Timetable for the 39C - Chudleigh - South Dartmoor Community College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 39C - Chudleigh - South Dartmoor Community College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Country Bus (licensed as Alansway Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • South Dartmoor Community College - Memorial

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Memorial - South Dartmoor Community College
bus timetable 39C Chudleigh - South Dartmoor Community College
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Country Bus
Email Fares Address Website
info@countrybusdevon.co.uk 01626833664 King Charles Business Park, Heathfield, Newton Abbot TQ12 6UT www.countrybusdevon.co.uk

Map Showing the Routes of the 39C Chudleigh - South Dartmoor Community College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Chudleigh - South Dartmoor Community College Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Memorial,(opp), Chudleigh08:02
2Police Station,(SW-bound), Chudleigh08:03
3Rocklands,(opp), Chudleigh08:05
4Finlake Holiday Park,(opp), Chudleigh Knighton08:07
5Buckingham Orchard,(SW-bound), Chudleigh Knighton08:09
6Village Hall,(W-bound), Chudleigh Knighton08:10
7Claycutters Arms,(opp), Chudleigh Knighton08:10
8The Oaks,(W-bound), Bovey Tracey08:14
9Churchfields Road,(NW-bound), Bovey Tracey08:15
10Riverside Surgery,(NW-bound), Bovey Tracey08:15
11Methodist Church,(SW-bound), Bovey Tracey08:16
12Dolphin Square,(S-bound), Bovey Tracey08:17
13St Johns Church,(SW-bound), Bovey Tracey08:18
14Brimley,(SW-bound), Bovey Tracey08:20
15Thorn Cross,(E-bound), Brimley08:20
16Kiln Road,(E-bound), Bovey Tracey08:20
17Fairview Park,(E-bound), Bovey Tracey08:21
18House of Marbles,(SE-bound), Bovey Tracey08:21
19Glenlyn,(SE-bound), Bovey Tracey08:22
20Heather Estate,(SE-bound), Heathfield (Devon)08:24
21Battle Road top,(SW-bound), Heathfield (Devon)08:25
22Post Office,(SW-bound), Heathfield (Devon)08:25
23Musket Road,(SW-bound), Heathfield (Devon)08:25
24Drumbridges Roundabout,(SW-bound), Heathfield (Devon)08:26
25Exeter Cross,(NE-bound), Liverton (Devon)08:27
26Post Office,(SW-bound), Liverton (Devon)08:27
27Benedict's Garage,(opp), Liverton (Devon)08:28
28Welcome Stranger Inn,(SW-bound), Liverton (Devon)08:30
29Toby Jug Inn,(opp), Bickington(Teign'ge)08:32
30Lemonford Caravan Park,(W-bound), Bickington(Teign'ge)08:32
31Goodstone Cross,(W-bound), Goodstone08:34
32Caton Cross,(SW-bound), Caton (Devon)08:35
33Alston Cross,(SW-bound), Caton (Devon)08:36
34East End Terrace,(adj), Ashburton08:38
35South Dartmoor Community College,(NE-bound), Ashburton08:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.