Timetable for the 29 - Swanage - Poole Grammar School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 29 - Swanage - Poole Grammar School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Swanage Taxis Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 29 Swanage - Poole Grammar School

Map Showing the Routes of the 29 Swanage - Poole Grammar School Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Swanage - Poole Grammar School Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Swanage - Poole Grammar School Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Swanage - Poole Grammar School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Mowlem Court - Poole Grammar School
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  29 1
Gravel Hill/Dorset, Poole Grammar School, W-bound 15:30
Gravel Hill/Dorset, Poole Grammar School, S-bound 15:30
Waterloo Estate, French Road, W-bound 15:34
Waterloo Estate, Parkstone Grammar School, N-bound 15:35
Waterloo Estate, Siemens, W-bound 15:35
Waterloo Estate, Sopers Lane, opp 92 15:36
Waterloo Estate, York Road, S-bound 15:36
Creekmoor, Clover Drive, NW-bound 15:36
Creekmoor, Honeysuckle Lane, SW-bound 15:37
Creekmoor, Bluebell Lane, W-bound 15:37
Creekmoor, Meadowsweet Road, SW-bound 15:38
Creekmoor, Woodpecker Drive, S-bound 15:38
Upton (Dorset), Upton Country Park, W-bound 15:39
Upton (Dorset), Factory Road, W-bound 15:40
Upton (Dorset), Triangle Shops, opp 15:41
Upton (Dorset), Frank Wyatt, opp 15:41
Upton (Dorset), Beacon Park Road, W-bound 15:42
Lytchett Minster, South Lytchett Manor, SW-bound 15:43
Lytchett Minster, St. Peters Finger, SW-bound 15:44
Lytchett Minster, United Reformed Church, W-bound 15:45
Lytchett Minster, Bakers Arms, W-bound 15:45
Organford, Old Post Office, SW-bound 15:50
Organford, Pear Tree Cottage, SW-bound 15:51
Organford, Organford Road, S-bound 15:51
Holton Heath, Sandford Caravan Park, opp 15:52
Sandford (Dorset), Sandford Drive, SW-bound 15:53
Sandford (Dorset), Home Farm, SW-bound 15:53
Sandford (Dorset), Middle School, opp 15:55
Sandford (Dorset), St Helens Road, SW-bound 15:55
Sandford (Dorset), Sandford Terrace, SW-bound 15:55
Sandford (Dorset), Sandford Hotel, SW-bound 15:56
Northport, Morden Road, SW-bound 15:56
Northport, Wareham Golf Club, SW-bound 15:57
Wareham, Wareham Station, NW-bound 15:58
Wareham, North Causeway, S-bound 16:00
Wareham, Dollins Lane, SE-bound 16:01
Wareham, Post Office, opp 16:02
Wareham, South Bridge, SW-bound 16:02
Stoborough, Old Post Office, S-bound 16:03
Stoborough Green, Stoborough Meadow, SE-bound 16:04
Stoborough Green, Stoborough Green, SE-bound 16:05
Furzebrook, Blue Pool Lane, SE-bound 16:06
Furzebrook, Halfway Inn, SE-bound 16:07
Norden (Dorset), Norden Bridge, SE-bound 16:08
Norden (Dorset), Norden Farm, SE-bound 16:09
Corfe Castle, Castle View Information Centre, SE-bound 16:10
Corfe Castle, East Street, N-bound 16:11
Corfe Castle, Potters Barn, S-bound 16:11
Corfe Castle, Halves Cottages, S-bound 16:11
Woodyhyde, Afflington Farm, E-bound 16:13
Harman's Cross, Westacre Farm, E-bound 16:14
Harman's Cross, Crossroads, SE-bound 16:15
Harman's Cross, Maytide, E-bound 16:15
Harman's Cross, New Buildings, E-bound 16:16
Harman's Cross, Wilkswood Farm Road, SE-bound 16:17
Langton Matravers, Crack Lane Bottom, S-bound 16:17
Langton Matravers, Three Acre Lane Bottom, SE-bound 16:18
Herston, Holmes Road, E-bound 16:19
Herston, Middle School, E-bound 16:19
Herston, Herston Cross, E-bound 16:20
Swanage, Cecil Road, E-bound 16:21
Swanage, Howard Road, opp 16:22
Swanage, Police Station, opp 16:23
Swanage, Gilbert Road, W-bound 16:25
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  29 1
Swanage, Mowlem Court, S-bound 07:10
Swanage, Howard Road, NW-bound 07:20
Herston, Steer Road, W-bound 07:21
Herston, Herston Cross, W-bound 07:22
Herston, Middle School, opp 07:22
Herston, Holmes Road, W-bound 07:22
Langton Matravers, Three Acre Lane Bottom, NW-bound 07:23
Langton Matravers, Crack Lane Bottom, N-bound 07:24
Harman's Cross, Wilkswood Farm Road, NW-bound 07:24
Harman's Cross, New Buildings, opp 07:25
Harman's Cross, Greystones, W-bound 07:26
Harman's Cross, Crossroads, NW-bound 07:27
Harman's Cross, Westacre Farm, W-bound 07:28
Woodyhyde, Afflington Farm, W-bound 07:30
Corfe Castle, Halves Cottages, N-bound 07:32
Corfe Castle, Potters Barn, opp 07:33
Corfe Castle, East Street, NW-bound 07:34
Corfe Castle, Castle View Information Centre, W-bound 07:34
Norden (Dorset), Norden Farm, NW-bound 07:35
Norden (Dorset), Norden Bridge, NW-bound 07:36
Furzebrook, Halfway Inn, NW-bound 07:37
Furzebrook, Blue Pool Lane, NW-bound 07:38
Stoborough Green, Stoborough Green, NW-bound 07:40
Stoborough Green, Stoborough Meadow, opp 07:40
Stoborough, Old Post Office, N-bound 07:41
Wareham, South Bridge, N-bound 07:43
Wareham, Red Lion, N-bound 07:44
Wareham, North Causeway, N-bound 07:45
Wareham, Wareham Station, NW-bound 07:48
Northport, Wareham Golf Club, NE-bound 07:49
Northport, Morden Road, NE-bound 07:49
Sandford (Dorset), Sandford Hotel, NE-bound 07:50
Sandford (Dorset), Sandford Terrace, NE-bound 07:51
Sandford (Dorset), St Helens Road, opp 07:51
Sandford (Dorset), Middle School, NE-bound 07:52
Sandford (Dorset), Home Farm, NE-bound 07:52
Sandford (Dorset), Sandford Drive, NE-bound 07:53
Holton Heath, Sandford Caravan Park, adj 07:53
Organford, Organford Road, opp 07:53
Organford, Pear Tree Cottage, N-bound 07:54
Organford, Old Post Office, N-bound 07:55
Lytchett Minster, Bakers Arms, E-bound 08:00
Lytchett Minster, United Reformed Church, E-bound 08:01
Lytchett Minster, Old Forge Close, NE-bound 08:01
Lytchett Minster, South Lytchett Manor, NE-bound 08:03
Upton (Dorset), Marsh Lane, E-bound 08:04
Upton (Dorset), Methodist Chapel, E-bound 08:05
Upton (Dorset), Beacon Road, E-bound 08:05
Upton (Dorset), Triangle Shops, E-bound 08:06
Upton (Dorset), Upton Crossroads, E-bound 08:06
Upton (Dorset), Old Kiln Road, E-bound 08:07
Upton (Dorset), Upton Country Park, opp 08:08
Creekmoor, Woodpecker Drive, N-bound 08:10
Creekmoor, Meadowsweet Road, N-bound 08:10
Creekmoor, Bluebell Lane, E-bound 08:11
Creekmoor, Honeysuckle Lane, NE-bound 08:11
Creekmoor, Primrose Gardens, E-bound 08:12
Waterloo Estate, Keighley Avenue, N-bound 08:12
Waterloo Estate, Sopers Lane, o/s 88 08:13
Waterloo Estate, Siemens, E-bound 08:13
Waterloo Estate, Parkstone Grammar School, opp 08:14
Waterloo Estate, Parkstone Grammar School, N-bound 08:15
Waterloo Estate, Waterloo Road, N-bound 08:18
Gravel Hill/Dorset, Poole Grammar School, W-bound 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:38:24 BST 2018 from source document swe_42-29-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.