Timetable for the 2 - Arlingham - Saul - Frampton - Whitminster - Epney - Severnvale School Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 2 - Arlingham - Saul - Frampton - Whitminster - Epney - Severnvale School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Jackies Coaches (licensed as Duncan William Pratt & Jacqueline Pratt).

Start Date: 10/06/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Severn Vale School Grounds - Red Lion

Outbound Bus Journeys

  • Red Lion - Severn Vale School Grounds
bus timetable 2 Arlingham - Saul - Frampton - Whitminster - Epney - Severnvale School
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Jackies Coaches
Email Fares Address
Jackies.Coaches@btconnect.com 01452720666 The Old Airfield, Moreton Valence, Gloucester GL2 7NG

Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Arlingham - Saul - Frampton - Whitminster - Epney - Severnvale School Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Arlingham - Saul - Frampton - Whitminster - Epney - Severnvale School Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Severn Vale School Grounds,(in), Quedgeley15:20
2Fisher's Bridge,(nr), Quedgeley15:20
3Sunnyfield Road,(before), Hardwicke (Stroud)15:21
4Pilot Inn,(by), Hardwicke (Stroud)15:21
5Farm Turn,(by), Hardwicke (Stroud)15:23
6Stonebench Turn,(opp), Elmore15:25
7Elmore Farm,(opp), Elmore15:26
8Village Hall,(o/s), Elmore15:28
9Kenton Green,(nr), Elmore15:28
10Church Farm,(opp), Farleys End15:29
11St John the Baptist,(by), Farleys End15:30
12Yew Tree Farm,(opp), Longney15:32
13Bow Lane Farm,(by), Longney15:32
14Churchend,(by), Longney15:34
15Primary School,(opp), Longney15:35
16Bellamy Farm,(by), Longney15:35
17Plate of Elvers,(opp), Longney15:37
18Phone Box,(by), Epney15:40
19Castle House school stop,(opp), Moreton Valence15:44
20Parkend House school stop,(nr), Moreton Valence15:45
21Putloe Cottage,(opp), Moreton Valence15:46
22Standish Lane,(before), Moreton Valence15:47
23Northfield Park,(by), Whitminster15:47
24Garden Centre,(opp), Whitminster15:48
25Whitminster Village Hall,(opp), Whitminster15:48
26Primary School,(o/s), Whitminster15:49
27St Andrew's Church,(opp), Wheatenhurst15:52
28Oatfield,(opp), Frampton on Severn15:53
29Oatfield Road,(opp), Frampton on Severn15:55
30The Old Police House,(opp), Frampton on Severn15:55
31Top O' the Green,(nr), Frampton on Severn15:56
32Bell Inn,(o/s), Frampton on Severn15:57
33Lake Lane,(opp), Frampton on Severn15:58
34Darell Gardens,(opp), Frampton on Severn15:58
35St James' Church,(nr), Saul16:03
36Passage Road,(corner of), Saul16:05
37St Mary's Church,(by), Fretherne16:06
38Farm,(nr), Overton (Gloucs)16:07
39Upper Milton End Turn,(opp), Arlingham16:09
40Lower Milton End Turn,(opp), Arlingham16:09
41Red Lion,(o/s), Arlingham16:11

Monday To Friday - outbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Red Lion,(o/s), Arlingham07:45
2Lower Milton End Turn,(by), Arlingham07:46
3Upper Milton End Turn,(by), Arlingham07:46
4Farm,(opp), Overton (Gloucs)07:48
5St Mary's Church,(opp), Fretherne07:50
6Old School House,(nr), Fretherne07:51
7Springfield,(by), Framilode07:52
8Park View School stop,(opp), Saul07:53
9Passage Road,(opp), Saul07:53
10St James' Church,(by), Saul07:55
11Darell Gardens,(by), Frampton on Severn07:59
12Lake Lane,(by), Frampton on Severn08:00
13Bell Inn,(before), Frampton on Severn08:00
14Top O' the Green,(opp), Frampton on Severn08:01
15The Old Police House,(by), Frampton on Severn08:02
16Oatfield Road,(by), Frampton on Severn08:03
17Oatfield,(by), Frampton on Severn08:03
18St Andrew's Church,(by), Wheatenhurst08:06
19Primary School,(opp), Whitminster08:09
20Whitminster Village Hall,(by), Whitminster08:10
21Whitminster Inn,(before), Whitminster08:11
22Garden Centre,(o/s), Whitminster08:11
23Northfield Park,(opp), Whitminster08:11
24Standish Lane,(after), Moreton Valence08:12
25Putloe Cottage,(by), Moreton Valence08:12
26Parkend House school stop,(by), Moreton Valence08:15
27Castle House school stop,(nr), Moreton Valence08:16
28Phone Box,(opp), Epney08:20
29Plate of Elvers,(by), Longney08:22
30Bellamy Farm,(opp), Longney08:24
31Primary School,(o/s), Longney08:25
32Churchend,(opp), Longney08:25
33Bow Lane Farm,(opp), Longney08:27
34Yew Tree Farm,(by), Longney08:27
35St John the Baptist,(opp), Farleys End08:29
36Church Farm,(by), Farleys End08:30
37Kenton Green,(opp), Elmore08:30
38Village Hall,(opp), Elmore08:32
39Elmore Farm,(by), Elmore08:33
40Stonebench Turn,(by), Elmore08:34
41Farm Turn,(opp), Hardwicke (Stroud)08:36
42Pilot Corner,(nr), Hardwicke (Stroud)08:38
43Sunnyfield Road,(after), Hardwicke (Stroud)08:38
44Severn Vale School Grounds,(in), Quedgeley08:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.