Timetable for the 1 - Milkwall - Yorkley - Whitecroft - Bream - Sling - Clearwell - Monmouth Comprehensive School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Milkwall - Yorkley - Whitecroft - Bream - Sling - Clearwell - Monmouth Comprehensive School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gillian Jenkins & Brian Jenkins

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 1 Milkwall - Yorkley - Whitecroft - Bream - Sling - Clearwell - Monmouth Comprehensive School

Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Milkwall - Yorkley - Whitecroft - Bream - Sling - Clearwell - Monmouth Comprehensive School Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Milkwall - Yorkley - Whitecroft - Bream - Sling - Clearwell - Monmouth Comprehensive School Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Milkwall - Yorkley - Whitecroft - Bream - Sling - Clearwell - Monmouth Comprehensive School Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Milkwall - Yorkley - Whitecroft - Bream - Sling - Clearwell - Monmouth Comprehensive School Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Milkwall - Yorkley - Whitecroft - Bream - Sling - Clearwell - Monmouth Comprehensive School Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Milkwall - Yorkley - Whitecroft - Bream - Sling - Clearwell - Monmouth Comprehensive School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Garage - Clinic
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 07/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1
Monmouth, Clinic, after 15:05
Wyesham, Wyesham Turn (SE), after 15:09
Redbrook (Gloucs), Village Store, nr 15:14
Newland (Gloucs), Cherry Orchard Farm, opp 15:18
Newland (Gloucs), Oakdale, by 15:19
Newland (Gloucs), All Saints' Church, opp 15:20
Newland (Gloucs), Scatterford Farm, opp 15:22
Clearwell (Gloucs), Council Villas, opp 15:23
Clearwell (Gloucs), Margery Lane, opp 15:23
Clearwell (Gloucs), Tannery Gardens, o/s 15:24
Clearwell (Gloucs), Butchers Arms, by 15:25
Clearwell (Gloucs), The Rocks, opp 15:27
Sling (Gloucs), Miners' Country Inn, by 15:32
Sling (Gloucs), Clays Road, opp 15:33
Sling (Gloucs), Club, opp 15:35
Sling (Gloucs), Marsh Way, nr 15:35
Sling (Gloucs), Montague Inn, opp 15:36
Clements End/Gloucs, Bronllys, nr 15:37
Clements End/Gloucs, Elwall Farm Turn, opp 15:38
Bream, Oakwood Mill, opp 15:40
Bream, Sun Rise Road, opp 15:41
Bream, School, o/s 15:42
Bream, The Keys, before 15:42
Bream, The Keys, nr 15:43
Bream, Elmsleigh, opp 15:45
Whitecroft (Gloucs), Park Hill, on 15:47
Whitecroft (Gloucs), Post Office, by 15:50
Whitecroft (Gloucs), Grove Road, corner of 15:50
Whitecroft (Gloucs), Top Swan, by 15:51
Pillowell, School Road, corner of 15:51
Pillowell, School, nr 15:52
Pillowell, Willetts' Garage, opp 15:52
Yorkley, Stag Hill, opp 15:53
Yorkley, Arlin Cottages, after 15:54
Yorkley, Beech Tree Corner, nr 15:55
Parkend (ForDean), Garage, opp 16:00
Parkend (ForDean), The Green, by 16:00
Parkend (ForDean), Memorial Hall, opp 16:00
Parkend (ForDean), Whitemead Park, by 16:00
Parkend (ForDean), Nagshead Nature Reserve, opp 16:00
Parkend (ForDean), Arthur's Folly, opp 16:01
Fetter Hill, Smiths Hill, by 16:03
Ellwood, Ellwood Cross, after 16:04
Milkwall, St James Caravan Park, before 16:04
Milkwall, Bus Garage, opp 16:05
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Monmouthshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1
Milkwall, Bus Garage, o/s 07:25
Milkwall, St James Caravan Park, after 07:25
Ellwood, Ellwood Cross, before 07:26
Fetter Hill, Smiths Hill, opp 07:26
Parkend (ForDean), Arthur's Folly, by 07:28
Parkend (ForDean), Nagshead Nature Reserve, by 07:29
Parkend (ForDean), Whitemead Park, opp 07:29
Parkend (ForDean), Memorial Hall, by 07:29
Parkend (ForDean), The Green, opp 07:29
Parkend (ForDean), Garage, by 07:30
Yorkley, Beech Tree Corner, by 07:35
Yorkley, Arlin Cottages, before 07:35
Yorkley, Stag Hill, corner of 07:36
Pillowell, Willetts' Garage, nr 07:37
Pillowell, School, by 07:37
Pillowell, School Road, opp 07:38
Whitecroft (Gloucs), Top Swan, opp 07:38
Whitecroft (Gloucs), Grove Road, opp 07:39
Whitecroft (Gloucs), Post Office, opp 07:40
Whitecroft (Gloucs), Park Hill, opp 07:42
Bream, Elmsleigh, by 07:44
Bream, The Keys, opp 07:46
Bream, Boots Store, o/s 07:47
Bream, School, opp 07:48
Bream, Sun Rise Road, corner of 07:48
Bream, Oakwood Mill, o/s 07:49
Clements End/Gloucs, Elwall Farm Turn, on 07:51
Clements End/Gloucs, Bronllys, opp 07:52
Sling (Gloucs), Montague Inn, after 07:53
Sling (Gloucs), Marsh Way, before 07:54
Sling (Gloucs), Club, o/s 07:55
Sling (Gloucs), Clays Road, after 07:56
Sling (Gloucs), Miners' Country Inn, opp 07:56
Clearwell (Gloucs), The Rocks, by 08:02
Clearwell (Gloucs), Butchers Arms, opp 08:05
Clearwell (Gloucs), Tannery Gardens, opp 08:05
Clearwell (Gloucs), Margery Lane, corner of 08:06
Clearwell (Gloucs), Council Villas, by 08:06
Newland (Gloucs), All Saints' Church, o/s 08:10
Newland (Gloucs), Oakdale, opp 08:10
Newland (Gloucs), Cherry Orchard Farm, by 08:11
Redbrook (Gloucs), Village Store, nr 08:16
Wyesham, Wyesham Turn (NW), before 08:22
Monmouth, Rolls Hall (NW), before 08:24
Monmouth, Clinic, after 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Monmouthshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 10:44:51 BST 2018 from source document swe_45-1-M-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.