2412:2414:2416:44
SE-bound, Quick's Farm, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:0410:2512:2514:2516:45
E-bound, Crown and Sceptre, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:0510:2612:2614:2616:46
opp, Primary School, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:0610:2612:2614:2616:46
SE-bound, Ashfields, Half Moon Village, Devon08:0810:2812:2814:2816:48
SE-bound, Half Moon, Half Moon Village, Devon08:1010:2912:2914:2916:49
SE-bound, New Bridge, Half Moon Village, Devon08:1210:3012:3014:3016:50
opp, Three Horse Shoes, Cowley (Devon), Devon08:1410:3212:3214:3216:52
opp, Chapel, Cowley (Devon), Devon08:1510:3312:3314:3316:53
S-bound, Cowley Bridge, Duryard, Devon08:1710:3412:3414:3416:54
S-bound, West Garth Road, Duryard, Devon08:1810:3512:3514:3516:55
S-bound, Thomas Hall, Duryard, Devon08:1810:3512:3514:3516:55
S-bound, Lower Argyll Road, Duryard, Devon08:1910:3612:3614:3616:56
S-bound, Birks Grange, Red Cow, Devon08:2110:3712:3714:3716:57
N-bound, Kilbarran Rise, Red Cow, Devon08:2110:3712:3714:3716:57
S-bound, The Imperial, St. Davids, Devon08:2210:3812:3814:3816:58
SE-bound, College, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:2310:3812:3814:3816:58
E-bound, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:2510:3912:3914:3916:59
Stop 35, Portland House, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:2610:4012:4014:4017:00
SE-bound, St Sidwell's School, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:2710:4112:4114:4117:01
Stop 34, Bampfylde Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:2810:4112:4114:4117:01
Bay 7, Bus Station, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:3010:4312:4314:4317:03
SE-bound, Lower Summerlands, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:3217:05
E-bound, Waitrose, St. Leonard's, Devon08:3317:06
SE-bound, Livery Dole, Heavitree, Devon08:3517:08
S-bound, R D & E Hospital, Wonford, Devon08:3817:11
NE-bound, R D & E Hospital, Wonford, Devon08:4017:13

Saturday - inbound

Notes
NE-bound, R D & E Hospital, Wonford, Devon17:20
N-bound, R D & E Hospital, Wonford, Devon17:21
NW-bound, Livery Dole, Heavitree, Devon17:24
NW-bound, Grendon Road, Heavitree, Devon17:25
W-bound, St Lukes Campus, St. Leonard's, Devon17:26
NW-bound, The Pyramids, Exeter City Centre, Devon17:28
Bay 7, Bus Station, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:5010:5012:5015:1017:30
Stop 28, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:5010:5012:5015:1017:30
W-bound, Prison, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:5110:5112:5115:1117:31
N-bound, The Imperial, St. Davids, Devon08:5210:5212:5215:1217:32
N-bound, Harefield Close, Red Cow, Devon08:5310:5312:5315:1317:33
N-bound, Birks Grange, Red Cow, Devon08:5310:5312:5315:1317:33
N-bound, Lower Argyll Road, Duryard, Devon08:5410:5412:5415:1417:34
N-bound, Apparelmaster, Duryard, Devon08:5510:5512:5515:1517:35
N-bound, West Garth Road, Duryard, Devon08:5510:5512:5515:1517:35
N-bound, Cowley Bridge, Duryard, Devon08:5610:5612:5615:1617:36
adj, Chapel, Cowley (Devon), Devon08:5710:5712:5715:1717:37
N-bound, Bernaville Nurseries, Cowley (Devon), Devon08:5710:5712:5715:1717:37
NW-bound, New Bridge, Half Moon Village, Devon08:5910:5912:5915:1917:39
NW-bound, Half Moon, Half Moon Village, Devon09:0011:0013:0015:2017:40
NW-bound, Ashfields, Half Moon Village, Devon09:0111:0113:0115:2117:41
NW-bound, Primary School, Newton St. Cyres, Devon09:0311:0313:0315:2317:43
opp, Crown and Sceptre, Newton St. Cyres, Devon09:0411:0413:0415:2417:44
NW-bound, Sherwood Turn, Newton St. Cyres, Devon09:0511:0513:0515:2517:45
NW-bound, Smallbrook Cottages, Newton St. Cyres, Devon09:0511:0513:0515:2517:45
NW-bound, Dunscombe Farm, Newton St. Cyres, Devon09:0611:0613:0615:2617:46
W-bound, Hookway Lane, Hookway, Devon09:0711:0713:0715:2717:47
opp, Downes Mill, Hookway, Devon09:0711:0713:0715:2717:47
opp, Well Park, Crediton, Devon09:0811:0813:0815:2817:48
opp, Wellparks Farm, Crediton, Devon09:0911:0913:0915:2917:49
NW-bound, Station Cross, Crediton, Devon09:0911:0913:0915:2917:49
N-bound, The Crown, Crediton, Devon09:1011:1013:1015:3017:50
W-bound, Parish Church, Crediton, Devon09:1011:1013:1015:3017:50
W-bound, Union Terrace, Crediton, Devon09:1111:1113:1115:3117:51
W-bound, Lloyds Bank, Crediton, Devon09:1111:1113:1115:3117:51
W-bound, Green, Crediton, Devon09:1211:1213:1215:3217:52
W-bound, Hospital Gates, Crediton, Devon09:1311:1313:1315:3317:53
E-bound, Alexandra Way, Crediton, Devon09:1311:1313:1315:3317:53
E-bound, Alexandra Close, Crediton, Devon09:1411:1413:1415:3417:54
E-bound, Churchill Drive, Crediton, Devon09:1411:1413:1415:3417:54
NW-bound, Lamb Inn, Sandford (Devon), Devon09:2011:2013:2015:4018:00
opp, Phone Box, West Sandford, Devon09:2411:2413:2415:4418:04
opp, Shelter, Newbuildings, Devon09:3111:3113:3115:5118:11
opp, Post Office, Morchard Bishop, Devon09:4111:4113:4116:0118:21
W-bound, Greenaway, Morchard Bishop, Devon09:4211:4213:4216:0218:22

Saturday - outbound

Stops
SE-bound, Greenaway, Morchard Bishop, Devon07:3009:4511:4513:4516:05
SE-bound, Post Office, Morchard Bishop, Devon07:3009:4511:4513:4516:05
SE-bound, Shelter, Newbuildings, Devon07:4209:5711:5713:5716:17
SE-bound, Phone Box, West Sandford, Devon07:4710:0312:0314:0316:23
SE-bound, The Square, Sandford (Devon), Devon07:5210:0812:0814:0816:28
W-bound, Churchill Drive, Crediton, Devon07:5810:1312:1314:1316:33
W-bound, Alexandra Close, Crediton, Devon07:5910:1412:1414:1416:34
W-bound, Alexandra Way, Crediton, Devon08:0010:1412:1414:1416:34
E-bound, St Lawences Green, Crediton, Devon08:0210:1712:1714:1716:37
E-bound, Green, Crediton, Devon08:0310:1712:1714:1716:37
Stop B, opp Tesco Metro, Crediton, Devon08:0410:1812:1814:1816:38
SE-bound, Memorial, Crediton, Devon08:0410:1812:1814:1816:38
E-bound, Snooker Hall, Crediton, Devon08:0410:1812:1814:1816:38
S-bound, The Crown, Crediton, Devon08:0510:1912:1914:1916:39
SE-bound, Station Cross, Crediton, Devon08:0510:1912:1914:1916:39
E-bound, Wellparks Farm, Crediton, Devon08:0610:2012:2014:2016:40
E-bound, Well Park, Crediton, Devon08:0710:2112:2114:2116:41
SE-bound, Downes Mill, Hookway, Devon08:0810:2212:2214:2216:42
opp, Dunscombe Farm, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:0910:2312:2314:2316:43
opp, Smallbrook Cottages, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:0910:2312:2314:2316:43
SE-bound, Sherwood Turn, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:1010:2412:2414:2416:44
SE-bound, Quick's Farm, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:1110:2512:2514:2516:45
E-bound, Crown and Sceptre, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:1210:2612:2614:2616:46
opp, Primary School, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:1210:2612:2614:2616:46
SE-bound, Ashfields, Half Moon Village, Devon08:1410:2812:2814:2816:48
SE-bound, Half Moon, Half Moon Village, Devon08:1510:2912:2914:2916:49
SE-bound, New Bridge, Half Moon Village, Devon08:1710:3012:3014:3016:50
opp, Three Horse Shoes, Cowley (Devon), Devon08:1810:3212:3214:3216:52
opp, Chapel, Cowley (Devon), Devon08:1910:3312:3314:3316:53
S-bound, Cowley Bridge, Duryard, Devon08:2110:3412:3414:3416:54
S-bound, West Garth Road, Duryard, Devon08:2110:3512:3514:3516:55
S-bound, Thomas Hall, Duryard, Devon08:2110:3512:3514:3516:55
S-bound, Lower Argyll Road, Duryard, Devon08:2210:3612:3614:3616:56
S-bound, Birks Grange, Red Cow, Devon08:2310:3712:3714:3716:57
N-bound, Kilbarran Rise, Red Cow, Devon08:2410:3712:3714:3716:57
S-bound, The Imperial, St. Davids, Devon08:2410:3812:3814:3816:58
SE-bound, College, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:2510:3812:3814:3816:58
E-bound, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:2610:3912:3914:3916:59
Stop 35, Portland House, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:2710:4012:4014:4017:00
SE-bound, St Sidwell's School, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:2810:4112:4114:4117:01
Stop 34, Bampfylde Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:2810:4112:4114:4117:01
Bay 7, Bus Station, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:3010:4312:4314:4317:03
SE-bound, Lower Summerlands, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:3217:05
E-bound, Waitrose, St. Leonard's, Devon08:3317:06
SE-bound, Livery Dole, Heavitree, Devon08:3517:08
S-bound, R D & E Hospital, Wonford, Devon08:3817:11
NE-bound, R D & E Hospital, Wonford, Devon08:4017:13

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.