Timetable for the X9 - Exeter - Seaton or Honiton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for X9 - Exeter - Seaton or Honiton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stagecoach (licensed as Stagecoach Devon Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 25/07/2021

bus timetable X9 Exeter - Seaton or Honiton
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the X9 Exeter - Seaton or Honiton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Exeter - Seaton or Honiton Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

King's Way, SE-bound06:20
Cloverdale Court, SE-bound, Anning Road06:22
The Square, W-bound, Broad Street06:25
Langmoor Gardens Temp, W-bound, Pound Street06:25
Holm Bush Car Park, W-bound, Pound Street06:25
Ware Lane, N-bound, Sidmouth Road06:26
Somers Road, W-bound, Sidmouth Road06:27
Ware Cross, SW-bound, A305206:28
Pinhay Hollow, W-bound, A305206:29
Charton Cross, W-bound, A305206:31
Garage, opp, A305206:33
Westhayes Caravan Site, opp, Boshill Hill06:34
Boshill Cross, W-bound, Boshill Hill06:39
Ship Inn, opp, Church Street06:42
Harbour Road, W-bound06:45
Marine Place, Stop B06:48
Beach Road, E-bound, Esplanade06:49
East Walk, E-bound, Esplanade06:49
Harbour Road, W-bound06:51
Tramway Station, N-bound06:51
Manor Road, W-bound06:53
Townsend House Surgery, opp, Harepath Road06:54
Wychall Orchard, N-bound, Harepath Road06:54
Health Centre, opp, Harepath Road06:55
Everest Drive, NE-bound, Harepath Road06:56
Scalwell Lane, N-bound, Harepath Road06:57
Drovers Way, N-bound, Harepath Road06:58
Harepath Industrial Estate, N-bound, Harepath Road06:58
Harepath Hill, N-bound, Harepath Road06:58
Three Horseshoes Inn, opp, A305207:04
King's Down Tail, SW-bound, A305207:06
Donkey Sanctuary, SW-bound, A305207:08
Trow Farm, W-bound, A305207:08
Packhorse Close, W-bound, Church Street07:10
Spar, Stop A, Church Street07:11
Burscombe Lane, W-bound, High Street07:12
Core Hill Road, opp, High Street07:12
The Bowd, SW-bound, A305207:15
Lower Way, W-bound, Four Elms Hill07:17
Millmoor Lane, W-bound, Station Road07:18
War Memorial, W-bound, Station Road07:18
Langsford Farm, opp, High Street07:19
Exmouth Turn, NW-bound, Exeter Road07:19
Burrow Lane, NW-bound, Exeter Road07:19
Moorcroft, opp, Exeter Road07:19
Goosemoor Farm, W-bound, Exeter Road07:20
Harp Lane, W-bound, A305207:23
Nine Oaks, W-bound, A305207:24
White Horse Inn, W-bound, A305207:24
Farringdon Cross, NW-bound, A305207:29
Westpoint, W-bound, A305207:33
St. Bridgets Nursery, W-bound, A305207:34
Shelter, W-bound, A305207:35
Bishops Court, W-bound, Sidmouth Road07:41
Opp P&R Site, NW-bound, Sidmouth Road07:42
Middlemoor, NW-bound, Sidmouth Road07:46
Gallows Corner, NW-bound, Sidmouth Road07:48
Heavitree Bridge, W-bound, East Wonford Hill07:52
St Loyes Road, W-bound, East Wonford Hill07:53
Butts Road, W-bound, Fore Street07:57
Post Office, W-bound, Fore Street08:00
Livery Dole, NW-bound, Heavitree Road08:03
Grendon Road, NW-bound, Heavitree Road08:04
St Lukes Campus, W-bound, Heavitree Road08:06
The Pyramids, NW-bound, Heavitree Road08:09
Bus Station, Stand 808:12

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.