Timetable for the 55B - Exeter - Tiverton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 55B - Exeter - Tiverton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dartline Coaches (licensed as Dealtop Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 27/04/2020 End Date: 28/06/2020

bus timetable 55B Exeter - Tiverton
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Exeter City Centre -> St Davids -> Red Cow -> Duryard -> Stoke Canon -> Rewe -> Silverton -> Thorverton -> Up Exe -> Bickleigh -> Cotteylands -> Tiverton

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Tiverton -> Cotteylands -> Bickleigh -> Silverton -> Up Exe -> Thorverton -> Rewe -> Stoke Canon -> Duryard -> Red Cow -> St Davids -> Exeter City Centre

Operator Information for Dartline Coaches
Email Fares Address
info@dartline-coaches.co.uk 01392872900 Langdons Business Park, Oil Mill Lane, Clyst St Mary, Exeter EX5 1DR

Map Showing the Routes of the 55B Exeter - Tiverton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Exeter - Tiverton Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Any, Bus Station, Tiverton (Devon), Devon17:45
S-bound, Howden Road, Cotteylands, Devon17:45
opp, The Walronds, Cotteylands, Devon17:46
opp, Ashley Rise, Cotteylands, Devon17:47
SW-bound, East Barton, Bickleigh (MidDevon), Devon17:52
SW-bound, Bickleigh Bridge, Bickleigh (MidDevon), Devon17:54
S-bound, Bickleigh Village, Bickleigh (MidDevon), Devon17:54
NE-bound, Coach Road, Silverton (Devon), Devon18:00
N-bound, Hillcrest, Silverton (Devon), Devon18:00
S-bound, Meadow Lea, Silverton (Devon), Devon18:01
W-bound, Square, Silverton (Devon), Devon18:03
S-bound, Silverton Turn, Up Exe, Devon18:04
S-bound, Up Exe Turn, Up Exe, Devon18:04
opp, Ruffwell Hotel, Silverton (Devon), Devon18:06
W-bound, Ruffwell Hotel, Silverton (Devon), Devon18:06
NW-bound, Silver Street, Thorverton, Devon18:08
opp, Dolphin, Thorverton, Devon18:09
N-bound, Bullens Close, Thorverton, Devon18:10
E-bound, Dolphin, Thorverton, Devon18:10
SE-bound, Silver Street, Thorverton, Devon18:11
E-bound, Ruffwell Hotel, Silverton (Devon), Devon18:14
S-bound, Heazille Cottage, Rewe, Devon18:16
SW-bound, Shelter, Rewe, Devon18:18
SW-bound, Church, Rewe, Devon18:19
opp, Post Office opp, Stoke Canon, Devon18:21
S-bound, Lower Bridge Cottages, Stoke Canon, Devon18:21
SW-bound, Stoke Canon Mill, Stoke Canon, Devon18:21
S-bound, Cowley Bridge, Duryard, Devon18:26
S-bound, West Garth Road, Duryard, Devon18:26
S-bound, Lower Argyll Road, Duryard, Devon18:27
S-bound, Village, Red Cow, Devon18:27
Stop B, St Davids Station, St. Davids, Devon18:29
SE-bound, Jolly Porter, St. Davids, Devon18:29
E-bound, College, Exeter City Centre, Devon18:30
E-bound, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon18:32
Stop 35, Portland House, Exeter City Centre, Devon18:34
SE-bound, St Sidwell's School, Exeter City Centre, Devon18:35
Stop 34, Bampfylde Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon18:36
Stop 42, Paris Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon18:38

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stop 42, Paris Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:30
Stop 17, Paris Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:31
Stop 28, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:32
W-bound, Prison, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:33
W-bound, College, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:33
W-bound, Hele Road, St. Davids, Devon07:34
NW-bound, Jolly Porter, St. Davids, Devon07:35
Stop B, St Davids Station, St. Davids, Devon07:36
N-bound, King Edward Studios, Red Cow, Devon07:37
N-bound, Lower Argyll Road, Duryard, Devon07:37
N-bound, Apparelmaster, Duryard, Devon07:38
N-bound, West Garth Road, Duryard, Devon07:38
N-bound, Cowley Bridge, Duryard, Devon07:39
NE-bound, Stoke Canon Mill, Stoke Canon, Devon07:42
opp, Lower Bridge Cottages, Stoke Canon, Devon07:43
NE-bound, Post Office, Stoke Canon, Devon07:44
NE-bound, Hawthorn Cottages, Stoke Canon, Devon07:44
opp, Church, Rewe, Devon07:45
NE-bound, Green Lane, Rewe, Devon07:47
N-bound, Heazille Cottage, Rewe, Devon07:47
W-bound, Ruffwell Hotel, Silverton (Devon), Devon07:50
NW-bound, Silver Street, Thorverton, Devon07:53
opp, Dolphin, Thorverton, Devon07:54
N-bound, Bullens Close, Thorverton, Devon07:55
E-bound, Dolphin, Thorverton, Devon07:55
SE-bound, Silver Street, Thorverton, Devon07:56
E-bound, Ruffwell Hotel, Silverton (Devon), Devon07:58
N-bound, Ruffwell Hotel, Silverton (Devon), Devon07:58
N-bound, Up Exe Turn, Up Exe, Devon07:59
N-bound, Silverton Turn, Up Exe, Devon08:00
NE-bound, Coach Road, Silverton (Devon), Devon08:02
N-bound, Hillcrest, Silverton (Devon), Devon08:03
S-bound, Meadow Lea, Silverton (Devon), Devon08:04
W-bound, Square, Silverton (Devon), Devon08:06
N-bound, Silverton Turn, Up Exe, Devon08:07
N-bound, Bickleigh Village, Bickleigh (MidDevon), Devon08:13
NE-bound, Bickleigh Bridge, Bickleigh (MidDevon), Devon08:14
NE-bound, East Barton, Bickleigh (MidDevon), Devon08:14
NW-bound, Silver Street, Thorverton, Devon08:19
N-bound, Ashley Rise, Cotteylands, Devon08:26
NE-bound, The Walronds, Cotteylands, Devon08:26
N-bound, Howden Road, Cotteylands, Devon08:26
Any, Bus Station, Tiverton (Devon), Devon08:27

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Any, Bus Station, Tiverton (Devon), Devon17:45
S-bound, Howden Road, Cotteylands, Devon17:45
opp, The Walronds, Cotteylands, Devon17:46
opp, Ashley Rise, Cotteylands, Devon17:47
SW-bound, East Barton, Bickleigh (MidDevon), Devon17:52
SW-bound, Bickleigh Bridge, Bickleigh (MidDevon), Devon17:54
S-bound, Bickleigh Village, Bickleigh (MidDevon), Devon17:54
NE-bound, Coach Road, Silverton (Devon), Devon18:00
N-bound, Hillcrest, Silverton (Devon), Devon18:00
S-bound, Meadow Lea, Silverton (Devon), Devon18:01
W-bound, Square, Silverton (Devon), Devon18:03
S-bound, Silverton Turn, Up Exe, Devon18:04
S-bound, Up Exe Turn, Up Exe, Devon18:04
opp, Ruffwell Hotel, Silverton (Devon), Devon18:06
W-bound, Ruffwell Hotel, Silverton (Devon), Devon18:06
NW-bound, Silver Street, Thorverton, Devon18:08
opp, Dolphin, Thorverton, Devon18:09
N-bound, Bullens Close, Thorverton, Devon18:10
E-bound, Dolphin, Thorverton, Devon18:10
SE-bound, Silver Street, Thorverton, Devon18:11
E-bound, Ruffwell Hotel, Silverton (Devon), Devon18:14
S-bound, Heazille Cottage, Rewe, Devon18:16
SW-bound, Shelter, Rewe, Devon18:18
SW-bound, Church, Rewe, Devon18:19
opp, Post Office opp, Stoke Canon, Devon18:21
S-bound, Lower Bridge Cottages, Stoke Canon, Devon18:21
SW-bound, Stoke Canon Mill, Stoke Canon, Devon18:21
S-bound, Cowley Bridge, Duryard, Devon18:26
S-bound, West Garth Road, Duryard, Devon18:26
S-bound, Lower Argyll Road, Duryard, Devon18:27
S-bound, Village, Red Cow, Devon18:27
Stop B, St Davids Station, St. Davids, Devon18:29
SE-bound, Jolly Porter, St. Davids, Devon18:29
E-bound, College, Exeter City Centre, Devon18:30
E-bound, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon18:32
Stop 35, Portland House, Exeter City Centre, Devon18:34
SE-bound, St Sidwell's School, Exeter City Centre, Devon18:35
Stop 34, Bampfylde Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon18:36
Stop 42, Paris Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon18:38

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stop 42, Paris Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:30
Stop 17, Paris Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:31
Stop 28, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:32
W-bound, Prison, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:33
W-bound, College, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:33
W-bound, Hele Road, St. Davids, Devon07:34
NW-bound, Jolly Porter, St. Davids, Devon07:35
Stop B, St Davids Station, St. Davids, Devon07:36
N-bound, King Edward Studios, Red Cow, Devon07:37
N-bound, Lower Argyll Road, Duryard, Devon07:37
N-bound, Apparelmaster, Duryard, Devon07:38
N-bound, West Garth Road, Duryard, Devon07:38
N-bound, Cowley Bridge, Duryard, Devon07:39
NE-bound, Stoke Canon Mill, Stoke Canon, Devon07:42
opp, Lower Bridge Cottages, Stoke Canon, Devon07:43
NE-bound, Post Office, Stoke Canon, Devon07:44
NE-bound, Hawthorn Cottages, Stoke Canon, Devon07:44
opp, Church, Rewe, Devon07:45
NE-bound, Green Lane, Rewe, Devon07:47
N-bound, Heazille Cottage, Rewe, Devon07:47
W-bound, Ruffwell Hotel, Silverton (Devon), Devon07:50
NW-bound, Silver Street, Thorverton, Devon07:53
opp, Dolphin, Thorverton, Devon07:54
N-bound, Bullens Close, Thorverton, Devon07:55
E-bound, Dolphin, Thorverton, Devon07:55
SE-bound, Silver Street, Thorverton, Devon07:56
E-bound, Ruffwell Hotel, Silverton (Devon), Devon07:58
N-bound, Ruffwell Hotel, Silverton (Devon), Devon07:58
N-bound, Up Exe Turn, Up Exe, Devon07:59
N-bound, Silverton Turn, Up Exe, Devon08:00
NE-bound, Coach Road, Silverton (Devon), Devon08:02
N-bound, Hillcrest, Silverton (Devon), Devon08:03
S-bound, Meadow Lea, Silverton (Devon), Devon08:04
W-bound, Square, Silverton (Devon), Devon08:06
N-bound, Silverton Turn, Up Exe, Devon08:07
N-bound, Bickleigh Village, Bickleigh (MidDevon), Devon08:13
NE-bound, Bickleigh Bridge, Bickleigh (MidDevon), Devon08:14
NE-bound, East Barton, Bickleigh (MidDevon), Devon08:14
NW-bound, Silver Street, Thorverton, Devon08:19
N-bound, Ashley Rise, Cotteylands, Devon08:26
NE-bound, The Walronds, Cotteylands, Devon08:26
N-bound, Howden Road, Cotteylands, Devon08:26
Any, Bus Station, Tiverton (Devon), Devon08:27

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.