Timetable for the 230 - Stroud - Randwick - Ruscombe - Stroud Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 230 - Stroud - Randwick - Ruscombe - Stroud Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cotswold Green Ltd

Timetable Starts 29 May 2018.

bus timetable 230 Stroud - Randwick - Ruscombe - Stroud

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 230 Stroud - Randwick - Ruscombe - Stroud Bus.

Map showing the inbound journey of the Stroud - Randwick - Ruscombe - Stroud Bus Service
Map showing the inbound journey of the Stroud - Randwick - Ruscombe - Stroud Bus Service.

Bus Timetable for the Stroud - Randwick - Ruscombe - Stroud Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Cornhill - Cornhill
Service operates from 06/08/2018 until 05/10/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  230 1 230 1
Stroud (Gloucs), Cornhill, in 09:40 12:35
Stroud (Gloucs), Russell Street, in 09:42 12:37
Stroud (Gloucs), Merrywalks, Stop C 09:44 12:39
Stroud (Gloucs), Health Centre, corner of 09:44 12:39
Stroud (Gloucs), Tesco, before 09:45 12:40
Stroud (Gloucs), SGS College, before 09:46 12:41
Paganhill, Beard's Lane, corner of 09:47 12:42
Paganhill, Church of the Holy Spirit, before 09:48 12:43
Paganhill, Mill Farm Drive, opp 09:48 12:43
Cainscross, Fire Station, after 09:49 12:44
Cainscross, Tricorn House, o/s 09:49 12:44
Ebley, Frome Gardens, corner of 09:50 12:45
Ebley, District Council, o/s 09:51 12:46
Ebley, Huntingdon Close, nr 09:52 12:47
Ebley, East Drive, before 09:52 12:47
Ebley, Devereaux Crescent, after 09:53 12:48
Westrip, Sandpits Lane, by 09:55 12:50
Westrip, Carpenters Arms, before 09:55 12:50
Randwick, Ash Lane, corner of 09:56 12:51
Randwick, Parish Church, by 09:57 12:52
Randwick, The Hill, opp 09:57 12:52
Randwick, Lightwood Lane, nr 09:58 12:53
Randwick, Wood Turn, nr 10:00 12:55
Whiteshill (Stroud), Hill Farm, nr 10:03 12:58
Whiteshill (Stroud), Ruscombe Road, on 10:05 13:00
Ruscombe (Gloucs), The Throat, opp 10:07 13:02
Ruscombe (Gloucs), The Close, nr 10:07 13:02
Ruscombe (Gloucs), Cottages, opp 10:08 13:03
Ruscombe (Gloucs), Primrose Hill, on 10:08 13:03
Ruscombe (Gloucs), The Lane, opp 10:08 13:03
Ruscombe (Gloucs), Bread Street, in 10:10 13:05
Randwick, Humphreys End, opp 10:11 13:06
Randwick, More Hall Park, corner of 10:11 13:06
Cashes Green, The Wordens, opp 10:12 13:07
Cashes Green, Redhouse Lane, opp 10:13 13:08
Ebley, Devereaux Crescent, nr 10:15 13:10
Ebley, East Drive, after 10:15 13:10
Ebley, Huntingdon Close, by 10:15 13:10
Ebley, Chapel Lane, corner of 10:16 13:11
Ebley, District Council, opp 10:16 13:11
Ebley, Frome Gardens, nr 10:17 13:12
Cainscross, Fire Station, before 10:18 13:13
Paganhill, Mill Farm Drive, corner of 10:19 13:14
Paganhill, Church of the Holy Spirit, o/s 10:20 13:15
Paganhill, Beard's Lane, after 10:20 13:15
Stroud (Gloucs), SGS College, after 10:21 13:16
Stroud (Gloucs), Tesco, opp 10:22 13:17
Stroud (Gloucs), Health Centre, opp 10:22 13:17
Stroud (Gloucs), Merrywalks, Stop J 10:23 13:18
Stroud (Gloucs), Waitrose Store, o/s 10:24 13:19
Stroud (Gloucs), Cornhill, on 10:25 13:20
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sun Aug 19 14:11:01 BST 2018 from source document swe_45-230-_-y10-1.xml using schema version 2.4.