Timetable for the 39 - Exeter - Bovey Tracey - Newton Abbot Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 39 - Exeter - Bovey Tracey - Newton Abbot Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Devon Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 39 Exeter - Bovey Tracey - Newton Abbot

Map Showing the Routes of the 39 Exeter - Bovey Tracey - Newton Abbot Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Exeter - Bovey Tracey - Newton Abbot Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Exeter - Bovey Tracey - Newton Abbot Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Exeter - Bovey Tracey - Newton Abbot Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Exeter - Bovey Tracey - Newton Abbot Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Exeter - Bovey Tracey - Newton Abbot Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Exeter Bus Station - Sherborne Road
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop B 06:33 09:15 16:50 18:40 19:40 06:55 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:45
Newton Abbot, College 6th Form Centre, N-bound 06:34 09:16 16:51 18:41 19:41 06:56 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:46
Broadlands (Devon), Wain Lane Beech Park, N-bound 06:34 09:16 16:51 18:41 19:41 06:56 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:47
Stover, Forches Cross, NW-bound 06:38 09:20 16:55 18:45 19:45 07:00 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:51
Stover, Stover School, opp 06:39 09:21 16:56 18:46 19:46 07:01 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:53
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, NE-bound 06:41 09:23 16:58 18:48 19:48 07:03 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:54
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, NE-bound 06:42 09:24 16:59 18:49 19:49 07:04 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:56
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, SW-bound 06:43 09:25 17:00 18:50 19:50 07:05 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:57
Heathfield (Devon), Musket Road, opp 06:45 09:27 17:02 18:51 19:51 07:07 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:59
Heathfield (Devon), Cavalier Road, NE-bound 06:46 09:28 17:03 18:52 19:52 07:08 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 18:00
Heathfield (Devon), Battle Road top, NE-bound 06:46 09:28 17:03 18:52 19:52 07:08 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 18:00
Heathfield (Devon), Heather Estate, NW-bound 06:47 09:29 17:04 18:53 19:54 07:09 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 18:01
Bovey Tracey, Glenlyn, NW-bound 06:50 09:32 17:07 18:55 20:00 07:12 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 18:04
Bovey Tracey, House of Marbles, opp 06:51 09:33 17:08 18:56 20:01 07:13 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 18:05
Bovey Tracey, Fairview Park, opp 06:51 09:33 17:08 18:56 20:02 07:13 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 18:05
Brimley, Thorn Cross, W-bound 06:52 09:34 17:09 18:57 20:03 07:14 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 18:06
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, NE-bound 06:53 09:35 17:10 18:57 20:04 07:15 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 18:07
Bovey Tracey, St Johns Church, opp 06:53 09:35 17:10 18:58 20:06 07:15 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 18:07
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, N-bound 06:54 09:36 17:11 18:59 20:07 07:16 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 18:08
Bovey Tracey, Methodist Church, opp 06:55 09:37 17:12 18:59 20:09 07:17 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 18:09
Bovey Tracey, Lloyds Pharmacy, Stop A 06:56 09:38 17:13 19:00   07:18 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 18:10
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, opp 06:56 09:38 17:13 19:00   07:18 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 18:10
Bovey Tracey, Church, SE-bound 06:56 09:38 17:13 19:00   07:18 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 18:10
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, SE-bound 06:57 09:39 17:14 19:01   07:19 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 18:11
Bovey Tracey, Riverside Surgery, SE-bound         20:10                  
Chudleigh Knighton, Candys Cottages, NE-bound 07:02 09:44 17:19 19:06   07:24 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 18:16
Chudleigh Knighton, Village Hall, opp 07:03 09:45 17:20 19:07   07:25 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 18:17
Chudleigh Knighton, Buckingham Orchard, opp 07:03 09:45 17:20 19:07   07:25 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 18:17
Chudleigh Knighton, Finlake Holiday Park, NE-bound 07:04 09:46 17:21 19:08   07:26 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 18:18
Chudleigh, Rocklands, NE-bound 07:06 09:48 17:23 19:10   07:28 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 18:20
Chudleigh, Police Station, opp 07:07 09:49 17:24 19:11   07:29 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 18:21
Chudleigh, Memorial, adj 07:09 09:51 17:26 19:13   07:31 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 18:23
Chudleigh, Colway Lane, NE-bound 07:09 09:51 17:26 19:13   07:31 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 18:23
Chudleigh, Highwayman's Haunt, opp 07:10 09:52 17:27 19:14   07:33 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 18:24
Harcombe, Garage, N-bound 07:11 09:53 17:28 19:15   07:35 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 18:25
Shillingfd St.George, Peamore Lodge, NE-bound 07:21 10:03 17:38 19:25   07:48 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:35
Countess Wear, WESC Foundation, NW-bound 07:26 10:08 17:43 19:30   07:55 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:40
Countess Wear, Southbrook Road, NW-bound 07:26 10:08 17:43 19:30   07:56 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:40
Wonford, Crematorium, NW-bound 07:27 10:10 17:45 19:32   08:00 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:42
Wonford, Isca College, NW-bound 07:28 10:11 17:46 19:33   08:02 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:43
Exeter (Devon), Wyvern Barracks, opp 07:29 10:13 17:48 19:34   08:05 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:44
Wonford, Fleming Way, N-bound 07:30 10:14 17:49 19:34   08:07 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:44
Wonford, R D & E Hospital, N-bound 07:31 10:15 17:50 19:35   08:09 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:45
Heavitree, Livery Dole, NW-bound 07:32 10:17 17:52 19:37   08:13 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:47
Heavitree, Grendon Road, NW-bound 07:32 10:17 17:52 19:37   08:14 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:47
Exeter (Devon), St Lukes Campus, W-bound 07:33 10:18 17:53 19:38   08:15 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:48
Exeter City Centre, The Pyramids, NW-bound 07:34 10:19 17:54 19:38   08:17 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:48
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 3 07:35 10:21 17:56 19:40   08:20 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:50
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop B 08:15 07:25 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 06:10
Newton Abbot, College 6th Form Centre, N-bound 08:17 07:26 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 06:11
Broadlands (Devon), Wain Lane Beech Park, N-bound 08:17 07:26 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 06:11
Stover, Forches Cross, NW-bound 08:20 07:30 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 06:15
Stover, Stover School, opp 08:22 07:31 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 06:16
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, NE-bound 08:23 07:33 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 06:18
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, NE-bound 08:24 07:34 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 06:19
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, SW-bound 08:25 07:35 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 06:20
Heathfield (Devon), Musket Road, opp 08:27 07:37 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27  
Heathfield (Devon), Cavalier Road, NE-bound 08:28 07:38 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28  
Heathfield (Devon), Battle Road top, NE-bound 08:28 07:38 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28  
Heathfield (Devon), Heather Estate, NW-bound 08:29 07:39 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29  
Bovey Tracey, Glenlyn, NW-bound 08:32 07:42 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33  
Bovey Tracey, House of Marbles, opp 08:33 07:43 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34  
Bovey Tracey, Fairview Park, opp 08:33 07:43 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34  
Brimley, Thorn Cross, W-bound 08:34 07:44 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35  
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, NE-bound 08:35 07:45 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36  
Bovey Tracey, St Johns Church, opp 08:35 07:45 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37  
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, N-bound 08:36 07:46 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38  
Bovey Tracey, Methodist Church, opp 08:37 07:47 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39  
Bovey Tracey, Lloyds Pharmacy, Stop A 08:38 07:48                    
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, opp 08:38 07:48                    
Bovey Tracey, Church, SE-bound 08:38 07:48                    
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, SE-bound 08:39 07:49                    
Bovey Tracey, Riverside Surgery, SE-bound     10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40  
Chudleigh Knighton, Candys Cottages, NE-bound 08:44 07:54                   06:24
Chudleigh Knighton, Village Hall, opp 08:45 07:55                   06:25
Chudleigh Knighton, Buckingham Orchard, opp 08:45 07:55                   06:25
Chudleigh Knighton, Finlake Holiday Park, NE-bound 08:46 07:56                   06:26
Chudleigh, Rocklands, NE-bound 08:48 07:58                   06:28
Chudleigh, Police Station, opp 08:49 07:59                   06:29
Chudleigh, Memorial, adj 08:51 08:01                   06:31
Chudleigh, Colway Lane, NE-bound 08:51 08:01                   06:31
Chudleigh, Highwayman's Haunt, opp 08:52 08:03                   06:32
Harcombe, Garage, N-bound 08:53 08:05                   06:33
Shillingfd St.George, Peamore Lodge, NE-bound 09:03 08:18                   06:42
Countess Wear, WESC Foundation, NW-bound 09:08 08:25                   06:47
Countess Wear, Southbrook Road, NW-bound 09:08 08:26                   06:47
Wonford, Crematorium, NW-bound 09:10 08:30                   06:48
Wonford, Isca College, NW-bound 09:11 08:32                   06:49
Exeter (Devon), Wyvern Barracks, opp 09:13 08:35                   06:50
Wonford, Fleming Way, N-bound 09:14 08:37                   06:50
Wonford, R D & E Hospital, N-bound 09:15 08:39                   06:51
Heavitree, Livery Dole, NW-bound 09:17 08:43                   06:52
Heavitree, Grendon Road, NW-bound 09:17 08:44                   06:53
Exeter (Devon), St Lukes Campus, W-bound 09:18 08:45                   06:53
Exeter City Centre, The Pyramids, NW-bound 09:19 08:47                   06:54
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 3 09:21 08:50                   06:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop B 12:45 13:45 15:45 17:15 18:25 19:40 14:45 07:20 08:15 10:45 11:45 09:45 08:45 10:15
Newton Abbot, College 6th Form Centre, N-bound 12:46 13:46 15:46 17:16 18:26 19:41 14:46 07:21 08:16 10:46 11:46 09:46 08:46 10:16
Broadlands (Devon), Wain Lane Beech Park, N-bound 12:46 13:46 15:46 17:16 18:26 19:41 14:46 07:21 08:16 10:46 11:46 09:46 08:46 10:16
Stover, Forches Cross, NW-bound 12:50 13:50 15:50 17:20 18:30 19:45 14:50 07:25 08:20 10:50 11:50 09:50 08:50 10:20
Stover, Stover School, opp 12:51 13:51 15:51 17:21 18:31 19:46 14:51 07:26 08:21 10:51 11:51 09:51 08:51 10:21
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, NE-bound 12:53 13:53 15:53 17:23 18:33 19:48 14:53 07:28 08:23 10:53 11:53 09:53 08:53 10:23
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, NE-bound 12:54 13:54 15:54 17:24 18:34 19:49 14:54 07:29 08:24 10:54 11:54 09:54 08:54 10:24
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, SW-bound 12:55 13:55 15:55 17:25 18:35 19:50 14:55 07:30 08:25 10:55 11:55 09:55 08:55 10:25
Heathfield (Devon), Musket Road, opp 12:57 13:57 15:57 17:27 18:37 19:51 14:57 07:31 08:27 10:57 11:57 09:57 08:57 10:27
Heathfield (Devon), Cavalier Road, NE-bound 12:58 13:58 15:58 17:28 18:38 19:52 14:58 07:32 08:28 10:58 11:58 09:58 08:58 10:28
Heathfield (Devon), Battle Road top, NE-bound 12:58 13:58 15:58 17:28 18:38 19:52 14:58 07:32 08:28 10:58 11:58 09:58 08:58 10:28
Heathfield (Devon), Heather Estate, NW-bound 12:59 13:59 15:59 17:29 18:39 19:54 14:59 07:33 08:29 10:59 11:59 09:59 08:59 10:29
Bovey Tracey, Glenlyn, NW-bound 13:02 14:02 16:02 17:32 18:42 20:00 15:02 07:36 08:32 11:02 12:02 10:02 09:02 10:33
Bovey Tracey, House of Marbles, opp 13:03 14:03 16:03 17:33 18:43 20:01 15:03 07:36 08:33 11:03 12:03 10:03 09:03 10:34
Bovey Tracey, Fairview Park, opp 13:03 14:03 16:03 17:33 18:43 20:02 15:03 07:37 08:33 11:03 12:03 10:03 09:03 10:34
Brimley, Thorn Cross, W-bound 13:04 14:04 16:04 17:34 18:44 20:03 15:04 07:37 08:34 11:04 12:04 10:04 09:04 10:35
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, NE-bound 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:35 18:45 20:04 15:05 07:38 08:35 11:05 12:05 10:05 09:05 10:36
Bovey Tracey, St Johns Church, opp 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:35 18:45 20:06 15:05 07:39 08:35 11:05 12:05 10:05 09:05 10:37
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, N-bound 13:06 14:06 16:06 17:36 18:46 20:07 15:06 07:39 08:36 11:06 12:06 10:06 09:06 10:38
Bovey Tracey, Methodist Church, opp 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:37 18:47 20:09 15:07 07:40 08:37 11:07 12:07 10:07 09:07 10:39
Bovey Tracey, Lloyds Pharmacy, Stop A 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:38 18:48   15:08 07:41 08:38 11:08 12:08 10:08 09:08  
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, opp 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:38 18:48   15:08 07:41 08:38 11:08 12:08 10:08 09:08  
Bovey Tracey, Church, SE-bound 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:38 18:48   15:08 07:41 08:38 11:08 12:08 10:08 09:08  
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, SE-bound 13:09 14:09 16:09 17:39 18:49   15:09 07:42 08:39 11:09 12:09 10:09 09:09  
Bovey Tracey, Riverside Surgery, SE-bound           20:10               10:40
Chudleigh Knighton, Candys Cottages, NE-bound 13:14 14:14 16:14 17:44 18:54   15:14 07:47 08:44 11:14 12:14 10:14 09:14  
Chudleigh Knighton, Village Hall, opp 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:45 18:55   15:15 07:48 08:45 11:15 12:15 10:15 09:15  
Chudleigh Knighton, Buckingham Orchard, opp 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:45 18:55   15:15 07:48 08:45 11:15 12:15 10:15 09:15  
Chudleigh Knighton, Finlake Holiday Park, NE-bound 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:46 18:56   15:16 07:49 08:46 11:16 12:16 10:16 09:16  
Chudleigh, Rocklands, NE-bound 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:48 18:58   15:18 07:51 08:48 11:18 12:18 10:18 09:18  
Chudleigh, Police Station, opp 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:49 18:59   15:19 07:52 08:49 11:19 12:19 10:19 09:19  
Chudleigh, Memorial, adj 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:51 19:01   15:21 07:54 08:51 11:21 12:21 10:21 09:21  
Chudleigh, Colway Lane, NE-bound 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:51 19:01   15:21 07:54 08:51 11:21 12:21 10:21 09:21  
Chudleigh, Highwayman's Haunt, opp 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:52 19:02   15:22 07:55 08:52 11:22 12:22 10:22 09:22  
Harcombe, Garage, N-bound 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:53 19:03   15:23 07:56 08:53 11:23 12:23 10:23 09:23  
Shillingfd St.George, Peamore Lodge, NE-bound 13:33 14:33 16:33 18:03 19:13   15:33 08:06 09:03 11:33 12:33 10:33 09:33  
Countess Wear, WESC Foundation, NW-bound 13:38 14:38 16:38 18:08 19:18   15:38 08:11 09:08 11:38 12:38 10:38 09:38  
Countess Wear, Southbrook Road, NW-bound 13:38 14:38 16:38 18:08 19:18   15:38 08:11 09:08 11:38 12:38 10:38 09:38  
Wonford, Crematorium, NW-bound 13:40 14:40 16:40 18:10 19:20   15:40 08:13 09:10 11:40 12:40 10:40 09:40  
Wonford, Isca College, NW-bound 13:41 14:41 16:41 18:11 19:21   15:41 08:14 09:11 11:41 12:41 10:41 09:41  
Exeter (Devon), Wyvern Barracks, opp 13:43 14:43 16:43 18:13 19:23   15:43 08:16 09:13 11:43 12:43 10:43 09:43  
Wonford, Fleming Way, N-bound 13:44 14:44 16:44 18:14 19:24   15:44 08:17 09:14 11:44 12:44 10:44 09:44  
Wonford, R D & E Hospital, N-bound 13:45 14:45 16:45 18:15 19:25   15:45 08:18 09:15 11:45 12:45 10:45 09:45  
Heavitree, Livery Dole, NW-bound 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:17 19:27   15:47 08:20 09:17 11:47 12:47 10:47 09:47  
Heavitree, Grendon Road, NW-bound 13:47 14:47 16:47 18:17 19:27   15:47 08:20 09:17 11:47 12:47 10:47 09:47  
Exeter (Devon), St Lukes Campus, W-bound 13:48 14:48 16:48 18:18 19:28   15:48 08:21 09:18 11:48 12:48 10:48 09:48  
Exeter City Centre, The Pyramids, NW-bound 13:49 14:49 16:49 18:19 19:29   15:49 08:22 09:19 11:49 12:49 10:49 09:49  
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 3 13:51 14:51 16:51 18:21 19:31   15:51 08:24 09:21 11:51 12:51 10:51 09:51  
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  39 39 39 39 39 39 39
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop B 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:45
Newton Abbot, College 6th Form Centre, N-bound 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:46
Broadlands (Devon), Wain Lane Beech Park, N-bound 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:46
Stover, Forches Cross, NW-bound 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:50
Stover, Stover School, opp 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:51
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, NE-bound 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:53
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, NE-bound 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:54
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, SW-bound 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:55
Heathfield (Devon), Musket Road, opp 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:57
Heathfield (Devon), Cavalier Road, NE-bound 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:58
Heathfield (Devon), Battle Road top, NE-bound 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:58
Heathfield (Devon), Heather Estate, NW-bound 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:59
Bovey Tracey, Glenlyn, NW-bound 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 18:03
Bovey Tracey, House of Marbles, opp 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 18:04
Bovey Tracey, Fairview Park, opp 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 18:04
Brimley, Thorn Cross, W-bound 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 18:05
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, NE-bound 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 18:06
Bovey Tracey, St Johns Church, opp 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 18:07
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, N-bound 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:08
Bovey Tracey, Methodist Church, opp 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 18:09
Bovey Tracey, Lloyds Pharmacy, Stop A              
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, opp              
Bovey Tracey, Church, SE-bound              
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, SE-bound              
Bovey Tracey, Riverside Surgery, SE-bound 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:10
Chudleigh Knighton, Candys Cottages, NE-bound              
Chudleigh Knighton, Village Hall, opp              
Chudleigh Knighton, Buckingham Orchard, opp              
Chudleigh Knighton, Finlake Holiday Park, NE-bound              
Chudleigh, Rocklands, NE-bound              
Chudleigh, Police Station, opp              
Chudleigh, Memorial, adj              
Chudleigh, Colway Lane, NE-bound              
Chudleigh, Highwayman's Haunt, opp              
Harcombe, Garage, N-bound              
Shillingfd St.George, Peamore Lodge, NE-bound              
Countess Wear, WESC Foundation, NW-bound              
Countess Wear, Southbrook Road, NW-bound              
Wonford, Crematorium, NW-bound              
Wonford, Isca College, NW-bound              
Exeter (Devon), Wyvern Barracks, opp              
Wonford, Fleming Way, N-bound              
Wonford, R D & E Hospital, N-bound              
Heavitree, Livery Dole, NW-bound              
Heavitree, Grendon Road, NW-bound              
Exeter (Devon), St Lukes Campus, W-bound              
Exeter City Centre, The Pyramids, NW-bound              
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 3              
Inbound, Sunday
  39 39 39 39 39 39
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop B 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Newton Abbot, College 6th Form Centre, N-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Broadlands (Devon), Wain Lane Beech Park, N-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Stover, Forches Cross, NW-bound 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Stover, Stover School, opp 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, NE-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, NE-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, SW-bound 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Heathfield (Devon), Musket Road, opp 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Heathfield (Devon), Cavalier Road, NE-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Heathfield (Devon), Battle Road top, NE-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Heathfield (Devon), Heather Estate, NW-bound 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Bovey Tracey, Glenlyn, NW-bound 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Bovey Tracey, House of Marbles, opp 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Bovey Tracey, Fairview Park, opp 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Brimley, Thorn Cross, W-bound 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, NE-bound 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Bovey Tracey, St Johns Church, opp 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, N-bound 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Bovey Tracey, Methodist Church, opp 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Bovey Tracey, Lloyds Pharmacy, Stop A 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, opp 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Bovey Tracey, Church, SE-bound 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, SE-bound 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Chudleigh Knighton, Candys Cottages, NE-bound 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Chudleigh Knighton, Village Hall, opp 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Chudleigh Knighton, Buckingham Orchard, opp 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Chudleigh Knighton, Finlake Holiday Park, NE-bound 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Chudleigh, Rocklands, NE-bound 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Chudleigh, Police Station, opp 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Chudleigh, Memorial, adj 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Chudleigh, Colway Lane, NE-bound 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Chudleigh, Highwayman's Haunt, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Harcombe, Garage, N-bound 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Shillingfd St.George, Peamore Lodge, NE-bound 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Countess Wear, WESC Foundation, NW-bound 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Countess Wear, Southbrook Road, NW-bound 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Wonford, Crematorium, NW-bound 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Wonford, Isca College, NW-bound 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Exeter (Devon), Wyvern Barracks, opp 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Wonford, Fleming Way, N-bound 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Wonford, R D & E Hospital, N-bound 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Heavitree, Livery Dole, NW-bound 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Heavitree, Grendon Road, NW-bound 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Exeter (Devon), St Lukes Campus, W-bound 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Exeter City Centre, The Pyramids, NW-bound 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 3 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
Inbound, Holidays Only
  39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop B 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40
Newton Abbot, College 6th Form Centre, N-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Broadlands (Devon), Wain Lane Beech Park, N-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Stover, Forches Cross, NW-bound 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Stover, Stover School, opp 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, NE-bound 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, NE-bound 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, SW-bound 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Heathfield (Devon), Musket Road, opp 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50
Heathfield (Devon), Cavalier Road, NE-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Heathfield (Devon), Battle Road top, NE-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Heathfield (Devon), Heather Estate, NW-bound 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Bovey Tracey, Glenlyn, NW-bound 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Bovey Tracey, House of Marbles, opp 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Bovey Tracey, Fairview Park, opp 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Brimley, Thorn Cross, W-bound 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, NE-bound 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Bovey Tracey, St Johns Church, opp 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, N-bound 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Bovey Tracey, Methodist Church, opp 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Bovey Tracey, Lloyds Pharmacy, Stop A 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, opp 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Bovey Tracey, Church, SE-bound 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, SE-bound 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Chudleigh Knighton, Candys Cottages, NE-bound 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Chudleigh Knighton, Village Hall, opp 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Chudleigh Knighton, Buckingham Orchard, opp 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Chudleigh Knighton, Finlake Holiday Park, NE-bound 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Chudleigh, Rocklands, NE-bound 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Chudleigh, Police Station, opp 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Chudleigh, Memorial, adj 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Chudleigh, Colway Lane, NE-bound 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Chudleigh, Highwayman's Haunt, opp 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Harcombe, Garage, N-bound 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Shillingfd St.George, Peamore Lodge, NE-bound 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:26
Countess Wear, WESC Foundation, NW-bound 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Countess Wear, Southbrook Road, NW-bound 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Wonford, Crematorium, NW-bound 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Wonford, Isca College, NW-bound 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Exeter (Devon), Wyvern Barracks, opp 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Wonford, Fleming Way, N-bound 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Wonford, R D & E Hospital, N-bound 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Heavitree, Livery Dole, NW-bound 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Heavitree, Grendon Road, NW-bound 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Exeter (Devon), St Lukes Campus, W-bound 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41
Exeter City Centre, The Pyramids, NW-bound 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 3 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 3 07:00 19:05   07:40 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:15 17:10
Exeter City Centre, Lower Summerlands, SE-bound 07:01 19:06   07:41 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:17 17:12
Exeter (Devon), Waitrose, E-bound 07:01 19:06   07:42 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:18 17:13
Heavitree, Livery Dole, SE-bound 07:02 19:07   07:43 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:19 17:14
Wonford, R D & E Hospital, S-bound 07:04 19:09   07:44 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:22 17:17
Wonford, Fleming Way, opp 07:04 19:09   07:45 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:23 17:18
Exeter (Devon), Wyvern Barracks, SW-bound 07:05 19:10   07:46 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:24 17:20
Wonford, Isca College, SE-bound 07:06 19:11   07:48 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:26 17:22
Wonford, Crematorium, SE-bound 07:07 19:12   07:49 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:28 17:24
Countess Wear, Southbrook Road, SE-bound 07:08 19:13   07:50 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:30 17:25
Countess Wear, WESC Foundation, SE-bound 07:10 19:15   07:52 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:32 17:28
Countess Wear, Bridge Road, SW-bound 07:10 19:15   07:52 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:32 17:28
Shillingfd St.George, Peamore Garden Centre, opp 07:14 19:19   07:56 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:37 17:33
Kennford, Gissons Inn, N-bound 07:17 19:22   07:59 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:51 16:41 17:37
Harcombe, Exeter Racecourse, S-bound 07:20 19:25   08:02 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 16:46 17:42
Harcombe, Cross, S-bound 07:24 19:29   08:06 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:59 16:50 17:46
Chudleigh, Highwayman's Haunt, SW-bound 07:25 19:30   08:07 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:00 16:51 17:47
Chudleigh, Colway Lane, opp 07:26 19:31   08:08 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:02 16:53 17:49
Chudleigh, Memorial, opp 07:27 19:32 06:12 08:09 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:03 16:54 17:50
Chudleigh, Police Station, SW-bound 07:28 19:33 06:13 08:10 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:04 16:55 17:51
Chudleigh, Rocklands, opp 07:29 19:34 06:14 08:11 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:05 16:56 17:52
Chudleigh Knighton, Finlake Holiday Park, opp 07:31 19:36 06:16 08:13 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:07 16:58 17:54
Chudleigh Knighton, Buckingham Orchard, SW-bound 07:32 19:37 06:17 08:14 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:08 16:59 17:55
Chudleigh Knighton, Village Hall, W-bound 07:33 19:38 06:18 08:15 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:09 17:00 17:56
Chudleigh Knighton, Candys Cottages, opp 07:33 19:38 06:18 08:15 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:09 17:00 17:56
Bovey Tracey, Riverside Surgery, SE-bound                            
Bovey Tracey, De Tracey Park, E-bound                            
Bovey Tracey, Bradley Road, NW-bound 07:39 19:43 06:24 08:21 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:15 17:06 18:02
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, NW-bound 07:40 19:44 06:25 08:22 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:16 17:07 18:03
Bovey Tracey, Church, opp 07:40 19:45 06:25 08:22 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:16 17:07 18:03
Bovey Tracey, Front House Lodge, W-bound 07:41 19:45 06:26 08:23 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:17 17:08 18:04
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, W-bound 07:41 19:45 06:26 08:23 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:17 17:08 18:04
Bovey Tracey, Tesco Express, Stop B 07:42 19:46 06:27 08:24 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:18 17:09 18:05
Bovey Tracey, Methodist Church, SW-bound 07:42 19:46 06:27 08:24 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:18 17:09 18:05
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, S-bound 07:43 19:47 06:28 08:25 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:19 17:10 18:06
Bovey Tracey, St Johns Church, SW-bound     06:29                      
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, SW-bound 07:44 19:48 06:29 08:26 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:20 17:11 18:07
Brimley, Thorn Cross, E-bound 07:45 19:49 06:30 08:27 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:21 17:12 18:08
Bovey Tracey, Fairview Park, E-bound 07:46 19:49 06:31 08:28 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:22 17:13 18:09
Bovey Tracey, House of Marbles, SE-bound 07:46 19:50 06:31 08:28 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:22 17:13 18:09
Bovey Tracey, Glenlyn, SE-bound 07:47 19:50 06:32 08:29 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:23 17:14 18:10
Heathfield (Devon), Heather Estate, SE-bound 07:50 19:53 06:35 08:32 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:26 17:17 18:13
Heathfield (Devon), Battle Road top, SW-bound 07:51 19:54 06:36 08:33 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:27 17:18 18:14
Heathfield (Devon), Post Office, SW-bound 07:52 19:55 06:37 08:34 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:28 17:19 18:15
Heathfield (Devon), Musket Road, SW-bound 07:52 19:55 06:37 08:34 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:28 17:19 18:15
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, SW-bound 07:54 19:56 06:39 08:36 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:30 17:21 18:17
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, NE-bound 07:55 19:57 06:40 08:37 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:31 17:22 18:18
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, S-bound 07:56 19:58 06:41 08:38 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:32 17:23 18:19
Stover, Stover School, SE-bound 07:58 19:59 06:43 08:40 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:34 17:25 18:21
Stover, Forches Cross, SE-bound 07:59 20:01 06:44 08:43 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:37 17:28 18:24
Broadlands (Devon), Old Exeter Road, adj 08:03 20:04 06:48 08:48 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:42 17:33 18:29
Newton Abbot, College, S-bound 08:03 20:04 06:48 08:48 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:42 17:33 18:29
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop L 08:05 20:06 06:50 08:50 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:44 17:35 18:31
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 3 18:05   09:00                   19:45
Exeter City Centre, Lower Summerlands, SE-bound 18:07   09:01                   19:46
Exeter (Devon), Waitrose, E-bound 18:08   09:02                   19:46
Heavitree, Livery Dole, SE-bound 18:09   09:03                   19:47
Wonford, R D & E Hospital, S-bound 18:12   09:04                   19:48
Wonford, Fleming Way, opp 18:13   09:05                   19:48
Exeter (Devon), Wyvern Barracks, SW-bound 18:14   09:06                   19:49
Wonford, Isca College, SE-bound 18:16   09:08                   19:50
Wonford, Crematorium, SE-bound 18:18   09:09                   19:51
Countess Wear, Southbrook Road, SE-bound 18:20   09:10                   19:52
Countess Wear, WESC Foundation, SE-bound 18:22   09:12                   19:53
Countess Wear, Bridge Road, SW-bound 18:22   09:12                   19:53
Shillingfd St.George, Peamore Garden Centre, opp 18:27   09:16                   19:56
Kennford, Gissons Inn, N-bound 18:31   09:19                   19:59
Harcombe, Exeter Racecourse, S-bound 18:36   09:22                   20:02
Harcombe, Cross, S-bound 18:40   09:26                   20:05
Chudleigh, Highwayman's Haunt, SW-bound 18:41   09:27                   20:06
Chudleigh, Colway Lane, opp 18:43   09:28                   20:07
Chudleigh, Memorial, opp 18:44   09:29                   20:08
Chudleigh, Police Station, SW-bound 18:45   09:30                   20:09
Chudleigh, Rocklands, opp 18:46   09:31                   20:10
Chudleigh Knighton, Finlake Holiday Park, opp 18:48   09:33                   20:12
Chudleigh Knighton, Buckingham Orchard, SW-bound 18:49   09:34                   20:13
Chudleigh Knighton, Village Hall, W-bound 18:50   09:35                   20:14
Chudleigh Knighton, Candys Cottages, opp 18:50   09:35                   20:14
Bovey Tracey, Riverside Surgery, SE-bound   06:55   10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40  
Bovey Tracey, De Tracey Park, E-bound   06:55   10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40  
Bovey Tracey, Bradley Road, NW-bound 18:56 06:56 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41  
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, NW-bound 18:57 06:57 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42  
Bovey Tracey, Church, opp 18:57 06:58 09:42 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43  
Bovey Tracey, Front House Lodge, W-bound 18:58 06:58 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43  
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, W-bound 18:58 06:58 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43  
Bovey Tracey, Tesco Express, Stop B 18:59 06:59 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44  
Bovey Tracey, Methodist Church, SW-bound 18:59 06:59 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44  
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, S-bound 19:00 07:00 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45  
Bovey Tracey, St Johns Church, SW-bound   07:01   10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46  
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, SW-bound 19:01 07:01 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46  
Brimley, Thorn Cross, E-bound 19:02 07:02 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47  
Bovey Tracey, Fairview Park, E-bound 19:03 07:03 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48  
Bovey Tracey, House of Marbles, SE-bound 19:03 07:03 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48  
Bovey Tracey, Glenlyn, SE-bound 19:04 07:04 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49  
Heathfield (Devon), Heather Estate, SE-bound 19:07 07:07 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52  
Heathfield (Devon), Battle Road top, SW-bound 19:08 07:08 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53  
Heathfield (Devon), Post Office, SW-bound 19:09 07:09 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54  
Heathfield (Devon), Musket Road, SW-bound 19:09 07:09 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54  
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, SW-bound 19:11 07:11 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56  
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, NE-bound 19:12 07:12 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:19
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, S-bound 19:13 07:13 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:20
Stover, Stover School, SE-bound 19:15 07:15 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:22
Stover, Forches Cross, SE-bound 19:18 07:16 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:23
Broadlands (Devon), Old Exeter Road, adj 19:23 07:20 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:27
Newton Abbot, College, S-bound 19:23 07:20 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:28
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop L 19:25 07:22 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:29
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 3 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:15 17:00 18:30 15:30   08:30    
Exeter City Centre, Lower Summerlands, SE-bound 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:17 17:02 18:31 15:32   08:31    
Exeter (Devon), Waitrose, E-bound 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 16:18 17:03 18:31 15:33   08:32    
Heavitree, Livery Dole, SE-bound 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 16:19 17:04 18:32 15:34   08:33    
Wonford, R D & E Hospital, S-bound 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:22 17:07 18:34 15:37   08:34    
Wonford, Fleming Way, opp 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:23 17:08 18:34 15:38   08:35    
Exeter (Devon), Wyvern Barracks, SW-bound 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:24 17:09 18:35 15:39   08:36    
Wonford, Isca College, SE-bound 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 16:26 17:11 18:36 15:41   08:38    
Wonford, Crematorium, SE-bound 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:28 17:13 18:37 15:43   08:39    
Countess Wear, Southbrook Road, SE-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:30 17:15 18:38 15:45   08:40    
Countess Wear, WESC Foundation, SE-bound 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:32 17:17 18:40 15:47   08:42    
Countess Wear, Bridge Road, SW-bound 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 16:32 17:17 18:40 15:47   08:42    
Shillingfd St.George, Peamore Garden Centre, opp 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:37 17:22 18:44 15:52   08:46    
Kennford, Gissons Inn, N-bound 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:41 17:26 18:47 15:56   08:49    
Harcombe, Exeter Racecourse, S-bound 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:46 17:31 18:50 16:01   08:52    
Harcombe, Cross, S-bound 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:50 17:35 18:54 16:05   08:56    
Chudleigh, Highwayman's Haunt, SW-bound 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:51 17:36 18:55 16:06   08:57    
Chudleigh, Colway Lane, opp 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:53 17:38 18:56 16:08   08:58    
Chudleigh, Memorial, opp 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:54 17:39 18:57 16:09 07:54 08:59    
Chudleigh, Police Station, SW-bound 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:55 17:40 18:58 16:10 07:55 09:00    
Chudleigh, Rocklands, opp 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:56 17:41 18:59 16:11 07:56 09:01    
Chudleigh Knighton, Finlake Holiday Park, opp 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:58 17:43 19:01 16:13 07:58 09:03    
Chudleigh Knighton, Buckingham Orchard, SW-bound 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:59 17:44 19:02 16:14 07:59 09:04    
Chudleigh Knighton, Village Hall, W-bound 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:00 17:45 19:03 16:15 08:00 09:05    
Chudleigh Knighton, Candys Cottages, opp 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:00 17:45 19:03 16:15 08:00 09:05    
Bovey Tracey, Riverside Surgery, SE-bound                         09:40 10:40
Bovey Tracey, De Tracey Park, E-bound                         09:40 10:40
Bovey Tracey, Bradley Road, NW-bound 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:06 17:51 19:08 16:21 08:06 09:11 09:41 10:41
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, NW-bound 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:07 17:52 19:09 16:22 08:07 09:12 09:42 10:42
Bovey Tracey, Church, opp 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:07 17:52 19:10 16:22 08:07 09:12 09:43 10:43
Bovey Tracey, Front House Lodge, W-bound 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:08 17:53 19:10 16:23 08:08 09:13 09:43 10:43
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, W-bound 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:08 17:53 19:10 16:23 08:08 09:13 09:43 10:43
Bovey Tracey, Tesco Express, Stop B 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:09 17:54 19:11 16:24 08:09 09:14 09:44 10:44
Bovey Tracey, Methodist Church, SW-bound 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:09 17:54 19:11 16:24 08:09 09:14 09:44 10:44
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, S-bound 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:10 17:55 19:12 16:25 08:10 09:15 09:45 10:45
Bovey Tracey, St Johns Church, SW-bound                     08:11   09:46 10:46
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, SW-bound 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:11 17:56 19:13 16:26 08:11 09:16 09:46 10:46
Brimley, Thorn Cross, E-bound 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:12 17:57 19:14 16:27 08:12 09:17 09:47 10:47
Bovey Tracey, Fairview Park, E-bound 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:13 17:58 19:14 16:28 08:13 09:18 09:48 10:48
Bovey Tracey, House of Marbles, SE-bound 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:13 17:58 19:15 16:28 08:13 09:18 09:48 10:48
Bovey Tracey, Glenlyn, SE-bound 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:14 17:59 19:15 16:29 08:14 09:19 09:49 10:49
Heathfield (Devon), Heather Estate, SE-bound 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:17 18:02 19:18 16:32 08:17 09:22 09:52 10:52
Heathfield (Devon), Battle Road top, SW-bound 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:18 18:03 19:19 16:33 08:18 09:23 09:53 10:53
Heathfield (Devon), Post Office, SW-bound 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:19 18:04 19:20 16:34 08:19 09:24 09:54 10:54
Heathfield (Devon), Musket Road, SW-bound 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:19 18:04 19:20 16:34 08:19 09:24 09:54 10:54
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, SW-bound 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:21 18:06 19:21 16:36 08:21 09:26 09:56 10:56
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, NE-bound 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:22 18:07 19:22 16:37 08:22 09:27 09:57 10:57
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, S-bound 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:23 18:08 19:23 16:38 08:23 09:28 09:58 10:58
Stover, Stover School, SE-bound 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:25 18:10 19:24 16:40 08:25 09:30 10:00 11:00
Stover, Forches Cross, SE-bound 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:28 18:13 19:26 16:43 08:28 09:31 10:01 11:01
Broadlands (Devon), Old Exeter Road, adj 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:33 18:18 19:29 16:48 08:33 09:35 10:05 11:05
Newton Abbot, College, S-bound 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:33 18:18 19:29 16:48 08:33 09:35 10:05 11:05
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop L 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:35 18:20 19:31 16:50 08:35 09:37 10:07 11:07
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 3               19:35
Exeter City Centre, Lower Summerlands, SE-bound               19:36
Exeter (Devon), Waitrose, E-bound               19:36
Heavitree, Livery Dole, SE-bound               19:37
Wonford, R D & E Hospital, S-bound               19:38
Wonford, Fleming Way, opp               19:38
Exeter (Devon), Wyvern Barracks, SW-bound               19:39
Wonford, Isca College, SE-bound               19:40
Wonford, Crematorium, SE-bound               19:41
Countess Wear, Southbrook Road, SE-bound               19:42
Countess Wear, WESC Foundation, SE-bound               19:43
Countess Wear, Bridge Road, SW-bound               19:43
Shillingfd St.George, Peamore Garden Centre, opp               19:46
Kennford, Gissons Inn, N-bound               19:49
Harcombe, Exeter Racecourse, S-bound               19:52
Harcombe, Cross, S-bound               19:55
Chudleigh, Highwayman's Haunt, SW-bound               19:56
Chudleigh, Colway Lane, opp               19:57
Chudleigh, Memorial, opp               19:58
Chudleigh, Police Station, SW-bound               19:59
Chudleigh, Rocklands, opp               20:00
Chudleigh Knighton, Finlake Holiday Park, opp               20:02
Chudleigh Knighton, Buckingham Orchard, SW-bound               20:03
Chudleigh Knighton, Village Hall, W-bound               20:04
Chudleigh Knighton, Candys Cottages, opp               20:04
Bovey Tracey, Riverside Surgery, SE-bound 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:10  
Bovey Tracey, De Tracey Park, E-bound 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:10  
Bovey Tracey, Bradley Road, NW-bound 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 18:11  
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, NW-bound 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:12  
Bovey Tracey, Church, opp 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:13  
Bovey Tracey, Front House Lodge, W-bound 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:13  
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, W-bound 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:13  
Bovey Tracey, Tesco Express, Stop B 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:14  
Bovey Tracey, Methodist Church, SW-bound 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:14  
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, S-bound 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:15  
Bovey Tracey, St Johns Church, SW-bound 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:16  
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, SW-bound 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:16  
Brimley, Thorn Cross, E-bound 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:17  
Bovey Tracey, Fairview Park, E-bound 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:18  
Bovey Tracey, House of Marbles, SE-bound 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:18  
Bovey Tracey, Glenlyn, SE-bound 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:19  
Heathfield (Devon), Heather Estate, SE-bound 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:22  
Heathfield (Devon), Battle Road top, SW-bound 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:23  
Heathfield (Devon), Post Office, SW-bound 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:24  
Heathfield (Devon), Musket Road, SW-bound 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:24  
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, SW-bound 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:26  
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, NE-bound 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:27 20:09
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, S-bound 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:28 20:10
Stover, Stover School, SE-bound 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:30 20:12
Stover, Forches Cross, SE-bound 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:31 20:13
Broadlands (Devon), Old Exeter Road, adj 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:35 20:17
Newton Abbot, College, S-bound 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:35 20:18
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop L 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:37 20:19
Outbound, Sunday
  39 39 39 39 39 39
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 3 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Exeter City Centre, Lower Summerlands, SE-bound 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Exeter (Devon), Waitrose, E-bound 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Heavitree, Livery Dole, SE-bound 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Wonford, R D & E Hospital, S-bound 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Wonford, Fleming Way, opp 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Exeter (Devon), Wyvern Barracks, SW-bound 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Wonford, Isca College, SE-bound 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Wonford, Crematorium, SE-bound 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Countess Wear, Southbrook Road, SE-bound 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Countess Wear, WESC Foundation, SE-bound 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Countess Wear, Bridge Road, SW-bound 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Shillingfd St.George, Peamore Garden Centre, opp 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Kennford, Gissons Inn, N-bound 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Harcombe, Exeter Racecourse, S-bound 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Harcombe, Cross, S-bound 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Chudleigh, Highwayman's Haunt, SW-bound 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Chudleigh, Colway Lane, opp 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Chudleigh, Memorial, opp 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Chudleigh, Police Station, SW-bound 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Chudleigh, Rocklands, opp 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Chudleigh Knighton, Finlake Holiday Park, opp 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Chudleigh Knighton, Buckingham Orchard, SW-bound 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Chudleigh Knighton, Village Hall, W-bound 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Chudleigh Knighton, Candys Cottages, opp 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Bovey Tracey, Bradley Road, NW-bound 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, NW-bound 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Bovey Tracey, Church, opp 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Bovey Tracey, Front House Lodge, W-bound 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, W-bound 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Bovey Tracey, Tesco Express, Stop B 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Bovey Tracey, Methodist Church, SW-bound 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, S-bound 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, SW-bound 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Brimley, Thorn Cross, E-bound 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Bovey Tracey, Fairview Park, E-bound 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Bovey Tracey, House of Marbles, SE-bound 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Bovey Tracey, Glenlyn, SE-bound 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Heathfield (Devon), Heather Estate, SE-bound 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Heathfield (Devon), Battle Road top, SW-bound 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Heathfield (Devon), Post Office, SW-bound 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Heathfield (Devon), Musket Road, SW-bound 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, SW-bound 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, NE-bound 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, S-bound 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Stover, Stover School, SE-bound 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Stover, Forches Cross, SE-bound 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Broadlands (Devon), Old Exeter Road, adj 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Newton Abbot, College, S-bound 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop L 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Outbound, Holidays Only
  39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1 39 1
Exeter City Centre, Bus Station, Bay 3 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Exeter City Centre, Lower Summerlands, SE-bound 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Exeter (Devon), Waitrose, E-bound 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Heavitree, Livery Dole, SE-bound 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Wonford, R D & E Hospital, S-bound 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Wonford, Fleming Way, opp 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Exeter (Devon), Wyvern Barracks, SW-bound 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Wonford, Isca College, SE-bound 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Wonford, Crematorium, SE-bound 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Countess Wear, Southbrook Road, SE-bound 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Countess Wear, WESC Foundation, SE-bound 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Countess Wear, Bridge Road, SW-bound 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Shillingfd St.George, Peamore Garden Centre, opp 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Kennford, Gissons Inn, N-bound 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Harcombe, Exeter Racecourse, S-bound 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Harcombe, Cross, S-bound 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Chudleigh, Highwayman's Haunt, SW-bound 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Chudleigh, Colway Lane, opp 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Chudleigh, Memorial, opp 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Chudleigh, Police Station, SW-bound 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Chudleigh, Rocklands, opp 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Chudleigh Knighton, Finlake Holiday Park, opp 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Chudleigh Knighton, Buckingham Orchard, SW-bound 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Chudleigh Knighton, Village Hall, W-bound 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Chudleigh Knighton, Candys Cottages, opp 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Bovey Tracey, Bradley Road, NW-bound 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, NW-bound 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Bovey Tracey, Church, opp 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Bovey Tracey, Front House Lodge, W-bound 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, W-bound 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Bovey Tracey, Tesco Express, Stop B 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Bovey Tracey, Methodist Church, SW-bound 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, S-bound 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Bovey Tracey, Brimley, SW-bound 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Brimley, Thorn Cross, E-bound 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Bovey Tracey, Fairview Park, E-bound 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16
Bovey Tracey, House of Marbles, SE-bound 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Bovey Tracey, Glenlyn, SE-bound 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
Heathfield (Devon), Heather Estate, SE-bound 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Heathfield (Devon), Battle Road top, SW-bound 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Heathfield (Devon), Post Office, SW-bound 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Heathfield (Devon), Musket Road, SW-bound 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, SW-bound 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Heathfield (Devon), Drumbridges Roundabout, NE-bound 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, S-bound 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Stover, Stover School, SE-bound 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Stover, Forches Cross, SE-bound 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Broadlands (Devon), Old Exeter Road, adj 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Newton Abbot, College, S-bound 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop L 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 07:38:10 BST 2018 from source document swe_33-39-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.