Timetable for the 75 - Barnstaple - Great Torrington Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 75 - Barnstaple - Great Torrington Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Stagecoach Devon Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 05/09/2021

bus timetable 75 Barnstaple - Great Torrington
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 75 Barnstaple - Great Torrington Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Barnstaple - Great Torrington Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Morrisons, SE-bound10:2511:2512:2513:25
Torrington School, SW-bound, Calvesford Road07:01
Church, Stop A, Calf Street07:0515:37
New Street, W-bound07:0515:38
Torridge View, NW-bound, New Street07:0615:38
Old Railway Station, opp, Station Hill07:0715:40
Church, NE-bound, A38607:1515:49
Old Coach House, opp, A38607:1515:49
Chapel, N-bound, A38607:1615:50
Upcott Hill, N-bound, A38607:1815:53
The Quay, N-bound07:1915:54
Bideford Quay, Stop D, The Quay07:2015:54
Kingsley Road, W-bound07:21
Torrington School, opp, Calvesford Road09:2311:2313:2315:2317:2318:27
Dartington Fields, NE-bound, Calvesford Road09:2311:2313:2315:2417:23
Police House, E-bound, Hatchmoor Road15:27
Church, Stop A, Calf Street09:3111:3113:3115:3017:3118:35
Chopes Bridge, NW-bound09:3811:3813:3815:3917:38
Cyder Presse, opp09:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
Church View, N-bound09:4211:4213:4215:4217:42
Annery Kiln, S-bound09:4411:4413:4415:4417:44
Church, NE-bound, A38609:4711:4713:4715:4717:47
Old Coach House, opp, A38609:4711:4713:4715:4817:47
Chapel, N-bound, A38609:4811:4813:4815:4917:48
Upcott Hill, N-bound, A38609:5211:5213:5215:5217:52
The Quay, N-bound09:5311:5313:5315:5417:53
Bideford Quay, Stop D, The Quay09:5411:5413:5415:5417:54
Kingsley Road, W-bound09:5511:5513:5515:5617:55
Burwood Estate, S-bound, Pathfield09:2711:2713:2717:2718:31
Burwood Road, W-bound09:2711:2713:2717:2718:31
Church, Stop A, Calf Street19:45
Church, NE-bound, A38619:55
Old Coach House, opp, A38619:55
Chapel, N-bound, A38619:56
Upcott Hill, N-bound, A38619:58
The Quay, N-bound19:59
Bideford Quay, Stop D, The Quay20:00
Kingsley Road, E-bound07:2309:5810:2711:5811:2712:2713:5815:5917:58
Bideford Quay, Stop B, The Quay07:2508:4510:0010:3012:0011:3012:3014:0013:3016:0016:3018:00
High Street, W-bound07:2508:4510:0010:3012:0011:3012:3014:0016:0016:3018:00
Old Town, SW-bound07:2608:4610:0110:3112:0111:3112:3114:0116:0216:3118:01
Clovelly Road, SW-bound07:2708:4710:0210:3212:0211:3212:3214:0216:0216:3218:02
First In Last Out, SW-bound, Clovelly Road07:2808:4810:0310:3312:0311:3312:3314:0316:0316:3318:03
Twinaways, SW-bound, Clovelly Road07:2808:4810:0310:3312:0311:3312:3314:0316:0416:3318:03
High View, N-bound, Capern Road10:0410:3412:0411:3412:3414:0416:0416:3418:04
Leigh Road, SW-bound, Pynes Lane10:0410:3412:0411:3412:3414:0416:0516:3418:04
Pynes Lane, SW-bound10:0510:3512:0511:3512:3514:0513:3516:0516:3518:05
Pynes Lane Flats, S-bound, Pynes Lane10:0610:3612:0611:3612:3614:0613:3616:0616:3618:06
Anglo-Krempf, SW-bound, Clovelly Road07:3108:5110:0810:3812:0811:3812:3814:0816:0816:3818:08
Caddsdown Industrial Estate, W-bound, Clovelly Road07:3308:5310:1010:4012:1011:4012:4014:1016:1016:4018:10
Woodville, E-bound, Bickington Road14:06
Bickington Road, E-bound14:07
Stafford, NE-bound, Sticklepath Hill14:07
High Wall, E-bound, Sticklepath Hill14:08
Station Entrance, Stop B14:08
Sticklepath Terrace, NE-bound, A312514:09
Bus Station, Stand A14:10

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.