Timetable for the 2 - Dorchester - Fordington - Manor Park - Dorchester Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Dorchester - Fordington - Manor Park - Dorchester Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Hants & Dorset Motor Services Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 2 Dorchester - Fordington - Manor Park - Dorchester

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Dorchester - Fordington - Manor Park - Dorchester Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Dorchester - Fordington - Manor Park - Dorchester Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Dorchester - Fordington - Manor Park - Dorchester Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Dorchester - Fordington - Manor Park - Dorchester Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Trinity Street - Trinity Street
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 2 2 2 2
Dorchester (Dorset), Trinity Street, Stop C2 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30
Dorchester (Dorset), The Museum, Stop D 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32
Fordington (Dorset), St Georges Church, SE-bound 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34
Dorchester (Dorset), Fordington Cross, SE-bound 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35
Dorchester (Dorset), Ackerman Road, E-bound 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35
Dorchester (Dorset), St George's Road, E-bound 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36
Dorchester (Dorset), Eddison Avenue, W-bound 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37
Dorchester (Dorset), Sandringham Court, SE-bound 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37
Dorchester (Dorset), Fordington Fields, SE-bound 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Fordington (Dorset), Max Gate Roundabout, SE-bound 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38
Dorchester (Dorset), Max Gate, N-bound 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39
Dorchester (Dorset), Syward Close, S-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40
Dorchester (Dorset), Max Gate, SW-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40
Fordington (Dorset), Max Gate Roundabout, NW-bound 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40
Dorchester (Dorset), Buckingham Way, SW-bound 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41
Dorchester (Dorset), Balmoral Crescent, N-bound 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42
Dorchester (Dorset), Sandringham Court, NW-bound 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44
Fordington (Dorset), Prince of Wales Road, SW-bound 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45
Fordington (Dorset), Culliford Road South, W-bound 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47
Dorchester (Dorset), Rothesay Road, SE-bound 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Dorchester (Dorset), Melstock Avenue Shops, S-bound 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49
Dorchester (Dorset), Weatherbury Way, SW-bound 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Dorchester (Dorset), Mistover Close, W-bound 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Dorchester (Dorset), Mellstock Avenue, W-bound 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50
Dorchester (Dorset), Herringston Road, N-bound 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Dorchester (Dorset), Manor Road, N-bound 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51
Dorchester (Dorset), Monmouth Road, NW-bound 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52
Dorchester (Dorset), Brewery Square, NE-bound 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53
Dorchester (Dorset), Trinity Street, Stop C2 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:37:29 BST 2018 from source document swe_42-2-B-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.