Timetable for the 4A - Weymouth - Sutton Poyntz Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4A - Weymouth - Sutton Poyntz Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Hampshire & Dorset Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 4A Weymouth - Sutton Poyntz

Map Showing the Routes of the 4A Weymouth - Sutton Poyntz Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Weymouth - Sutton Poyntz Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Weymouth - Sutton Poyntz Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Weymouth - Sutton Poyntz Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kings Statue - Silver Street
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 21/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 1 4A 2 4A 2 4A 2
Sutton Poyntz, Silver Street, S-bound 16:17 12:27 09:37 09:37 12:27 16:17
Sutton Poyntz, Winslow Road, S-bound 16:18 12:28 09:38 09:38 12:28 16:18
Sutton Poyntz, Verlands Road, S-bound 16:19 12:29 09:39 09:39 12:29 16:19
Preston (Dorset), The Spice Ship, W-bound 16:20 12:30 09:40 09:40 12:30 16:20
Preston (Dorset), Fisherbridge, SW-bound 16:20 12:30 09:40 09:40 12:30 16:20
Preston (Dorset), Weymouth Bay Holiday Park, W-bound 16:21 12:31 09:41 09:41 12:31 16:21
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, SW-bound 16:23 12:33 09:43 09:43 12:33 16:23
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, S-bound 16:24 12:34 09:44 09:44 12:34 16:24
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, S-bound 16:25 12:35 09:45 09:45 12:35 16:25
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, SW-bound 16:28 12:38 09:48 09:48 12:38 16:28
Melcombe Regis, Melcombe Avenue, SW-bound 16:28 12:38 09:48 09:48 12:38 16:28
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, SW-bound 16:29 12:39 09:49 09:49 12:39 16:29
Weymouth, Lennox Street, S-bound 16:30 12:40 09:50 09:50 12:40 16:30
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 16:32 12:42 09:52 09:52 12:42 16:32
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4A 1 4A 1 4A 2 4A 1 4A 2 4A 2
Weymouth, Kings Statue, Stop K1 09:20 12:10 09:20 16:00 12:10 16:00
Weymouth, Prince Regent Hotel, N-bound 09:20 12:10 09:20 16:00 12:10 16:00
Melcombe Regis, Greenhill Gardens, NE-bound 09:21 12:11 09:21 16:01 12:11 16:01
Melcombe Regis, Weymouth College, NE-bound 09:22 12:12 09:22 16:02 12:12 16:02
Melcombe Regis, Sealife Centre, NE-bound 09:23 12:13 09:23 16:03 12:13 16:03
Overcombe, Overcombe Corner, opp 09:25 12:15 09:25 16:05 12:15 16:05
Overcombe, Melstock Avenue, W-bound 09:26 12:16 09:26 16:06 12:16 16:06
Overcombe, Eadon Close, N-bound 09:27 12:17 09:27 16:07 12:17 16:07
Preston (Dorset), Enkworth Road, N-bound 09:27 12:17 09:27 16:07 12:17 16:07
Preston (Dorset), Wyke Oliver Road, E-bound 09:28 12:18 09:28 16:08 12:18 16:08
Preston (Dorset), Chalbury Corner, NE-bound 09:29 12:19 09:29 16:09 12:19 16:09
Preston (Dorset), Cedar Drive, NE-bound 09:29 12:19 09:29 16:09 12:19 16:09
Preston (Dorset), Weymouth Bay Holiday Park, E-bound 09:30 12:20 09:30 16:10 12:20 16:10
Preston (Dorset), The Spice Ship, E-bound 09:32 12:22 09:32 16:12 12:22 16:12
Sutton Poyntz, Verlands Road, N-bound 09:32 12:22 09:32 16:12 12:22 16:12
Sutton Poyntz, Winslow Road, opp 09:33 12:23 09:33 16:13 12:23 16:13
Sutton Poyntz, Silver Street, S-bound 09:35 12:25 09:35 16:15 12:25 16:15
1
  • Journey runs during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Dorset School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 12:39:23 BST 2018 from source document swe_42-4A-A-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.