Timetable for the 382 - Sidmouth - Whimple Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 382 - Sidmouth - Whimple Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hatch Green Garage Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 382 Sidmouth - Whimple

Map Showing the Routes of the 382 Sidmouth - Whimple Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Sidmouth - Whimple Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Sidmouth - Whimple Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Sidmouth - Whimple Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Sidmouth - Whimple Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Sidmouth - Whimple Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Sidmouth Triangle - The Square
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  382 1 382 2 382 2 382 2 382 1 382 3 382 3
Whimple, The Square, NE-bound 07:38 09:42 11:59 14:34 16:34 07:43 16:34
Whimple, Station Road, E-bound 07:38 09:42       07:43  
Talaton, Post Box, opp 07:43 09:47       07:48  
Talaton, Talaton Inn, opp 07:45 09:49       07:50  
Talewater, Talewater Mill, adj 07:49 09:51       07:52  
Feniton, Feniton Station, S-bound 07:52 09:53       07:54  
Feniton, Coventry Close, opp 07:55 09:55       07:56  
Feniton, Wells Avenue, E-bound 07:57 09:56       07:57  
Feniton, Village Green, SE-bound 08:01 10:00       08:01  
Fenny Bridges, Fenny Bridges Inn, opp 08:03 10:02       08:03  
Gosford (Devon), Otter Nurseries, S-bound 08:11 10:15       08:11  
Hand and Pen, Hand and Pen, E-bound     12:02 14:36 16:37   16:37
Whimple, Willow View Park, SW-bound       14:39      
Ottery St. Mary, Hospital, E-bound     12:12 14:47 16:47   16:47
Ottery St. Mary, Bridge Cottage, NE-bound     12:13 14:48 16:48   16:48
Ottery St. Mary, Millcroft, NE-bound     12:14 14:49 16:49   16:49
Ottery St. Mary, Paternoster Row, S-bound 08:14 10:19       08:14  
Ottery St. Mary, Butchers, Stop B 08:15 10:20 12:15 14:50 16:50 08:15 16:50
Ottery St. Mary, Millcroft, SW-bound 08:15 10:20 12:15 14:50 16:50 08:15 16:50
Ottery St. Mary, Bridge Cottage, opp 08:16 10:21 12:16 14:51 16:51 08:16 16:51
Ottery St. Mary, Industrial Estate, NW-bound 08:16   12:16 14:51 16:51 08:16 16:51
Ottery St. Mary, Hospital, W-bound 08:17 10:21 12:17 14:52 16:52 08:17 16:52
West Hill (Devon), Garage, opp   10:25          
West Hill (Devon), Post Office, opp   10:27          
West Hill (Devon), Hawkins Lane, S-bound   10:28          
Metcombe, Farm, opp   10:32          
West Hill (Devon), Salston Manor Hotel, S-bound 08:19   12:19 14:54 16:54 08:19 16:54
Fluxton, Post Box, opp 08:23   12:23 14:58 16:58 08:23 16:58
Tipton St. John, Phone Box, S-bound 08:25 10:33 12:25 15:00 17:00 08:25 17:00
Tipton St. John, Post Office, E-bound 08:27 10:34 12:27 15:02 17:02 08:27 17:02
Tipton St. John, Coombe Cross, S-bound 08:27 10:34 12:27 15:02 17:02 08:27 17:02
Bowd, The Bowd Inn, S-bound 08:32 10:39 12:32 15:07 17:07 08:32 17:07
Bulverton, Bulverton Camp, S-bound   10:42 12:35 15:10 17:10 08:35 17:10
Sidmouth, Whitton Court, SE-bound 08:33            
Sidmouth, Ice House Lane, opp 08:33            
Sidmouth, Manstone Avenue, SE-bound 08:33            
Sidmouth, Manstone Lane, SE-bound 08:33            
Sidmouth, Exeter Cross, SE-bound 08:34            
Sidmouth, Exeter Cross, N-bound 08:34            
Sidmouth, Primley Road, opp 08:34            
Sidmouth, Sidmouth College, S-bound 08:34            
Sidmouth, Primley Road, S-bound 08:35            
Sidmouth, Exeter Cross, opp 08:35            
Sidmouth, Alexandria Road, NE-bound   10:45 12:41 15:16 17:16 08:38 17:16
Sidmouth, Winslade Road, S-bound 08:35 10:46 12:42 15:17 17:17 08:39 17:17
Sidmouth, Winslade Road, E-bound   10:46 12:42 15:17 17:17 08:39 17:17
Sidmouth, Peasland Road, S-bound 08:35 10:46 12:43 15:18 17:18 08:40 17:18
Sidmouth, All Saints School, S-bound 08:36 10:47 12:43 15:18 17:18 08:40 17:18
Sidmouth, All Saints Church, opp   10:47          
Sidmouth, Vicarage Road, S-bound 08:36 10:48 12:44 15:19 17:19 08:41 17:19
Sidmouth, All Saints Church, opp 08:36   12:44 15:19 17:19 08:41 17:19
Sidmouth, Cypress Terrace, S-bound 08:36 10:49 12:45 15:20 17:20 08:42 17:20
Sidmouth, Triangle, Stop C 08:37 10:50 12:46 15:21 17:21 08:43 17:21
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  382 382 382 382 382
Whimple, The Square, NE-bound 07:43 11:59 14:34 16:34 09:42
Whimple, Station Road, E-bound 07:43       09:42
Talaton, Post Box, opp 07:48       09:47
Talaton, Talaton Inn, opp 07:50       09:49
Talewater, Talewater Mill, adj 07:52       09:51
Feniton, Feniton Station, S-bound 07:54       09:53
Feniton, Coventry Close, opp 07:56       09:55
Feniton, Wells Avenue, E-bound 07:57       09:56
Feniton, Village Green, SE-bound 08:01       10:00
Fenny Bridges, Fenny Bridges Inn, opp 08:03       10:02
Taleford, Taleford Villas, E-bound         10:07
Taleford, Fordbridge, SW-bound         10:09
Gosford (Devon), Otter Nurseries, S-bound 08:12        
Hand and Pen, Hand and Pen, E-bound   12:02 14:36 16:37  
Whimple, Willow View Park, SW-bound     14:39    
Ottery St. Mary, Hospital, E-bound   12:12 14:47 16:47  
Ottery St. Mary, Bridge Cottage, NE-bound   12:13 14:48 16:48  
Ottery St. Mary, Millcroft, NE-bound   12:14 14:49 16:49  
Ottery St. Mary, Paternoster Row, S-bound 08:14        
Ottery St. Mary, Butchers, Stop B 08:15 12:15 14:50 16:50 10:20
Ottery St. Mary, Millcroft, SW-bound 08:15 12:15 14:50 16:50 10:20
Ottery St. Mary, Bridge Cottage, opp 08:16 12:16 14:51 16:51 10:21
Ottery St. Mary, Industrial Estate, NW-bound 08:16 12:16 14:51 16:51 10:21
Ottery St. Mary, Hospital, W-bound 08:17 12:17 14:52 16:52 10:21
West Hill (Devon), Garage, opp         10:25
West Hill (Devon), Post Office, opp         10:27
West Hill (Devon), Hawkins Lane, S-bound         10:28
Metcombe, Farm, opp         10:32
West Hill (Devon), Salston Manor Hotel, S-bound 08:19 12:19 14:54 16:54  
Fluxton, Post Box, opp 08:23 12:23 14:58 16:58  
Tipton St. John, Phone Box, S-bound 08:25 12:25 15:00 17:00 10:33
Tipton St. John, Post Office, E-bound 08:27 12:27 15:02 17:02 10:34
Tipton St. John, Coombe Cross, S-bound 08:27 12:27 15:02 17:02 10:34
Bowd, The Bowd Inn, S-bound 08:32 12:32 15:07 17:07 10:39
Bulverton, Bulverton Camp, S-bound 08:35 12:35 15:10 17:10 10:42
Sidmouth, Alexandria Road, NE-bound 08:38 12:41 15:16 17:16 10:45
Sidmouth, Winslade Road, S-bound 08:39 12:42 15:17 17:17 10:46
Sidmouth, Winslade Road, E-bound 08:39 12:42 15:17 17:17 10:46
Sidmouth, Peasland Road, S-bound 08:40 12:43 15:18 17:18 10:46
Sidmouth, All Saints School, S-bound 08:40 12:43 15:18 17:18 10:47
Sidmouth, All Saints Church, opp         10:47
Sidmouth, Vicarage Road, S-bound 08:41 12:44 15:19 17:19 10:48
Sidmouth, All Saints Church, opp 08:41 12:44 15:19 17:19  
Sidmouth, Cypress Terrace, S-bound 08:42 12:45 15:20 17:20 10:49
Sidmouth, Triangle, Stop C 08:43 12:46 15:21 17:21 10:50
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  382 1 382 1 382 1 382 1 382 2 382 3
Sidmouth, Triangle, Stop C 17:35 08:55 10:55 13:25 15:25 15:25
Sidmouth, Cypress Terrace, N-bound 17:35 08:55 10:55 13:25 15:26 15:25
Sidmouth, All Saints Church, E-bound 17:36 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:27 15:26
Sidmouth, Post Office, NE-bound 17:36 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:28 15:26
Sidmouth, All Saints School, N-bound 17:37 08:57 10:57 13:27 15:29 15:27
Sidmouth, Peasland Road, N-bound 17:37 08:57 10:57 13:27 15:29 15:27
Sidmouth, Winslade Road, N-bound 17:38 08:58 10:58 13:28 15:31 15:28
Sidmouth, Winslade Road, W-bound 17:39 08:59 10:59 13:29   15:29
Sidmouth, Alexandria Road, SW-bound 17:39 08:59 10:59 13:29   15:29
Sidmouth, Old Railway Station, opp 17:40 09:00 11:00 13:30   15:30
Bulverton, Bulverton Camp, N-bound 17:42 09:02 11:02 13:32   15:32
Sidmouth, Exeter Cross, N-bound         15:32  
Sidmouth, Sidmouth College, S-bound         15:35  
Sidmouth, Primley Road, S-bound         15:35  
Sidmouth, Exeter Cross, NW-bound         15:36  
Sidmouth, Lidl Superstore, NW-bound         15:36  
Sidmouth, Manstone Avenue, NW-bound         15:37  
Sidmouth, Ice House Lane, NW-bound         15:37  
Sidmouth, Whitton Court, opp         15:38  
Bowd, The Bowd Inn, N-bound 17:46 09:06 11:06 13:36 15:41 15:36
Tipton St. John, Coombe Cross, N-bound 17:51 09:11 11:11 13:41 15:46 15:41
Tipton St. John, Post Office, W-bound 17:52 09:12 11:12 13:41 15:47 15:42
Metcombe, Farm, NW-bound       13:43    
West Hill (Devon), Hawkins Lane, N-bound       13:47    
West Hill (Devon), Post Office, NE-bound       13:49    
West Hill (Devon), Garage, E-bound       13:49    
Tipton St. John, Phone Box, N-bound 17:53 09:13 11:13 13:54 15:48 15:43
Fluxton, Post Box, N-bound 17:55 09:15 11:15   15:50 15:45
West Hill (Devon), Salston Manor Hotel, opp 17:59 09:19 11:19   15:54 15:51
Ottery St. Mary, Hospital, E-bound 18:02 09:22 11:22 13:58 15:57 15:55
Ottery St. Mary, Bridge Cottage, NE-bound 18:03 09:23 11:23 13:59 15:58 15:57
Ottery St. Mary, Millcroft, NE-bound 18:03 09:23 11:23 13:59 15:58 15:58
Ottery St. Mary, Pharmacy, Stop A 18:05 09:25 11:25 14:00 16:00 16:00
Ottery St. Mary, Butchers, Stop B   09:25        
Ottery St. Mary, Millcroft, SW-bound   09:25        
Ottery St. Mary, Industrial Estate, NW-bound   09:26        
Ottery St. Mary, Hospital, W-bound   09:26        
Ottery St. Mary, Patenoster Row, N-bound 18:05   11:25 14:00 16:00 16:00
Gosford (Devon), Otter Nurseries, N-bound 18:07   11:27 14:02 16:02 16:02
Fenny Bridges, Fenny Bridges Inn, E-bound 18:17   11:37 14:12 16:12 16:12
Feniton, Village Green, NW-bound 18:19   11:39 14:14 16:14 16:14
Feniton, Wells Avenue, W-bound 18:22   11:42 14:17 16:17 16:17
Feniton, Coventry Close, SW-bound 18:22   11:42 14:17 16:17 16:17
Feniton, Feniton Station, N-bound 18:25   11:45 14:20 16:20 16:20
Talewater, Talewater Mill, opp 18:28   11:48 14:23 16:23 16:23
Talaton, Talaton Inn, S-bound 18:32   11:52 14:27 16:27 16:27
Talaton, Post Box, W-bound 18:33   11:53 14:28 16:28 16:28
Whimple, Station Road, W-bound 18:38   11:58 14:33 16:33 16:33
Whimple, Willow View Park, SW-bound   09:33        
Whimple, The Square, SW-bound 18:39 09:42 11:59 14:34 16:34 16:34
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Devon School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  382 382 382 382 382
Sidmouth, Triangle, Stop C 17:35 08:55 10:55 13:25 15:25
Sidmouth, Cypress Terrace, N-bound 17:35 08:55 10:55 13:25 15:25
Sidmouth, All Saints Church, E-bound 17:36 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:26
Sidmouth, Post Office, NE-bound 17:36 08:56 10:56 13:26 15:26
Sidmouth, All Saints School, N-bound 17:37 08:57 10:57 13:27 15:27
Sidmouth, Peasland Road, N-bound 17:37 08:57 10:57 13:27 15:27
Sidmouth, Winslade Road, N-bound 17:38 08:58 10:58 13:28 15:28
Sidmouth, Winslade Road, W-bound 17:39 08:59 10:59 13:29 15:29
Sidmouth, Alexandria Road, SW-bound 17:39 08:59 10:59 13:29 15:29
Sidmouth, Old Railway Station, opp 17:40 09:00 11:00 13:30 15:30
Bulverton, Bulverton Camp, N-bound 17:42 09:02 11:02 13:32 15:32
Bowd, The Bowd Inn, N-bound 17:46 09:06 11:06 13:36 15:36
Tipton St. John, Coombe Cross, N-bound 17:51 09:11 11:11 13:41 15:41
Tipton St. John, Post Office, W-bound 17:52 09:12 11:12 13:41 15:42
Metcombe, Farm, NW-bound       13:43  
West Hill (Devon), Hawkins Lane, N-bound       13:47  
West Hill (Devon), Post Office, NE-bound       13:49  
West Hill (Devon), Garage, E-bound       13:49  
Tipton St. John, Phone Box, N-bound 17:53 09:13 11:13 13:54 15:43
Fluxton, Post Box, N-bound 17:55 09:15 11:15   15:45
West Hill (Devon), Salston Manor Hotel, opp 17:59 09:19 11:19   15:51
Ottery St. Mary, Hospital, E-bound 18:02 09:22 11:22 13:58 15:55
Ottery St. Mary, Bridge Cottage, NE-bound 18:03 09:23 11:23 13:59 15:57
Ottery St. Mary, Millcroft, NE-bound 18:03 09:23 11:23 13:59 15:58
Ottery St. Mary, Pharmacy, Stop A 18:05 09:25 11:25 14:00 16:00
Ottery St. Mary, Butchers, Stop B   09:25      
Ottery St. Mary, Millcroft, SW-bound   09:25      
Ottery St. Mary, Industrial Estate, NW-bound   09:26      
Ottery St. Mary, Hospital, W-bound   09:26      
Ottery St. Mary, Patenoster Row, N-bound 18:05     14:00 16:00
Gosford (Devon), Otter Nurseries, N-bound 18:07     14:02 16:02
Taleford, Fordbridge, NE-bound     11:30    
Taleford, Taleford Villas, opp     11:32    
Fenny Bridges, Fenny Bridges Inn, E-bound 18:17   11:37 14:12 16:12
Feniton, Village Green, NW-bound 18:19   11:39 14:14 16:14
Feniton, Wells Avenue, W-bound 18:22   11:42 14:17 16:17
Feniton, Coventry Close, SW-bound 18:22   11:42 14:17 16:17
Feniton, Feniton Station, N-bound 18:25   11:45 14:20 16:20
Talewater, Talewater Mill, opp 18:28   11:48 14:23 16:23
Talaton, Talaton Inn, S-bound 18:32   11:52 14:27 16:27
Talaton, Post Box, W-bound 18:33   11:53 14:28 16:28
Whimple, Station Road, W-bound 18:38   11:58 14:33 16:33
Whimple, Willow View Park, SW-bound   09:33      
Whimple, The Square, SW-bound 18:39 09:42 11:59 14:34 16:34
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:54:34 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-382-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.