Timetable for the 39C - Chudleigh - South Dartmoor Community College Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 39C - Chudleigh - South Dartmoor Community College Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Country Bus (licensed as Alansway Coaches Ltd).

Start Date: 16/12/2019 End Date: 14/02/2020

bus timetable 39C Chudleigh - South Dartmoor Community College
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Chudleigh -> Chudleigh Knighton -> Bovey Tracey -> Brimley -> Heathfield -> Liverton -> Bickington -> Goodstone -> Caton -> Ashburton

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Ashburton -> Caton -> Goodstone -> Bickington -> Liverton -> Heathfield -> Bovey Tracey -> Brimley -> Chudleigh Knighton -> Chudleigh

Operator Information for Country Bus
Email Fares Address
info@countrybusdevon.co.uk 01626833664 King Charles Business Park, Heathfield, Newton Abbot TQ12 6UT

Map Showing the Routes of the 39C Chudleigh - South Dartmoor Community College Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Chudleigh - South Dartmoor Community College Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

School Term Only

NE-bound, South Dartmoor Community College, Ashburton, Devon15:45
NE-bound, Alston Cross, Caton (Devon), Devon15:46
NE-bound, Caton Cross, Caton (Devon), Devon15:46
SE-bound, Goodstone Cross, Goodstone, Devon15:47
E-bound, Lemonford Caravan Park, Bickington(Teign'ge), Devon15:48
E-bound, Toby Jug Inn, Bickington(Teign'ge), Devon15:48
opp, Welcome Stranger Inn, Liverton (Devon), Devon15:50
NE-bound, Benedict's Garage, Liverton (Devon), Devon15:51
NE-bound, Drumbridges Roundabout, Heathfield (Devon), Devon15:53
opp, Musket Road, Heathfield (Devon), Devon15:54
NE-bound, Cavalier Road, Heathfield (Devon), Devon15:54
NE-bound, Battle Road top, Heathfield (Devon), Devon15:55
NW-bound, Heather Estate, Heathfield (Devon), Devon15:55
NW-bound, Glenlyn, Bovey Tracey, Devon15:58
opp, Fairview Park, Bovey Tracey, Devon15:58
opp, Kiln Road, Bovey Tracey, Devon15:59
W-bound, Thorn Cross, Brimley, Devon15:59
NE-bound, Brimley, Bovey Tracey, Devon16:00
SW-bound, St Johns Church, Bovey Tracey, Devon16:01
N-bound, Dolphin Square, Bovey Tracey, Devon16:02
opp, Methodist Church, Bovey Tracey, Devon16:02
SE-bound, Riverside Surgery, Bovey Tracey, Devon16:03
E-bound, De Tracey Park, Bovey Tracey, Devon16:04
NE-bound, Claycutters Arms, Chudleigh Knighton, Devon16:09
opp, Village Hall, Chudleigh Knighton, Devon16:10
opp, Buckingham Orchard, Chudleigh Knighton, Devon16:10
NE-bound, Finlake Holiday Park, Chudleigh Knighton, Devon16:12
NE-bound, Rocklands, Chudleigh, Devon16:14
opp, Police Station, Chudleigh, Devon16:15
adj, Memorial, Chudleigh, Devon16:17

Week Days - outbound

Stops

School Term Only

opp, Memorial, Chudleigh, Devon08:02
SW-bound, Police Station, Chudleigh, Devon08:03
opp, Rocklands, Chudleigh, Devon08:05
opp, Finlake Holiday Park, Chudleigh Knighton, Devon08:07
SW-bound, Buckingham Orchard, Chudleigh Knighton, Devon08:09
W-bound, Village Hall, Chudleigh Knighton, Devon08:10
opp, Claycutters Arms, Chudleigh Knighton, Devon08:10
W-bound, The Oaks, Bovey Tracey, Devon08:14
NW-bound, Churchfields Road, Bovey Tracey, Devon08:15
NW-bound, Riverside Surgery, Bovey Tracey, Devon08:15
SW-bound, Methodist Church, Bovey Tracey, Devon08:16
S-bound, Dolphin Square, Bovey Tracey, Devon08:17
SW-bound, St Johns Church, Bovey Tracey, Devon08:18
SW-bound, Brimley, Bovey Tracey, Devon08:20
E-bound, Thorn Cross, Brimley, Devon08:20
E-bound, Kiln Road, Bovey Tracey, Devon08:20
E-bound, Fairview Park, Bovey Tracey, Devon08:21
SE-bound, House of Marbles, Bovey Tracey, Devon08:21
SE-bound, Glenlyn, Bovey Tracey, Devon08:22
SE-bound, Heather Estate, Heathfield (Devon), Devon08:24
SW-bound, Battle Road top, Heathfield (Devon), Devon08:25
SW-bound, Post Office, Heathfield (Devon), Devon08:25
SW-bound, Musket Road, Heathfield (Devon), Devon08:25
SW-bound, Drumbridges Roundabout, Heathfield (Devon), Devon08:26
NE-bound, Exeter Cross, Liverton (Devon), Devon08:27
SW-bound, Post Office, Liverton (Devon), Devon08:27
opp, Benedict's Garage, Liverton (Devon), Devon08:28
SW-bound, Welcome Stranger Inn, Liverton (Devon), Devon08:30
opp, Toby Jug Inn, Bickington(Teign'ge), Devon08:32
W-bound, Lemonford Caravan Park, Bickington(Teign'ge), Devon08:32
W-bound, Goodstone Cross, Goodstone, Devon08:34
SW-bound, Caton Cross, Caton (Devon), Devon08:35
SW-bound, Alston Cross, Caton (Devon), Devon08:36
adj, East End Terrace, Ashburton, Devon08:38
NE-bound, South Dartmoor Community College, Ashburton, Devon08:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.