Timetable for the 132 - Gloucester - Highnam - Newent - Dymock - Ledbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 132 - Gloucester - Highnam - Newent - Dymock - Ledbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cheltenham & Gloucester Omnibus Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 28 May 2018.

bus timetable 132 Gloucester - Highnam - Newent - Dymock - Ledbury

Map Showing the Routes of the 132 Gloucester - Highnam - Newent - Dymock - Ledbury Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Gloucester - Highnam - Newent - Dymock - Ledbury Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Gloucester - Highnam - Newent - Dymock - Ledbury Bus Service.
Map showing the outbound journey of the Gloucester - Highnam - Newent - Dymock - Ledbury Bus Service
Map showing the outbound journey of the Gloucester - Highnam - Newent - Dymock - Ledbury Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Gloucester - Highnam - Newent - Dymock - Ledbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Tesco
Service operates from 09/07/2018 until 09/09/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 2 132 1 132 3
Ledbury, Tesco, Entrance 07:15 09:15 10:45 12:45 15:05 17:15 14:45
Ledbury, Market House, adj 07:20 09:20 10:50 12:50 15:10 17:20 14:50
Ledbury, The Southend, opp 43 07:21 09:21 10:51 12:51 15:16 17:21 14:51
Ledbury, John Masefield School, adj         15:20    
Deer Park, Dunns Copse, adj 07:22 09:22 10:52 12:52 15:21 17:22 14:52
Deer Park, Orchard Place, opp 07:23 09:23 10:53 12:53 15:22 17:23 14:53
Deer Park, Ferndown Road, opp 07:23 09:23 10:53 12:53 15:23 17:23 14:53
Deer Park, Bramley Close, opp 07:24 09:24 10:54 12:54 15:24 17:24 14:54
Deer Park, Martins Way, adj 07:25 09:25 10:55 12:55 15:25 17:25 14:55
Deer Park, Hazle Close, adj 07:25 09:25 10:55 12:55 15:25 17:25 14:55
Donnington (Herefs), Church Turn, adj 07:30 09:30 11:00 13:00 15:30 17:30 15:00
Donnington (Herefs), Greenway Poets' Path, S-bound 07:32 09:32 11:02 13:02 15:32 17:32 15:02
Tillers Green, Tiller's Farm, opp 07:34 09:34 11:04 13:04 15:34 17:34 15:04
Dymock, Windcross Farm, by 07:35 09:35 11:05 13:05 15:35 17:35 15:05
Dymock, Shakesfield, by 07:36 09:36 11:06 13:06 15:36 17:36 15:06
Dymock, The Crypt, opp 07:37 09:37 11:07 13:07 15:37 17:37 15:07
Dymock, Garage, opp 07:37 09:37 11:07 13:07 15:37 17:37 15:07
Dymock, St Mary's Church, o/s 07:38 09:38 11:08 13:08 15:38 17:38 15:08
Dymock, Cricket Club, nr 07:38 09:38 11:08 13:08 15:38 17:38 15:08
Castletump, Bentleys, opp 07:42 09:42 11:12 13:12 15:42 17:42 15:12
Castletump, Three Choirs, by 07:42 09:42 11:12 13:12 15:42 17:42 15:12
Botloe's Green, Birches Lane Turn, after 07:43 09:43 11:13 13:13 15:43 17:43 15:13
Newent, Coldharbour Lane, opp 07:44 09:44 11:14 13:14 15:44 17:44 15:14
Newent, Three Ashes Lane, after 07:45 09:45 11:15 13:15 15:45 17:45 15:15
Newent, Fire Station, by 07:47 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:47 17:47 15:17
Newent, Lakeside, after 07:47 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:47 17:47 15:17
Newent, The co-op, nr 07:48 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:48 17:48 15:18
Newent, The Black Dog, after 07:48 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:48 17:48 15:18
Newent, Onslow Road, before 07:49 09:49 11:19 13:19 15:49 17:49 15:19
Malswick, Upleadon Turn, corner of 07:50 09:50 11:20 13:20 15:50 17:50 15:20
Malswick, Malswick Farm Lane, by 07:51 09:51 11:21 13:21 15:51 17:51 15:21
Malswick, Kent's Green Turn, nr 07:51 09:51 11:21 13:21 15:51 17:51 15:21
Malswick, Rymes Place Farm, o/s 07:52 09:52 11:22 13:22 15:52 17:52 15:22
Malswick, Mill, by 07:53 09:53 11:23 13:23 15:53 17:53 15:23
Malswick, The Alderleys, opp 07:54 09:54 11:24 13:24 15:54 17:54 15:24
Malswick, Redding Villa, nr 07:54 09:54 11:24 13:24 15:54 17:54 15:24
Highleadon, Mayview, nr 07:55 09:55 11:25 13:25 15:55 17:55 15:25
Highleadon, Upleadon Turn, after 07:56 09:56 11:26 13:26 15:56 17:56 15:26
Rudford, Barber's Bridge, before 07:57 09:57 11:27 13:27 15:57 17:57 15:27
Rudford, Tibberton Turn, after 07:58 09:58 11:28 13:28 15:58 17:58 15:28
Rudford, Whitehall Lane, opp 07:59 09:59 11:29 13:29 15:59 17:59 15:29
Rudford, Woodside Cottages, opp 08:00 10:00 11:30 13:30 16:00 18:00 15:30
Highnam, The Green, by 08:02 10:02 11:32 13:32 16:02 18:02 15:32
Highnam, Stores, opp 08:03 10:03 11:33 13:33 16:03 18:03 15:33
Highnam, The Range, opp 08:04 10:03 11:33 13:33 16:03 18:03 15:33
Highnam, Wetherleigh Drive, opp 08:07 10:05 11:35 13:35 16:05 18:05 15:35
Highnam, Brimsome Meadow, before 08:07 10:05 11:35 13:35 16:05 18:05 15:35
Highnam, Turners Close, after 08:10 10:07 11:37 13:37 16:07 18:07 15:37
Highnam, Holy Innocents' Church, nr 08:11 10:07 11:37 13:37 16:07 18:07 15:37
Highnam, Highnam Corner, before 08:12 10:08 11:38 13:38 16:08 18:08 15:38
Over (Tewkesbury), Horseshoe Drive, corner of 08:18 10:12 11:42 13:42 16:12 18:12 15:42
Gloucester, West End Parade, by 08:22 10:14 11:44 13:44 16:14 18:14 15:44
Gloucester, St Oswald's Priory Ruins, opp 08:25 10:16 11:46 13:46 16:16 18:16 15:46
Gloucester, Estate Agents, nr 08:27 10:17 11:47 13:47 16:17 18:17 15:47
Gloucester, Bus Station Set Down, at 08:28 10:18 11:48 13:48 16:18 18:18 15:48
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Herefordshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Herefordshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Inbound, Saturday
  132 132 132 132 132 132
Ledbury, Tesco, Entrance 12:45 14:45 17:15 07:15 08:45 10:45
Ledbury, Market House, adj 12:50 14:50 17:20 07:20 08:50 10:50
Ledbury, The Southend, opp 43 12:51 14:51 17:21 07:21 08:51 10:51
Deer Park, Dunns Copse, adj 12:52 14:52 17:22 07:22 08:52 10:52
Deer Park, Orchard Place, opp 12:53 14:53 17:23 07:23 08:53 10:53
Deer Park, Ferndown Road, opp 12:53 14:53 17:23 07:23 08:53 10:53
Deer Park, Bramley Close, opp 12:54 14:54 17:24 07:24 08:54 10:54
Deer Park, Martins Way, adj 12:55 14:55 17:25 07:25 08:55 10:55
Deer Park, Hazle Close, adj 12:55 14:55 17:25 07:25 08:55 10:55
Donnington (Herefs), Church Turn, adj 13:00 15:00 17:30 07:30 09:00 11:00
Donnington (Herefs), Greenway Poets' Path, S-bound 13:02 15:02 17:32 07:32 09:02 11:02
Tillers Green, Tiller's Farm, opp 13:04 15:04 17:34 07:34 09:04 11:04
Dymock, Windcross Farm, by 13:05 15:05 17:35 07:35 09:05 11:05
Dymock, Shakesfield, by 13:06 15:06 17:36 07:36 09:06 11:06
Dymock, The Crypt, opp 13:07 15:07 17:37 07:37 09:07 11:07
Dymock, Garage, opp 13:07 15:07 17:37 07:37 09:07 11:07
Dymock, St Mary's Church, o/s 13:08 15:08 17:38 07:38 09:08 11:08
Dymock, Cricket Club, nr 13:08 15:08 17:38 07:38 09:08 11:08
Castletump, Bentleys, opp 13:12 15:12 17:42 07:42 09:12 11:12
Castletump, Three Choirs, by 13:12 15:12 17:42 07:42 09:12 11:12
Botloe's Green, Birches Lane Turn, after 13:13 15:13 17:43 07:43 09:13 11:13
Newent, Coldharbour Lane, opp 13:14 15:14 17:44 07:44 09:14 11:14
Newent, Three Ashes Lane, after 13:15 15:15 17:45 07:45 09:15 11:15
Newent, Fire Station, by 13:17 15:17 17:47 07:47 09:17 11:17
Newent, Lakeside, after 13:17 15:17 17:47 07:47 09:17 11:17
Newent, The co-op, nr 13:18 15:18 17:48 07:48 09:18 11:18
Newent, The Black Dog, after 13:18 15:18 17:48 07:48 09:18 11:18
Newent, Onslow Road, before 13:19 15:19 17:49 07:49 09:19 11:19
Malswick, Upleadon Turn, corner of 13:20 15:20 17:50 07:50 09:20 11:20
Malswick, Malswick Farm Lane, by 13:21 15:21 17:51 07:51 09:21 11:21
Malswick, Kent's Green Turn, nr 13:21 15:21 17:51 07:51 09:21 11:21
Malswick, Rymes Place Farm, o/s 13:22 15:22 17:52 07:52 09:22 11:22
Malswick, Mill, by 13:23 15:23 17:53 07:53 09:23 11:23
Malswick, The Alderleys, opp 13:24 15:24 17:54 07:54 09:24 11:24
Malswick, Redding Villa, nr 13:24 15:24 17:54 07:54 09:24 11:24
Highleadon, Mayview, nr 13:25 15:25 17:55 07:55 09:25 11:25
Highleadon, Upleadon Turn, after 13:26 15:26 17:56 07:56 09:26 11:26
Rudford, Barber's Bridge, before 13:27 15:27 17:57 07:57 09:27 11:27
Rudford, Tibberton Turn, after 13:28 15:28 17:58 07:58 09:28 11:28
Rudford, Whitehall Lane, opp 13:29 15:29 17:59 07:59 09:29 11:29
Rudford, Woodside Cottages, opp 13:30 15:30 18:00 08:00 09:30 11:30
Highnam, The Green, by 13:32 15:32 18:02 08:02 09:32 11:32
Highnam, Stores, opp 13:33 15:33 18:03 08:03 09:33 11:33
Highnam, The Range, opp 13:33 15:33 18:03 08:03 09:33 11:33
Highnam, Wetherleigh Drive, opp 13:35 15:35 18:05 08:05 09:35 11:35
Highnam, Brimsome Meadow, before 13:35 15:35 18:05 08:05 09:35 11:35
Highnam, Turners Close, after 13:37 15:37 18:07 08:07 09:37 11:37
Highnam, Holy Innocents' Church, nr 13:37 15:37 18:07 08:07 09:37 11:37
Highnam, Highnam Corner, before 13:38 15:38 18:08 08:08 09:38 11:38
Over (Tewkesbury), Horseshoe Drive, corner of 13:42 15:42 18:12 08:12 09:42 11:42
Gloucester, West End Parade, by 13:44 15:44 18:14 08:14 09:44 11:44
Gloucester, St Oswald's Priory Ruins, opp 13:46 15:46 18:16 08:16 09:46 11:46
Gloucester, Estate Agents, nr 13:47 15:47 18:17 08:17 09:47 11:47
Gloucester, Bus Station Set Down, at 13:48 15:48 18:18 08:18 09:48 11:48
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  132 1 132 2 132 2 132 2 132 2 132 2 132 3
Gloucester, Bus Station, Bay H 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:05 17:55 07:45
Gloucester, Estate Agents, by 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:05 17:55 07:45
Gloucester, St Oswald's Priory Ruins, by 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:06 17:56 07:46
Gloucester, West End Parade, opp 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:08 17:58 07:48
Over (Tewkesbury), Horseshoe Drive, opp 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:10 18:00 07:50
Highnam, Highnam Corner, after 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:14 18:04 07:54
Highnam, Village Hall, nr 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:14 18:04 07:54
Highnam, Turners Close, before 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:15 18:05 07:55
Highnam, Brimsome Meadow, after 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:17 18:07 07:57
Highnam, Wetherleigh Drive, by 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:17 18:07 07:57
Highnam, The Range, after 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:19 18:09 07:59
Highnam, Stores, before 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:20 18:10 08:00
Highnam, The Green, opp 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:20 18:10 08:00
Rudford, Woodside Cottages, nr 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:12 08:02
Rudford, Whitehall Lane, corner of 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:23 18:13 08:03
Rudford, Tibberton Turn, corner of 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:24 18:14 08:04
Rudford, Barber's Bridge, after 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25 18:15 08:05
Highleadon, Upleadon Turn, opp 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:26 18:16 08:06
Highleadon, Mayview, opp 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 18:17 08:07
Malswick, Redding Villa, opp 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:28 18:18 08:08
Malswick, The Alderleys, by 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:28 18:18 08:08
Malswick, Mill, opp 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:29 18:19 08:09
Malswick, Rymes Place Farm, nr 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:30 18:20 08:10
Malswick, Kent's Green Turn, corner of 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:30 18:20 08:10
Malswick, Malswick Farm Lane, nr 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:31 18:21 08:11
Malswick, Upleadon Turn, opp 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32 18:22 08:12
Newent, Onslow Road, after 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:33 18:23 08:13
Newent, The Black Dog, before 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:34 18:24 08:14
Newent, The Library, by 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:35 18:25 08:15
Newent, Lakeside, opp 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:35 18:25 08:15
Newent, Fire Station, nr 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:35 18:25 08:15
Newent, Three Ashes Lane, opp 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:36 18:26 08:16
Newent, Coldharbour Lane, before 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:37 18:27 08:17
Botloe's Green, Birches Lane Turn, before 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:38 18:28 08:18
Castletump, Three Choirs, opp 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:29 08:19
Castletump, Bentleys, by 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:29 08:19
Dymock, Cricket Club, opp 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:42 18:32 08:22
Dymock, St Mary's Church, before 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43 18:33 08:23
Dymock, Garage, before 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43 18:33 08:23
Dymock, The Crypt, after 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43 18:33 08:23
Dymock, Shakesfield, nr 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 18:34 08:24
Dymock, Windcross Farm, opp 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:45 18:35 08:25
Tillers Green, Tiller's Farm, by 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:46 18:36 08:26
Donnington (Herefs), Greenway Poets' Path, N-bound 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 18:38 08:28
Donnington (Herefs), Church Turn, opp 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:50 18:40 08:30
Deer Park, Martins Way, adj 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:55 18:45 08:35
Deer Park, Bramley Close, adj 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:55 18:45 08:35
Deer Park, Ferndown Road, adj 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:56 18:46 08:36
Deer Park, Orchard Place, adj 08:37 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:56 18:46 08:36
Deer Park, Dunns Copse, opp 08:38 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:57 18:47 08:37
Ledbury, John Masefield School, adj 08:40            
Ledbury, The Southend, adj 40 08:42 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:59 18:49 08:39
Ledbury, Memorial, adj 08:45 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:00 18:50 08:40
Ledbury, Bye Street, W-bound 08:45 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:00 18:50 08:40
Ledbury, Tesco, Entrance 08:47 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:02 18:52 08:42
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Herefordshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey runs during holidays of Herefordshire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 24/12/2013 until 02/01/2014
Outbound, Saturday
  132 132 132 132 132
Gloucester, Bus Station, Bay H 11:45 16:05 17:55 09:45 13:45
Gloucester, Estate Agents, by 11:45 16:05 17:55 09:45 13:45
Gloucester, St Oswald's Priory Ruins, by 11:46 16:06 17:56 09:46 13:46
Gloucester, West End Parade, opp 11:48 16:08 17:58 09:48 13:48
Over (Tewkesbury), Horseshoe Drive, opp 11:50 16:10 18:00 09:50 13:50
Highnam, Highnam Corner, after 11:54 16:14 18:04 09:54 13:54
Highnam, Village Hall, nr 11:54 16:14 18:04 09:54 13:54
Highnam, Turners Close, before 11:55 16:15 18:05 09:55 13:55
Highnam, Brimsome Meadow, after 11:57 16:17 18:07 09:57 13:57
Highnam, Wetherleigh Drive, by 11:57 16:17 18:07 09:57 13:57
Highnam, The Range, after 11:59 16:19 18:09 09:59 13:59
Highnam, Stores, before 12:00 16:20 18:10 10:00 14:00
Highnam, The Green, opp 12:00 16:20 18:10 10:00 14:00
Rudford, Woodside Cottages, nr 12:02 16:22 18:12 10:02 14:02
Rudford, Whitehall Lane, corner of 12:03 16:23 18:13 10:03 14:03
Rudford, Tibberton Turn, corner of 12:04 16:24 18:14 10:04 14:04
Rudford, Barber's Bridge, after 12:05 16:25 18:15 10:05 14:05
Highleadon, Upleadon Turn, opp 12:06 16:26 18:16 10:06 14:06
Highleadon, Mayview, opp 12:07 16:27 18:17 10:07 14:07
Malswick, Redding Villa, opp 12:08 16:28 18:18 10:08 14:08
Malswick, The Alderleys, by 12:08 16:28 18:18 10:08 14:08
Malswick, Mill, opp 12:09 16:29 18:19 10:09 14:09
Malswick, Rymes Place Farm, nr 12:10 16:30 18:20 10:10 14:10
Malswick, Kent's Green Turn, corner of 12:10 16:30 18:20 10:10 14:10
Malswick, Malswick Farm Lane, nr 12:11 16:31 18:21 10:11 14:11
Malswick, Upleadon Turn, opp 12:12 16:32 18:22 10:12 14:12
Newent, Onslow Road, after 12:13 16:33 18:23 10:13 14:13
Newent, The Black Dog, before 12:14 16:34 18:24 10:14 14:14
Newent, The Library, by 12:15 16:35 18:25 10:15 14:15
Newent, Lakeside, opp 12:15 16:35 18:25 10:15 14:15
Newent, Fire Station, nr 12:15 16:35 18:25 10:15 14:15
Newent, Three Ashes Lane, opp 12:16 16:36 18:26 10:16 14:16
Newent, Coldharbour Lane, before 12:17 16:37 18:27 10:17 14:17
Botloe's Green, Birches Lane Turn, before 12:18 16:38 18:28 10:18 14:18
Castletump, Three Choirs, opp 12:19 16:39 18:29 10:19 14:19
Castletump, Bentleys, by 12:19 16:39 18:29 10:19 14:19
Dymock, Cricket Club, opp 12:22 16:42 18:32 10:22 14:22
Dymock, St Mary's Church, before 12:23 16:43 18:33 10:23 14:23
Dymock, Garage, before 12:23 16:43 18:33 10:23 14:23
Dymock, The Crypt, after 12:23 16:43 18:33 10:23 14:23
Dymock, Shakesfield, nr 12:24 16:44 18:34 10:24 14:24
Dymock, Windcross Farm, opp 12:25 16:45 18:35 10:25 14:25
Tillers Green, Tiller's Farm, by 12:26 16:46 18:36 10:26 14:26
Donnington (Herefs), Greenway Poets' Path, N-bound 12:28 16:48 18:38 10:28 14:28
Donnington (Herefs), Church Turn, opp 12:30 16:50 18:40 10:30 14:30
Deer Park, Martins Way, adj 12:35 16:55 18:45 10:35 14:35
Deer Park, Bramley Close, adj 12:35 16:55 18:45 10:35 14:35
Deer Park, Ferndown Road, adj 12:36 16:56 18:46 10:36 14:36
Deer Park, Orchard Place, adj 12:36 16:56 18:46 10:36 14:36
Deer Park, Dunns Copse, opp 12:37 16:57 18:47 10:37 14:37
Ledbury, The Southend, adj 40 12:39 16:59 18:49 10:39 14:39
Ledbury, Memorial, adj 12:40 17:00 18:50 10:40 14:40
Ledbury, Bye Street, W-bound 12:40 17:00 18:50 10:40 14:40
Ledbury, Tesco, Entrance 12:42 17:02 18:52 10:42 14:42
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Mon Jul 23 10:47:20 BST 2018 from source document swe_45-132-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.