Timetable for the 14 - Thorncombe - Chard Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 14 - Thorncombe - Chard Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dorset Community Transport

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 14 Thorncombe - Chard

Map Showing the Routes of the 14 Thorncombe - Chard Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Thorncombe - Chard Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Thorncombe - Chard Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Thorncombe - Chard Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Thorncombe - Chard Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Thorncombe - Chard Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Guildhall - Marshwood School
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 2 14 3
Marshwood, Primary School, opp 08:50    
Birdsmoor Gate, Marshalsea Estate, N-bound 08:51    
Birdsmoor Gate, Crossroads, W-bound 08:53    
Thorncombe, Thorncombe Crossroads, NE-bound 08:59    
Thorncombe, Bus Shelter, opp 09:00 12:00 09:00
Thorncombe, Gribb View, NW-bound 09:01 12:01 09:01
Forde Abbey, Wingfield Cottages, NW-bound 09:04 12:04 09:04
Chard Junction, Three Counties Inn, N-bound 09:07 12:07 09:07
Perry Street/Somset, Waterlake Road, N-bound 09:08 12:08 09:08
Perry Street/Somset, Perry Street Club, W-bound 09:09 12:09 09:09
Waterlake, Waterlake Farm, W-bound 09:10 12:10 09:10
South Chard, Memorial Hall, SW-bound 09:13 12:13 09:13
South Chard, Perry Street, SW-bound 09:14 12:14 09:14
Wreath Green, Tatworth Church, N-bound 09:18 12:18 09:18
Chard, Halcombe Bus Shelter, N-bound 09:22 12:22 09:22
Chard, St. Mary's Church, NW-bound 09:24 12:24 09:24
Chard, Boden Street, N-bound 09:25 12:25 09:25
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey runs during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 2 14 3
Chard, The Guildhall, W-bound 14:35 11:35 14:35
Chard, Mitchell Gardens, SE-bound 14:35 11:35 14:35
Chard, St. Mary's Church, SE-bound 14:36 11:36 14:36
Chard, King Ine Close, SE-bound 14:37 11:37 14:37
Wreath Green, Church, S-bound 14:42 11:42 14:42
South Chard, Perry Street, NE-bound 14:44 11:44 14:44
South Chard, Memorial Hall, NE-bound 14:46 11:46 14:46
Waterlake, Loveridge Lane, E-bound 14:47 11:47 14:47
Perry Street/Somset, Perry Street Club, E-bound 14:49 11:49 14:49
Perry Street/Somset, Waterlake Road, S-bound 14:49 11:49 14:49
Chard Junction, Three Counties Inn, S-bound 14:52 11:52 14:52
Forde Abbey, Wingfield Cottages, opp 14:55 11:55 14:55
Thorncombe, Gribb View, opp 14:58 11:58 14:58
Thorncombe, Bus Shelter, SE-bound 14:59 11:59 14:59
Thorncombe, Thorncombe Crossroads, SW-bound     14:59
Birdsmoor Gate, Crossroads, E-bound     15:04
Birdsmoor Gate, Marshalsea Estate, S-bound     15:06
Marshwood, Primary School, W-bound     15:09
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey runs during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 08:59:26 BST 2018 from source document swe_41-14-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.