Timetable for the 386 - Petrockstowe - Barnstaple Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 386 - Petrockstowe - Barnstaple Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Albert Ralph Turner & Partners

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 386 Petrockstowe - Barnstaple

Map Showing the Routes of the 386 Petrockstowe - Barnstaple Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Petrockstowe - Barnstaple Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Petrockstowe - Barnstaple Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Petrockstowe - Barnstaple Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Petrockstowe - Barnstaple Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Petrockstowe - Barnstaple Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Chapel Close - Bus Station
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  386 1
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand K 13:00
Sticklepath (Devon), Sticklepath Terrace, W-bound 13:01
Sticklepath (Devon), Wrey Arms, W-bound 13:02
Sticklepath (Devon), Bickington Road, W-bound 13:02
Roundswell, Woodville, W-bound 13:03
Orchard Hill, Heywood Road, SW-bound 13:18
Orchard Hill, Raleigh Garage, S-bound 13:18
Orchard Hill, The Dairy, SE-bound 13:18
Orchard Hill, Kingsley Road, SE-bound 13:19
Bideford, Kingsley Road, E-bound 13:19
Bideford, Bideford Quay, Stop A 13:20
Bideford, Devonshire Park, S-bound 13:21
Landcross, Chapel, opp 13:23
Landcross, Old Coach House, S-bound 13:24
Landcross, Church, SW-bound 13:24
Great Torrington, Old Railway Station, SE-bound 13:32
Great Torrington, Torridge View, SE-bound 13:33
Great Torrington, Opposite Church, Stop B 13:35
Great Torrington, Church, Stop A 13:35
Great Torrington, New Street, W-bound 13:36
Great Torrington, Torridge View, NW-bound 13:37
Great Torrington, Dairy, SE-bound 13:38
Taddiport, St. Marys Close, W-bound 13:40
Great Torrington, Taddiport Bridge, W-bound 13:40
Little Torrington, Gribble Inn, S-bound 13:49
Peters Marland, Yarde Cottages, SE-bound 13:51
Winswell, Farm, S-bound 13:53
Winswell, Winscott Lodge, SE-bound 13:54
Petrockstowe, Chapel Close, N-bound 14:00
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  386 1
Petrockstowe, Chapel Close, N-bound 09:45
Winswell, Winscott Lodge, NW-bound 09:51
Winswell, Farm, N-bound 09:52
Peters Marland, Yarde Cottages, NW-bound 09:54
Little Torrington, Gribble Inn, N-bound 09:56
Great Torrington, Taddiport Bridge, E-bound 10:05
Taddiport, St. Marys Close, W-bound 10:06
Great Torrington, Dairy, NW-bound 10:07
Great Torrington, Torridge Inn, adj 10:07
Great Torrington, Mill Street top, E-bound 10:09
Great Torrington, Church, Stop A 10:11
Great Torrington, Opposite Church, Stop B 10:11
Great Torrington, New Street, W-bound 10:11
Great Torrington, Torridge View, NW-bound 10:12
Great Torrington, Old Railway Station, opp 10:13
Landcross, Church, NE-bound 10:21
Landcross, Old Coach House, opp 10:21
Landcross, Chapel, N-bound 10:22
Bideford, Devonshire Park, N-bound 10:24
Bideford, Bideford Quay, Stop D 10:26
Bideford, Kingsley Road, W-bound 10:26
Orchard Hill, The Dairy, NW-bound 10:27
Orchard Hill, Raleigh Garage, N-bound 10:27
Orchard Hill, Heywood Road, NE-bound 10:27
Roundswell, Woodville, E-bound 10:43
Sticklepath (Devon), Bickington Road, E-bound 10:43
Sticklepath (Devon), Stafford, NE-bound 10:44
Sticklepath (Devon), Sticklepath Terrace, NE-bound 10:45
Barnstaple, Bus Station, Stand J 10:46
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 06:54:44 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-386-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.