Timetable for the C2 - Winterbourne Abbas - Colfox School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for C2 - Winterbourne Abbas - Colfox School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset (licensed as First Hampshire & Dorset Ltd).

Start Date: 16/12/2019 End Date: 14/02/2020

bus timetable C2 Winterbourne Abbas - Colfox School
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Dorchester -> Poundbury -> Winterbourne Abbas -> Long Bredy -> Littlebredy -> Litton Cheney -> Askerswell -> Uploders -> Shipton Gorge -> Walditch -> Bridport -> Bradpole

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Bridport -> Bradpole -> Walditch -> Shipton Gorge -> Uploders -> Litton Cheney -> Long Bredy -> Littlebredy -> Winterbourne Abbas -> Poundbury -> Dorchester

Operator Information for First Wessex, Dorset & South Somerset
Fares Twitter Address
03456460707 @firstdorset First Customer Services South, Davey House, 7B Castle Meadow, Norwich NR1 3DE

Map Showing the Routes of the C2 Winterbourne Abbas - Colfox School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Winterbourne Abbas - Colfox School Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes

School Term Only

Stop 1, Coach Station, Bridport, Dorset15:25
E-bound, Town Centre, Bridport, Dorset15:27
opp, Natwest Bank, Bridport, Dorset15:28
E-bound, East Street Bridge, Bridport, Dorset15:29
N-bound, Travis Perkins, Bridport, Dorset15:33
NE-bound, Knightstone Rise, Bridport, Dorset15:35
opp, King's Head, Bradpole, Dorset15:37
W-bound, Colfox School, Bradpole, Dorset15:40
S-bound, Kings Head, Bradpole, Dorset15:42
SW-bound, Knightstone Rise, Bridport, Dorset15:43
S-bound, Co-op Supermarket, Bridport, Dorset15:45
E-bound, The Toll House, Bridport, Dorset15:47
E-bound, Lee Lane, Bridport, Dorset15:50
E-bound, Firch Lane, Walditch, Dorset15:52
SE-bound, Shipton Gorge Road, Walditch, Dorset15:54
S-bound, Peas Hill, Shipton Gorge, Dorset15:58
E-bound, Vinney Cross, Uploders, Dorset16:03
NW-bound, Parsons lane, Askerswell, Dorset16:07
E-bound, The Cross, Litton Cheney, Dorset16:16
SW-bound, White Horse Inn, Litton Cheney, Dorset16:17
E-bound, The Telephone Box, Long Bredy, Dorset16:23
NW-bound, The Village Green, Littlebredy, Dorset16:29
W-bound, The Telephone Box, Littlebredy, Dorset16:29
SE-bound, Kingston Russell Turn, Long Bredy, Dorset16:36
E-bound, Longlands Lane, Winterbourne Abbas, Dorset16:43
E-bound, Coach and Horses, Winterbourne Abbas, Dorset16:46
opp, St Mary's Church, Winterbourne Abbas, Dorset16:46
NE-bound, Peverell Avenue West, Poundbury, Dorset16:53
E-bound, Queen Mother Square, Poundbury, Dorset16:54
SE-bound, Peverill Avenue East, Poundbury, Dorset16:54
E-bound, Mansell Square, Poundbury, Dorset16:55
E-bound, Gloucester Road, Dorchester (Dorset), Dorset16:57
Stop C, Dorset County Hospital, Dorchester (Dorset), Dorset16:58
E-bound, Top O Town, Dorchester (Dorset), Dorset17:01
Stop D, The Museum, Dorchester (Dorset), Dorset17:02
Stop E, Acland Road, Dorchester (Dorset), Dorset17:04
SW-bound, Brewery Square, Dorchester (Dorset), Dorset17:07
W-bound, South Station, Dorchester (Dorset), Dorset17:10

Week Days - outbound

Stops

School Term Only

W-bound, South Station, Dorchester (Dorset), Dorset07:01
NE-bound, Brewery Square, Dorchester (Dorset), Dorset07:02
Stop C2, Trinity Street, Dorchester (Dorset), Dorset07:04
W-bound, Top O Town, Dorchester (Dorset), Dorset07:05
Stop A, Dorset County Hospital, Dorchester (Dorset), Dorset07:07
Stop B, Dorset County Hospital, Dorchester (Dorset), Dorset07:08
W-bound, Gloucester Road, Dorchester (Dorset), Dorset07:08
W-bound, Mansell Square, Poundbury, Dorset07:11
NW-bound, Peverill Avenue East, Poundbury, Dorset07:11
W-bound, Queen Mother Square, Poundbury, Dorset07:12
SW-bound, Peverell Avenue West, Poundbury, Dorset07:12
W-bound, St Mary's Church, Winterbourne Abbas, Dorset07:19
W-bound, Coach and Horses, Winterbourne Abbas, Dorset07:20
W-bound, Longlands Lane, Winterbourne Abbas, Dorset07:21
SE-bound, Kingston Russell Turn, Long Bredy, Dorset07:30
W-bound, Telephone Box, Littlebredy, Dorset07:36
NW-bound, The Village Green, Littlebredy, Dorset07:37
W-bound, The Telephone Box, Long Bredy, Dorset07:43
opp, White Horse, Litton Cheney, Dorset07:48
W-bound, The Cross, Litton Cheney, Dorset07:50
NW-bound, Parsons lane, Askerswell, Dorset08:00
NW-bound, Chilcombe Lane, Askerswell, Dorset08:02
W-bound, Vinney Cross, Uploders, Dorset08:04
N-bound, Peas Hill, Shipton Gorge, Dorset08:10
W-bound, Shipton Gorge Turn, Walditch, Dorset08:12
W-bound, Firch Lane, Walditch, Dorset08:14
W-bound, Lee Lane, Bridport, Dorset08:16
W-bound, Toll House, Bridport, Dorset08:19
N-bound, Travis Perkins, Bridport, Dorset08:23
NE-bound, Knightstone Rise, Bridport, Dorset08:25
opp, King's Head, Bradpole, Dorset08:27
W-bound, Colfox School, Bradpole, Dorset08:30
S-bound, Kings Head, Bradpole, Dorset08:32
SW-bound, Knightstone Rise, Bridport, Dorset08:32
S-bound, Co-op Supermarket, Bridport, Dorset08:34
W-bound, East Bridge, Bridport, Dorset08:36
W-bound, Natwest Bank, Bridport, Dorset08:37
W-bound, Town Centre, Bridport, Dorset08:38
Stop 1, Coach Station, Bridport, Dorset08:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.