Timetable for the 671 - Okehampton - Newton Abbot Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 671 - Okehampton - Newton Abbot Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Carmel Coaches (licensed as Anthony Grove Hazell).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Sherborne Road - Fore Street Arcade

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • McColls - Sherborne Road
bus timetable 671 Okehampton - Newton Abbot
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Carmel Coaches

Map Showing the Routes of the 671 Okehampton - Newton Abbot Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Okehampton - Newton Abbot Service

Wednesday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Sherborne Road,(Stop G), Newton Abbot13:15
2Trago Mills,(S-bound), Liverton (Devon)13:25
3Trago Mills Roundabout,(NE-bound), Stover13:27
4Dolphin Square,(N-bound), Bovey Tracey13:34
5Parke,(opp), Bovey Tracey13:34
6Gypsy Corner,(W-bound), Wreyland13:38
7Becky Falls,(W-bound), Manaton13:45
8The Forge,(N-bound), Manaton13:46
9Bus Shelter,(opp), Manaton13:47
10Langstone Cross,(SW-bound), Langstone (Devon)13:49
11Heatree Cross,(NW-bound), Heathercombe13:54
12Canna Park,(NW-bound), Lower Hookner13:58
13Beetor Cross,(N-bound), Batworthy14:01
14Miniature Pony Centre,(E-bound), Batworthy14:01
15Lodge,(opp), North Bovey14:04
16Car Park,(S-bound), North Bovey14:09
17Square,(Stop C), Moretonhampstead14:19
18Easton Cross,(NW-bound), Chagford14:25
19School,(opp), Chagford14:28
20The Square,(SE-bound), Chagford14:29
21School,(NE-bound), Chagford14:29
22Easton Cross,(NW-bound), Chagford14:32
23Easton Cross,(N-bound), Chagford14:33
24Sandypark Inn,(NW-bound), Chagford14:34
25Chapel,(NE-bound), Whiddon Down14:41
26Phone Box,(opp), Whiddon Down14:41
27Post Inn,(W-bound), Whiddon Down14:42
28Dartmoor View Holiday Park,(W-bound), Whiddon Down14:42
29Firestone Cross,(W-bound), East Week14:44
30Glenhaven,(NW-bound), Ramsley14:46
31Shelter,(N-bound), Ramsley14:47
32Ford Cross,(NW-bound), South Zeal14:48
33Devonshire Inn,(opp), Sticklepath (WDevon)14:52
34School,(N-bound), Sticklepath (WDevon)14:52
35Tongue End Cross,(NW-bound), Belstone14:56
36Stockley Hamlet,(W-bound), Okehampton14:59
37Monkey Puzzle Drive,(W-bound), Okehampton15:01
38Costcutter,(W-bound), Okehampton15:02
39Limehayes Road,(W-bound), Okehampton15:03
40Mill Road,(W-bound), Okehampton15:04
41Fore Street Arcade,(Stop C), Okehampton15:05

Wednesday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1McColls,(Stop D), Okehampton09:10
2Limehayes Road,(E-bound), Okehampton09:10
3Costcutter,(E-bound), Okehampton09:10
4Monkey Puzzle Drive,(E-bound), Okehampton09:11
5Stockley Hamlet,(E-bound), Okehampton09:11
6Tongue End Cross,(SE-bound), Belstone09:13
7School,(opp), Sticklepath (WDevon)09:14
8Devonshire Inn,(E-bound), Sticklepath (WDevon)09:15
9Ford Cross,(SE-bound), South Zeal09:17
10Shelter,(opp), Ramsley09:20
11Firestone Cross,(E-bound), East Week09:22
12Dartmoor View Holiday Park,(E-bound), Whiddon Down09:24
13Post Inn,(E-bound), Whiddon Down09:25
14Phone Box,(SW-bound), Whiddon Down09:25
15Chapel,(SW-bound), Whiddon Down09:25
16Sandypark Inn,(opp), Chagford09:32
17Easton Cross,(S-bound), Chagford09:34
18School,(opp), Chagford09:38
19The Square,(SE-bound), Chagford09:39
20School,(NE-bound), Chagford09:39
21Easton Cross,(SE-bound), Chagford09:43
22Square,(Stop B), Moretonhampstead09:51
23Car Park,(S-bound), North Bovey10:01
24Lodge,(W-bound), North Bovey10:06
25Miniature Pony Centre,(W-bound), Batworthy10:08
26Beetor Cross,(S-bound), Batworthy10:09
27Canna Park,(SE-bound), Lower Hookner10:11
28Heatree Cross,(SE-bound), Heathercombe10:16
29Langstone Cross,(NE-bound), Langstone (Devon)10:20
30Bus Shelter,(N-bound), Manaton10:23
31The Forge,(opp), Manaton10:23
32Becky Falls,(E-bound), Manaton10:25
33Gypsy Corner,(E-bound), Wreyland10:31
34Parke,(E-bound), Bovey Tracey10:35
35Dolphin Square,(S-bound), Bovey Tracey10:36
36Garage,(SE-bound), Heathfield (Devon)10:36
37Trago Mills,(S-bound), Liverton (Devon)10:38
38Stover School,(SE-bound), Stover10:46
39Sherborne Road,(Stop D), Newton Abbot10:56

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.