Timetable for the X4 - Sturminster Newton - Gillingham - Bourton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for X4 - Sturminster Newton - Gillingham - Bourton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by South West Coaches (licensed as South West Coaches).

Timetable Start Date: 23/05/2022 End Date: 02/06/2022

bus timetable X4 Sturminster Newton - Gillingham - Bourton
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the X4 Sturminster Newton - Gillingham - Bourton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Sturminster Newton - Gillingham - Bourton Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Memorial Hall, outside06:31
Hope Cottage, NE-bound06:32
Leigh Common, E-bound06:34
Chaffeymoor Farm, opp06:37
St Georges School, opp06:38
Village Shop, NE-bound06:38
Breach Close, E-bound, Bourton Road06:3909:0811:0312:5914:5314:53
White Lion Cross, NE-bound06:4009:0911:0413:0014:5414:54
Chapel Lane, NE-bound, New Road06:4409:1211:0713:0314:5814:58
Flyover, SE-bound, Crab Lane06:4609:1411:0913:0515:0015:00
Bramley Hill, E-bound, Castle Street06:4809:1611:1113:0715:0215:02
Turning Circle, S-bound, Boar Street06:4909:1711:1213:0815:0315:03
Bramley Hill, W-bound, Castle Street06:4909:1711:1213:0815:0315:03
Quarry Park Corner, S-bound, Mapperton Hill06:5009:1811:1313:0915:0415:04
The Farm, S-bound, Mapperton Hill06:5109:1911:1413:1015:0515:05
Huntingford Turn, S-bound, Mapperton Hill06:5209:2011:1513:1115:0615:06
The Church, S-bound, B309206:5309:2111:1613:1215:0715:07
War Memorial, S-bound, B309206:5409:2211:1713:1315:0815:08
Poppyfields Road, SE-bound, Gyllas Way06:5909:2711:2213:1815:1315:13
Highgrove, S-bound07:0009:2811:2313:1915:1415:14
Shreen Way, S-bound07:0209:3011:2513:2115:1615:16
Sylvan Way, S-bound, Shreen Way07:0209:3011:2513:2115:1615:16
Shreen Way, W-bound, Bay Road07:0309:3111:2613:2215:1715:17
Lodbourne Green, W-bound, Bay Road07:0409:3211:2713:2315:1815:18
Bus Shelter, E-bound, High Street07:0709:3511:3013:2615:2115:21
Station Road Top, SW-bound, Station Road07:0909:3711:3213:2815:2215:22
Gillingham Station, SE-bound07:1309:4111:3813:3215:2915:2918:00
Gillingham High St (opp. School Road), NE-bound, High Street07:1309:4111:3813:3215:3015:3018:00
School and Leisure Centre, W-bound, Harding's Lane15:33
Barn Surgery, NW-bound07:1409:4211:3913:3315:3215:3418:01
Addison Terrace, S-bound, New Road07:1509:4311:4013:3415:3415:3518:02
Madjeston, W-bound, B309207:1709:4511:4213:3615:4015:4018:04
The Crown Inn, SW-bound07:1909:4711:4413:3815:4215:4218:06
Village Hall, SW-bound, Back Street07:2009:4811:4513:3915:4315:4318:07
Witchfields, SW-bound, Back Street07:2009:4811:4513:3915:4315:4318:07
East Stour Crossroads, S-bound, Back Street07:2109:4911:4613:4015:4415:4418:08
Stour Provost Crossroads, E-bound, Stour Lane07:2309:5111:4813:4215:4615:4618:10
Westminster Buildings, SE-bound, B309207:2409:5211:4913:4315:4715:4718:11
The Old School, SE-bound, Red Lane (b3092)07:2509:5311:5013:4415:4815:4818:12
Corner Close, S-bound07:2609:5411:5113:4515:4915:4918:13
Ashley Road, W-bound, Sodom Lane07:2709:5511:5213:4615:5015:5018:14
Pilwell, W-bound07:2809:5611:5313:4715:5115:5118:15
St Gregorys Church, opp, Church Hill07:2909:5711:5413:4815:5215:5218:16
St Gregorys School, W-bound, New Street07:3009:5811:5513:4915:5315:5318:17
Finger Corner, SW-bound, New Street07:3009:5811:5513:4915:5315:5318:17
Husseys, W-bound07:3109:5911:5613:5015:5415:5418:18
Pleck Corner, S-bound07:3310:0111:5813:5215:5615:5618:20
Walton Elm, SE-bound07:3410:0212:0013:5315:5715:5718:21
Hinton Bus Shelter, SE-bound, Marnhull Road07:3810:0612:0413:5716:0116:0118:25
Car Park, SE-bound, Barnes Close07:4210:1012:0714:0116:0516:0518:29

Week Days - outbound

Car Park, SE-bound, Barnes Close07:4507:4510:1012:0614:0117:20
The High School, N-bound07:4707:4710:1112:0714:0217:21
Hinton Bus Shelter, NW-bound, Marnhull Road07:5007:5010:1412:1014:0517:24
Walton Elm, NW-bound07:5307:5310:1712:1314:0817:27
Pleck Corner, N-bound, Pleck End07:5507:5510:1912:1514:1017:29
Husseys, E-bound07:5707:5710:2012:1614:1117:30
Finger Corner, NE-bound, New Street07:5907:5910:2112:1714:1217:31
St Gregorys School, E-bound, New Street08:0108:0110:2212:1814:1317:32
St Gregorys Church, N-bound, Church Hill08:0208:0210:2212:1814:1317:32
Pilwell, E-bound08:0508:0510:2412:2014:1517:34
Ashley Road, E-bound, Sodom Lane08:0508:0510:2412:2014:1517:34
Corner Close, E-bound, Sodom Lane08:0708:0710:2512:2114:1617:35
The Old School, NW-bound, Red Lane(b3092)08:1008:1010:2712:2314:1817:37
Westminster Buildings, NW-bound, B309208:1008:1010:2712:2314:1817:37
The Crossroads, N-bound, B309208:1308:1310:2912:2514:2017:39
East Stour Cross Roads, N-bound, Back Street08:1608:1610:3112:2714:2217:41
Witchfields, NE-bound, Back Street08:1608:1610:3112:2714:2217:41
Village Hall, NE-bound, Back Street08:1608:1610:3112:2714:2217:41
The Crown Inn, NE-bound08:1708:1710:3212:2814:2317:42
Madjeston, E-bound, B309208:2008:2010:3512:3114:2617:45
Addison Terrace, N-bound, New Road08:2308:2610:3712:3314:2817:47
Barn Surgery, SE-bound08:2508:2810:3712:3314:2817:47
School and Leisure Centre, W-bound, Harding's Lane08:27
Station Road Top, SW-bound, Station Road08:2908:2910:3812:3414:2917:48
Gillingham Station, SE-bound08:5908:5910:4112:3714:3217:51
Gillingham High St (opp. School Road), NE-bound, High Street09:0109:0110:4312:3914:3417:53
Methodist Church, opp, High Street09:0309:0310:4512:4114:3617:55
Lodbourne Green, NE-bound, Bay Road09:0609:0610:4812:4414:3917:58
Shreen Way, E-bound, Bay Road09:0809:0810:5012:4614:4118:00
Sylvan Way, N-bound, Shreen Way09:0809:0810:5012:4614:4118:00
Shreen Way, N-bound09:0809:0810:5012:4614:4118:00
Highgrove, N-bound09:0909:0910:5112:4714:4218:01
Poppyfields Road, NW-bound, Gyllas Way09:1009:1010:5212:4814:4318:02
War Memorial, N-bound, B309209:1509:1510:5712:5314:4818:07
Breach Close, E-bound, Bourton Road09:2109:2111:0312:5914:5418:14
White Lion Cross, NE-bound09:2209:2211:0413:0014:5518:15
Chapel Lane, NE-bound, New Road09:2609:2611:0813:0414:5918:19
Flyover, SE-bound, Crab Lane09:2809:2811:1013:0615:0118:21
Bramley Hill, E-bound, Castle Street09:3009:3011:1213:0815:0318:23
Turning Circle, S-bound, Boar Street09:3109:3111:1313:0915:0418:24
Bramley Hill, W-bound, Castle Street18:25
Flyover, NW-bound, Crab Lane18:27
Chapel Lane, SW-bound, New Road18:29
White Lion Cross, SW-bound18:31
Breach Close, W-bound, Bourton Road18:32
Village Shop, SW-bound18:33
St Georges School, W-bound18:33
Chaffeymoor Farm, W-bound18:34
Leigh Common, W-bound18:38
Unicorn Inn, SW-bound18:41
Memorial Hall, outside18:44

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.