Timetable for the 387 - Sidmouth - Taunton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 387 - Sidmouth - Taunton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dealtop Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 387 Sidmouth - Taunton

Map Showing the Routes of the 387 Sidmouth - Taunton Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Sidmouth - Taunton Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Sidmouth - Taunton Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Sidmouth - Taunton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Sidmouth Triangle - Taunton Station South Side
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  387 1 387 2
Taunton (Somset), Taunton Station South Side, E-bound 13:20 13:20
Taunton (Somset), Royal Ashton, S-bound 13:21 13:21
Taunton (Somset), Flook House, SW-bound 13:21 13:21
Taunton (Somset), The Bridge, SE-bound 13:22 13:22
Taunton (Somset), The Parade, SE-bound 13:25 13:25
Taunton (Somset), Primark, E-bound 13:25 13:25
Taunton (Somset), Sherford Road, near 13:30 13:30
Taunton (Somset), Queens College, opp 13:30 13:30
Taunton (Somset), Wild Oak, S-bound 13:31 13:31
Taunton (Somset), Trull Stores, S-bound 13:32 13:32
Trull, Crown Inn, S-bound 13:34 13:34
Trull, Quintons, S-bound 13:34 13:34
Canonsgrove, Halls of Residence, S-bound 13:34 13:34
Sellicks Green, Sellick's Green, S-bound 13:36 13:36
Blagdon Hill, The Old Farmhouse, S-bound 13:38 13:38
Blagdon Hill, The Lamb and Flag, S-bound 13:38 13:38
Blagdon Hill, Churchstanton Turn, opp 13:39 13:39
Holman Clavel, Highbeech Cottage, NE-bound 13:41 13:41
Holman Clavel, Taunton Road Dog Kennels, S-bound 13:44 13:44
Otterford, Hunters Lodge, S-bound 13:45 13:45
Churchinford, York Inn, N-bound 13:48 13:48
Smeatharpe, Bloomers Farm, W-bound 13:56 13:56
Upottery, Sidmouth Arms, S-bound 14:04 14:04
Rawridge, Post Office, opp 14:07 14:07
Rawridge, Ottervale Close, SW-bound 14:07 14:07
Monkton (Devon), Shelter, SW-bound 14:10 14:10
Honiton, Congregational Church, Stop B 14:15 14:15
Honiton, Job Centre, Stop D 14:15 14:15
Honiton, Mill Street, W-bound 14:16 14:16
Honiton, Beggars Lane, W-bound 14:18 14:18
Honiton, Heathpark Industrial Estate, S-bound 14:18 14:18
Gittisham, Village Shelter, opp 14:24 14:24
Feniton, Village Green, NW-bound 14:32 14:32
Feniton, Wells Avenue, W-bound 14:36 14:36
Feniton, Feniton Station, S-bound   14:36
Ottery St. Mary, Butchers, Stop B   14:46
Wiggaton, Wiggaton, S-bound   14:51
Tipton St. John, Coombe Cross, S-bound   14:56
Bowd, The Bowd Inn, S-bound   14:59
Sidmouth, Whitton Court, SE-bound   15:02
Sidmouth, Ice House Lane, opp   15:03
Sidmouth, Manstone Avenue, SE-bound   15:04
Sidmouth, Manstone Lane, SE-bound   15:05
Sidmouth, Exeter Cross, SE-bound   15:05
Sidmouth, Winslade Road, S-bound   15:06
Sidmouth, Peasland Road, S-bound   15:07
Sidmouth, All Saints School, S-bound   15:08
Sidmouth, Vicarage Road, S-bound   15:08
Sidmouth, All Saints Church, opp   15:09
Sidmouth, Cypress Terrace, S-bound   15:10
Sidmouth, Triangle, Stop C   15:11
1
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  387 1 387 2
Sidmouth, Triangle, Stop C   09:05
Sidmouth, Cypress Terrace, N-bound   09:06
Sidmouth, All Saints Church, E-bound   09:06
Sidmouth, Post Office, NE-bound   09:07
Sidmouth, All Saints School, N-bound   09:07
Sidmouth, Peasland Road, N-bound   09:08
Sidmouth, Winslade Road, N-bound   09:08
Sidmouth, Exeter Cross, NW-bound   09:09
Sidmouth, Lidl Superstore, NW-bound   09:10
Sidmouth, Manstone Avenue, NW-bound   09:10
Sidmouth, Ice House Lane, NW-bound   09:11
Sidmouth, Whitton Court, opp   09:11
Bowd, The Bowd Inn, N-bound   09:15
Tipton St. John, Coombe Cross, N-bound   09:18
Wiggaton, Wiggaton, NE-bound   09:22
Ottery St. Mary, Pharmacy, Stop A   09:27
Feniton, Feniton Station, N-bound   09:37
Feniton, Wells Avenue, W-bound 09:38 09:38
Feniton, Village Green, SE-bound 09:42 09:42
Gittisham, Village Shelter, E-bound 09:50 09:50
Honiton, Heathpark Industrial Estate, N-bound 09:56 09:56
Honiton, Church of the Holy Family, E-bound 09:58 09:58
Honiton, Mill Street, opp 09:59 09:59
Honiton, Lace Walk, Stop C 10:00 10:00
Honiton, Red Cow, Stop A 10:00 10:00
Monkton (Devon), Church, NE-bound 10:05 10:05
Rawridge, Ottervale Close, opp 10:10 10:10
Rawridge, Post Office, NE-bound 10:11 10:11
Upottery, Sidmouth Arms, opp 10:14 10:14
Smeatharpe, Bloomers Farm, opp 10:21 10:21
Churchinford, The York Inn, E-bound 10:29 10:29
Otterford, Hunters Lodge, N-bound 10:33 10:33
Holman Clavel, Culmhead Radio Station, E-bound 10:35 10:35
Holman Clavel, Highbeech Cottage, S-bound 10:36 10:36
Blagdon Hill, Churchstanton Turn, near 10:37 10:37
Blagdon Hill, The Lamb and Flag, N-bound 10:37 10:37
Blagdon Hill, The White Lion, N-bound 10:38 10:38
Sellicks Green, Sellick's Green, N-bound 10:39 10:39
Canonsgrove, Cannonsgrove Halls, N-bound 10:42 10:42
Staplehay, Quintons, N-bound 10:42 10:42
Trull, Crown Inn, N-bound 10:43 10:43
Taunton (Somset), Honiton Road, N-bound 10:44 10:44
Taunton (Somset), Claremont Lane, NE-bound 10:45 10:45
Taunton (Somset), Queens College, outside 10:46 10:46
Taunton (Somset), Sherford Road, NE-bound 10:47 10:47
Taunton (Somset), County Hall, NE-bound 10:49 10:49
Taunton (Somset), Corporation Street, E-bound 10:50 10:50
Taunton (Somset), The Parade, N-bound 10:51 10:51
Taunton (Somset), Flook House, NE-bound 10:53 10:53
Taunton (Somset), Taunton Station South Side, E-bound 10:56 10:56
1
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 10:11:55 BST 2018 from source document swe_31-387-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.