Timetable for the 55 - Yelverton - Milton Combe Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 55 - Yelverton - Milton Combe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Target Travel (licensed as Dealtop (Plymouth) Ltd).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Yelverton Roundabout - Yelverton Roundabout
  • Bus Station - Yelverton Roundabout
  • Yelverton Roundabout - Bus Station
  • Bus Station - Bus Station
  • Yelverton Roundabout - Who'd Have Thought It
  • Who'd Have Thought It - Yelverton Roundabout
bus timetable 55 Yelverton - Milton Combe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Target Travel
Email Fares Twitter Address
admin@targettravel.info 01752242000 @Target_Buses Western Wood Way, Langage Business Park, Plympton, Plymouth PL7 5BG

Map Showing the Routes of the 55 Yelverton - Milton Combe Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Yelverton - Milton Combe Service

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 1), Tavistock08:2510:4812:5017:38
2Bedford Hotel,(opp), Tavistock12:50
3Down Road,(S-bound), Tavistock12:52
4Crelake Park,(S-bound), Tavistock12:53
5Mohuns Park,(SE-bound), Tavistock12:54
6Priory Close,(SE-bound), Whitchurch (Devon)12:56
7Whitchurch Halt,(SE-bound), Whitchurch (Devon)12:56
8Post Office,(opp), Whitchurch (Devon)12:58
9Leaping Salmon,(SE-bound), Horrabridge13:05
10St. John's Road,(SE-bound), Horrabridge13:06
11Fillace Park,(W-bound), Horrabridge10:3013:06
12Primary School,(opp), Horrabridge13:08
13Memorial,(SE-bound), Walkhampton13:13
14Merrivale View Road,(S-bound), Dousland13:15
15Burrator Inn,(SW-bound), Dousland13:16
16Harewood House,(opp), Tavistock08:25
17School,(SE-bound), Tavistock08:26
18Grenville Drive,(S-bound), Tavistock08:26
19Lidl,(opp), Tavistock08:28
20Tiddybrook Meadows,(SE-bound), Whitchurch (Devon)08:29
21Woodtown,(SE-bound), Whitchurch (Devon)08:30
22Cross,(SE-bound), Grenofen08:32
23Magpie Park,(SE-bound), Horrabridge08:36
24Manor Garage,(SE-bound), Horrabridge08:38
25Toll Gate,(SE-bound), Horrabridge08:39
26Leg O Mutton Inn,(opp), Yelverton (Devon)08:41
27Yelverton Roundabout,(SW-bound), Yelverton (Devon)07:3908:4309:5011:2013:2014:2016:5018:25
28Golf Club Turn,(opp), Yelverton (Devon)09:5213:2214:2216:52
29Yeoland Lane,(N-bound), Yelverton (Devon)09:5313:2314:2316:53
30Golf Club,(NE-bound), Yelverton (Devon)09:5313:2314:2316:53
31Rock Shelter,(N-bound), Yelverton (Devon)09:5413:2414:2416:54
32Moorland Court,(NE-bound), Axtown09:5413:24
33Whistley Down Crossroads,(NW-bound), Crapstone09:5613:2614:2616:56
34Memorial,(SW-bound), Crapstone08:4609:5711:2313:2714:2716:5718:28
34Memorial,(SW-bound), Crapstone08:4609:5711:2313:2714:2716:5718:28
35Village,(NW-bound), Crapstone08:4609:5711:2313:2714:2716:5718:28
36The Vicarage,(opp), Buckland Monachorum08:4809:5911:2313:2914:2916:5918:30
37Turning Circle,(SW-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:3008:5010:0111:3413:3114:3117:0118:32
38Buckland Village,(S-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:3008:5011:3413:3114:3117:0118:32
39Modyford Walk,(W-bound), Buckland Monachorum08:4910:0011:2413:3214:3217:0218:33
40Buckland Village,(N-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:2908:4910:0011:33
41Turning Circle,(SW-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:3009:0410:0111:3413:3114:3117:0118:32
42Buckland Village,(S-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:3009:0411:3413:3114:3117:0118:32
43Bradford Cottages,(opp), Buckland Monachorum08:5110:0211:2413:3214:3217:0218:33
44Gate Cottage Junction,(S-bound), Buckland Monachorum08:5210:0311:2413:3314:3317:0318:34
45Barton House,(opp), Milton Coombe08:5410:0511:2413:3514:3517:0518:36
46Abbey Cross,(SW-bound), Milton Coombe08:5510:0611:2513:3614:3617:0618:37
47Church Hill,(SW-bound), Milton Coombe08:5610:0711:2613:3714:3717:0718:38
48Who'd Have Thought It,(opp), Milton Coombe07:2508:5710:0911:2713:3914:3917:0918:40
49Church Hill,(NE-bound), Milton Coombe07:2508:5710:0911:2713:3914:3917:09
50Abbey Cross,(NE-bound), Milton Coombe07:2608:5810:1011:2813:4014:4017:10
51Barton House,(adj), Milton Coombe07:2608:5811:2813:4014:4017:10
52Gate Cottage Junction,(N-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:2709:0011:3013:40
53Bradford Cottages,(N-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:2809:0111:3113:40
54Modyford Walk,(E-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:2909:0211:3213:41
55Buckland Village,(N-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:2909:0310:0011:33
56Turning Circle,(SW-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:3009:0410:0111:3413:3114:3117:0118:32
57Buckland Village,(S-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:3009:0411:3413:3114:3117:0118:32
58Crapstone Cottage,(opp), Buckland Monachorum11:34
59The Vicarage,(E-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:3109:0511:3513:41
60Stonemoor Estate,(NE-bound), Crapstone10:1113:4214:4217:12
61Village,(SE-bound), Crapstone07:3309:0710:1211:3713:4214:4217:12
62Memorial,(opp), Crapstone07:3409:0810:1311:3813:4314:4317:13
63Whistley Down Crossroads,(opp), Crapstone09:0911:39
64Moorland Court,(SW-bound), Axtown09:1111:41
65Rock Shelter,(opp), Yelverton (Devon)09:1211:42
66Golf Club,(SW-bound), Yelverton (Devon)09:1211:42
67Yeoland Lane,(S-bound), Yelverton (Devon)09:1311:43
68Golf Club Turn,(NE-bound), Yelverton (Devon)09:1411:44
69Yelverton Roundabout,(SW-bound), Yelverton (Devon)07:3909:1810:1811:4813:4814:4817:1818:25
70Burrator Inn,(NE-bound), Dousland10:21
71Merrivale View Road,(N-bound), Dousland10:21
72Memorial,(NW-bound), Walkhampton10:25
73Church View,(SW-bound), Walkhampton10:25
74Church View,(NE-bound), Walkhampton10:26
75Primary School,(W-bound), Horrabridge10:29
76Fillace Park,(W-bound), Horrabridge10:3013:06
77Leg O Mutton Inn,(NW-bound), Yelverton (Devon)13:4917:19
78Toll Gate,(NW-bound), Horrabridge13:5217:22
79Manor Garage,(NW-bound), Horrabridge13:5317:23
80Bedford Bridge,(NW-bound), Horrabridge13:5517:25
81Cross,(NW-bound), Grenofen13:5917:29
82Woodtown,(NW-bound), Whitchurch (Devon)14:0217:32
83Lidl,(NW-bound), Tavistock14:0417:34
84Grenville Drive,(N-bound), Tavistock14:0517:35
85School,(NW-bound), Tavistock14:0617:36
86Harewood House,(NE-bound), Tavistock14:0717:37
87St. John's Road,(NW-bound), Horrabridge10:31
88Leaping Salmon,(opp), Horrabridge10:33
89Post Office,(adj), Whitchurch (Devon)10:40
90Whitchurch Halt,(NW-bound), Whitchurch (Devon)10:41
91Priory Close,(NW-bound), Whitchurch (Devon)10:41
92Mohuns Park,(NW-bound), Tavistock10:43
93Crelake Park,(N-bound), Tavistock10:44
94Down Road,(N-bound), Tavistock10:45
95Bedford Hotel,(SW-bound), Tavistock10:47
96Bus Station,(Bay 1), Tavistock08:2510:4814:0817:38

Saturday - outbound

No.Bus StopTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTimeTime
1Bus Station,(Bay 1), Tavistock08:2510:4812:5017:38
2Bedford Hotel,(opp), Tavistock12:50
3Down Road,(S-bound), Tavistock12:52
4Crelake Park,(S-bound), Tavistock12:53
5Mohuns Park,(SE-bound), Tavistock12:54
6Priory Close,(SE-bound), Whitchurch (Devon)12:56
7Whitchurch Halt,(SE-bound), Whitchurch (Devon)12:56
8Post Office,(opp), Whitchurch (Devon)12:58
9Leaping Salmon,(SE-bound), Horrabridge13:05
10St. John's Road,(SE-bound), Horrabridge13:06
11Fillace Park,(W-bound), Horrabridge10:3013:06
12Primary School,(opp), Horrabridge13:08
13Memorial,(SE-bound), Walkhampton13:13
14Merrivale View Road,(S-bound), Dousland13:15
15Burrator Inn,(SW-bound), Dousland13:16
16Harewood House,(opp), Tavistock08:25
17School,(SE-bound), Tavistock08:26
18Grenville Drive,(S-bound), Tavistock08:26
19Lidl,(opp), Tavistock08:28
20Tiddybrook Meadows,(SE-bound), Whitchurch (Devon)08:29
21Woodtown,(SE-bound), Whitchurch (Devon)08:30
22Cross,(SE-bound), Grenofen08:32
23Magpie Park,(SE-bound), Horrabridge08:36
24Manor Garage,(SE-bound), Horrabridge08:38
25Toll Gate,(SE-bound), Horrabridge08:39
26Leg O Mutton Inn,(opp), Yelverton (Devon)08:41
27Yelverton Roundabout,(SW-bound), Yelverton (Devon)07:3908:4309:5011:2013:2014:2016:5018:25
28Golf Club Turn,(opp), Yelverton (Devon)09:5213:2214:2216:52
29Yeoland Lane,(N-bound), Yelverton (Devon)09:5313:2314:2316:53
30Golf Club,(NE-bound), Yelverton (Devon)09:5313:2314:2316:53
31Rock Shelter,(N-bound), Yelverton (Devon)09:5413:2414:2416:54
32Moorland Court,(NE-bound), Axtown09:5413:24
33Whistley Down Crossroads,(NW-bound), Crapstone09:5613:2614:2616:56
34Memorial,(SW-bound), Crapstone08:4609:5711:2313:2714:2716:5718:28
34Memorial,(SW-bound), Crapstone08:4609:5711:2313:2714:2716:5718:28
35Village,(NW-bound), Crapstone08:4609:5711:2313:2714:2716:5718:28
36The Vicarage,(opp), Buckland Monachorum08:4809:5911:2313:2914:2916:5918:30
37Turning Circle,(SW-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:3008:5010:0111:3413:3114:3117:0118:32
38Buckland Village,(S-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:3008:5011:3413:3114:3117:0118:32
39Modyford Walk,(W-bound), Buckland Monachorum08:4910:0011:2413:3214:3217:0218:33
40Buckland Village,(N-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:2908:4910:0011:33
41Turning Circle,(SW-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:3009:0410:0111:3413:3114:3117:0118:32
42Buckland Village,(S-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:3009:0411:3413:3114:3117:0118:32
43Bradford Cottages,(opp), Buckland Monachorum08:5110:0211:2413:3214:3217:0218:33
44Gate Cottage Junction,(S-bound), Buckland Monachorum08:5210:0311:2413:3314:3317:0318:34
45Barton House,(opp), Milton Coombe08:5410:0511:2413:3514:3517:0518:36
46Abbey Cross,(SW-bound), Milton Coombe08:5510:0611:2513:3614:3617:0618:37
47Church Hill,(SW-bound), Milton Coombe08:5610:0711:2613:3714:3717:0718:38
48Who'd Have Thought It,(opp), Milton Coombe07:2508:5710:0911:2713:3914:3917:0918:40
49Church Hill,(NE-bound), Milton Coombe07:2508:5710:0911:2713:3914:3917:09
50Abbey Cross,(NE-bound), Milton Coombe07:2608:5810:1011:2813:4014:4017:10
51Barton House,(adj), Milton Coombe07:2608:5811:2813:4014:4017:10
52Gate Cottage Junction,(N-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:2709:0011:3013:40
53Bradford Cottages,(N-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:2809:0111:3113:40
54Modyford Walk,(E-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:2909:0211:3213:41
55Buckland Village,(N-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:2909:0310:0011:33
56Turning Circle,(SW-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:3009:0410:0111:3413:3114:3117:0118:32
57Buckland Village,(S-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:3009:0411:3413:3114:3117:0118:32
58Crapstone Cottage,(opp), Buckland Monachorum11:34
59The Vicarage,(E-bound), Buckland Monachorum07:3109:0511:3513:41
60Stonemoor Estate,(NE-bound), Crapstone10:1113:4214:4217:12
61Village,(SE-bound), Crapstone07:3309:0710:1211:3713:4214:4217:12
62Memorial,(opp), Crapstone07:3409:0810:1311:3813:4314:4317:13
63Whistley Down Crossroads,(opp), Crapstone09:0911:39
64Moorland Court,(SW-bound), Axtown09:1111:41
65Rock Shelter,(opp), Yelverton (Devon)09:1211:42
66Golf Club,(SW-bound), Yelverton (Devon)09:1211:42
67Yeoland Lane,(S-bound), Yelverton (Devon)09:1311:43
68Golf Club Turn,(NE-bound), Yelverton (Devon)09:1411:44
69Yelverton Roundabout,(SW-bound), Yelverton (Devon)07:3909:1810:1811:4813:4814:4817:1818:25
70Burrator Inn,(NE-bound), Dousland10:21
71Merrivale View Road,(N-bound), Dousland10:21
72Memorial,(NW-bound), Walkhampton10:25
73Church View,(SW-bound), Walkhampton10:25
74Church View,(NE-bound), Walkhampton10:26
75Primary School,(W-bound), Horrabridge10:29
76Fillace Park,(W-bound), Horrabridge10:3013:06
77Leg O Mutton Inn,(NW-bound), Yelverton (Devon)13:4917:19
78Toll Gate,(NW-bound), Horrabridge13:5217:22
79Manor Garage,(NW-bound), Horrabridge13:5317:23
80Bedford Bridge,(NW-bound), Horrabridge13:5517:25
81Cross,(NW-bound), Grenofen13:5917:29
82Woodtown,(NW-bound), Whitchurch (Devon)14:0217:32
83Lidl,(NW-bound), Tavistock14:0417:34
84Grenville Drive,(N-bound), Tavistock14:0517:35
85School,(NW-bound), Tavistock14:0617:36
86Harewood House,(NE-bound), Tavistock14:0717:37
87St. John's Road,(NW-bound), Horrabridge10:31
88Leaping Salmon,(opp), Horrabridge10:33
89Post Office,(adj), Whitchurch (Devon)10:40
90Whitchurch Halt,(NW-bound), Whitchurch (Devon)10:41
91Priory Close,(NW-bound), Whitchurch (Devon)10:41
92Mohuns Park,(NW-bound), Tavistock10:43
93Crelake Park,(N-bound), Tavistock10:44
94Down Road,(N-bound), Tavistock10:45
95Bedford Hotel,(SW-bound), Tavistock10:47
96Bus Station,(Bay 1), Tavistock08:2510:4814:0817:38

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.