Timetable for the 85 - Barnstaple Bus Station - Holsworthy Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 85 - Barnstaple Bus Station - Holsworthy Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Stagecoach Devon Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 28/11/2021

bus timetable 85 Barnstaple Bus Station - Holsworthy
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 85 Barnstaple Bus Station - Holsworthy Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Barnstaple Bus Station - Holsworthy Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station, Stand K08:2510:5513:5516:35
Rail Station, NW-bound, Station Road08:3011:0014:0016:40
High Wall, W-bound, Sticklepath Hill08:3111:0114:0116:45
Old Torrington Road, S-bound08:3311:0314:0316:45
Grange Avenue, opp, Old Torrington Road08:3311:0314:0316:46
Gratton Way, W-bound08:3411:0414:0416:47
Heywood Road, SW-bound08:4811:1814:1817:07
Raleigh Garage, S-bound, Kingsley Road08:4811:1814:1817:07
The Dairy, SE-bound, Kingsley Road08:4811:1814:1817:08
Kingsley Road, SE-bound08:4911:1914:1917:08
Kingsley Road, E-bound08:4911:1914:1917:09
Bideford Quay, Stop A, The Quay08:5011:2014:2017:10
Upcott Hill, S-bound, A38608:5111:2114:2117:11
Chapel, opp, A38608:5511:2514:2517:15
Old Coach House, S-bound, A38608:5511:2514:2517:15
Thatch Cottage, S-bound, A38808:5811:2814:2817:18
Monkleigh, W-bound, A38809:0011:3014:3017:20
Stone Farm, opp, A38809:0411:3414:3417:24
The Old Union Inn, SW-bound, A38809:0911:3914:3917:29
Stibb Cross, W-bound, A38809:1011:4014:4017:30
Woodford Bridge, SW-bound, A38809:1411:4414:4417:34
Venn Green, SW-bound, A38809:1811:4814:4817:38
Freshlay, SW-bound, A38809:2211:5214:5217:42
Shelter, SW-bound, A38809:2211:5214:5217:42
Livestock Market, W-bound09:2711:5714:5717:47
Industrial Estate, S-bound, Dobles Lane09:2711:5714:5717:47
Community Hospital, S-bound, Dobles Lane09:2811:5814:5817:48
North Road, adj09:2911:5914:5917:49
Football Club, SW-bound, North Road09:2911:5914:5917:49
Kingswood Meadow, SW-bound, North Road09:2911:5914:5917:49
Church, Stop B, North Road09:3112:0115:0117:53
Bodmin Street Church opp, opp17:53
HATS Theatre, SW-bound, Bodmin Street17:53
Woodland View, S-bound, Bodmin Street17:54
Old Cattle Market Entrance, W-bound, Underlane09:3312:0315:03
Molesworth Arms, NW-bound17:59
Bridge Inn, opp18:07
Council Houses, NW-bound18:07
Borough Cross, N-bound, B325418:08
Jewell's Cross Garage, N-bound, B325418:08
Burn Farm, N-bound18:09
Red Post Junction, SW-bound, A307218:11
Scorsham, W-bound, A307218:12
Garden Centre, opp18:14
Stratton View Business Park, opp, A307218:15
Tree Inn, opp, Howell's Road18:15
Hospital, N-bound, Hospital Road18:16
Skitches Corner, S-bound, New Road18:16
Berkeley Close, opp, A3918:17
Morrisons, W-bound, Stratton Road18:18
Splashpool, opp, Stratton Road18:18
Budehaven School, opp, Stratton Road18:19
Hawthorn Avenue, W-bound, Stratton Road18:20
Bencoolen Road, NW-bound18:20
The Strand, NW-bound, Belle Vue18:22

Week Days - inbound

The Strand, NW-bound, Belle Vue06:50
Bencoolen Road, SE-bound06:51
Hawthorn Avenue, opp, Stratton Road06:51
Budehaven School, NE-bound06:52
Splash Pool, E-bound, Stratton Road06:53
Morrisons, E-bound, Stratton Road06:53
Berkeley Close, NE-bound, A3906:55
Skitches Corner, N-bound, New Road06:55
Hospital, opp06:55
Tree Inn, SE-bound, Howells Road06:56
Stratton View Business Park, SE-bound06:56
Garden Centre, SE-bound06:57
Scorsham, E-bound07:00
Red Post Junction, E-bound, A307207:01
Red Post Inn, S-bound07:01
Burn Farm, S-bound07:03
Jewell's Cross Garage, SW-bound, B325407:04
Borough Cross, S-bound, B325407:04
Council Houses, opp07:05
Bridge Inn, E-bound07:06
Village Hall, W-bound, Derriton Road07:14
Waitrose, opp, Underlane09:3512:0515:05
HATS Theatre opp, opp07:2209:3712:0715:07
Bodmin Street Church, o/s07:2209:3812:0815:08
Library, Stop A, North Road07:3609:4012:1015:10
Football Club, NE-bound, North Road07:3809:4112:1115:11
North Road opp, opp07:3809:4112:1115:11
Community Hospital, N-bound, Dobles Lane07:3909:4312:1315:13
Industrial Estate, N-bound, Dobles Lane07:4009:4312:1315:13
Livestock Market, E-bound07:4009:4312:1315:13
Freshlay, NE-bound, A38807:4709:4912:1915:19
Venn Green, NE-bound, A38807:5109:5312:2315:23
Woodford Bridge, NE-bound, A38807:5409:5612:2615:26
Stibb Cross, E-bound, A38807:5910:0112:3115:31
The Old Union Inn, opp, A38807:5910:0112:3115:31
Stone Farm, opp, A38808:0510:0712:3715:37
Monkleigh, E-bound, A38808:0910:1112:4115:41
Post Cottage, N-bound, A38808:1110:1212:4215:42
Old Coach House, opp, A38608:1310:1512:4515:45
Chapel, N-bound, A38608:1410:1612:4615:46
Upcott Hill, N-bound, A38608:1910:2012:5015:50
Bideford Quay, Stop D, The Quay08:2110:2312:5315:53
Kingsley Road, W-bound08:2210:2312:5315:53
The Dairy, NW-bound, Kingsley Road08:2310:2312:5315:53
Raleigh Garage, N-bound, Heywood Road08:2310:2412:5415:54
Heywood Road, NE-bound08:2410:2412:5415:54
Gratton Way, E-bound08:4410:3613:0616:05
Grange Avenue, NE-bound, Old Torrington Road08:4510:3713:0716:05
Old Torrington Road, N-bound08:4610:3813:0816:06
Stafford, NE-bound, Sticklepath Hill08:4710:3913:0916:07
High Wall, E-bound, Sticklepath Hill08:4910:4013:1016:09
Station Entrance, Stop B08:5110:4313:1316:12
Sticklepath Terrace, NE-bound, A312508:5410:4513:1516:14
Bus Station, Stand A08:5610:4813:1816:18

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.