Timetable for the 5B - Exeter - Crediton - Winkleigh Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 5B - Exeter - Crediton - Winkleigh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach South West (licensed as Stagecoach Devon Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 27/04/2020 End Date: 28/06/2020

bus timetable 5B Exeter - Crediton - Winkleigh
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Exeter City Centre -> St Davids -> Red Cow -> Duryard -> Cowley -> Half Moon Village -> Newton St Cyres -> Hookway -> Crediton -> Fordton -> West Sandford -> Copplestone -> Bow -> North Tawton -> Bondleigh -> Winkleigh

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Winkleigh -> Bondleigh -> North Tawton -> Bow -> Brushford -> Nymet Rowland -> Zeal Monachorum -> Morchard Road -> Copplestone -> West Sandford -> Crediton -> Fordton -> Hookway -> Newton St Cyres -> Half Moon Village -> Cowley -> Duryard -> Red Cow -> St Davids -> Exeter City Centre

Operator Information for Stagecoach South West
Email Fares Twitter Address
southwest.enquiries@stagecoachbus.com 01392427711 @StagecoachSW Matford Park Road, Exeter, Devon EX2 8FD

Map Showing the Routes of the 5B Exeter - Crediton - Winkleigh Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Exeter - Crediton - Winkleigh Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
S-bound, The Old Parsonage, Winkleigh, Devon06:3816:29
opp, Mid Devon Motors, Winkleigh, Devon06:3816:29
S-bound, Cadditon Cross, Bondleigh, Devon16:34
NE-bound, Taw Bridge, North Tawton, Devon16:41
opp, Barkers Way, North Tawton, Devon16:42
SE-bound, Clock Tower, North Tawton, Devon16:43
S-bound, Strawberry Fields, North Tawton, Devon16:43
E-bound, Garage, Bow (Devon), Devon16:52
SE-bound, The Square, Bow (Devon), Devon16:53
NE-bound, Iter Park, Bow (Devon), Devon16:53
E-bound, Taw Bridge, Brushford (Devon), Devon06:44
E-bound, Chapel, Nymet Rowland, Devon06:48
NW-bound, Stopgate Cross, Zeal Monachorum, Devon06:51
SE-bound, Devonshire Dumpling, Morchard Road, Devon06:55
SE-bound, Hedge Row Close, Copplestone, Devon07:00
SE-bound, Sunnymead, Copplestone, Devon07:00
E-bound, Stone, Copplestone, Devon07:0117:01
E-bound, Shirley Corner, Copplestone, Devon07:0117:01
SE-bound, Barnstaple Cross, West Sandford, Devon07:0617:06
E-bound, Queen Elizabeth Drive, Crediton, Devon07:0917:09
Stop B, opp Tesco Metro, Crediton, Devon07:1117:11
SE-bound, Memorial, Crediton, Devon07:1117:11
E-bound, Snooker Hall, Crediton, Devon07:1217:12
S-bound, The Crown, Crediton, Devon07:1217:12
SE-bound, Station Cross, Crediton, Devon07:1317:13
SE-bound, Railway Station, Fordton, Devon17:14
E-bound, Wellparks Farm, Crediton, Devon07:13
E-bound, Well Park, Crediton, Devon07:1417:16
SE-bound, Downes Mill, Hookway, Devon07:1517:17
opp, Dunscombe Farm, Newton St. Cyres, Devon07:1617:19
opp, Smallbrook Cottages, Newton St. Cyres, Devon07:1717:19
SE-bound, Sherwood Turn, Newton St. Cyres, Devon07:1817:20
SE-bound, Quick's Farm, Newton St. Cyres, Devon07:1917:21
E-bound, Crown and Sceptre, Newton St. Cyres, Devon07:2017:23
opp, Primary School, Newton St. Cyres, Devon07:2017:23
SE-bound, Ashfields, Half Moon Village, Devon07:2117:25
SE-bound, Half Moon, Half Moon Village, Devon07:2217:26
SE-bound, New Bridge, Half Moon Village, Devon07:2317:28
opp, Three Horse Shoes, Cowley (Devon), Devon07:2417:29
opp, Chapel, Cowley (Devon), Devon07:2517:30
SE-bound, Wreford's Drive, Duryard, Devon07:2617:32
S-bound, West Garth Road top, Duryard, Devon07:2717:33
SW-bound, Woodleigh Close, Duryard, Devon07:2717:33
SW-bound, Ridgeway, Duryard, Devon07:2717:33
S-bound, West Garth Road, Duryard, Devon07:2817:34
S-bound, Thomas Hall, Duryard, Devon07:2817:34
S-bound, Lower Argyll Road, Duryard, Devon07:2917:35
S-bound, Village, Red Cow, Devon07:3017:37
Stop A, St Davids Station, St. Davids, Devon07:3217:39
SE-bound, Jolly Porter, St. Davids, Devon07:3317:39
E-bound, College, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:3417:41
SE-bound, College, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:3417:41
E-bound, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:3617:43
Stop 35, Portland House, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:3817:44
SE-bound, St Sidwell's School, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:3917:45
Stop 34, Bampfylde Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:4017:46
Stop 16, Paris Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:4317:49

Week Days - outbound

Stops
Stop 16, Paris Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0517:55
Stop 28, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0617:57
W-bound, Prison, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0817:59
W-bound, College, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0918:00
W-bound, Hele Road, St. Davids, Devon08:1018:01
NW-bound, Jolly Porter, St. Davids, Devon08:1118:03
Stop A, St Davids Station, St. Davids, Devon08:1318:05
N-bound, King Edward Studios, Red Cow, Devon08:1418:06
N-bound, Lower Argyll Road, Duryard, Devon08:1618:07
N-bound, Apparelmaster, Duryard, Devon08:1618:08
E-bound, Roundhill Close, Duryard, Devon08:1718:08
NE-bound, Ridgeway, Duryard, Devon08:1818:09
NE-bound, Woodleigh Close, Duryard, Devon08:1818:09
N-bound, West Garth Road top, Duryard, Devon08:1918:10
W-bound, Wrefords Drive, Duryard, Devon08:1918:10
W-bound, Wrefords Link, Duryard, Devon08:2018:10
adj, Chapel, Cowley (Devon), Devon08:2118:12
N-bound, Bernaville Nurseries, Cowley (Devon), Devon08:2218:12
NW-bound, New Bridge, Half Moon Village, Devon08:2318:13
NW-bound, Half Moon, Half Moon Village, Devon08:2518:15
NW-bound, Ashfields, Half Moon Village, Devon08:2618:15
NW-bound, Primary School, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:2818:17
opp, Crown and Sceptre, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:2918:18
NW-bound, Sherwood Turn, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:3018:19
NW-bound, Smallbrook Cottages, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:3118:20
NW-bound, Dunscombe Farm, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:3118:20
W-bound, Hookway Lane, Hookway, Devon08:3218:21
opp, Downes Mill, Hookway, Devon08:3218:21
opp, Well Park, Crediton, Devon08:3318:22
NW-bound, Railway Station, Fordton, Devon08:3518:24
N-bound, The Crown, Crediton, Devon08:3618:25
W-bound, Parish Church, Crediton, Devon08:3718:26
W-bound, Union Terrace, Crediton, Devon08:3818:27
W-bound, Lloyds Bank, Crediton, Devon08:3918:28
W-bound, Green, Crediton, Devon08:3918:28
W-bound, Hospital Gates, Crediton, Devon08:4018:29
opp, Queen Elizabeth Drive, Crediton, Devon08:4018:29
NW-bound, Barnstaple Cross, West Sandford, Devon08:4418:31
W-bound, Stone, Copplestone, Devon07:5008:5012:5714:5518:36
W-bound, Iter Park, Bow (Devon), Devon07:5608:5613:0315:0118:42
NW-bound, The Square, Bow (Devon), Devon07:5708:5713:0415:0218:43
W-bound, Meadow View, Bow (Devon), Devon07:5708:5713:0415:0218:43
N-bound, Strawberry Fields, North Tawton, Devon08:0609:0613:1315:1118:52
NW-bound, The Square, North Tawton, Devon08:0709:0713:1415:1218:53
adj, Barkers Way, North Tawton, Devon08:0709:0713:1415:1218:53
SW-bound, Taw Bridge, North Tawton, Devon08:0709:0713:1415:1218:53
N-bound, Cadditon Cross, Bondleigh, Devon08:1309:1313:2015:1918:59
NW-bound, Mid Devon Motors, Winkleigh, Devon08:1609:1613:2315:2319:02
N-bound, Turn, Winkleigh, Devon08:1709:1713:2415:2419:03

Saturday - inbound

Notes
S-bound, The Old Parsonage, Winkleigh, Devon06:3816:29
opp, Mid Devon Motors, Winkleigh, Devon06:3816:29
S-bound, Cadditon Cross, Bondleigh, Devon16:34
NE-bound, Taw Bridge, North Tawton, Devon16:41
opp, Barkers Way, North Tawton, Devon16:42
SE-bound, Clock Tower, North Tawton, Devon16:43
S-bound, Strawberry Fields, North Tawton, Devon16:43
E-bound, Garage, Bow (Devon), Devon16:52
SE-bound, The Square, Bow (Devon), Devon16:53
NE-bound, Iter Park, Bow (Devon), Devon16:53
E-bound, Taw Bridge, Brushford (Devon), Devon06:44
E-bound, Chapel, Nymet Rowland, Devon06:48
NW-bound, Stopgate Cross, Zeal Monachorum, Devon06:51
SE-bound, Devonshire Dumpling, Morchard Road, Devon06:55
SE-bound, Hedge Row Close, Copplestone, Devon07:00
SE-bound, Sunnymead, Copplestone, Devon07:00
E-bound, Stone, Copplestone, Devon07:0117:01
E-bound, Shirley Corner, Copplestone, Devon07:0117:01
SE-bound, Barnstaple Cross, West Sandford, Devon07:0617:06
E-bound, Queen Elizabeth Drive, Crediton, Devon07:0917:09
Stop B, opp Tesco Metro, Crediton, Devon07:1117:11
SE-bound, Memorial, Crediton, Devon07:1117:11
E-bound, Snooker Hall, Crediton, Devon07:1217:12
S-bound, The Crown, Crediton, Devon07:1217:12
SE-bound, Station Cross, Crediton, Devon07:1317:13
SE-bound, Railway Station, Fordton, Devon17:14
E-bound, Wellparks Farm, Crediton, Devon07:13
E-bound, Well Park, Crediton, Devon07:1417:16
SE-bound, Downes Mill, Hookway, Devon07:1517:17
opp, Dunscombe Farm, Newton St. Cyres, Devon07:1617:19
opp, Smallbrook Cottages, Newton St. Cyres, Devon07:1717:19
SE-bound, Sherwood Turn, Newton St. Cyres, Devon07:1817:20
SE-bound, Quick's Farm, Newton St. Cyres, Devon07:1917:21
E-bound, Crown and Sceptre, Newton St. Cyres, Devon07:2017:23
opp, Primary School, Newton St. Cyres, Devon07:2017:23
SE-bound, Ashfields, Half Moon Village, Devon07:2117:25
SE-bound, Half Moon, Half Moon Village, Devon07:2217:26
SE-bound, New Bridge, Half Moon Village, Devon07:2317:28
opp, Three Horse Shoes, Cowley (Devon), Devon07:2417:29
opp, Chapel, Cowley (Devon), Devon07:2517:30
SE-bound, Wreford's Drive, Duryard, Devon07:2617:32
S-bound, West Garth Road top, Duryard, Devon07:2717:33
SW-bound, Woodleigh Close, Duryard, Devon07:2717:33
SW-bound, Ridgeway, Duryard, Devon07:2717:33
S-bound, West Garth Road, Duryard, Devon07:2817:34
S-bound, Thomas Hall, Duryard, Devon07:2817:34
S-bound, Lower Argyll Road, Duryard, Devon07:2917:35
S-bound, Village, Red Cow, Devon07:3017:37
Stop A, St Davids Station, St. Davids, Devon07:3217:39
SE-bound, Jolly Porter, St. Davids, Devon07:3317:39
E-bound, College, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:3417:41
SE-bound, College, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:3417:41
E-bound, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:3617:43
Stop 35, Portland House, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:3817:44
SE-bound, St Sidwell's School, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:3917:45
Stop 34, Bampfylde Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:4017:46
Stop 16, Paris Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon07:4317:49

Saturday - outbound

Stops
Stop 16, Paris Street, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0517:55
Stop 28, New North Road, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0617:57
W-bound, Prison, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0817:59
W-bound, College, Exeter City Centre, Devon08:0918:00
W-bound, Hele Road, St. Davids, Devon08:1018:01
NW-bound, Jolly Porter, St. Davids, Devon08:1118:03
Stop A, St Davids Station, St. Davids, Devon08:1318:05
N-bound, King Edward Studios, Red Cow, Devon08:1418:06
N-bound, Lower Argyll Road, Duryard, Devon08:1618:07
N-bound, Apparelmaster, Duryard, Devon08:1618:08
E-bound, Roundhill Close, Duryard, Devon08:1718:08
NE-bound, Ridgeway, Duryard, Devon08:1818:09
NE-bound, Woodleigh Close, Duryard, Devon08:1818:09
N-bound, West Garth Road top, Duryard, Devon08:1918:10
W-bound, Wrefords Drive, Duryard, Devon08:1918:10
W-bound, Wrefords Link, Duryard, Devon08:2018:10
adj, Chapel, Cowley (Devon), Devon08:2118:12
N-bound, Bernaville Nurseries, Cowley (Devon), Devon08:2218:12
NW-bound, New Bridge, Half Moon Village, Devon08:2318:13
NW-bound, Half Moon, Half Moon Village, Devon08:2518:15
NW-bound, Ashfields, Half Moon Village, Devon08:2618:15
NW-bound, Primary School, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:2818:17
opp, Crown and Sceptre, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:2918:18
NW-bound, Sherwood Turn, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:3018:19
NW-bound, Smallbrook Cottages, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:3118:20
NW-bound, Dunscombe Farm, Newton St. Cyres, Devon08:3118:20
W-bound, Hookway Lane, Hookway, Devon08:3218:21
opp, Downes Mill, Hookway, Devon08:3218:21
opp, Well Park, Crediton, Devon08:3318:22
NW-bound, Railway Station, Fordton, Devon08:3518:24
N-bound, The Crown, Crediton, Devon08:3618:25
W-bound, Parish Church, Crediton, Devon08:3718:26
W-bound, Union Terrace, Crediton, Devon08:3818:27
W-bound, Lloyds Bank, Crediton, Devon08:3918:28
W-bound, Green, Crediton, Devon08:3918:28
W-bound, Hospital Gates, Crediton, Devon08:4018:29
opp, Queen Elizabeth Drive, Crediton, Devon08:4018:29
NW-bound, Barnstaple Cross, West Sandford, Devon08:4418:31
W-bound, Stone, Copplestone, Devon07:5008:5012:5714:5518:36
W-bound, Iter Park, Bow (Devon), Devon07:5608:5613:0315:0118:42
NW-bound, The Square, Bow (Devon), Devon07:5708:5713:0415:0218:43
W-bound, Meadow View, Bow (Devon), Devon07:5708:5713:0415:0218:43
N-bound, Strawberry Fields, North Tawton, Devon08:0609:0613:1315:1118:52
NW-bound, The Square, North Tawton, Devon08:0709:0713:1415:1218:53
adj, Barkers Way, North Tawton, Devon08:0709:0713:1415:1218:53
SW-bound, Taw Bridge, North Tawton, Devon08:0709:0713:1415:1218:53
N-bound, Cadditon Cross, Bondleigh, Devon08:1309:1313:2015:1918:59
NW-bound, Mid Devon Motors, Winkleigh, Devon08:1609:1613:2315:2319:02
N-bound, Turn, Winkleigh, Devon08:1709:1713:2415:2419:03

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.