Timetable for the 41 - Chudleigh - Newton Abbot - Totnes Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 41 - Chudleigh - Newton Abbot - Totnes Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach Devon Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 41 Chudleigh - Newton Abbot - Totnes

Map Showing the Routes of the 41 Chudleigh - Newton Abbot - Totnes Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Chudleigh - Newton Abbot - Totnes Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Chudleigh - Newton Abbot - Totnes Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Chudleigh - Newton Abbot - Totnes Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Chudleigh - Newton Abbot - Totnes Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Chudleigh - Newton Abbot - Totnes Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Memorial - Royal Seven Stars Hotel
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1
Chudleigh, Memorial, opp 07:15
Chudleigh, Police Station, SW-bound 07:16
Chudleigh, Rocklands, opp 07:17
Chudleigh Knighton, Finlake Holiday Park, opp 07:19
Chudleigh Knighton, Buckingham Orchard, SW-bound 07:20
Chudleigh Knighton, Village Hall, W-bound 07:21
Chudleigh Knighton, Claycutters Arms, opp 07:21
Bovey Tracey, Bradley Road, NW-bound 07:27
Bovey Tracey, Coombe Cross, NW-bound 07:28
Bovey Tracey, Church, opp 07:28
Bovey Tracey, Front House Lodge, W-bound 07:29
Bovey Tracey, Town Hall, W-bound 07:29
Bovey Tracey, Tesco Express, Stop B 07:30
Bovey Tracey, Methodist Church, SW-bound 07:30
Bovey Tracey, Dolphin Square, S-bound 07:31
Bovey Tracey, Glenlyn, SE-bound 07:34
Heathfield (Devon), Heather Estate, SE-bound 07:37
Heathfield (Devon), Battle Road top, SW-bound 07:38
Heathfield (Devon), Post Office, SW-bound 07:39
Heathfield (Devon), Musket Road, SW-bound 07:39
Stover, Trago Mills Roundabout, S-bound 07:43
Stover, Stover School, SE-bound 07:44
Stover, Forches Cross, SE-bound 07:46
Knowles Hill, Whitehill Close, SE-bound 07:50
Broadlands (Devon), Old Exeter Road, adj 07:51
Newton Abbot, College, S-bound 07:51
Newton Abbot, Sherborne Road, Stop D 07:53
Newton Abbot, Linden Terrace, SW-bound 07:54
Newton Abbot, Bradley Road, SW-bound 07:55
East Ogwell, Ogwell Cross, SW-bound 07:55
Abbotskerswell, Turn, SW-bound 07:57
Abbotskerswell, Abbotshill Park, SW-bound 07:57
Abbotskerswell, Two Mile Oak Inn, SW-bound 07:59
Ipplepen, Fermoy's Garden Centre, opp 08:00
Ipplepen, Parkhill Cross, S-bound 08:01
Ipplepen, Wrigwell Cross, S-bound 08:01
Uphempston, Shadrack Cross, SW-bound 08:06
Littlehempston, Littlehempston Cross, SW-bound 08:08
Swallowfields, The Bourtons, S-bound 08:10
Totnes, Opposite Royal Seven Stars Hotel, Stop E 08:13
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of South Devon College Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 07:38:41 BST 2018 from source document swe_33-41-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.