Timetable for the 167 - Quedgeley - Nympsfield - Dursley Rednock School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 167 - Quedgeley - Nympsfield - Dursley Rednock School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Duncan William Pratt & Jacqueline Pratt

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 167 Quedgeley - Nympsfield - Dursley Rednock School

Map Showing the Routes of the 167 Quedgeley - Nympsfield - Dursley Rednock School Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Quedgeley - Nympsfield - Dursley Rednock School Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Quedgeley - Nympsfield - Dursley Rednock School Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Quedgeley - Nympsfield - Dursley Rednock School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
One Stop Shop - Rednock School Grounds
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  167 1
Dursley (Gloucs), Rednock School Grounds, in 15:10
Kingshill (Stroud), Garage, before 15:11
Dursley (Gloucs), Sainsbury's, o/s 15:12
Dursley (Gloucs), Carpenters Arms, after 15:15
Dursley (Gloucs), Riversmill, nr 15:16
Rockstowes, Old Mill House, after 15:19
Uley, Post Office, o/s 15:24
Uley, St Giles's Church, nr 15:25
Crawley (Stroud), Crawley Lane, opp 15:25
Nympsfield, Tinkley Corner, nr 15:28
Frocester, The George Inn, by 15:33
Frocester, Broadmead, by 15:33
Eastington (Stroud), Sylvern, by 15:34
Eastington (Stroud), Middle Street, opp 15:34
Eastington (Stroud), Swallow Croft, after 15:34
Eastington (Stroud), Alkerton Cross, on 15:35
Claypits (Gloucs), Puddleworth Turn, by 15:35
Claypits (Gloucs), Hilltop Garage, before 15:36
Claypits (Gloucs), Eastington Turn, after 15:36
Fromebridge, Frampton Turn, by 15:37
Fromebridge, Fromebridge Lane, by 15:38
Whitminster, Whitminster Inn, before 15:40
Whitminster, Garden Centre, o/s 15:40
Whitminster, Northfield Park, opp 15:41
Moreton Valence, Standish Lane, after 15:43
Moreton Valence, Putloe Cottage, by 15:43
Moreton Valence, Epney Turn, by 15:44
Moreton Valence, Parkend House, opp 15:45
Hardwicke (Stroud), The Lodge, by 15:46
Hardwicke (Stroud), Pound Lane, by 15:47
Hardwicke (Stroud), Business Park, by 15:48
Hardwicke (Stroud), One Stop Shop, just before 15:49
Quedgeley, The Holly Grove, opp 15:50
Quedgeley, Overbrook Road, before 15:50
Quedgeley, Chiltern Road, before 15:51
Quedgeley, Chaceley Close, after 15:51
Quedgeley, Deerhurst Place, opp 15:52
Quedgeley, Redding Close, after 15:52
Quedgeley, Curtis Hayward Drive, opp 15:52
Quedgeley, St James, opp 15:53
Quedgeley, Tesco & Severnvale Shops, opp 15:54
Quedgeley, Highliffe Drive, before 15:54
Quedgeley, Holly End, opp 15:55
Quedgeley, Telephone Exchange, o/s 15:55
Hardwicke (Stroud), One Stop Shop, after 15:56
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Gloucestershire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  167 1
Hardwicke (Stroud), One Stop Shop, just before 07:30
Quedgeley, Tesco & Severnvale Shops, opp 07:35
Quedgeley, Deerhurst Place, corner of 07:36
Quedgeley, The Holly Grove, nr 07:39
Hardwicke (Stroud), Bypass Bridge, on 07:39
Hardwicke (Stroud), Mobility Centre, opp 07:40
Hardwicke (Stroud), Pound Lane, opp 07:40
Hardwicke (Stroud), The Lodge, opp 07:41
Moreton Valence, Hiltmead Lane, corner of 07:42
Moreton Valence, Epney Turn, opp 07:42
Moreton Valence, Putloe Cottage, opp 07:43
Moreton Valence, Standish Lane, before 07:44
Whitminster, Northfield Park, by 07:44
Whitminster, Garden Centre, opp 07:45
Whitminster, Whitminster Inn, after 07:46
Fromebridge, Frampton Turn, opp 07:49
Claypits (Gloucs), Eastington Turn, before 07:50
Claypits (Gloucs), Hilltop Garage, opp 07:50
Claypits (Gloucs), Puddleworth Turn, opp 07:51
Eastington (Stroud), Alkerton Cross, by 07:53
Eastington (Stroud), Swallow Croft, before 07:53
Eastington (Stroud), Middle Street, by 07:53
Eastington (Stroud), Sylvern, opp 07:54
Frocester, Broadmead, opp 07:55
Frocester, The George Inn, opp 07:56
Nympsfield, Tinkley Corner, nr 08:04
Crawley (Stroud), Crawley Lane, by 08:09
Uley, Church Hall, just before 08:10
Uley, Post Office, opp 08:10
Uley, Fop Street, opp 08:12
Rockstowes, Old Mill House, before 08:14
Dursley (Gloucs), Riversmill, by 08:18
Dursley (Gloucs), Carpenters Arms, o/s 08:20
Dursley (Gloucs), Uley Road, nr 08:21
Dursley (Gloucs), Sainsbury's, opp 08:22
Dursley (Gloucs), May Lane, nr 08:22
Dursley (Gloucs), Rednock School Grounds, in 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run during holidays of Gloucestershire School Holidays
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:09:03 BST 2018 from source document swe_45-167-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.